website statistics
Jump to content
  • UNITED STATES


    Matej
    • Last Updated on: 03/05/21

    :USA UNITED STATES :USA

     

     

    477

    athletes

    207

    men athletes

    261

    women athletes

    203

    events

    30

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

    110 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CENTROWITZ Matthew By Entry Standard
    ENGELS Craig By Entry Standard
    THOMPSON Joshua By Entry Standard
    Men's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LOMONG Lopez By Entry Standard
    KIPCHIRCHIR Shadrack By Entry Standard
    JENKINS Eric By Entry Standard
    Men's 110m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HOLLOWAY Grant By Entry Standard
    ROBERTS Daniel By Entry Standard
    CRITTENDEN Freddie By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOR Hillary By Entry Standard
    KEBENEI Stanley Kipkoech By Entry Standard
    BAYER Andrew By Entry Standard
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SULLIVAN Darryl By Entry Standard
    CULVER Trey By Entry Standard
    Men's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HENDERSON Jeff By Entry Standard
    McCARTER Steffin By Entry Standard
    GRIMES Isaac By Entry Standard
    Men's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MATTIS Sam By Entry Standard
    WASHINGTON Turner By Entry Standard
    FINLEY Mason By Entry Standard
    Men's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png McCULLOUGH Connor By Entry Standard
    DONNELLY Sean By Entry Standard
    WINKLER Rudy By Entry Standard
    Men's Decathlon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCANTLING Garrett By Entry Standard
    WILLIAMS Harrison By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 4x100m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, World Champions
    Men's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, World Champions
    Women's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 100m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CUNNINGHAM Vashti By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REESE Brittney By Entry Standard
    HACKWORTH Kenyattia By Entry Standard
    DAVIS Tara By Entry Standard
    Women's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ORJI Keturah By Entry Standard
    FRANKLIN Tori By Entry Standard
    Women's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALLMAN Valarie By Entry Standard
    TAUSAGA Laulauga By Entry Standard
    ASHLEY Whitney By Entry Standard
    Women's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WINGER Kara By Entry Standard
    Women's Heptathlon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOUGARD Erica By Entry Standard
    WILLIAMS Kendell By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 4x100m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, World Champions
    Mixed 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, World Champions

     

    59 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GROTHE Zane By Entry Standard
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, World Champions
    Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's 10km Marathon Swimming 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WILIMOVSKY Jordan 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 100m Breastroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, World Champions
    Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's 10km Marathon Swimming 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ANDERSON Haley 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    TWICHELL Ashley 2019 World Championships, 6th Place

     

    35 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Eight 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOHLER Kara 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KALMOE Megan 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    EISSER Tracy
    Women's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MADDEN Cicely 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    STONE Genevra
    Women's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    Women's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's Eight 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

     

    26 WATER POLO

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    13 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FINA World League Finals

    13 athletes

     

    24 BASKETBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FIBA World Cup, 7th Place

    American Quota

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 FIBA Women's World Cup, World Champions

    12 athletes

     

    24 RUGBY SEVENS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    World Rugby Sevens World Series

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    World Rugby Sevens World Series

    12 athletes

     

    24 VOLLEYBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Men's Intercontinental Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Women's Intercontinental Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

     

    21 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOZENIESKY Lucas 2019 Pan American Games, Champion
    SHANER Will

    2018 Championships of Americas, Champion

    (CHRISTENSON Dempster)

    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png McPHAIL Michael 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    NORTON George 2018 Championship of Americas, Champion
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HALL James 2018 Championships of Americas, Champion
    MOWRER Nickolaus 2019 Pan American Games, 2nd Place
    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SANDERSON Keith

    Beijing World Cup, 5th Place

    (LEVERETT Henry Turner)

    Men's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BURROWS Brian 2019 Pan American Games, Champion
    MEIN Derrick

    2019 Pan American Games, 2nd Place

    (HALDEMAN Derek)

    Men's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HANCOCK Vincent 2018 World Championships, World Champion
    JUNGMAN Phillip

    2018 Championship of Americas, Champion

    (THOMPSON Frank)

    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TUCKER Mary

    2018 Championships of Americas, Champion

    (MILES Minden)

    WEISZ Allison 2019 Pan American Games, Champion
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BEARD Sarah 2018 Championships of Americas, Champion
    THRASHER Virginia 2019 Pan American Games, 3rd Place
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LAGAN Alexis 2018 Championship of Americas, Champion
    UPTAGRAFFT Sandra 2019 Pan American Games, Champion
    Women's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BERNAU Madelynn

    Changwon World Cup, 3rd Place

    (CARROLL Ashley)

    BROWNING Kayle 2018 Championship of Americas, Champion
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ENGLISH Amber

    2018 World Championships, World Champion

    (CONNOR Caitlin)

    SMITH Austen

    2018 World Championships, Silver Medal

    (RHODE Kimberly)

    Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     
    Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     
    Mixed Team Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    18 FENCING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 10th Place (American Quota)

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 1st Place

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 8th Place (American Quota)

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 5th Place (American Quota)

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 3rd Place

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Ranking, 7th Place (American Quota)

