Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

2018 Central American and Caribbean Games

 

Replay By Date/Channel

 

Day 0

Opening Ceremony

Day 1

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Day 2

Roller Sports - 300m Time Trial Finals

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Additional Channel

Day 3

Roller Sports - 500m Heats

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Baseball - Cuba v. Puerto Rico

Additional Channel

Women’s Volleyball - Colombia v. Puerto Rico

Day 4

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Additional Channel

Additional Channel

Additional Channel

Day 5

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Additional Channel

Baseball - Venezuela v. Cuba

Volleyball - Women’s Semifinal 2

Table Tennis - Women’s Gold Medal Match

Day 6

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Additional Channel

Baseball - Colombia v. Venezuela

Volleyball - Women’s Gold Medal Match

Day 7

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Additional Channel

Baseball - Dominican Republic v. Cuba

3x3 Basketball - Preliminaries

Day 8

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Additional Channel

3x3 Basketball - Preliminaries

Football - Women’s Semifinal 2

Day 9

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Additional Channel

Fencing - Finals

Day 10

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Additional Channel

Fencing - Finals

Day 11

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Additional Channel

Fencing - Finals

Day 12

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Fencing - Finals

Day 13

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Additional Channel

Fencing - Finals

Day 14

Channel 1

Channel 2

Channel 3

Channel 4

Additional Channel

Fencing - Finals

Day 15

Channel 1

Channel 2

Additional Channel

Additional Channel

Closing Ceremony

Edited by Olympian1010
Completely Updated

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

2014 Summer Youth Olympics

 

Replays By Date/Sport

 

