-
Posts
3,064 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
6
Content Type
Forums
Events
Totallympics International Song Contest
Totallympics News
Qualification Tracker
Test
Published Articles
Posts posted by Mkbw50
-
-
Cunningham wins and will fight for gold.
-
Mepstead with a medical withdrawal.
-
Cook loses her semifinal against Aleksandra Kowalczuk and will go for bronze.
-
Mepstead wins and will face Stef Van Campenhout in the next round.
-
Pillage 10:50:30, 650 points; Choong 10:59:40; 641 points.
-
Skeet Team with 147 points and 3rd qualifies for bronze medal match.
-
McGowan withdrew from her quarterfinal against Nika Klepac. I suppose if Klepac made the final she could still enter the repechage.
-
Rieger defeats Cook 15-4.
-
Lane and Vendy start with a 21-8 21-10 win.
-
Bevan loses by unanimous decision.
-
Davis defeated 15-10.
-
McIntosh, 406.5 and bronze. 4-4-11.
-
Macdonald wins by unanimous decision
Next round is a quarterfinal on Wednesday.
-
Cunningham's victory puts him in a semifinal.
-
Mepstead wins 15-12 and will face Daniel Dosa next.
-
Archer defeated 15-11.
-
Cook defeats E. Tania Maria Castanera to move to the semifinal.
-
Good afternoon
This is what happened in the morning session
Fencing: Seems like they nixed the pool stages. Sica beat Inna Brovko 15-12 in the Round of 64 to set up a match with Eszter Muhari. Davis defeated Oscar Geudvert to set up a match with Klod Yunes, Cook defeated Artemios Tzovanis to set up a match with Laurenz Rieger. Mepstead has a match with Cedrik Serri and Archer has a match with Borna Spoljar to come. Sica lost 15-12 to Muhari.
Modern Pentathlon: Choong with an 18-10 record (236 points) and Pillage 16-12 (222). Brown 1:57.40 and 2nd (316 points) and Curry 2:00.48 and 7th (310). Curry 14-15 record and Brown the same, both got 208 points. Pillage 1:53.72 and 1st (323 points), Choong 1:56.94 and 3rd (317).
Shooting: Liddon 561 and 33rd, didn't qualify for the final. McIntosh 591 (2nd) and qualified, Gleeson 578 (27th) and misses out.
Badminton: Gilmour won 21-11 21-9, Ellis/Smith won 21-8 21-13, Lane/Vendy haven't started yet
Taekwondo: Cunningham with a win, will face Emre Kutalmis Atesli in the quarterfinal. McGowan also won to set up a quarterfinal with Nika Klepac.
Diving: Haslam 386.45 and 3rd, Heatly 335.90 and 10th, both qualify
Rugby Sevens: The women won 37-5 to set up a quarterfinal with . The men won 31-5 and will also have a quarterfinal.
Archery: Wise won 7-3 to set up a 1/16 match with Pablo Acha. Woodgate lost 6-2. Wise lost 6-2 to Acha. Orton defeated Oliver Staudt 6-2 to set up a quarterfinal with Pablo Acha.
Boxing: Davison won by unanimous decision to set up a quarterfinal with Zehra Milli.
