website statistics
Jump to content

  • Matej
    • Last Updated on: 06/05/21

    :ITA ITALY :ITA

     

    261

    athletes

    135

    men athletes

    123

    women athletes

    147

    events

    23

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    48 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    To qualify for the Games, athletes must be TOP 2 and within Entry Standard at 1 of 4 swim meets, designated by the Italian Swimming Federation    
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DETTI Gabriele By Entry Standard
    de TULLIO Marco By Entry Standard
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PALTRINIERI Gregorio More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PALTRINIERI Gregorio More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CECCON Thomas By Entry Standard
    SABBIONI Simone By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MENCARINI Luca By Entry Standard
    RESTIVO Matteo By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARTINENGHI Nicolo More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GIORGETTI Edoardo By Entry Standard
    PIZZINI Luca By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BURDISSO Federico By Entry Standard
    CODIA Piero By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BURDISSO Federico By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAZZETTI Alberto By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MATTEAZZI Pier Andrea By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PELLEGRINI Federica By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PELLEGRINI Federica By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUADARELLA Simona By Entry Standard
    SALIN Giulia By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png QUADARELLA Simona More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARAMIGNOLI Martina More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
    QUADARELLA Simona
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GAETANI Erica By Entry Standard
    PANZIERA Margherita By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CARRARO Martina By Entry Standard
    PILATO Benedetta By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FANGIO Francesca By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BIANCHI Ilaria By Entry Standard
    di LIDDO Elena By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CUSINATO Ilaria By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FRANCESCHI Sara By Entry Standard
    CUSINATO Ilaria
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 4th Place
    Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 6th Place
    Men's 10km Marathon Swimming 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PALTRINIERI Gregorio 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    SANZULLO Mario 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    Women's 10km Marathon Swimming 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRUNI Rachele 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

     

    39 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JACOBS Lamont Marcell By Entry Standard
    Men's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RE Davide By Entry Standard
    Men's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CRIPPA Yemaneberhan By Entry Standard
    Men's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CRIPPA Yemaneberhan By Entry Standard
    Men's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ZOGHLAMI Osama By Entry Standard
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SOTTILE Stefano By Entry Standard
    TAMBERI Gianmarco By Entry Standard
    Men's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IHEMEJE Emmanuel By Entry Standard
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FABBRI Leonardo By Entry Standard
    WEIR Zane By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STANO Massimo By Entry Standard
    RUBINO Giorgio By Entry Standard
    GIUPPONI Matteo By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHIESA Stefano By Entry Standard
    CAPORASO Teodorico By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 4x100m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 2nd Place
    Men's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 6th Place
    Women's 100m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOGLIOLO Luminosa By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FOLORUNSO Ayomide By Entry Standard
    PEDROSO Yadisleidis By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VALLORTIGARA Elena By Entry Standard
    Women's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IAPICHINO Larissa By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GIORGI Eleonora Anna By Entry Standard
    DOMINICI Eleonora By Entry Standard
    PALMISANO Antonella By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOSSENA Sara By Entry Standard
    EPIS Giovanna By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x100m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 5th Place
    Mixed 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2021 World Athletics Relays, 1st Place

     

    24 VOLLEYBALL

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Men's Intercontinental Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Women's Intercontinental Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    12 athletes

     

    23 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARTINI Simone 2019 World Championships, 9th Place
    Men's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LODO Matteo 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    VICINO Giuseppe
    Men's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OPPO Stefano 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    RUTA Pietro
    Women's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TONTODONATI Kiri 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    ROCEK Aisha
    Women's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUTTIGNON Stefania 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    GOBBI Stefania
    Women's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RODINI Valentina 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    CESARINI Federica

     

    18 FENCING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 2nd Place

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 3rd Place

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Men's Team Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 3rd Place

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 6th Place (European Quota)

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 2nd Place

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png  

    FIE Team Ranking List, 3rd Place

    3 athletes

     