Day 0

Opening Ceremony

Day 1

Artistic Gymnastics - Men’s Subdivision 1

Artistic Gymnastics - Men’s Subdivision 2

Badminton - Individual Group Stage

Badminton - Individual Group Stage

Badminton - Mixed Doubles Group Stage

Judo - Eliminations

Judo - Finals

Rugby Sevens - Pool Play

Rugby Sevens - Pool Play

Swimming - Morning Session

Swimming - Evening Session

Table Tennis - Individual Group Stage Round 1

Table Tennis - Individual Group Stage Round 2

Taekwondo - Eliminations

Taekwondo - Finals

Weightlifting - Women’s -48kg Final

Weightlifting - Men’s -56kg Final

Day 2

Artistic Gymnastics - Women’s Subdivision 1

Artistic Gymnastics - Women’s Subdivision 2

Badminton - Individual Group Stage

Badminton - Individual Group Stage

Badminton - Individual Group Stage

Badminton - Mixed Doubles Group Stage

Basketball - Pool Play

Judo - Eliminations

Judo - Women’s Finals

Rugby Sevens - Pool Play

Rugby Sevens - Pool Play

Swimming - Morning Session

Swimming - Evening Session

Table Tennis - Individual Group Stage Round 3

Table Tennis - Individual Round of 16

Taekwondo - Qualification

Taekwondo - Eliminations

Taekwondo - Finals

Weightlifting - Women’s -53kg Final

Weightlifting - Men’s -62kg Final

Day 3

Artistic Gymnastics - Men’s All-Around Final

Badminton - Individual Group Stage

Badminton - Individual Group Stage

Badminton - Mixed Doubles Group Stage

Basketball - Pool Play

Judo - Eliminations

Judo - Finals

Rugby Sevens - Pool Play

Rugby Sevens - Semifinals and Classification Matches

Swimming - Morning Session

Swimming - Evening Session

Table Tennis - Individual Quarterfinals and Classification

Table Tennis - Individual Semifinals and Classification

Taekwondo - Eliminations

Taekwondo - Finals

Weightlifting - Women’s -58kg Final

Weightlifting - Men’s -69kg Final

Day 4

Artistic Gymnastics - Women’s All-Around Final

Athletics - Evening Session

Badminton - Quarterfinals

Basketball - Pool Play

Rugby Sevens - Medal Matches

Swimming - Morning Session

Swimming - Evening Session

Table Tennis - Individual Medal Matches

Table Tennis - Mixed Team Preliminaries

Taekwondo - Eliminations

Taekwondo - Semifinals

Day 5

Athletics - Evening Session

Basketball - Individual Skills Challenge Finals

Judo - Mixed Team Preliminaries

Judo - Mixed Team Finals

Swimming - Morning Session

Swimming - Evening Session

Table Tennis - Mixed Team Preliminaries

Taekwondo - Finals

Trampoline - Women’s Qualifications and Final

Weightlifting - Women’s -63kg Final

Weightlifting - Men’s -77kg Final

Day 6

Athletics - Evening Session

Badminton - Bronze Medal Matches

Badminton - Gold Medal Matches

Basketball - Pool Play

Swimming - Morning Session

Swimming - Evening Session

Table Tennis - Mixed Team Round of 16 and Quarterfinals

Table Tennis - Quarterfinals and Classification

Weightlifting - Women’s +63kg Final

Weightlifting - Men’s 85kg Final

Day 7

Artistic Gymnastics - Individual Apparatus Finals

Athletics - Morning Session

Athletics - Evening Session

Basketball - Pool Play

Boxing - Preliminaries

Boxing - Preliminaries

Diving - Women’s 10m Platform Qualification

Diving - Women’s 10m Platform Final

Football - Women’s Semifinal 1

Football - Women’s Semifinal 2

Table Tennis - Mixed Team Semifinals

Table Tennis - Mixed Team Medal Matches

Tennis - Gold Medal Matches

Weightlifting - Men’s +85kg Final

Day 8

Archery - Mixed Team Qualification

Archery - Mixed Team Quarterfinal, Semifinal, Finals

Artistic Gymnastics - Individual Apparatus Finals

Athletics - Morning Session

Athletics - Evening Session

Basketball - Pool Play

Boxing - Semifinals

Boxing - Semifinals

Diving - Men’s 3m Springboard Qualification

Diving - Men’s 3m Springboard Final

Football - Men’s Semifinal 1

Football - Men’s Semifinal 2

Handball - Women’s Semifinals

Handball - Men’s Semifinals

Tennis - Medal Matches

Day 9

Archery - Women’s Round of 16

Archery - Women’s Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Finals

Athletics - Morning Session

Athletics - Evening Session

Basketball - Round of 16, Quarterfinals

Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals

Beach Volleyball - Quarterfinals

Boxing - Women’s Classification and Bronze Medal Matches

Boxing - Men’s Classification and Bronze Medal Matches

Diving - Women’s 3m Springboard Qualification

Diving - Women’s 3m Springboard Final

Football - Men’s 5th Place Match

Football - Women’s 5th Place Match

Handball - Bronze Medal Matches

Wrestling - Greco-Roman Preliminaries

Wrestling - Greco-Roman Finals

Day 10

Archery - Men’s Round of 16

Archery - Men’s Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Finals

Basketball - Semifinals, Finals

Beach Volleyball - Women’s Semifinals

Boxing - Women’s Finals

Diving - Men’s 10m Platform Qualification

Diving - Men’s 10m Platform Final

Field Hockey - Women’s Classification and Medal Matches

Football - Women’s Bronze Medal Match

Football - Women’s Gold Medal Match

Rhythmic Gymnastics - Qualification

Rhythmic Gymnastics - Qualification

Rhythmic Gymnastics - Qualification

Wrestling - Women’s Freestlye Finals

Day 11 

Beach Volleyball - Men’s Semifinals

Beach Volleyball - Men’s Finals

Boxing - Men’s Finals

Diving - Mixed Team Final

Field Hockey - Men’s Classification and Medal Matches

Football - Men’s Bronze Medal Match

Football - Men’s Gold Medal Match

Rhythmic Gymnastics - Finals

Wrestling - Men’s Freestyle Qualification

Wrestling - Men’s Freestyle Final

Closing Ceremony

 

 

Edited by Olympian1010
Updated
  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

It's mind boggling that the event finals in boys' trampoline and group rhythmic gymnastics have never been made available online.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, thiago_simoes said:

It's mind boggling that the event finals in boys' trampoline and group rhythmic gymnastics have never been made available online.

Welcome to all of my efforts to save replays ever

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

So it appears the Olympic Channel lost a lot of my archived replays in thier new update, Ahhhhhhhh! I’m so upset, thier getting multiple emails

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Totallympics TV 

 

9A362D6F-1A07-43C3-BC0F-5266992D4F4A.jpeg.16f7c3126ecbe2a52aa747c0cdeba266.jpeg

 

Information 

 

 

2018 Summer Youth Olympics - Broadcast Schedule and Video Coverage

 

Buenos Aires 24/7

The dedicated channel will be on YouTube as well. It will feature live, tape-delayed, and highlights from the games. The stream will run (hopefully) uninterrupted for the entirety of the games. The stream will restart daily on the Olympic Channel.

Olympic Podcast

There will be a podcast available everyday from the games on the Olympic Channel. It will include interviews and highlights.

Daily Show

Everyday on the Olympic Channel’s Twitter and Facebook at 9:00AM PCT there will be a one hour show with different interviews and other features available.

