web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Cobi

Member
  • Content Count

    19
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

4

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    25/07/92
  • Nation
    Spain
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Fencing, badminton, sailing, handball
  • Favourite Athletes
    Carolina Marín
  • Living City
    Madrid

Recent Profile Visitors

1,215 profile views
  1. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 22nd 2019, h. 14:00 United States 5 Greece July 22nd 2019, h. 15:30 Russia 2 Australia July 22nd 2019, h. 17:00 Spain 4 Netherlands July 22nd 2019, h. 18:30 Italy 1 Hungary [/hide]
  2. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Playoffs  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 21st 2019, h. 14:00 Montenegro 7 Australia July 21st 2019, h. 15:30 Greece 3 United States July 21st 2019, h. 17:00 Spain 3 Japan July 21st 2019, h. 18:30 South Africa 15 Germany [/hide]
  3. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Playoffs  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 20th 2019, h. 14:00 Netherlands 8 Canada July 20th 2019, h. 15:30 New Zealand 6 Hungary July 20th 2019, h. 17:00 Greece 2 China July 20th 2019, h. 18:30 Kazakhstan 8 Australia [/hide] 
  4. Do you know how sailing competition is going? I tried to find some information about Laser participants but I couldn't find anything.
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st , 2019 Mack Horton X Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang X Gabriele Detti X Danas Rapsys Aleksandr Krasnykh Mykhailo Romanchuk Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus X Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe Boglarka Kapas Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella Katie Ledecky X Leah Smith X Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia Brazil X Canada France Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Poland Russia X United States X Any Other Nation Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia X Canada X China Denmark France Germany Great Britain Japan Netherlands Russia Sweden United States X Any Other Nation Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich X Yan Zibei Tobias Bjerg Adam Peaty X James Wilby X Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki Arno Kamminga Anton Chupkov Kirill Prigoda Michael Andrew Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Emma McKeon X Brianna Throssell Maggie MacNeil Zhang Yufei Beryl Gastaldello Elena Di Liddo Svetlana Chimrova Erin Gallagher An Se-hyeon Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom X Kelsi Dahlia X Katie McLaughlin Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Nicholas Santos Mehdy Metella Ben Proud X Oleg Kostin Andrey Zhilkin Joseph Schooling Andrii Govorov X Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel X Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Sydney Pickrem X Ye Shiwen Siobhan-Marie O’Connor Katinka Hosszu X Rika Omoto Yui Ohashi X Kim Seoyeong Melanie Margalis Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kyle Chalmers X Clyde Lewis Fernando Scheffer Sun Yang X James Guy Duncan Scott X Dominik Kozma Ketsuhiro Matsumoto Danas Rapsys Mikhail Dovgalyuk Martin Malyutin Andrew Seliskar Townley Haas Any Other Swimmer Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Madeleine Gough Kiah Melverton Wang Jianjiahe X Kristel Kobrich Sarah Koehler Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella X Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky X Ashley Twichell Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Kylie Masse X Taylor Ruck Fu Yuanhui Simona Kubova Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera Natsumi Sakai Kathleen Baker X Olivia Smoliga X Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Mitch Larkin X Marcus Thormeyer Jiayu Xu X Apostolos Christou Any Italian Swimmer Ryosuke Irie Any Romanian Swimmer Kliment Kolesnikov Evgeny Rylov Matt Grevers Ryan Murphy X Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Jessica Hansen Kierra Smith Shi Jinglin Arianna Castiglioni Alia Atkinson Reona Aoki X Anna Belousova Yulia Efimova X Jessica Vall Tatjana Schoenmaker Lilly King X Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 800m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Felix Auboeck Guilherme Costa Sun Yang David Aubrey