Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CANOEING SPRINT :ESP

 

 

*Male*

 

World Championships Szeged, Hungary (21/08/19 - 25/09/19) >> 39 Quotas 

 

*K1-200m >> 5 Quotas

*K1-1000m >> 5 Quotas

*K2-1000m >> 6 Quotas

*K4-500m >> 10 Quotas

*C1-1000m >> 5 Quotas

*C2-1000m >> 8 Quotas

 

European Qualification Event Poznan, Poland (21/05/20 - 22/05/20) >> 11 Quotas 

 

*K1-200m >> 2 Quotas

*K1-1000m >> 2 Quotas

*K2-1000m >> 2 Quotas 

*C1-1000m >> 1 Quota

*C2-1000m >> 4 Quotas

 

World Cup 2 Duisburg, Germany (29/05/20 - 01/06/20) >> 3 Quotas 

 

*K1-200m >> 1 Quota

*K1-1000m >> 1 Quota

*C1-1000m >> 1 Quota

 

 

*Female*

 

World Championships Szeged, Hungary (21/08/19 - 25/09/19) >> 39 Quotas 

 

*K1-200m >> 5 Quotas

*K1-500m >> 5 Quotas

*K2-500m >> 6 Quotas

*K4-500m >> 10 Quotas

*C1-200m >> 5 Quotas

*C2-500m >> 8 Quotas

 

European Qualification Event Poznan, Poland (21/05/20 - 22/05/20) >> 11 Quotas 

 

*K1-200m >> 2 Quotas

*K1-500m >> 2 Quotas

*K2-500m >> 2 Quotas 

*C1-200m >> 1 Quotas

*C2-500m >> 4 Quotas

 

World Cup 2 Duisburg, Germany (29/05/20 - 01/06/20) >> 3 Quotas 

 

*K1-200m >> 1 Quota

*K1-500m >> 1 Quota

*C1-200m >> 1 Quota 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. BMX FREESTYLE :ESP

 

http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/64/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-BMXFreestyle-EN_English.PDF

 

 

*Male*

 

UCI World Ranking Nations (01/11/18 - 11/05/20) >> 6 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2x1 = 2 Quotas

NOCs ranked 2-5 >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x4 = 4 Quotas

 

World Championships (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) >> 2 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x2 = 2 Quotas

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 6 Quotas

º Spain with - Points 

 

 

*Female*

 

UCI World Ranking Nations (01/11/18 - 11/05/20) >> 6 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2x1 = 2 Quotas

NOCs ranked 2-5 >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x4 = 4 Quotas

 

Freestyle Park World Cup Chengdu, China (02/11/18 - 04/11/18)

Teresa Fernández: 17ª (200), Beatriz Ibáñez: 28ª (27)

 

World Championships Chengdu, China (05/11/18 - 11/11/18)

Teresa Fernández: 5ª (1200), Beatriz Ibáñez: 11ª (600)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 6 Quotas

3º Spain with 2027 Points (Teresa Fernández: 1400 Points, Beatriz Ibáñez: 627 Points) 

 

World Championships (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) >> 2 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x2 = 2 Quotas

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. BMX RACING :ESP

 

http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/63/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-BMXRacing-EN_English.PDF

 

*Male*

 

UCI World Ranking Nations (01/09/18 - 01/06/20) >> 18 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 >> 3 quotas per NOC = 3x2 = 6 Quotas

NOCs ranked 3-5 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2x3 = 6 Quotas

NOCs ranked 6-11 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1x6 = 6 Quotas

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 18 Quotas 

 

UCI World Ranking Individual (01/09/18 - 01/06/20) >> 3 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-3 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1x3 = 3 Quotas

 

World Championships (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 2 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x2 = 2 Quotas

 

 

*Female*

 

UCI World Ranking Nations (01/09/18 - 01/06/20) >> 18 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 >> 3 quotas per NOC = 3x2 = 6 Quotas

NOCs ranked 3-5 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2x3 = 6 Quotas

NOCs ranked 6-11 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1x6 = 6 Quotas

 

Class 1 King of Prague, Czech Republic (01/09/18)

Verónica García: 4ª (35)

 

Class 1 King of Prague, Czech Republic (02/09/18)

Verónica García: 3ª (40)

 

Supercross World Cup - Round 7 Santiago del Estero, Argentina (29/09/18)

Verónica García: 42ª 

 

Supercross World Cup - Round 8 Santiago del Estero, Argentina (30/09/18)

Verónica García: 41ª 

 

Class 1 Sunshine State National - Day 1 Sarasota, United States (12/10/18) 

Verónica García: 6ª (25)

 

Class 1 Thailand Open - Day 1 Suphan Buri, Thailand (03/11/18) 

Verónica García: 3ª (40)

 

Class 1 Thailand Open - Day 2 Suphan Buri, Thailand (04/11/18) 

Verónica García: 2ª (45)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 18 Quotas

18º Spain with 244 Points (Verónica García: 185 Points, Griselda Artigas: 59 Points)

 

UCI World Ranking Individual (01/09/18 - 01/06/20) >> 3 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-3 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1x3 = 3 Quotas

 

World Championships (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 2 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x2 = 2 Quotas

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. MOUNTAIN BIKE :ESP

 

http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/68/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-MountainBike-EN_English.PDF

 

*Male* 

 

UCI World Ranking Nations (28/05/18 - 28/05/20) >> 30 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 >> 3 quotas per NOC = 3x2 = 6 Quotas

NOCs ranked 3-7 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2x5 = 10 Quotas

NOCs ranked 8-21 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1x14 = 44 Quotas

 

Class 2 Grand Prix Banjaluka II, Bosnia&Herzegovina (02/06/18)