    3 athletes

     

    18 FOOTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    CONCACAF Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournament

    18 athletes

     

    15 SOFTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Softball 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 Softball World Championships

    15 athletes

     

    15 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GILMAN Thomas American Qualification Tournament, 1st Place
    Men's Freestyle -74kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BURROUGHS Jordan Ernest 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TAYLOR David Morris American Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SNYDER Kyle 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Freestyle -125kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GWIAZDOWSKI Nicholas American Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Greco-Roman -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HAFIZOV Ildar American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SANCHO Alejandro American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -87kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAU Joseph Patrick American Qualification Event, Winner
    Men's Greco-Roman -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HANCOCK Tracy Gangelo American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HILDERBRANDT Sarah Ann American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -53kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WINCHESTER Jacarra American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAROULIS Helen American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -62kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MIRACLE Kayla American Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MENSAH Tamyra 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Freestyle -76kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GRAY Adeline Maria 2019 World Championships, World Champion

     

    14 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOUDIA David 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    HIXON Mike 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Men's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DINSMORE David 2019 World Championships, 12th Place
    LOSCHIAVO Brandon 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    Men's 3m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CAPOBIANCO Andrew 2021 FINA World Cup, 4th Place
    HIXON Mike
    Women's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BACON Sarah 2021 FINA World Cup, 2nd Place
    PICKENS Samantha 2021 FINA World Cup, 12th Place
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAGANA Amelia 2019 World Championships, 11th Place
    SCHNELL Delaney 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's 3m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BACON Sarah 2021 FINA World Cup, 5th Place
    COOK Kassidy
    Women's 10m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BROMBERG Samantha 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    YOUNG Katrina
           

     

    13 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PASCUAL Pedro 2019 World Championships, 42nd Place
    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUCKINGHAM Charlie 2018 World Championships, 11th Place
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MULLER Luke

    2019 European Championships, 11th Place

    (PAINE Caleb)

    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png McNAY Stuart 2018 World Championships, 7th Place
    HUGHES David
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HALL Farrah 2019 World Championships, 56th Place
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAILEY Paige 2018 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COWLES Carmen 2020 Sailing World Cup, 8th Place
    COWLES Emma
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROBLE Stephanie

    2019 World Championships, 9th Place

    (HENKEN Paris/ TOBIAS Anna)

    SHEA Maggie
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GIBBS Riley 2019 World Championships, 14th Place
    WEIS Anna

     

    9 EQUESTRIAN

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 World Equestrian Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Team Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 Pan American Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 World Equestrian Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     

     

    9 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 4th Place

    4 athletes

    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
     
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 World Championships, World Champions

    4 athletes

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
     
     

    2019 World Championships

    Team Ranking, Qualifications, 1st Place (reallocation)

     

    8 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 11th Place
     
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Madison
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Keirin
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 11th Place
    Women's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Women Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Women's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 2nd Place

     

    6 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 26th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CRADDOCK G Lawson 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
      UCI World Ranking by Nations, 26th Place
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 4th Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DYGERT Chloe 2019 World Championships, World Champion
      UCI World Ranking by Nations, 4th Place

     

    6 TABLE TENNIS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    North American Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Team Members

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    North American Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Team Members

    2 athletes

     

     

    4 SPORT CLIMBING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COLEMAN Nathaniel Olympic Qualifying Event, 8th Place
    DUFFY Colin 2020 American Championships, Champion
    Women's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CONDIE Kyra Olympic Qualifying Event, 7th Place
    RABOUTOU Brooke 2019 FISC World Championships, 9th Place

     

    4 SURFING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ANDINO Kolohe 2019 Men's World Surf League, 5th Place
    FLORENCE John 2019 Men's World Surf League, 7th Place
    Women's Shortboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARKS Caroline 2019 Women's World Surf League, 2nd Place
    MOORE Carissa 2019 Women's World Surf League, Winner

     

    3 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SMOLEN Michal 2019 World Championships, 22nd Place
    Men's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png EICHFELD Casey ICF Ranking, 20th Place (American Quota)
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEIBFARTH Evy Double starter
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LEIBFARTH Evy 2019 World Championships, 4th Place

     

    2 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ELLISON Brady 2019 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAUFHOLD Casey

    2019 Pan American Games

    Mixed team quota, Champions

    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    2 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRUCE Nick 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROBERTS Hannah 2019 World Championships, World Champion

     

    2 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GRISKENAS Evita 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    ZENG Laura 2019 World Championships, 10th Place

     

    2 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ELGEZIRY Amro 2019 Pan American Games, 5th Place
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCHULTZ Samantha

    2019 Pan American Games, 2nd Place

    North American Quota

     

    2 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZOLOTIC Anastasija American Qualification Tournament
    Women's -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png McPHERSON Paige WT Olympic Ranking List, 6th Place

     

    1 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's C1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HARRISON Nevin 2019 World Championships, World Champion

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Cross Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COURTNEY Kate 2019 American Championships, Champion

     

    1 TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOLEHIDE Caroline 2019 Pan American Games, Silver Medal

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...