website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Surfing WSL Challenger Series 2021 (US Open of Surfing Huntington Beach presented by Shiseido)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Women's Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 32, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 33rd, 4th Athletes will be ranked 49th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Caroline Marks

:USA 11.10
2

Tia Blanco

:USA 9.36
3

Daniella Rosas

:PER 9.50
4

Natasha Van Greunen

:RSA 6.67


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Vahine Fierro

:FRA 12.43
2

Meah Collins

:USA 9.67
3

Kobie Enright

:AUS 12.73
4

Savanna Stone

:HWI 7.43


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kirra Pinkerton

:USA 12.34
2

Maud Le Car

:FRA 6.97
3

Tessa Thyssen

:FRA 9.23
4

Dominic Barona

:ECU 11.54


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gabriela Bryan

:HWI 13.00
2

Dimity Stoyle

:AUS 15.10
3

Chelsea Tuach

:BAR 8.20
4

Autumn Hays

:USA 8.60


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Keely Andrew

:AUS 11.40
2

Luana Silva

:HWI 9.40
3

Leilani McGonagle

:CRC 10.34
4

Zoe Benedetto

:USA 9.83


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Pauline Ado

:FRA 9.44
2

Sarah Baum

:RSA 9.87
3

Ellie Brooks

:AUS 7.63
4

Holly Wawn

:AUS 8.73


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Macy Callaghan

:AUS 12.60
2

Samantha Sibley

:USA 10.66
3

Teresa Bonvalot

:POR 11.00
4

Kailani Johnson

:INA 7.36


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Coco Ho

:HWI 12.76
2

Minami Nonaka

:JPN 9.73
3

Sawyer Lindblad

:USA 11.03
4

Carolina Mendes

:POR 7.30


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Isabella Nichols

:AUS 7.50
2

Yolanda Hopkins

:POR 9.37
3

Garazi Sanchez-Ortun

:BAS 9.26
4

Chiasa Maruyama

:USA 6.74


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Mahina Maeda

:JPN 8.33
2

Keala Tomoda-Bannert

:HWI 12.26
3

Ariane Ochoa

:BAS 9.53
4

Sol Aguirre

:PER 8.56


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Lakey Peterson

:USA 5.87
2

Eveline Hooft

:NED 6.40
3

Sara Wakita

:JPN 9.40
4

Caitlin Simmers

:USA 12.50


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leticia Canales Bilbao

:ESP 4.97
2

Hinako Kurokawa

:JPN 5.13
3

India Robinson

:AUS 11.40
4

Zoe McDougall

:HWI 8.77


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Courtney Conlogue

:USA 7.13
2

Rachel Presti

:GER 6.10
3

Amuro Tsuzuki

:JPN 6.63
4

Brianna Cope

:HWI 2.24


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sophie McCulloch

:AUS 7.80
2

Philippa Anderson

:AUS 8.03
3

Summer Macedo

:BRA 5.27
4

Bettylou Sakura Johnson

:HWI 8.80


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Brisa Hennessy

:CRC 8.60
2

Freya Prumm

:AUS 5.84
3

Shino Matsuda

:JPN 12.93
4

Makena Burke

:USA 6.80


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Molly Picklum

:AUS 6.97
2

Alyssa Spencer

:USA 9.17
3

Ella McCaffray

:USA 6.33
4

Nadia Erostarbe

:BAS 8.83

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athlete will be ranked 17th, 4th Athlete will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Caroline Marks

:USA 13.60
2

Kobie Enright

:AUS 2.00
3

Dominic Barona

:ECU 4.24
4

Gabriela Bryan

:HWI 7.26


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Daniella Rosas

:PER 6.17
2

Vahine Fierro

:FRA 12.23
3

Kirra Pinkerton

:USA 6.80
4

Dimity Stoyle

:AUS 10.93


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Keely Andrew

:AUS 8.00
2

Sarah Baum

:RSA 8.30
3

Teresa Bonvalot

:POR 7.86
4

Sawyer Lindblad

:USA 10.17


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Leilani McGonagle

:CRC 9.97
2

Pauline Ado

:FRA 7.67
3

Macy Callaghan

:AUS 11.23
4

Coco Ho

:HWI 14.53


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Yolanda Hopkins

:POR 12.50
2

Keala Tomoda-Bannert

:HWI 8.80
3

Sara Wakita

:JPN 14.03
4

Zoe McDougall

:HWI 10.06


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Garazi Sanchez-Ortun

:BAS 7.40
2

Ariane Ochoa

:BAS 8.37
3

Caitlin Simmers

:USA 11.07
4

India Robinson

:AUS 5.17


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Courtney Conlogue

:USA 13.84
2

Bettylou Sakura Johnson

:HWI 12.97
3

Brisa Hennessy

:CRC 6.43
4

Nadia Erostarbe

:BAS 8.60


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Amuro Tsuzuki

:JPN 3.00
2

Philippa Anderson

:AUS 5.66
3

Shino Matsuda

:JPN 5.47
4

Alyssa Spencer

:USA 14.84

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Women's Individual
 
Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:USA Caroline Marks

9.77 :USA Caroline Marks 10.93 :HWI Gabriela Bryan 11.60 Final

:AUS Dimity Stoyle

5.73

:FRA Vahine Fierro

9.64 :HWI Gabriela Bryan 14.26

:HWI Gabriela Bryan

10.76

:USA Sawyer Lindblad

11.67 :USA Sawyer Lindblad 8.50 :HWI Coco Ho 7.94 :HWI Gabriela Bryan 10.60

:AUS Macy Callaghan

10.93

:HWI Coco Ho

10.67 :HWI Coco Ho 8.94

:RSA Sarah Baum

7.27

:JPN Sara Wakita

12.17 :JPN Sara Wakita 6.57 :USA Caitlin Simmers 14.83 :USA Caitlin Simmers 13.90

:BAS Ariane Ochoa

11.34

:USA Caitlin Simmers

12.73 :USA Caitlin Simmers 11.43

:POR Yolanda Hopkins

8.76

:USA Courtney Conlogue

13.00 :USA Courtney Conlogue 14.50 :USA Courtney Conlogue 10.34 No 3rd Place Match

:AUS Philippa Anderson

11.57

:USA Alyssa Spencer

8.17 :HWI Bettylou Sakura Johnson 12.04

:HWI Bettylou Sakura Johnson

14.50

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

 Share

×
×
  • Create New...