web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
Totallympics

Athletics EAA Indoor European Championships 2019

Recommended Posts

:SVK Team Slovakia :SVK

 

Mens

  • Ján Volko (60m)
  • Šimon Bujna (60m)
  • Lukáš Beer (High Jump)
  • Matúš Bubeník (High Jump)
  • Tomáš Veszelka (Triple Jump)

Womens

  • Monika Weigertová (60m)
  • Iveta Putalová (400m)
  • Alexandra Štuková (800m)
  • Stanislava Lajčáková (60m Hurdles)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Italian team

 

Men

Michele Tricca (400m + 4x400)

Vladimir Aceti (4x400)

Giuseppe Leonardi (4x400)

Mattia Casarico (4x400)

Brayan Lopez (4x400)

Simone Barontini (800m)

Lorenzo Perini (60hs)

Gianmarco Tamberi (high jump)

Claudio Stecchi (pole jump)

Lamont Marcel Jacobs (long jump)

Tobia Brocchi (triple jump)

Fabrizio Donato (triple jump)

Simone Forte (triple jump)

Leonardo Fabbri (shot put)

 

Women

Ayomide Folorunso (400m + 4x400)

Raphaela Lukudo (4x400)

Chiara Bazzoni (4x400)

Marta Milani (4x400)

Rebecca Borgia (4x400)

Virginia Troiani (4x400)

Margherita Magnani (3000m)

Luminosa Badoglio (60hs)

Alessia Trost (high jump)

Elena Vallortigara (high jump)

Sonia Malavisi (pole jump)

Laura Strati (long jump)

Tania Vincenzino (long jump)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Serbian team

 

Ivana-fejs-768x402.png

Milica-fejs-768x402.png

Luka-fejs-768x402.png

Maja-fejs-768x402.png

Elzan-fejs-768x402.png

Amela-fejs-768x402.png

strahinja-fejs-768x402.png

Asmir-fejs-768x402.png

 

Milana Tirnanić (60 m)

img_8030.jpg

 

Aleksa Kijanović (60 m)

IMG_2872.jpg

 

  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Defending 60m Silver medalist Ján Volko suffered some not specified injury in his muscles at the back of his thigh last week and his start at the Europeans is highliy questionable to not say unlikely :(

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hard to imagine Maja Ciric not being the most beautiful particpant ... :wacko:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Team :POL wants to defend the overall 1st place in medals' table from previous EIC.

 

Jakub Krzewina (400m) is the only late withdrawal due to knee injury.

 

K O B I E T Y:

60 m
Ewa Swoboda (AZS AWF Katowice)

400 m, 4x400 m
Iga Baumgart-Witan (BKS Bydgoszcz)
Justyna Święty-Ersetic (AZS AWF Katowice)
---
Małgorzata Hołub-Kowalik (KL Bałtyk Koszalin)
Natalia Kaczmarek (AZS AWF Wrocław)
Anna Kiełbasińska (SKLA Sopot)
Justyna Saganiak (UKS 55 Łódź)

1500 m
Sofia Ennaoui (AZS UMCS Lublin)

60 m ppł
Karolina Kołeczek (AZS UMCS Lublin)
Klaudia Siciarz (AZS AWF Kraków)

pchnięcie kulą (Shot put)
Klaudia Kardasz (KS Podlasie Białystok)

 

M Ę Ż C Z Y Ź N I:

60 m
Remigiusz Olszewski (CZWS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL)

400 m, 4x400 m
Karol Zalewski (AZS AWF Katowice)
---
Dariusz Kowaluk (AZS WF Warszawa)
Rafał Omelko (AZS AWF Wrocław)
Tymoteusz Zimny (WKS Śląsk Wrocław)

800 m
Mateusz Borkowski (RKS Łódź)
Michał Rozmys (UKS Barnim Goleniów)

800 m, 1500 m
Marcin Lewandowski (CZWS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL)

60 m ppł
Dominik Bochenek (CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL)
Damian Czykier (KS Podlasie Białystok)

skok wzwyż (High Jump)
Sylwester Bednarek (RKS Łódź)
Norbert Kobielski (MKS Inowrocław)

skok o tyczce (Pole Vault)
Piotr Lisek (OSOT Szczecin)
Robert Sobera (AZS AWF Wrocław)
Paweł Wojciechowski (CWZS Zawisza Bydgoszcz SL)

skok w dal (Long Jump)
Tomasz Jaszczuk (AZS AWF Katowice)

trójskok (Triple Jump)
Adrian Świderski (WKS Śląsk Wrocław)

pchnięcie kulą (Shot Put)
Konrad Bukowiecki (KS AZS UWM Olsztyn)
Michał Haratyk (KS Sprint Bielsko- Biała)
Jakub Szyszkowski (AZS AWF Katowice)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The former European Indoor Championship :ALBIzmir Smajlaj doesn't start in the long jump.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Two DQ in men's 1500m heats including :NOR Filip Ingebrigtsen.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ciric with bleached blonde hair looks much worse than in the picture above :rolleyes:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...