Oriol Domeneche: 16º LAP

 

4 Proffix Swiss Bike Cup Granichen, Switzerland (03/06/18)

Jofre Cullel: 4º en Sub23 (25)

 

Class 1 Copa Catalana Internacional Girona, Spain (09/06/18 - 10/06/18)

David Valero: 3º (30), Carlos Coloma: 5º (20), Jofre Cullel: 7º (16), Sergio Mantecon: 8º (14), Enrique Morcillo: 12º (6), Josep Duran: 15º (1)

 

Class 2 Portugal Cup Valongo, Portugal (16/06/18 - 17/06/18)

Diego González: 5º (10)

 

Class 2 Copa Catalana Internacional Barruera, Spain (17/06/18)

Mario Sinues: 3º (15), Oliver Aviles: 6º (8), Jorge Sánchez: 7º (6), 

 

Class 2 Superprestigio MTB Estrella-Lizarra, Spain (24/06/18)

David Valero: 1º (30), Pablo Rodríguez: 2º (20), Ismael Esteban: 5º (10), Josep Duran: 8º (4), Carlos Coloma: 10º (1)

 

World Cup Val di Sole, Italy (06/07/18 - 08/07/18)

David Valero: 6º (130), Sergio Mantecon: 8º (110), Carlos Coloma: 23º (60), Pablo Rodríguez: 31º (44) // Jofre Cullel: 25º en Sub23 (1)

 

World Cup Vallnord, Andorra (13/07/18 - 15/07/18)

Carlos Coloma: 8º (110), David Valero: 10º (95), Sergio Mantecon: 11º (90), Ivan Diaz: 42º (26), Ismael Esteban: 56º (12), Mario Sinues: 71º (3), Adelino Moll: 84º (3), Manuel Sánchez: 87º (3), Victor Selles: 88º (3), Pablo Garrido: 91º (3), Pablo Rodríguez: DNF // Jofre Cullel: 5º en Sub23 (40), Jorge Gomez: 54º en Sub23, Josep Duran: 57º en Sub23, Norbert Nowik: 58º en Sub23, Pau Romero: 68º en Sub23, Oriol Gomez: 74º en Sub23

 

Spanish National Championships Madrid, Spain (20/07/18 - 22/07/18)

David Valero: 1º (100), Sergio Mantecon: 2º (90), Carlos Coloma: 3º (70), Pablo Rodríguez: 4º (60), Ivan Diaz: 5º (50), Ismael Esteban: 6º (40), Francisco Javier Poza: 7º (30), Jose María Sánchez: 8º (20), Victor Manuel Ferández: 9º (10), Oliver Aviles: 10º (5) / Jofre Cullel: 1º en Sub23 (50), Josep Duran: 2º en Sub23 (35), Jorge Gomez: 3º en Sub23 (25), Norbert Nowik: 4º (15), Ivan Feijoo: 5º (5)

 

European Continental Championships Sub23/Juniors Graz-Stattegg, Austria (20/07/18 - 22/07/18)

Jofre Cullel: 13º en Sub23 (4), Josep Duran: 26º en Sub23

 

European Championships Glasgow, Great Britain (08/08/18)

David Valero: 3º (100), Carlos Coloma: 24º (10), Sergio Mantecon: 29º (3), Pablo Rodríguez: DNF

 

World Cup La Mont-Sainte-Anne, Canada (10/08/18 - 12/08/18)

David Valero: 8º (110), Sergio Mantecon: 13º (80), Pablo Rodríguez: 50º (18), Carlos Coloma: 54º (14), Pablo Rodríguez: DNF // Jofre Cullel: 2º en Sub23 (70), Jorge Gomez: 80º en Sub 23

 

World Cup La Bresse, France (24/08/18 - 26/08/18)

Sergio Mantecon: 11º (90), David Valero: 13º (80), Carlos Coloma: 15º (76), Pablo Rodríguez: DNF // Jofre Cullel: 2º en Sub23 (70), Jorge Gomez: 80º en Sub 23

 

World Championships Lenzerheide, Switzerland (05/09/18 - 09/09/18)

Carlos Coloma: 18º (72), Sergio Mantecon: 32º (44), David Valero: 51º (24) //Jofre Cullel: 7º en Sub23 (85), Jorge Gomez: 78º LAP, Josep Duran: DNF

 

Team Relay: Spain (Jofre Cullel/David Campos/Rocio del Alba/Claudia Galicia/Carlos Coloma): 7ºs

 

Class 2 Portugal Cup (15/09/18 - 16/09/18)

Diego González: 2º (20)

 

Hors Class Jelena Gora Trophy-Maja Wloszczowska (22/09/18 - 22/09/18)

Sergio Mantecon: 2º (70)

 

Class 2 Carmel Mountain Kerem Maharal, Israel (28/09/18)

Carlos Coloma: 14º

 

Class 1 Carmel Mountain 2 Kerem Maharal, Israel (29/09/18)

Carlos Coloma: 10º (10)

 

Stage Class 2 Gaes Catalunya Bike Race (28/09/18 - 30/09/18)

Sergio Mantecon: 1º (80), Francesc Guerra: 4º (55), Josep Duran: 5º (50), Adria Noguera: 7º (40), Adelino Moll: 10º (25), Cristofer Bosque: 11º (20), Joan Llordella: 12º (19), Enrique Morcillo: 13º (18), Roberto Bou: 14º (17), Xavi Calaf: 15º (16), Jordi Espinar: 17º (14), Israel Nuñez: 18º (13), Xavier Borras: 19º (12), Victor Selles: 21º (8), Juan Pedro Trujillo: 22º (6), Francisco Javier Macias: 23º (4), David Puente: 24º (2), Saul Lopez: 25º (1)

