website statistics
Jump to content
  • GREAT BRITAIN


    Matej
    • Last Updated on: 04/05/21

    :GBR GREAT BRITAIN :GBR

     

    317

    athletes

    146

    men athletes

    162

    women athletes

    150

    events

    21

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

    63 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GEMILI Adam By Entry Standard
    HUGHES Zharnel By Entry Standard
    PRESCOD Reece By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FRANCIS Miguel By Entry Standard
    GEMILI Adam By Entry Standard
    HUGHES Zharnel By Entry Standard
    Men's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DA'VALL GRICE Charlie By Entry Standard
    KERR Josh By Entry Standard
    WIGHTMAN Jake By Entry Standard
    Men's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BUTCHART Andrew By Entry Standard
    SCOTT Marc By Entry Standard
    Men's 10.000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ATKIN Sam By Entry Standard
    SCOTT Marc By Entry Standard
    Men's 110m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png POZZI Andrew By Entry Standard
    Men's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SEDDON Zak By Entry Standard
    Men's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GALE Tom By Entry Standard
    Men's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COPPELL Harry By Entry Standard
    Men's Triple Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WILLIAMS Benjamin By Entry Standard
    Men's Hammer Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MILLER Nick By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOSWORTH Tom By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Men's 4x100m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships
    Women's 100m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NIELSEN Laviai By Entry Standard
    WILLIAMS Jodie By Entry Standard
    Women's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REEKIE Jemma By Entry Standard
    MUIR Laura By Entry Standard
    SHARP Lynsey By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WEIGHTMAN Laura By Entry Standard
    McCOLGAN Eilish By Entry Standard
    COURTNEY-BRYANT Melissa By Entry Standard
    Women's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TWELL Stephanie By Entry Standard
    McCOLGAN Eilish By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PORTER Tiffany By Entry Standard
    SEMPER Cindy By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BEESLEY Meghan By Entry Standard
    NIELSEN Lina By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LAKE Morgan By Entry Standard
    Women's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRADSHAW Holly By Entry Standard
    Women's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IROZURU Abigail By Entry Standard
    JOHNSON-THOMPSON Katarina By Entry Standard
    PROCTOR Shara By Entry Standard
    Women's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png McKINNA Sophie By Entry Standard
    Women's Heptathlon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JOHNSON-THOMPSON Katarina By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 3 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
     
    Women's 4x100m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 4th Place
    Mixed 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 4th Place

     

    41 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COLLINS John 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    THOMAS Graeme
    Men's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    Men's Eight 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Single Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png THORNLEY Victoria 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COUTRY Samantha 2019 World Championships, 10th Place
    WITHERS Annie
    Women's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's Quadruple Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    Women's Eight 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CRAIG Emily 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    GRANT Imogen

     

    41 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CUMBERLIDGE David By Entry Standard
    PROUD Benjamin By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCOTT Duncan By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 800m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JERVIS Daniel By Entry Standard
    Men's 1500m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JERVIS Daniel By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GREENBANK Luke By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GREENBANK Luke By Entry Standard
    WILLIAMS Brodie Paul By Entry Standard
    Men's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 100m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GUY James By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GUY James By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Men's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LITCHFIELD Max By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, World Champions
    Women's 50m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HOPKIN Anna By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HOPKIN Anna By Entry Standard
    ANDERSON Freya By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ANDERSON Freya By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HIBBOTT Holly By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 200m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RENSHAW Molly By Entry Standard
    van der MERWE Kayla By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RENSHAW Molly By Entry Standard
    van der MERWE Kayla By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LARGE Emily By Entry Standard
    STEPHENS Laura By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   More than 2 athletes achieved Entry Standard
     
    Women's 400m Individual Medley 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WILLMOTT Aimee By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, 8th Place
    Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 FINA World Championships, Bronze Medal

     

    32 FIELD HOCKEY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Olympic Qualification Matches

    16 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Olympic Qualification Matches

    16 athletes

     

    24 RUGBY SEVENS

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    European Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    European Qualifying Tournament

    12 athletes

     

    18 FOOTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 FIFA Women's World Cup

    18 athletes

     