Florian Wellbrock Gabriele Detti X Gregorio Paltrinieri X Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk X Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Emma McKeon Ariarne Titmus X Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck X Any Chinese Swimmer Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Katinka Hosszu Federica Pellegrini Femke Heemskerk Veronika Andrusenko Sarah Sjostrom Katie Ledecky X Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4 July 24th, 2019 David Morgan Matthew Temple Leonardo De Deus Li Zhuhao Tamas Kenderesei X Kristof Milak X Federico Burdisso Daiya Seto X Chad le Clos Zach Harting Justin Wright Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Breaststroke Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich Joao Gomes X Felipe Lima X Adam Peaty X Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki Kirill Prigoda Caba Siladi Michael Houlie Michael Andrew Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Australia X Canada China Germany Great Britain X Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia South Africa United States X Any Other Nation Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Brianna Throssell Yufei Zhang X Franziska Hentke Alys Thomas Boglarka Kapas Suzuka Hasegawa Mireia Belmonte X Katie Drabot Hali Flickinger X Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Oussama Sahnoune Kyle Chalmers X Pieter Timmers Marcelo Chierighini Breno Correia Duncan Scott X Alessandro Miressi Vladislav Grinev Vladimir Morozov Caeleb Dressel X Blake Pieroni Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Backstroke Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Etiene Medeiros X Chen Jie Fu Yuanhui Mie Nielsen Mimosa Jallow Georgia Davies X Any Dutch Swimmer Allcja Tchorz Anastastia Fesikova Daria Vaskina Kathleen Baker Olivia Smoliga X Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Mitch Larkin X Caio Pumputis Qin Hiayang Wang Shun X Philip Heintz Max Litchfield Duncan Scott Daiya Seto Jeremy Desplanches Chase Kalisz X Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Australia X Canada X China France Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States X Any Other Nation Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Cate Campbell X Emma McKeon Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck Zhu Menghui Pernille Blume Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Sarah Sjostrom X Mallory Comerford Simone Manuel X Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Sydney Pickrem X Kelsey Wog Shi Jinglin Ye Shiwen Molly Renshaw Reona Aoki Yulia Efimova X Tatjana Schoenmaker Jessica Vall Lilly King X Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Mitch Larkin X Jiayu Xu Luke Greenbank Matteo Restivo Ryosuke Irie Keita Sunama Radoslaw Kawecki Evgeny Rylov X Ryan Murphy X Jacob Pebley Any Other Swimmer Men's Breaststroke 200m Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Zach Stubblety-Cook Matthew Wilson Qin Haiyang Marco Koch Ross Murdoch James Wilby Luca Pizzini Yashurio Koseki Ippei Watanabe X Dmitriy Baladin Anton Chupkov X Josh Prenot X Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Australia X China Germany Great Britain X Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States X Any Other Nation Women's 50m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Maggie MacNeil Penny Oleksiak Emilie Beckmann Jeanette Ottesen Farida Osman X Ranomi Kromowidjojo X Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom X Kelsi Dahlia Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Bruno Fratus X Ben Proud X Kristian Gkolomeev Maxim Lobanovskij Andrea Vergani Shinri Shioura Pawel Juraszek Vladimir Morozov Andrii Govorov Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel X Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Vinicius Lanza Li Zhuhao Mehdy Metella Marius Kusch James Guy Laszlo Cseh Kristof Milak X Piero Codia Joseph Schooling Chad le Clos X Jack Conger Caeleb Dressel X Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Kylie Masse X Taylor Ruck Liu Yaxin Katalin Burian Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera X Anastasia Avdeeva Daria Ustinova Kathleen Baker Regan Smith X Any Other Swimmer Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe X Sarah Koehler Boglarka Kapas Simona Quadarella Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky X Leah Smith X Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100 Freestyle Relay Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Australia X Canada China France Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands X Russia United States X Any Other Nation Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang Jan Micka David Aubrey Damian Joly Florian Wellbrock X Daniel Jervis Domenico Acerenza Gregorio Paltrinieri X Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk X Zane Grothe Jordan Willimovsky Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Breaststroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jessica Hansen Fanny Lecluyse Ida Hulkko Martina Carraro Benedetta Pilato Alia Atkinson X Yulia Efimova X Jessica Vall Sophie Hansson Lilly King X Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Bronte Campbell Cate Campbell X Etiene Medeiros Liu Xiang Pernille Blume X Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Maria Kameneva Erin Gallagher Sarah Sjostrom X Simone Manuel Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Backstroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Mikita Tsmyh Finlay Knox Jiayu Xu X Jeremy Stravius Richard Bohus Shane Ryan Robert Glinta Kliment Kolesnikov Evgeny Rylov Zane Waddell X Michael Andrew X Ryan Murphy Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Emily Overholt Sydney Pickrem X Ye Shiwen Fantine Lesaffre Aimee Willmott Katinka Hosszu X Zsuzsanna Jakabos Yui Ohashi X Mireia Belmonte Any Swimmer from USA Any Other Swimmer Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Thomas Fraser-Holmes Maksym Shemberev Brandonn Almeida Philip Heintz Max Litchfield X Peter Bernek X David Verraszto X Daiya Seto Lewis Clareburt Joan Lluis Pons Ramon Chase Kalisz Jay Litherland Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia X Canada X China Italy Japan Russia South Africa Sweden United States X Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia Brazil China Germany Great Britain X Italy Japan Russia X South Africa United States X Any Other Nation [/hide]
  6. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Epee Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 SUN Yiwen X Any Athlete from Estonia VITALIS Coraline CANDASSAMY Marie-Floren. KONG Man Wai Vivian NAVARRIA Mara X FIAMINGO Rossella KANG Young Mi CHOI Injeong X Any Athlete from Poland POPESCU Ana Maria KOLOBOVA Violetta HURLEY Courtney HURLEY Kelley Any Other Athlete  Men's Sabre Individual Day 1 July 18th 2019 APITHY Bolade X BAZADZE Sandro HARTUNG Max SZILAGYI Aron X Any Athlete from Iran CURATOLI Luca OH Sanguk KIM Junho GU Bongil IBRAGIMOV Kamil RESHETNIKOV Veniamin DERSHWITZ Eli X Any Other Athlete Women's Foil Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 THIBUS Ysaora EBERT Leonie DI FRANCISCA Elisa X ERRIGO Arianna VOLPI Alice X AZUMA Sera JEON Hee Sook DERIGLAZOVA Inna X IVANOVA Anastasia KOROBEYNIKOVA Larisa BOUBAKRI Ines KIEFER Lee Any Other Athlete Men's Epee Individual Day 2 July 19th 2019 PEREIRA Yulen X BOREL Yannick Any Athlete from Hungary SANTARELLI Andrea MINOBE Kazuyasu KANO Koki ALEXANIN Dmitriy PARK Sangyoung Any Dutch Athlete BIDA Sergey HEINZER Max NIKISHIN Bogdan X HOYLE Jacob LIMARDO GASCON Ruben Any Other Athlete X Women's Sabre Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 QIAN Jiarui SHAO Yaqi BERDER Cecilia BRUNET Manon PUSZTAI Lisa MARTON Anna Any Athlete from Italy KIM Jiyeon EGORIAN Yana VELIKAYA Sofya X POZDNIAKOVA Sofia X KHARLAN Olga X Any Athlete from USA Any Other Athlete Men's Foil Individual Day 3 July 20th 2019 LE PECHOUX Erwann KRUSE Richard CHEUNG Ka Long X FOCONI Alessio X GAROZZO Daniele AVOLA Giorgio CASSARA Andrea Any Athlete from Japan HEO Jun CHEREMISINOV Alexey SAFIN Timur IMBODEN Race X MEINHARDT Gerek MASSIALAS Alexander Any Other Athlete Women's Epee Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 China Estonia France Germany Hong Kong Italy X Korea x Poland Russia X Ukraine USA Any Other Team Men's Sabre Team Day 4 July 21st 2019 France Germany Hungary Iran Italy X Korea X Romania Russia X USA Any Other Team Women's Foil Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 France Germany Italy X Japan Korea Poland Russia X USA X Any Other Team Men's Epee Team Day 5 July 22nd 2019 China Denmark France Hungary Israel Italy X Japan Korea Switzerland X Ukraine Russia USA Any Other Team X Women's Sabre Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 China France X Hungary Italy X Japan Korea Russia X Ukraine USA Any Other Team Men's Foil Team Day 6 July 23rd 2019 France X Germany Hong Kong Italy X Japan Korea Russia USA X Any Other Team [/hide]