 

Stage Races Brasil Ride Porto Seguro, Brazil  (21/10/18 - 27/10/18)

Alberto Losada: 8º (55), Ibon Zugasti: 8º (55)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 30 Quotas

3º Spain with 1948 Points (David Valero: 759 Points, Sergio Mantecon: 671 Points, Carlos Coloma: 443 Points)

 

World Championships Moint-Sainte-Anne, Canada (28/08/19 - 01/09/19) >> 4 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 Elite Race >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x2 = 2 Quotas

NOCs ranked 1-2 Sub23 Race >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x2 = 2 Quotas

 

 

*Female*

 

UCI World Ranking Nations (28/05/18 - 28/05/20) >> 30 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 >> 3 quotas per NOC = 3x2 = 6 Quotas

NOCs ranked 3-7 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2x5 = 10 Quotas

NOCs ranked 8-21 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1x14 = 44 Quotas

 

 

Class 2 Internacional Ribeira de Pena, Portugal (02/06/18 - 03/06/18)

Lara Lois: 4ª (12)

 

Class 1 Copa Catalana Internacional Girona, Spain (09/06/18 - 10/06/18)

Claudia Galicia: 2ª (40), Magdalena Duran: 5ª (20), Sara Gay: 6ª (18), Sandra Santanyes: 7ª (16), María Rodríguez: 8ª (14), Laura Terradas: 9ª (12), Mercedes Pacios: 10ª (10), Rocio del Alba: 11ª (8), Noemi Moreno: 13ª (4)

 

Class 2 Portugal Cup Valongo, Portugal (16/06/18 - 17/06/18)

Lucia Vazquez: 9ª LAP (2), Lara Lois: DNF

 

Class 2 Copa Catalana Internacional Barruera, Spain (17/06/18)

Claudia Galicia: 1ª (30), Magdalena Duran: 2ª (20), Blanca Valles: 3ª (15), Meritxell Figueras: 4ª (12), Sara Gay: 5ª (10), Laura Terradas: 6ª (8), Noemi Moreno: 7ª (6), Mar Soler 9ª (2), Mariona Catedra: 10ª (1)

 

Class 2 Superprestigio MTB Estrella-Lizarra, Spain (24/06/18)

Claudia Galicia: 1ª (30), Rocio del Alba: 2ª (20), Elena Lloret: 3ª (15), María Rodríguez: 4ª (12), Olatz Odriozola: 5ª (10), Amparo Chapa: 6ª LAP (6)

 

World Cup Val di Sole, Italy (06/07/18 - 08/07/18)

Claudia Galicia: 47ª (21), Laura Terradas: DNF // Rocio del Alba: 12ª en Sub23 (18)

 

World Cup Vallnord, Andorra (13/07/18 - 15/07/18)

Claudia Galicia: 41ª (27), Mercedes Pacios: 47ª (21), Elena Lloret: 50ª (18), Sandra Santanyes: 52ª (16), Lara Lois: 53ª (15), Alba Barrau: 54ª (14), Amparo Chapa: 55ª (13) // Rocio del Alba: 4ª en Sub23 (50), Magdalena Duran: 27ª en Sub23, Blanca Valles: 29ª en Sub23, Sara Gay: 32ª en Sub23, Mireia Baquedano: 33ª en Sub23

 

Spanish National Championships Madrid, Spain (20/07/18 - 22/07/18)

Claudia Galicia: 1ª (100), Elena Lloret: 2ª (90), Mercedes Pacios: 3ª (70), Sandra Santanyes: 4ª (60), Rocio Martin: 5ª (50), Laura Terradas: 6ª (40), Lara Lois: 7ª (30), Clara Fernández: 8ª (20), Olatz Odriozola: 9ª (10), Aure Ruiz: 10ª (5) // Rocio del Alba: 1ª en Sub23 (50), Magdalena Duran: 2ª (35), Sara Gay: 3ª (25), Blanca Valles: 4ª (15), Nuria Bosch: 5ª (5)

 

European Continental Championships Sub23/Juniors Graz-Stattegg, Austria (20/07/18 - 22/07/18)

Rocio del Alba: 3ª en Sub23 (45)

 

European Championships Glasgow, Great Britain (08/08/18)

Claudia Galicia: 27ª (5)

 

World Cup La Bresse, France (24/08/18 - 26/08/18)

Rocio del Alba: 7ª en Sub23 (30)

 

Spain National Championships XCM Titan Villuerca Cáceres, Spain (02/09/18)

Natalia Fischer: 1ª (10), Susana Alonso: 2ª (6), Sandra Santanyes: 3ª (4), Mercedes Pacios: 4ª (2), Lara Lois: 5ª (1)

 

World Championships Lenzerheide, Switzerland (05/09/18 - 09/09/18)

Claudia Galicia: 47ª (28) // Rocio del Alba: 7ª en Sub23 (85)

 

Team Relay: Spain (Jofre Cullel/David Campos/Rocio del Alba/Claudia Galicia/Carlos Coloma): 7ºs

 

Class 2 Portugal Cup (15/09/18 - 16/09/18)

Lucia Vazquez: 3ª (15)

 

Stage Class 2 Gaes Catalunya Bike Race (28/09/18 - 30/09/18)

Claudia Galicia: 1ª (80), Natalia Fischer: 2ª (70), Mercedes Pacios: 3ª (60), Sandra Santanyes: 6ª (45), Meritxell Figueras: 8ª (35), Rocio del Alba: 9ª (30), Lierni Lekuona: 10ª (25), Berta Bassols: 11ª (20), Helena Isanta: 12ª (19), Alba Barrau: 13ª (18), Diana Fernández: 14ª (17), Marta Tora: 15ª (16), Montserrat Álvarez: 16ª (15), Alba Sugrañes: 17ª (14), Elena Perez: 18ª (13), Elisenda Fonts: 20ª (10), Mireia Aleu: 21ª (8), Marta Camprubí: 22ª (6), Isabel Castro: 23ª (4)