YouTube Video Coverage

There will be a permanent livestream available Here. There will also be 2 live-streams for different sports each day available in the playlist Here.

Olympic Channel Video Coverage

The Olympic Channel will provide an enormous amount of video coverage throughout the games that can be accessed Here. The Olympic Channel will offer 10 channels of streaming and On-Demand video after the completion of each competition. Additional information and schedules can be seen below. 

 

List of Sports Available Live and On-Demand

Archery

Athletics

Artistic Gymnastics

Badminton

Basketball 3x3

Beach Handball

Beach Volleyball

Boxing

Breaking

Ceremonies

Cycling

Diving

Fencing

Field Hockey

Futsal

Judo

Karate

Rhythmic Gymnastics

Roller Speed Skating

Rugby Sevens

Sport Climbing

Swimming

Table Tennis

Taekwondo

Tennis

Weightlifting

Day By Day Stream Schedule

Color Code

Final(s)

Elimination/Upper Final Rounds

Qualification/Pool Play/Group Stage

Ceremonies

Day 1

3:50PM - 7:33PM Opening Ceremony

Day 2 (Sunday Oct. 7)

4:50AM - 11:20AM Basketball 3x3: Pool Play

4:50AM - 6:50AM Sport Climbing: Women’s Qualification (Speed)

5:50AM - 10:28AM Judo: Eliminations

5:50AM - 9:33AM Swimming: Preliminaries

5:50AM - 11:50AM Table Tennis: Group Play

5:50AM - 4:03PM Tennis: Men’s Singles and Women’s Doubles First Round

5:50AM - 8:53AM Roller Speed Skating: 1000m Sprint Semifinals

6:50AM - 10:50AM Sport Climbing: Women’s Qualification (Boulder)

9:50AM - 8:03PM Futsal: First Round

9:50AM - 11:50AM Roller Speed Skating: 1000m Sprint Finals

10:50AM - 2:03PM Judo: Finals

10:50AM - 2:38PM Sport Climbing: Women’s Qualification (Lead)

11:20AM - 3:58PM Breaking: Preliminaries

11:50AM - 3:33PM Weightlifting: Women’s 44KG

11:50AM - 6:33PM Table Tennis: Singles Group Stage

11:50AM - 2:58PM Roller Speed Skating: 5000m Elimination

1:50PM - 5:18PM Swimming: Finals

3:50PM - 7:33PM Weightlifting: Men’s 56KG

Day 3 (Monday Oct. 8)

4:50AM - 11:00AM Basketball 3x3: Pool Play

4:50AM - 6:50AM Sport Climbing: Men’s Qualification (Speed)

5:50AM - 9:33AM Swimming: Preliminaries

5:50AM - 10:28AM Judo: Eliminations

5:50AM - 11:50AM Table Tennis: Singles Group Stage

5:50AM - 4:03PM Tennis: Men’s Doubles/Women’s Singles First Round

6:50AM - 10:50AM Sport Climbing: Men’s Qualification (Boulder)

6:50AM - 9:58AM Roller Speed Skating: 500m Sprint QF

9:50AM - 8:03PM Futsal: First Round

10:50AM - 1:50PM Judo: Finals

10:50AM - 2:38PM Sport Climbing: Men’s Qualification (Lead)

11:00AM - 3:58PM Breaking: Finals

11:50AM - 3:33PM Weightlifting: Women’s 48KG

11:50AM - 6:33PM Table Tennis: Singles Group Stage

11:50AM - 3:43PM Roller Speed Skating: 500m Sprint Finals

1:50PM - 3:58PM Swimming: Finals

3:50PM - 7:33PM Weightlifting: Men’s 62KG

Day 4 (Tuesday Oct. 9)

4:50AM - 11:28AM Fencing: Pool Play and Early Finals

4:50AM - 12:03PM Basketball 3x3: Pool Play

5:20AM - 4:33PM Hockey: Pool Play

5:50AM - 4:03PM Tennis: Men’s Singles Second Round/Women’s Doubles QuarterFinals/Mixed Doubles First Round

5:50AM - 10:50AM Table Tennis: Singles Round Of 16

5:50AM - 7:35AM Sport Climbing: Women’s Final (Speed)

5:50AM - 9:33AM Swimming: Preliminaries

7:35AM - 11:23AM Sport Climbing: Women’s Final (Boulder)

9:50AM - 2:50PM Taekwondo: Eliminations

9:50AM - 8:03PM Futsal: First Round

10:50AM - 7:03PM Table Tennis: Singles Quarterfinals

11:40AM - 3:08PM Sport Climbing: Women’s Finals (Lead)