  7. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 14th - July 18th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 16 Netherlands July 14th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 25 United States July 16th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 3 Netherlands July 16th 2019, h. 20:30 South Africa 3 New Zealand July 18th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 30 United States July 18th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 20 Netherlands Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 11:10 Canada 1 Russia July 14th 2019, h. 12:30 Hungary 15 South Korea July 16th 2019, h. 08:30 South Korea 12 Russia July 16th 2019, h. 09:50 Canada 2 Hungary July 18th 2019, h. 19:10 Canada 12 South Korea July 18th 2019, h. 20:30 Hungary 0 Russia Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 16:30 Cuba 1 Kazakhstan July 14th 2019, h. 17:50 Greece 2 Spain July 16th 2019, h. 11:10 Spain 10 Kazakhstan July 16th 2019, h. 12:30 Cuba 6 Greece July 18th 2019, h. 08:30 Cuba 7 Spain July 18th 2019, h. 09:50 Greece 10 Kazakhstan Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:10 Japan 3 China July 14th 2019, h. 20:30 Italy 1 Australia July 16th 2019, h. 16:30 Australia 4 China July 16th 2019, h. 17:50 Japan 7 Italy July 18th 2019, h. 11:10 Japan 8 Australia July 18th 2019, h. 12:30 Italy 4 China Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 15th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 08:30 Serbia 2 Montenegro July 15th 2019, h. 09:50 South Korea 10 Greece July 17th 2019, h. 19:10 Greece 3 Montenegro July 17th 2019, h. 20:30 Serbia 12 South Korea July 19th 2019, h. 16:30 Serbia 2 Greece July 19th 2019, h. 17:50 South Korea 12 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 11:10 United States 2 Kazakhstan July 15th 2019, h. 12:30 Croatia 1 Australia July 17th 2019, h. 08:30 Australia 4 Kazakhstan July 17th 2019, h. 09:50 United States 10 Croatia July 19th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 6 Australia July 19th 2019, h. 20:30 Croatia 8 Kazakhstan Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 12 Spain July 15th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 10 Hungary July 17th 2019, h. 11:10 Hungary 1 Spain July 17th 2019, h. 12:30 South Africa 1 New Zealand July 19th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 12 Hungary July 19th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 10 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 19:10 Brazil 6 Italy July 15th 2019, h. 20:30 Germany 3 Japan July 17th 2019, h. 16:30 Japan 2 Italy July 17th 2019, h. 17:50 Brazil 1 Germany July 19th 2019, h. 11:10 Brazil 4 Japan July 19th 2019, h. 12:30 Germany 4 Italy [/hide]
  8. Incredible performance from Miquel Travé! He is only 18, but it seems he is going to be the new Spanish star in canoe slalom. Hopefully we could see him in Tokyo, because we need somebody to replace Ander Elosegi in canoe (4th in Beijing and London and 8th in Rio), and having next year World Champs in La Seu is a great opportunity to qualify.
  9. Gold medal for Carolina Marín . Three times World Champion!
  10. Carolina wins! He Bingjiao played really well the 1st set, but the 2nd and, especially, the 3rd were dominated by Marín. It has been the toughest match this week for her, but she has shown a great physical shape. I hope tomorrow she can make history again.
  11. Carolina Marín 2-0 (21-6, 21-11) against Saina Nehwal and moves to the semifinals! Third World medal for Carolina, and consequently for Spanish badminton
  12. Carolina Marín wins 2-0 (21-7, 21-13) against Sayaka Sato and she advances to quarterfinals. Tomorrow she will try to achieve the 3rd medal for Spanish badminton!
  13. Wow! Incredible victory over Germany! To be honest, Germany played better and probably they deserved to win, but Spain defended really well and I'm very happy for our girls. It's only the 2nd time that our women's team reaches semifinals after Madrid 2006! Furthermore, we will improve our ranking a lot, so we are closer to be in Tokyo. Now we should try to win against Ireland or India, because probably gold and bronze medal will be won by teams from the other side of the bracket.