 

Stage Races Brasil Ride Porto Seguro, Brazil  (21/10/18 - 27/10/18)

Sandra Santanyes: 1ª (120), Mª Mayalen Noriega: 4ª (75) 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 30 Quotas

17º Spain with 1093 Points (Claudia Galicia: 421 Points, Rocio del Alba: 336 Points, Sandra Santanyes: 261 Points)

 

World Championships Moint-Sainte-Anne, Canada (28/08/19 - 01/09/19) >> 4 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-2 Elite Race >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x2 = 2 Quotas

NOCs ranked 1-2 Sub23 Race >> 1 quota per NOC = 1x2 = 2 Quotas

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. ROAD :ESP

 

http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/62/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-RoadCycling-EN_English.PDF

 

 

*Male* 

 

*Road Qualification*

 

UCI Olympic World Ranking Nations (22/10/18 - 27/10/19) >> 122 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-6 >> 5 quotas per NOC = 5X6 = 30 Quotas

NOCs ranked 7-13 >> 4 quotas per NOC = 4X7 = 28 Quotas

NOCs ranked 14-21 >> 3 quotas per NOC = 3X8 = 24 Quotas

NOCs ranked 22-32 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2X11= 22 Quotas

NOCs ranked 33-50 >> 1 quota per NOC = 1X18= 18 Quotas

 

Class 2.HC Tour of Hainan, China (23/10/18 - 31/10/18)

General Classification: Benjami Prades: 6º (70), Rodrigo Araque: 9º (40)

 

Class 2.2 Tour de Singkarak, Indonesia (04/11/18 - 11/11/18)

General Classification: Edgar Nohales: 44º

Stage 6: Edgar Nohales: 2º (3)

 

Class 2.2 Tour of Quanzhou Bay, China (09/11/18 - 11/11/18)

General Classification: David Galarreta: 34º

 

Class 1.2 Tour de Okinawa, Japan (11/11/18)

General Classification: Vicente Toribio: 27º, Airan Fernández: DNF

 

Class 2.1 Tour of Fuzhou, China (14/11/18 - 18/11/18)

General Classification: David Galarreta: 14º (5)

 

Class 2.2 Vuelta Internacional Michoacan, México (15/11/18 - 20/11/18)

General Classification: Oscar Sevilla: 11º

Stage 1: Oscar Sevilla: 2º (3)

Stage 4: Oscar Sevilla: 3º (1)

 

Class 1.2 Gran Premio FECOCI, Costa Rica (12/12/18)

General Classification: Oscar Sevilla: 2º (30)

 

Class 1.2 Gran Premio Comité Olímpico Nacional, Costa Rica (13/12/18)

General Classification: Oscar Sevilla: 28º

 

Class 2.UWT Santos Tour Down Under, Australian (15/01/19 - 20/01/19)

General Classification: Luis Leon Sánchez: 4º (275), Eduard Prades: 22º (20), Luis Mas: 24º (20), Rafael Valls: 42º (10), Hector Carretero: 45º (10), Ruben Fernández: 60º (3), Victor de la Parte: 67º, Francisco Jose Ventoso: 112º, Jaime Castrillo: DNF

Stage 3: Luis Leon Sanchez: 2º (25)

Stage 4: Luis Leon Sanchez: 3º (10)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 122 Quotas

7º Spain with 514 Points (Luis Leon Sanchez: 310 Points, Benjami Prades: 70 Points, Rodrigo Araque: 40 Points, Oscar Sevilla: 34 Points, Luis Mas: 20, Eduard Prades: 20 Points, Rafael Valls: 10 Points, Héctor Carretero: 10 Points)

 

*Time Trial Qualification*

 

UCI Olympic World Ranking Nations (22/10/18 - 27/10/19) >> 30 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-30 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1X30 = 30 Quotas

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 30 Quotas

7º Spain with 514 Points (Luis Leon Sanchez: 310 Points, Benjami Prades: 70 Points, Rodrigo Araque: 40 Points, Oscar Sevilla: 34 Points, Luis Mas: 20, Eduard Prades: 20 Points, Rafael Valls: 10 Points, Héctor Carretero: 10 Points)

 

World Championships (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) >> 10 Quotas

 

 

*Female*

 

*Road Qualification*

 

UCI Olympic World Ranking Nations (22/10/18 - 27/10/19) >> 62 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-5 >> 4 quotas per NOC = 4X5 = 20 Quotas

NOCs ranked 6-13 >> 43quotas per NOC = 3X8 = 24 Quotas

NOCs ranked 14-22 >> 2 quotas per NOC = 2X9 = 18 Quotas

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 62 Quotas 

 

*Time Trial Qualification*

 

UCI Olympic World Ranking Nations (22/10/18 - 27/10/19) >> 15 Quotas

 

NOCs ranked 1-15 >> 1 quotas per NOC = 1X15 = 15 Quotas

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Nation >> 15 Quotas

 

World Championships (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) >> 10 Quotas

 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CYCLING. TRACK :ESP

 

http://www.uci.ch/mm/Document/News/News/18/58/66/Tokyo2020OlympicGames-QualificationSystem-TrackCycling-EN_English.PDF

 

 

*Male* 

 

Olympic Ranking (06/07/18 - 02/03/20) >> 50 Quotas 

 

*The Noc that classify in Team Pursuit obtains 1 Quota for Madison

*The Noc that classify in Team Sprint obtains 2 Quotas for Indvidual Sprint and 2 Quotas for Keirin