    16 DIVING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HEATLY James 2019 European Championships, Bronze Medal
    LAUGHER Jack 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DALEY Thomas 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    WILLIAMS Noah 2019 World Championships, 10th Place
    Men's 3m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LAUGHER Jack 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    GOODFELLOW Daniel
    Men's 10m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DALEY Thomas 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    LEE Matthew
    Women's 3m Springboard 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png REID Grace 2019 World Championships, 8th Place
    MEW JENSEN Scarlett 2021 FINA World Cup, 7th Place
    Women's 10m Platform 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOULSON Lois 2019 World Championships, 12th Place
    SPENDOLINI SIRIEIX Andrea 2021 FINA World Cup, 4th Place
    Women's 3m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TORRANCE Katherine 2021 FINA World Cup, 6th Place
    REID Grace
    Women's 10m Synchronized 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOULSON Lois 2021 FINA World Cup, 2nd Place
    CHENG Eden

     

    15 SAILING

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SQUIRES Tom

    2018 World Championships, 4th Place

    (HOLMES-MARTIN Kieran)

    Men's Laser 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HANSON Elliot 2018 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Finn 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SCOTT Giles

    2018 World Championships, 8th Place

    (WRIGHT Edward)

    Men's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PATIENCE Luke 2018 World Championships, 11th Place
    GRUBE Chris
    Men's 49er 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FLETCHER Dylan

    2018 World Championships, 5th Place

    (PETERS James/ STERRITT Fynn)

    BITHELL Stuart
    Women's RS:X 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WILSON Emma 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YOUNG Alison 2018 World Championships, 7th Place
    Women's 470 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MILLS Hannah 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    McINTYRE Eilidh
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DOBSON Charlotte

    2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal

    (WEGUELIN Sophie/ AINSWORTH Sophie)

    TIDEY Saskia
    Mixed Nacra17 Foiling 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GIMSON John 2018 World Championships, 8th Place
    BURNET Anna

     

    14 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Men Team Sprint Olympic Nations Ranking

    3 athletes

    Men's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     
    Men's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Sprint)
     
    Men's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Men Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 2nd Place
    Women's Sprint 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 10th Place
    Women's Keirin 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Sprint
    Women's Team Pursuit 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Track Women Team Pursuit Olympic Nations Ranking

    4 athletes

    Women's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members (Team Pursuit)
     
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 6th Place

     

    9 EQUESTRIAN

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Team Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 World Equestrian Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Team Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2018 World Equestrian Games

    3 athletes

    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 European Jumping Championships

    3 athletes

    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     

     

    8 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 5th Place

    4 athletes

    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

     

    Team Members
     
     
     
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 6th Place

    4 athletes

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
     

     

    6 ARCHERY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Archery Championships

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Archery Championships

    3 athletes

    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    6 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 11th Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 11th Place
    DOWSETT Alex 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 11th Place

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI World Ranking by Nations, 11th Place

     

    5 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COWARD-HOLLEY Matthew Changwon World Cup, 2nd Place
    HEADING Aaron 2019 European Championships, 2nd Place
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png McINTOSH Seonaid 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    Women's Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HEGARTY Kirsty Al Ain World Cup, 2nd Place
    Women's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HILL Amber World Ranking
    Mixed Team Trap 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    5 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SINDEN Bradly WT Olympic Ranking List, 2nd Place
    Men's +80kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHO Mahama WT Olympic Ranking List, 6th Place
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JONES Jade WT Olympic Ranking List, 1st Place
    Women's -67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WILLIAMS Lauren WT Olympic Ranking List, 4th Place
    Women's +67kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WALKDEN Bianca WT Olympic Ranking List, 1st Place

     

    4 CANOEING-SLALOM

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FORBES-CRYANS Bradley 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    Men's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FLORENCE David 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    Women's Kayak Single K1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png WOOD Kimberley 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    Women's Canoe Single C1 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FRANKLIN Mallory 2019 World Championships, 11th Place

     

    3 MODERN PENTATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHOONG Joseph 2019 UIPM World Cup Finals, Winner
    COOKE Jamie 2019 European Championships, Champion
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FRENCH Kate 2019 European Championships, 2nd Place

     

    2 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -52kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YAFAI Galal European Qualification Event, 5th Place
    Men's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png McGRAIL Peter European Qualification Event, 1st Place

     

    1 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 200m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HEATH Liam 2019 World Championships, World Champion

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Cross Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RICHARDS Evie 2019 World Championships, U-23 4th Place

     

    1 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Foil 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png MEPSTEAD Marcus FIE Ranking, 14th Place (European Quota)

     

    1 GYMNASTICS-TRAMPOLINE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GALLAGHER Laura 2019 World Championships, 6th Place

     

    1 SPORT CLIMBING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Combined 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COXSEY Shauna 2019 FISC World Championships, Bronze Medal

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...