  14. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Finn Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Jorge Zarif X Milan Vujasinović Tapio Nirkko Jonathan Lobert X Giles Scott Ed Wright Ioannis Mitakis Zsombor Berecz Nicholas Heiner Peter-Jan Postma Josh Junior Andrew Maloney Max Salminen X Alican Kaynar Caleb Paine Any Other Athlete Men's 470 Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Mathew Belcher/William Ryan X David Bargehr/Lukas Mahr Zangjun Xu/Chao Wang Any Athletes from France Any Athletes from Germany Luke Patience/Chris Grube Panagiotis Mantis/Pavlos Kagialis Giacomo Ferrari/Giulio Calabro Any Athletes from Japan Paul Snow-Hansen/Daniel Willcox Anton Dahlberg/Fredrik Bergstrom X Denis Cinar/Ates Cinar Stuart McNay/David Hughes Any Other Athlete X Women's 470 Day 1 August 10th, 2018 Any Athlete from China Camille Lecointre/Aloise Retornaz Any Athlete from Germany Hannah Mills/Eilidh McIntyre X Amy Seabright/Anna Carpenter Gil Cohen/Noa Lasry Ai Kondo Yoshida/Miho Yoshioka Afrodite Zegers/Anneloes van Veen Agnieszka Skrzypulec/Irmina Mrozek-G. X Tina Mrak/Veronika Macarol Any Athlete from Spain X Linda Fahrni/Maja Siegenthaler Any Other Athlete Men's Laser Day 2 August 11th, 2018 Tim Burton X Mathew Wearn Tonči Stipanović X Pavlos Kontides Jean-Baptiste Bernaz Philipp Buhl Any Athlete from Great Britain X Juan Ignacio Maegli Any Athlete from Italy Sam Meech Thomas Saunders Stefano Peschiera Jesper Stalheim Christopher Barnard Any Other Athlete Women's Laser Radial Day 2 August 11th, 2018 Emma Plasschaert X Tatiana Drozdovskaya Brenda Bowskill Anne-Marie Rindom Any Athlete from Finland Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Germany Alison Young Maria Erdi X Manami Doi Viktorija Andrulyte Marit Bouwmeester X Josefin Olsson Paige Railey Erika Reineke Dolores Moreira Any Other Athlete Men's 49er Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia X Yago Lange/Klaus Lange Benjamin Bildstein/David Hussl Šime Fantela/Mihovil Fantela Any Athlete from Denmark Any Athlete from France Any Athlete from Germany Dylan Fletcher-Scott/Stuart Bithell X James Peters/Fynn Sterritt Logan Dunning Beck/Oscar Gunn Josh Porebski/Trent Rippey Any Athlete from Poland Jorge Lima/Jose Costa Any Athlete from Spain X Any Other Athlete Women's 49er FX Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Victoria Travascio/Maria Branz Martine Grael/Kahena Kunze X Ida M. Baad Nielsen/Marie T. Olsen Jena Mai Hansen/Katja S.-Iversen X Any Athlete from Germany Charlotte Dobson/Saskia Tidey Odile van Aanholt/Marieke Jongens Annemiek Bekkering/Annette Duetz Alexandra Maloney/Molly Meech X Ragna Agerup/Maia Agerup Helene Naess/Marie Rønningen Kimberly Lim/Cecilia Low Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barcelo Any Athlete from Sweden Any Other Athlete Men's IKA Formula Kite Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Martin Dolenc Theo de Ramecourt Axel Mazella X Nicolas Parlier X Florian Gruber Guy Bridge Oliver Bridge X Maks Zakowski Denis Taradin Toni Vodišek Any Athlete from the United States Any Other Athlete Women's IKA Formula Kite Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Australia Stine Jensen Leonie Meyer Steph Bridge Anais Mai Desjardin Alexia Fancelli X Megumi Hirata Elena Kalinina X Bibiana