*The Noc that classify in Madison obtain 1 Quota for Omnium

 

Period (02/08/18-03/03/19). Best 3 results

 

European Championships Glasgow, United Kingdom (02/08/18 - 07/08/18) 

 

- Team Pursuit: Illart Zuazubiskar/Marc Buades/Joan Martin Bennassar/Julio Alberto Amores: 12ºs (450)

- Team Sprint: José Moreno/Alejandro Martínez/Juan Peralta: 9ºs (450)

- Individual Sprint: José Moreno: 18º (120), Juan Peralta: 19º (110)

- Keirin: Juan Peralta: 13º (205), José Moreno: 17º (130)

- Ómnium: Albert Torres: 7º (360)

- Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora: 4ºs (900)

 

World Cup St. Quentin en Yvelines, France (19/10/18 - 21/10/18)

 

- Team Sprint: José Moreno/Alejandro Martínez/Juan Peralta: 10ºs (337'5)

- Individual Sprint: Juan Peralta: 28º (1), José Moreno: 31º (1)

- Keirin: Juan Peralta: 21º (80)

- Ómnium: Albert Torres: 1º (500)

- Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora: 5ºs (700)

 

World Cup Milton, Canadá (26/10/18 - 28/10/18)

 

- Team Sprint: José Moreno/Alejandro Martínez/Juan Peralta: 9ºs (375)

- Individual Sprint: Juan Peralta: 27º (1), José Moreno: 28ª (1)

- Keirin: Juan Peralta: 13º (175)

- Ómnium: Albert Torres: 7º (300)

- Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora: 6ºs (650)

 

World Cup Berlín, Germany (30/11/18 - 02/12/18) 

 

- Team Sprint: José Moreno/Alejandro Martínez/Juan Peralta: 12ºs (285)

- Individual Sprint: Juan Peralta: 16º (130), José Moreno: 38º (1)

- Keirin: Juan Peralta: 18º (110)

- Ómnium: Albert Torres: 2º (450)

- Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora: 11ºs (410)

 

World Cup London, United Kingdom (14/12/18 - 16/12/18)

 

- Team Sprint: José Moreno/Alejandro Martínez/Juan Peralta: 8ºs (412'5)

- Individual Sprint: Juan Peralta: 21º (80), José Moreno: 28º (1)

- Keirin: Juan Peralta: 13º (175)

- Ómnium: Sebastián Mora: 5º (350)

- Madison: Albert Torres/Sebastián Mora: 3ºs (800)

 

World Cup Cambridge, New Zeland (18/01/19 - 20/01/19)

 

- Team Sprint: José Moreno/Alejandro Martínez/Juan Peralta: 9ºs (375)

- Individual Sprint: Juan Peralta: 13º (175), José Moreno: 15º (145)

- Keirin: Juan Peralta: 13º (175)

- Ómnium: Illart Zuazubiskar: 19º (100)

- Madison: Illart Zuazubiskar/Óscar Pelegrí: 14ºs (320)

 

World Cup Hong Kong, Hong Kong (25/01/19 - 27/01/19)

 

- Team Sprint: José Moreno/Alejandro Martínez/Juan Peralta

- Individual Sprint: Juan Peralta, José Moreno

- Keirin: 

- Ómnium: Illart Zuazubiskar

- Madison: Illart Zuazubiskar/Óscar Pelegrí

 

World Championships Pruszkow, Poland (27/02/19 - 03/03/19)

 

Period (00/00/19-00/00/20). Best 3 results

 

European Championships (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) 

 

World Championships Berlin, Germany (19/02/20 - 23/02/20)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Team Pursuit >> 8 Quotas 

34º Team Spain with 450 Points (Illart Zuazubiskar 112'5, Marc Buades 112'5, Joan Martin Bennassar 112'5, Julio Alberto Amores 112'5)

 

*Team Sprint >> 8 Quotas 

14º Team Spain with 1612'5 Points (José Moreno 537'5, Juan Peralta 537'5, Alejandro Martínez 537'5)

 

*Individual Sprint >> 7 Quotas 

20º Team Spain with 762 Points (Juan Peralta: 495, José Moreno 267)

 

*Keirin >> 7 Quotas

20º Team Spain with 860 Points (Juan Peralta 730, José Moreno: 130)

 

*Omnium >> 12 Quotas

3º Team Spain with 1610 Points (Albert Torres: 1610)

 

*Madison >> 8 Quotas 

5º Team Spain with 3050 Points (Albert Torres 1525, Sebastián Mora: 1525)

 

 

*Female*

 

Olympic Ranking (06/07/18 - 02/03/20) >> 51 Quotas 

 

*The Noc that classify in Team Pursuit obtains 1 Quota for Madison

*The Noc that classify in Team Sprint obtains 2 Quotas for Indvidual Sprint and 2 Quotas for Keirin

*The Noc that classify in Madison obtain 1 Quota for Omnium

 

Period (02/08/18-03/03/19). Best 3 results

 

European Championships Glasgow, United Kingdom (02/08/18 - 07/08/18) 

 

- Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas: 7ªs (360)

- Individual Sprint: Tania Calvo: 13ª (205); Helena Casas: 22ª (80)

- Keirin: Tania Calvo: 13º (205), Helena Casas: 17ª (130)

- Ómnium: Ana Usabiaga: 17ª (130)

- Madison: Ana Iriarte/Eukene Larrarte: 15ªs (330)

 

World Cup St. Quentin en Yvelines, France (19/10/18 - 21/10/18)

 

- Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas: 11ªs (205)

- Individual Sprint: Tania Calvo: 21ª (80), Helena Casas: 30ª (1)