    15 SOFTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Softball 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Europe/ Africa Qualification Event

    15 athletes

     

    13 WATER POLO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FINA World Championships

    13 athletes

     

    12 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SUPPINI Marco Munich World Cup, 6th Place
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BACCI Lorenzo 2019 European Championships, 5th Place
    de NICOLO Marco New Delhi World Cup, 3rd Place
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MOONA Paolo 2020 European Championships, 2nd Place
    Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAZZETTI Riccardo 2019 European Championships, Champion
    Men's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DE FILIPPIS Mauro World Ranking
    Men's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CASSANDRO Tammaro

    2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal

    (FILIPPELLI Riccardo)

    ROSSETTI Gabriele Acapulco World Cup, 2nd Place
    Women's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROSSI Jessica Acapulco World Cup, 1st Place
    STANCO Silvana 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BACOSI Diana Changwon World Cup, 2nd Place
    CAINERO Chiara Changwon World Cup, 3rd Place
    Mixed Team Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    10 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Men Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 4th Place
    Women's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Women Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Women's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 3rd Place

     

    9 CYCLING-ROAD

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 2nd Place

    5 athletes

     
     
     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 2nd Place

    GANNA Filippo 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 2nd Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 2nd Place

     

    9 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CAMBONI Mattia 2018 World Championships, 6th Place
    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FERRARI Giacomo 2018 World Championships, 9th Place
    CALABRO Giulio
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAGGETTI Marta 2018 World Chapionships, 7th Place
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALBANO Carolina 2018 World Championships, 17th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png di SALLE Benedetta 2018 World Championships, 7th Place
    DUBBINI Alessandra
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TITA Ruggero 2018 World Championships, World Champions
    BANTI Caterina

     

    7 DIVING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MARSAGLIA Lorenzo 2021 FINA World Cup, 13th Place
    Men's 3m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOCCI Giovanni 2021 FINA World Cup, 5th Place
    MARSAGLIA Lorenzo
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BATKI Noemi 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    JODOIN DI MARIA Sarah 2021 FINA World Cup, 5th Place
    Women's 3m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PELLACANI Chiara 2021 FINA World Cup, 3rd Place
    BERTOCCHI Elena
           

     

    7 GYMNASTICS-RHYTHMIC

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Group Competition 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal

    5 athletes

    Individual All-Around 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png AGUIRGIUCULESE Alexandra 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    BALDASSARRI Milena 2019 World Championships, 7th Place

     

    6 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png EDALLI Ludovico

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 25th Place

    LODADIO Marco

    2019 World Championships

    Rings Finalst, Silver Medal

    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal

    4 athletes

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
     

     

    4 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 European Eventing Championships

    3 athletes

    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    GAUDIANO Emanuele

    CHALOU

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group B, 1st Place

     

    3 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png de GENNARO Giovanni 2019 World Championships, 15th Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HORN Stefanie 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BERTONCELLI Marta 2019 World Championships, 15th Place

     

    3 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RIZZA Manfredi 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's K2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BECCARDO Luca 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    BURGO Samuele

     

    3 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FOSSALI Ludovico 2019 FISC World Championships, 9th Place
    PICCOLRUAZ Michael

    reallocation (no Tripartite invitation will be awarded)

    2019 FISC World Championships, 14th Place

    Women's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ROGORA Laura Olympic Qualifying Event, 8th Place

     

    2 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NESPOLI Mauro 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOARI Lucilla

    2019 European Games

    Mixed team quota, Champions

    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    2 BEACH VOLLEYBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LUPO Daniele Olympic Qualification Tournament
    NICOLAI Paolo

     

    2 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -74kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CONYEDO RUANO Abraham World Qualification Tournament, 1st Place

     

    1 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MICHELI Elena 2019 UIPM World Championships, Silver Medal

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -58kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DELL'AQUILA Vito WT Olympic Ranking List, 6th Place

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...