Magaji Daniela Moroz X Bilge Ozturk Any Other Athlete Men's RS:X Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Bing Ye X Mengfan Gao Louis Giard Thomas Goyard Pierre Le Coq X Kieran Holmes Martin Byron Kokkalanis Shahar Zubari X Mattia Camboni Kiran Badloe Dorian van Rijsselberghe Piotr Myszka Ivan Pastor Mateo Sanz Lanz Any Other Athlete Women's RS:X Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Peina Chen X Yunxiu Lu Ingrid Puusta Helene Noesmoen Charline Picon Any Athlete from Great Britain Hei Man Chan Noga Geller Flavia Tartaglini Lilian de Geus X Malgorzata Bialecka Zofia Noceti-Klepacka Stefania Elfutina X Marina Alabau Bianca Manchon Any Other Athlete Mixed Nacra 17 Day 3 August 12th, 2018 Santiago Lange/Cecilia Carranza Saroli Jason Waterhouse/Lisa Darmanin Thomas Zajac/Barbara Matz Lin Cenholt/Christian Lubeck Any Athlete from France Paul Kohlhoff/Alisa Stuhlemmer John Grimson/Anna Burnet Ben Saxton/Nicola Boniface X Vittorio Biassaro/Maelie Farscari Ruggero Tita/Caterina Banti X Gemma Jones/Jason Saunders Olivia Mackay/Micah Wilkinson Fernando Echevarri/Tara Pacheco Riley Gibbs/Louisa Chafee X Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  15. Archery: 2-6 (Probably women's team and 1 men, but both teams have options) Artistic Swimming: 8 Athletics: 40-50 Badminton: 2 (Carolina Marín and Pablo Abián in singles. We don't have pairs) Baseball: 0 Basketball: 27 (both 5x5 teams and 3x3 women) Beach Volleyball: 4-6 (Herrera/Gavira and Lili/Elsa for sure and maybe a 2nd women pair) Boxing: 2-3 men and no women Canoeing - Slalom: 3-4 Canoeing - Sprint: Around 10 Cycling - BMX: 0-1 (I know we have a girl in freestyle who has competed in World Cup, but it seems difficult to qualify) Cycling - Mountain Bike: 2-3 (2 men and maybe 1 woman) Cycling - Road: 7 (5 men and 2 women) Cycling - Track: 4-5 Diving: 1-2 Equestrian: 5-7 (Dressage team is almost sure and if we are lucky we can qualify our jumping team and Albert Hermoso in eventing) Fencing: 2-5 (Carlos Llavador and Yulen Pereira should be in and our women's sabre team will try to qualify, but I think we will not beat Hungary) Field Hockey: 32 Football: 20 (Men's team is good enough to qualify and women's team will depend on the draw for World Cup) Golf: 4 for sure Gymnastics - Artistic: 2-3 (2 men and 1 woman) Gymnastics - Rhythmic: 6 (group + 1 individual) Gymnastics - Trampoline: 0 Handball: 28 (both teams) Judo: 5-7 Karate: 2-4 (both Katas and maybe 1-2 spots in Kumite) Modern Pentathlon: 0 Rowing: 6 (M2-, M2x and W2-) Rugby Sevens: 0-12 (both teams can do it, especially women, but it's very dificult so I would be happy with one) Sailing: 14 (all but Finn) Shooting: 5-8 Skateboarding: 2-3 Softball: 0 Sport Climbing: 0-1 Surfing: 1-3 Swimming: 20-25 Table Tennis: 2-4 (Álvaro Robles and Galia Dvorak in singles and maybe women's team, but they are too young yet) Taekwondo: 3-4 Tennis: 8-10 Triathlon: 5 (3 men and 2 women if we qualify our relay team) Volleyball 0 Water Polo: 26 Weightlifting: 4-6 (we qualified 4 for Rio, so I think we will perform slightly better) Wrestling: 0-1 (Nowadays, Taimuraz Friev is the only one with a good level) Total Sports: 36-38 Optimistic Total Athletes: 390 Realistic Total Athletes: 315/325 Pessimistic Total Athletes: 270
×
×
  • Create New...