- Keirin: Helena Casas: 17ª (120)

- Ómnium: Ana Usabiaga: 15ª (145)

 

World Cup Milton, Canadá (26/10/18 - 28/10/18)

 

- Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas: 11ªs (205)

- Individual Sprint: Tania Calvo: 16ª (130), Helena Casas: 39ª (1)

- Keirin: Tania Calvo: 21ª (80)

- Ómnium: Ana Usabiaga: 18ª (110)

 

World Cup Berlín, Germany (30/11/18 - 02/12/18) 

 

- Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas: 11ªs (205)

- Individual Sprint: Tania Calvo: 14ª (160), Helena Casas: 31ª (1)

- Keirin: Helena Casas: 21ª (80)

- Ómnium: Ana Usabiaga: 15ª (145)

 

World Cup London, United Kingdom (14/12/18 - 16/12/18)

 

- Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas: 13ªs (175)

- Individual Sprint: Tania Calvo: 15ª (145), Helena Casas: 28ª (1)

- Keirin: Tania Calvo: 21ª (80)

- Ómnium: Irene Usabiaga: 15ª (145)

 

World Cup Cambridge, New Zeland (18/01/19 - 20/01/19)

 

- Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas: 5ªs (350)

- Individual Sprint: Tania Calvo: 11ª (205), Helena Casas: 22ª (70)

- Keirin: Helena Casas: 9ª (250)

- Ómnium: Irene Usabiaga: 8ª (275)

 

World Cup Hong Kong, Hong Kong (25/01/19 - 27/01/19)

 

- Team Sprint: Tania Calvo/Helena Casas

- Individual Sprint: Tania Calvo, Helena Casas

- Keirin:

- Ómnium: Irene Usabiaga

 

World Championships Pruszkow, Poland (27/02/19 - 03/03/19)

 

Period (00/00/19-00/00/20). Best 3 results

 

European Championships (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) 

 

World Championships Berlin, Germany (19/02/20 - 23/02/20)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Team Pursuit >> 8 Quotas

 

*Team Sprint >> 8 Quotas 

14º Team Spain with 1120 Points (Tania Calvo 560, Helena Casas: 560)

 

*Individual Sprint >> 7 Quotas 

20º Team Spain with 867 Points (Tania Calvo 715, Helena Casas: 152)

 

*Keirin >> 7 Quotas 

24º Team Spain with 785 Points (Helena Casas: 500, Tania Calvo 285)

 

*Omnium >> 13 Quotas 

21º Team Spain with 695 Points (Ana Usabiaga 420 Points, Irene Usabiaga 275 Points)

 

*Madison >> 8 Quotas 

31º Team Spain with 330 Points (Ana Iriarte 165, Eukene Larrarte 165)

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. DIVING :ESP

 

*Male* 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

World Championships Gwangju, South Korea (12/07/19 - 28/07/19) >> 3 Team Quotas for Events (2 events) = 3x2=6 Teams (12 Athletes)

 

World Cup Tokyo, Japan (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 4 Team Quota for Events (2 events) = 4x2=8 Teams (16 Athletes)  

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

World Championships Gwangju, South Korea (12/07/19 - 28/07/19) >> 12 Quotas

 

European Championships (00/00/00 - 00/00/00) >> 1 Quota

 

World Cup Tokyo, Japan (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 18 Quotas

 

*Female*

 

*Team Qualification*

 

World Championships Gwangju, South Korea (12/07/19 - 28/07/19) >> 3 Team Quotas for Events (2 events) = 3x2=6 Teams (12 Athletes)

 

World Cup Tokyo, Japan (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 4 Team Quota for Events (2 events) = 4x2=8 Teams (16 Athletes)  

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

World Championships Gwangju, South Korea (12/07/19 - 28/07/19) >> 12 Quotas

 

European Championships (00/00/00 - 00/00/00) >> 1 Quota

 

World Cup Tokyo, Japan (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 18 Quotas

 

 

http://dosya.tyf.gov.tr/public/upload/0/2018-03/diving.pdf

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. EQUESTRIAN :ESP

 

https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - DRESSAGE - 12Nov2018.pdf

https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - JUMPING - 24Sept2018.pdf

https://inside.fei.org/system/files/Tokyo 2020 - Qualification System - EVENTING - 16Oct2018.pdf

 

 

*Male**Female*

 

*DRESSAGE. Individual Qualification*

 

FEI Olympic Ranking. Group B (01/01/19 - 31/12/19) >> 2 Quotas (The best 4 results per Athlete/Horse)

 

FEI Olympic Ranking. Overall Groups (01/01/19 - 31/12/19) >> 1 Quota (The best 4 results per Athlete/Horse)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*DRESSAGE. Team Qualification*

 

World Equestrian Games Tryon, United States (11/09/18 - 23/09/18) >> 6 Team Quotas = 6x3=18 Athletes

 

Grand Prix > Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3: 15º with 74.581, Beatriz Ferrer Salat/Delgado: 21ª with 72.919, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide: 24º with 72.686, Juan Matute/Quantico De Ymas: 41º with 68.494 // Grand Prix Special: Beatriz Ferrer Salat/Delgado: 13ª with 74.103, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide: 13º with 74.103, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3: 18º with 73.116 

 

*Team >> 6 Quotas

Team Spain: 6º with 220.186. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (1 TEAM AND 3 INDIVIDUAL)

 

European Dressage Championship. Groups A/B Rotterdam, Netherlands (19/08/19 - 25/08/19) >> 3 Team Quotas = 3x3=9 Athletes

 

 

*JUMPING. Individual Qualification*

 

FEI Olympic Ranking. Group B (01/01/19 - 31/12/19) >> 2 Quotas (The best 15 results per Athlete/Horse)