12:20AM - 6:28PM Fencing: Finals

1:50PM - 5:43PM Swimming: Finals

2:50PM - 7:03PM Taekwondo: Finals

Day 5 (Wednesday Oct. 10)

4:50AM - 12:03PM Basketball 3x3: Pool Play

5:20AM - 4:33PM Hockey: Pool Play

5:50AM - 9:33AM Swimming: Preliminaries

5:50AM - 11:03AM Table Tennis: Singles Semifinals

5:50AM - 4:03PM Tennis: Men’s Singles and Doubles Quarterfinals/Women’s Singles Second Round/Women’s Doubles Semifinal

5:50AM - 7:35AM Sport Climbing: Men’s Final (Speed)

6:20AM - 8:00AM Fencing: Mixed Team Quarterfinals

7:35AM - 11:23AM Sport Climbing: Men’s Final (Boulder)

8:00AM - 10:10AM Fencing: Mixed Team Semifinals

9:50AM - 2:50PM Taekwondo: Eliminations

9:50AM - 8:03PM Futsal: First Round

10:10AM - 2:18PM Fencing: Mixed Team Finals

11:40AM - 3:08PM Sport Climbing: Men’s Final (Lead)

11:50AM - 5:33PM Table Tennis: Singles Finals

12:35PM - 3:58PM Breaking: Mixed Team Preliminaries

1:50PM - 5:43PM Swimming: Finals

2:50PM - 7:03PM Taekwondo: Finals

Day 6 (Thursday Oct. 11)

5:20AM - 4:33AM Hockey: Pool Play

5:50AM - 9:33AM Swimming: Preliminaries

5:50AM - 12:20PM Basketball 3x3: Pool Play

5:50AM - 4:03PM Tennis: Men’s Singles Semifinals/Mixed Doubles Second Round

6:50AM - 11:03AM Cycling: BMX Freestyle Final

7:50AM - 1:23PM Badminton: Singles Semifinals

9:50AM - 8:03PM Futsal: First Round

10:20AM - 3:28PM Athletics: First Round

12:20PM - 3:58PM Breaking: Mixed Team Final

12:50PM - 7:08PM Artistic Gymnastics: Men’s All-Around Final

1:50PM - 5:33PM Swimming: Finals

1:50PM - 7:03PM Badminton: Team Semifinals

Day 7 (Friday Oct. 12)

4:50AM - 9:50AM Hockey: Men’s Quarterfinals

5:50AM - 9:33AM Swimming: Preliminaries

5:50AM - 1:03PM Basketball 3x3: Pool Play

5:50AM - 4:03PM Tennis: Men’s Singles and Women’s Doubles Bronze Medal Matches/Mixed Double Quarterfinals

5:50AM - 10:20AM Beach Handball: Consolation and Main Round

6:50AM - 9:20AM Badminton: Singles Bronze Medal Match

9:20AM - 11:20AM Badminton: Team Bronze Medal Match

9:50AM - 8:03PM Futsal: First Round

9:50AM - 4:03PM Hockey: Women’s Quarterfinals

10:20AM - 3:33PM Athletics: First Round

10:20AM - 3:53PM Beach Handball: Classification Matches

11:20AM - 6:48PM Badminton: Gold Medal Matches

12:50PM - 5:33PM Artistic Gymnastics: Women’s All-Around Final

1:50PM - 5:53PM Swimming: Finals

 

Enjoy The Games :thumbup:!

Edited by Olympian1010
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

What are the listed times? One would assume local times to be the logical choice, but it doesn't seem very realistic the days will start before 5am :p 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
20 minuti fa, heywoodu ha scritto:

What are the listed times? One would assume local times to be the logical choice, but it doesn't seem very realistic the days will start before 5am :p 

 

US West Coast time...

just add 9 hours and you get CET times...:lol:

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
7 minutes ago, phelps said:

 

US West Coast time...

just add 9 hours and you get CET times...:lol:

That makes things even more complicated :lol:

 

So here times are in US West Coast Time, others are in local time...I'm already getting confused :d 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 minuti fa, heywoodu ha scritto:

That makes things even more complicated :lol:

 

So here times are in US West Coast Time, others are in local time...I'm already getting confused :d 

 

this is a CET schedule, but it's in Italian language...

https://www.oasport.it/2018/09/olimpiadi-giovanili-2018-il-calendario-e-le-date-programma-orari-e-tv-giorno-per-giorno-a-buenos-aires/

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

yep, I understand that covering canoeing must be a real hardcore

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
51 minutes ago, hckosice said:

yep, I understand that covering canoeing must be a real hardcore

But my friend, you can watch the breakdance B-mixed team preliminaries!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×