[hide]
Preliminary Round
September 23rd - October 2nd, 2022
24 Nations, The Top 4 Nations from each Pool will qualify for the Second Round.
Group A
Date & Time (GMT +2)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 23rd 2022, h. 20:00
Netherlands
3
0
Kenya
September 24th 2022, h. 14:00
Belgium
3
2
Puerto Rico
September 24th 2022, h. 15:00
Italy
3
0
Cameroon
September 25th 2022, h. 13:00
Belgium
3
0
Kenya
September 25th 2022, h. 16:00
Netherlands
3
0
Cameroon
September 26th 2022, h. 18:00
Italy
3
0
Puerto Rico
September 27th 2022, h. 18:00
Italy
3
0
Belgium
September 27th 2022, h. 20:00
Cameroon
3
1
Kenya
September 28th 2022, h. 20:00
Netherlands
3
0
Puerto Rico
September 29th 2022, h. 18:00
Italy
3
0
Kenya
September 29th 2022, h. 20:00
Puerto Rico
3
0
Cameroon
September 30th 2022, h. 20:00
Netherlands
3
0
Belgium
October 1st 2022, h. 16:00
Puerto Rico
3
0
Kenya
October 2nd 2022, h. 13:00
Belgium
3
0
Cameroon
October 2nd 2022, h. 16:00
Netherlands
1
3
Italy
Group B
Date & Time (GMT +2)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 23rd 2022, h. 18:00
Poland
3
1
Croatia
September 24th 2022, h. 13:00
Turkey
3
1
Thailand
September 24th 2022, h. 18:30
Dominican Republic
3
0
South Korea
September 27th 2022, h. 14:00
Turkey
3
0
South Korea
September 27th 2022, h. 17:30
Dominican Republic
3
0
Croatia
September 27th 2022, h. 20:30
Poland
3
1
Thailand
September 28th 2022, h. 14:00
Thailand
3
1
Croatia
September 28th 2022, h. 17:30
Turkey
3
2
Dominican Republic
September 28th 2022, h. 20:30
Poland
3
0
South Korea
September 29th 2022, h. 14:00
South Korea
1
3
Thailand
September 29th 2022, h. 17:30
Turkey
3
0
Croatia
September 29th 2022, h. 20:30
Poland
3
2
Dominican Republic
October 1st 2022, h. 14:00
Dominican Republic
3
2
Thailand
October 1st 2022, h. 17:30
South Korea
1
3
Croatia
October 1st 2022, h. 20:30
Poland
1
3
Turkey
Group C
Date & Time (GMT +2)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 24th 2022, h. 19:30
United States
3
0
Kazakhstan
September 25th 2022, h. 19:00
Germany
3
2
Bulgaria
September 25th 2022, h. 20:00
Serbia
3
0
Canada
September 26th 2022, h. 15:30
Germany
3
0
Kazakhstan
September 26th 2022, h. 16:00
Serbia
3
1
Bulgaria
September 26th 2022, h. 21:00
United States
3
0
Canada
September 29th 2022, h. 13:00
Canada
3
0
Kazakhstan
September 29th 2022, h. 16:00
Serbia
3
1
Germany
September 29th 2022, h. 19:00
United States
3
0
Bulgaria
September 30th 2022, h. 13:00
Serbia
3
0
Kazakhstan
September 30th 2022, h. 16:00
Bulgaria
3
2
Canada
September 30th 2022, h. 19:00
United States
3
1
Germany
October 1st 2022, h. 13:00
Germany
3
1
Canada
October 1st 2022, h. 16:00
Bulgaria
3
0
Kazakhstan
October 1st 2022, h. 19:00
United States
3
1
Serbia
Group D
Date & Time (GMT +2)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
September 24th 2022, h. 20:30
Brazil
3
0
Czech Republic
September 25th 2022, h. 14:00
China
3
0
Argentina
September 25th 2022, h. 14:15
Japan
3
0
Colombia
September 26th 2022, h. 14:15
Japan
3
0
Czech Republic
September 26th 2022, h. 18:30
Brazil
3
0
Argentina
September 27th 2022, h. 14:00
China
3
0
Colombia
September 28th 2022, h. 14:15
China
3
1
Japan
September 28th 2022, h. 15:00
Brazil
3
0
Colombia
September 28th 2022, h. 18:00
Argentina
3
2
Czech Republic
September 30th 2022, h. 14:00
China
3
0
Czech Republic
September 30th 2022, h. 14:15
Brazil
3
1
Japan
September 30th 2022, h. 18:00
Colombia
0
3
Argentina
October 1st 2022, h. 14:00
Brazil
3
2
China
October 2nd 2022, h. 18:00
Colombia
1
3
Czech Republic
October 2nd 2022, h. 14:15
Japan
3
0
Argentina
Top 3
Place
1st
2nd
3rd
Nation
United States
Serbia
Italy
[/hide]