 

FEI Olympic Ranking. Overall Groups (01/01/19 - 31/12/19) >> 1 Quota (The best 15 results per Athlete/Horse)

 

CSI1* Grand Prix Table A Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates (06/01/19 - 07/01/19)

María González/Blue Love True: 11ª (), Agustin Sastre/What's Up: 28º ()

 

CSI2* Grand Prix Table A Opglabbeek, Belgium (10/01/19 - 13/01/19)

Armando Trapote/Jet Run: 69º ()

 

CSI5* World Cup Table A Basel, Switzerland (10/01/19 - 13/01/19) 

Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot: 5º ()

 

CSI1* Table A Oliva, Valencia (15/01/19 - 20/01/19)

Susana Epaillard/Qira D Auge: 4ª (), Luis Plaza/Bijoux: 11º (), Theo Chulia/Petit Chateau: 12º ()

 

CSI2* Grand Prix Table A Oliva, Valencia (15/01/19 - 20/01/19)

Rutherford Latham/Un De Plus Du Clocher: 12º (), Diana Marsá/El Dorado: 43ª ()

 

CSI5* World Cup Table A Leipzing, Germany (17/01/19 - 20/01/19) 

Eduardo Álvarez/Rokfeller De Pleville Bois Margot: 12º ()

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*JUMPING. Team Qualification*

 

World Equestrian Games Tryon, United States (11/09/18 - 23/09/18) >> 6 Team Quotas = 6x3=18 Athletes

 

Eduardo Alvarez/Rokefeller de Pleville Bois Margot: 33º with 15.93 (Speed: 7.93, Round 1: 4, Round 2: 4), Manuel Fernández/Cuidam: 84º with 24.21 (Speed: 7.21, Round 1: 17), Mikel Aizpurua/Cartanya: 109º with 39.23 (Speed: 15.93, Round 1: 24), Pilar Cordón/Gran Cru van de Rozenberg: 115ª with 58.15 (Speed: 45.15, Round 1: 13)

 

*Team >> 6 Quotas

Team Spain: 19º with 65.07

 

European Jumping Championship. Groups A/B Rotterdam, Netherlands (19/08/19 - 25/08/19) >> 3 Team Quotas = 3x3=9 Athletes 

 

FEI Jumping Nations Cup Final (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) >> 1 Team Quotas = 1x3=3 Athletes 

 

*Standings* >> 1 Quota

 

Team Spain:

 

 

*EVENTING. Individual Qualification*

 

FEI Olympic Ranking. Group B (01/01/19 - 31/12/19) >> 2 Quotas (The best 4 results per Athlete/Horse)

 

FEI Olympic Ranking. Overall Groups (01/01/19 - 31/12/19) >> 6 Quotas (The best 4 results per Athlete/Horse)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*EVENTING. Team Qualification*

 

World Equestrian Games Tryon, United States (11/09/18 - 23/09/18) >> 6 Team Quotas = 6x3=18 Athletes 

 

Carlos Diaz/Junco CP: 24º with 40.3 (Dressage: 36.3, Cross-Country: 0, Jumping: 4), María Pinedo/Carriem Van Colen Z: 54ª with 67.4 (Dressage: 35.7, Cross-Country: 23.6, Jumping: 8), Manuel Senra/Cruising: 55º with 68.10 (Dressage: 35.7, Cross-Country: 20.4, Jumping: 12), Gonzalo Blasco/Sij Veux D'Autize: DNF (Dressage: 33.2, Cross-Country: DNS) 

 

*Albert Hermoso: 34º with 48.5 (Dressage: 35.3, Cross-Country: 5.2, Jumping: 8)

 

*Team >> 6 Quotas

Team Spain: 14º with 175.8

 

European Eventing Championship. Groups A/B Luhmülen, Germany (28/08/19 - 01/09/19) >> 2 Team Quotas = 2x3=6 Athletes 

 

FEI Eventing Nations Cup Series Ranking (23/05/19 - 13/10/19) >> 1 Team Quotas = 1x3=3 Athletes 

 

Nations Cup Houghton Call, Great Britain (23/05/19 - 26/05/19)

 

Nations Cup Pratoni del Vivaron, Italy (05/06/19 - 09/06/19)

 

Nations Cup Strzegom, Poland (26/06/19 - 30/06/19)

 

Nations Cup Capponquin, Ireland (24/07/19 - 28/07/19)

 

Nations Cup Le-Pin-Au-Haras, France (07/08/19 - 13/08/19)

 

Nations Cup Waregem, Belgium (19/09/19 - 22/09/19)

 

Nations Cup Boekelo, Netherlands (10/10/19 - 13/10/19)

 

*Standings* >> 1 Quota

 

Team Spain:

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FENCING :ESP

 

 

*Male* 

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

FIE Individual Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) >> 2 Quotas for Events (3 events) = 2x3=6 Athletes 

 

Grand Prix Sabre Seoul, South Korea (26/04/19 - 28/04/19)

 

Grand Prix Épée Cali, Colombia (03/05/19 - 05/05/19) 

 

World Cup Foil St.Petersburg, Russia (03/05/19 - 04/05/19) 

 

World Cup Sabre Madrid, Spain (10/05/19 - 11/05/19) 

 

World Cup Épée París, France (17/05/19 - 18/05/19) 

 

Grand Prix Foil Shanghái, China (17/05/19 - 19/05/19)

 

Grand Prix Sabre Moscow, Russian (24/05/19 - 26/05/19)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 2 Quotas >> 

 

*Foil >> 2 Quotas >> 

 

*Épée >> 2 Quotas >> 

 

Pre-Olympic. Europe (15/04/20 - 26/04/20) >> 1 Quota for Events (3 events) = 1x3=3 Athletes 