-
Tomorrow:
0800 Fencing Women's Individual Épée Pool Stages: Susan Maria Sica
0800 Modern Pentathlon Men's Qualification A Fencing: Joseph Choong and Myles Pillage
0800 Shooting Women's 25m Pistol Qualification Rapid: Jessica Kathryn Liddon
0830 Badminton Women's Singles Group E: Kirsty Gilmour vs Eleni Christodoulou
Followed by Badminton Mixed Doubles Group D: Ivancic/Polanic vs Ellis/Smith
Followed by Badminton Men's Doubles Group B: Lane/Vendy vs Qowimura./Dwichayo
0830 Modern Pentathlon Men's Qualification B 200m Freestyle: Samuel Curry and Charles Brown
0836 Taekwondo Men's +87kg Round of 16: Milos Popovic vs Caden Luis Cunningham
0900 Diving Men's 1m Springboard Preliminary: Ross Steven Haslam and James Philip Heatly
0900 Fencing Men's Individual Foil Pool Stages: Marcus Mepstead, Jaimie Cook, James-Andrew Davis, and Kristjan Archer
0900 Shooting Mixed Skeet Team Qualification
0936 Taekwondo Women's -73kg Round of 16: Rebecca Louise McGowan vs Eliza Frazier Haugen
0945 Shooting Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification: Katie Maria Gleeson and Seonaid Morven McIntosh
1006 Rugby Sevens Women's Pool A: vs
1010 Fencing Women's Individual Épée Round of 64: Susan Maria Sica
1030 Modern Pentathlon Men's Qualification B Fencing: Samuel Curry and Charles Brown
1100 Shooting Women's 25m Pistol Final: Jessica Kathryn Liddon
1115 Archery Men's Recurve Round of 32: Alex Wise vs Panagiotis Katsaitis
1130 Archery Men's Recurve Round of 32: Oliver Staudt vs James Woodgate
1130 Fencing Men's Individual Foil Round of 64: Marcus Mepstead, Jaimie Cook, James-Andrew Davis, and Kristjan Archer
1145 Archery Men's Recurve Round of 16: Alex Wise
1150 Fencing Women's Individual Épée Round of 32: Susan Maria Sica
1200 Archery Men's Recurve Round of 16: Monty Orton and James Woodgate
1200 Boxing Women's 54kg Round of 16: Charley-Sian Ta Davison vs Maria Del Carme Romero Molina
1200 Modern Pentathlon Men's Qualification A 200m Freestyle: Joseph Choong and Myles Pillage
1214 Rugby Sevens Men's Pool C: vs
1300 Taekwondo Women's +73kg Quarterfinal: Michaela Bianca Cook
1312 Taekwondo Men's +87kg Quarterfinal: Caden Luis Cunningham
1320 Fencing Women's Individual Épée Round of 16: Susan Maria Sica
1325 Fencing Men's Individual Foil Round of 32: Marcus Mepstead, Jaimie Cook, James-Andrew Davis, and Kristjan Archer
1330 Boxing Men's 51kg Round of 16: Kiaran Bradley MacDonald vs Salah Ibrahim Omar
1330 Shooting Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final: Katie Maria Gleeson and Seonaid Morven McIntosh
1348 Taekwondo Women's -73kg Quarterfinal: Rebecca Louise McGowan
1400 Boxing Men's 80kg Round of 16: Taylor Jay Bevan vs Kelyn Cassidy
1410 Fencing Women's Individual Épée Round of 8: Susan Maria Sica
1430 Modern Pentathlon Men's Qualification A Laser Run: Joseph Choong and Myles Pillage
1436 Taekwondo Women's +73kg Semifinal: Michaela Bianca Cook
1448 Taekwondo Men's +87kg Semifinal: Caden Luis Cunningham
1500 Badminton Men's Doubles Group D: Dunn/Hall vs Kral/Mendrek
Followed By Badminton Women's Doubles Group B: Stoliarenko/Zharka vs MacPherson/Torrance
Followed By Badminton Men's Singles Group D: Mark Caljouw vs Johnnie Torjussen
1500 Diving Women's 3m Synchronised Springboard Final: Desharne Bent-Ashmeil and Amy Elisabeth Rollinson
1500 Fencing Men's Individual Foil Round of 16: Marcus Mepstead, Jaimie Cook, James-Andrew Davis, and Kristjan Archer