 

*Sabre >> 1 Quota >> 

 

*Foil >> 1 Quota >> 

 

*Épée >> 1 Quota >> 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

FIE Team Ranking (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) >> 4 Team Quotas for Events (3 events) = 4x3=12 Teams (36 Athletes)

 

FIE Team Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) >> 1 Team Quota for Events (3 events) = 1x3=3 Teams (9 Athletes)  / Teams ranked from the 5th to the 16th position > If a zone (Africa, America, Asia-Oceanía, Europe) is not represented in these ranking positions, the next team on the FIE Team Ranking will qualify

 

World Cup Foil St.Petersburg, Russia (03/05/19 - 04/05/19) 

 

World Cup Sabre Madrid, Spain (10/05/19 - 11/05/19) 

 

World Cup Épée París, France (17/05/19 - 18/05/19) 

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) >> 

 

*Foil >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) >> 

 

*Épée >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) >> 

 

 

*Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

FIE Individual Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) >> 2 Quotas for Events (3 events) = 2x3=6 Athletes 

 

Grand Prix Sabre Seoul, South Korea (26/04/19 - 28/04/19)

 

Grand Prix Épée Cali, Colombia (03/05/19 - 05/05/19)

 

World Cup Foil Tauberbischofsheim, Germany (03/05/19 - 04/05/19) 

 

World Cup Sabre Tunis, Tunez (10/05/19 - 11/05/19) 

 

World Cup Épée Dubai, United Arab Emirates (17/05/19 - 18/05/19) 

 

Grand Prix Foil Shanghái, China (17/05/19 - 19/05/19)

 

Grand Prix Sabre Moscow, Russian (24/05/19 - 26/05/19)

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 2 Quotas >> 

 

*Foil >> 2 Quotas >> 

 

*Épée >> 2 Quotas >> 

 

Pre-Olympic. Europe (15/04/20 - 26/04/20) >> 1 Quota for Events (3 events) = 1x3=3 Athletes 

 

*Sabre >> 1 Quota >> 

 

*Foil >> 1 Quota >> 

 

*Épée >> 1 Quota >> 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

FIE Team Ranking (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) >> 4 Team Quotas for Events (3 events) = 4x3=12 Teams (36 Athletes)

 

FIE Team Ranking. Europe (03/04/19 - 04/04/20) >> 1 Team Quota for Events (3 events) = 1x3=3 Teams (9 Athletes)  / Teams ranked from the 5th to the 16th position > If a zone (Africa, America, Asia-Oceanía, Europe) is not represented in these ranking positions, the next team on the FIE Team Ranking will qualify

 

World Cup Foil Tauberbischofsheim, Germany (03/05/19 - 04/05/19) 

 

World Cup Sabre Tunis, Tunez (10/05/19 - 11/05/19) 

 

World Cup Épée Dubai, United Arab Emirates (17/05/19 - 18/05/19) 

 

Olympic Ranking 

 

*Sabre >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) >> 

 

*Foil >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) >> 

 

*Épée >> 4 Quotas (+1 for Europe) >> 

 

 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FIELD HOCKEY :ESP

 

http://www.fih.ch/media/8997773/180315-ioc-approved-qualification-system.pdf

 

 

*Male*

 

European Nations Championships Antwerp, Belgium (23/08/19 - 01/09/19) >> 1 Quota

 

*Preliminary Round: 

 

*GROUP -*

 

00/00/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 

00/00/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 

00/00/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 

 

Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points
:ESP              
               
               
               

 

Olympic Qualification  Matches (26/10/19 - 04/11/19) >> 7 Quotas

 

Hockey Pro League: The four highest placed teams advance to the Olympic Qualification Matches

 

19/01/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 2 (2) - 2 (0) :BEL Belgium

25/01/19 >> SPAIN :ESP:GBR Great Britain

15/02/19 >> SPAIN :ESP:NED Netherlands

02/03/19 >> Australia :AUS - :ESP SPAIN

08/03/19 >> New Zealand :NZL - :ESP SPAIN

15/03/19 >> SPAIN :ESP:GER Germany

31/03/19 >> Argentina :ARG - :ESP SPAIN

10/04/19 >> Belgium :BEL - :ESP SPAIN

13/04/19 >> Netherlands :NED - :ESP SPAIN

26/04/19 >> SPAIN :ESP:PAK Pakistan

04/05/19 >> Great Britain :GBR - :ESP SPAIN

10/05/19 >> SPAIN :ESP:ARG Argentina

10/06/19 >> Germany :GER - :ESP SPAIN

13/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP:AUS Australia

14/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP:NZL New Zealand

23/06/19 >> Pakistan :PAK - :ESP SPAIN

 

Team Matches Won Won after Shoot-Out Lost after Shoot-Out Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 2
:BEL 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 1
:ARG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
:AUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
:GER 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
:GBR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
:NED 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
:NZL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
:PAK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

 

*Female*

 

European Nations Championships Antwerp, Belgium (23/08/19 - 01/09/19) >> 1 Quota

 

*Preliminary Round: 

 

*GROUP -*

 

00/00/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 

00/00/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 

00/00/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 

 

Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points
:ESP              
               
               
               

 

Olympic Qualification Matches (26/10/19 - 04/11/19) >> 7 Quotas

 

Open Series: 

 

*Final Round: The two highest placed teams in each tournament advance to the Olympic Qualification Matches 

 

*Tournament 3 Valencia, Spain*

 

00/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP -  

00/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP -  

00/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP

00/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 

00/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 

00/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 

00/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP -  

 

Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points
:BLR              
:CAN              
:ITA              
:RSA              
:ESP              
:THA              
:WAL              
:NAM              

 

………………

 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×