1500 Rugby Sevens Women's Placing 9-12
1500 Taekwondo Women's -73kg Semifinal: Rebecca Louise McGowan
1522 Rugby Sevens Women's Placing 9-12
1524 Taekwondo Women's +73kg Repechage: Michaela Bianca Cook
1530 Modern Pentathlon Men's Qualification B Laser Run: Samuel Curry and Charles Brown
1536 Taekwondo +87kg Repechage: Caden Luis Cunningham
1544 Rugby Sevens Women's Quarterfinal
1548 Taekwondo Women's -73kg Repechage: Rebecca Louise McGowan
1550 Shooting Mixed Skeet Team Final
1555 Fencing Men's Individual Foil Round of 8: Marcus Mepstead, Jaimie Cook, James-Andrew Davis, and Kristjan Archer
1606 Rugby Sevens Women's Quarterfinal
1628 Rugby Sevens Women's Quarterfinal
1650 Rugby Sevens Women's Quarterfinal
1700 Diving Men's 1m Springboard Final: Ross Steven Haslam and James Philip Heatly
1700 Fencing Women's Individual Épée Semifinals: Susan Maria Sica
1730 Rugby Sevens Men's Placing 9-12
1740 Fencing Men's Individual Foil Semifinals: Marcus Mepstead, Jaimie Cook, James-Andrew Davis, and Kristjan Archer
1752 Rugby Sevens Men's Placing 9-12
1800 Taekwondo Women's -73kg Bronze Medal Match: Rebecca Louise McGowan
1800 Taekwondo Women's +73kg Bronze Medal Match: Michaela Bianca Cook
1808 Breaking B-Boys Group B: Lucky vs Sunni
1812 Breaking B-Boys Group C: Kid Karam vs Lee
1812 Taekwondo +87kg Bronze Medal Match: Caden Luis Cunningham
1814 Rugby Sevens Men's Quarterfinal
1815 Boxing Women's 66kg Round of 16: Rosie Joy Eccles vs Assunta Canfora
1820 Fencing Women's Individual Épée Gold Medal Bout: Susan Maria Sica
1824 Taekwondo Women's -73kg Bronze Medal Match: Rebecca Louise McGowan
1824 Taekwondo Women's +73kg Bronze Medal Match: Michaela Bianca Cook
1836 Breaking B-Boys Group B: Sunni vs Menno
1836 Rugby Sevens Men's Quarterfinal
1836 Taekwondo +87kg Bronze Medal Match: Caden Luis Cunningham
1848 Breaking B-Boys Group C: Exagerrate vs Kid Karam
1850 Fencing Men's Individual Foil Gold Medal Bout: Marcus Mepstead, Jaimie Cook, James-Andrew Davis, and Kristjan Archer
1858 Rugby Sevens Men's Quarterfinal
1900 Taekwondo Women's -73kg Gold Medal Match: Rebecca Louise McGowan
1912 Breaking B-Boys Group B: Wigor vs Sunni
1920 Breaking B-Boys Group C: Kid Karam vs Daniel
1920 Rugby Sevens Men's Quarterfinal
1924 Taekwondo Women's +73kg Gold Medal Match: Michaela Bianca Cook
1936 Taekwondo Men's +87kg Gold Medal Match: Caden Luis Cunningham
1945 Boxing Men's 92kg Round of 16: Lewis Robert Williams vs Berat Acar
-
Orie wins, contest stopped early. Will face Omar Mohamed Shiha in the Round of 16.
-
Diving: Reid 298.55 (5th), Bent-Ashmeil 293.10 (6th)
-
Akbar loses by split decision.
-
The rugby team wins 24-0.
-
Deary loses 15-14, but it's still a bronze. 4-4-10.
-
Who's Online 40 Members, 0 Anonymous, 187 Guests (See full list)
- hckošice
- LDOG
- Speedy
- phelps
- sounak
- dcro
- Benolympique
- FeelingVeryOlympic
- Cobi
- Ionut
- RussB
- Siddhartha Talukdar
- Quasit
- Arnoud Beldman
- ahjfcshfghb
- rafalgorka
- EselTheDonkey
- GER-PJ
- james89
- avlar
- rohan sharma
- MHSN
- Adriano
- Bulgaria87
- OlympicIRL
- freds77
- LowerSaxony
- Erigert
- NearPup
- Gianlu33
- suchyy7
- Dani2024Sports
- intoronto
- IoNuTzZ
- skurkiewicz
- Jur
- JoshMartini007
- Sindo
- Vissoko19
- Olympian1010
Great Britain at the 2023 European Games
in Team GB in Summer Sports
Posted
Bent-Ashmeil and Rollinson, Gold! 279.90. 5-4-11.