Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


George_D

Totallympics Fanatic
  • Content count

    610
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by George_D

  1. [hide] Second Round September 21st - September 23rd, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and 2 best 2nd placed Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 1 3 Russia September 21st 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 1 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 21:15 Russia 3 1 Italy September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 1 Finland September 23rd 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 2 Netherlands Group F Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 0 Australia September 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 3 1 Slovenia September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 1 3 Belgium September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Slovenia 0 3 Brazil September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Slovenia 3 1 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 1 3 Brazil Group G Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Canada September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Iran September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 2 3 Canada September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 0 3 United States September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Iran September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 Canada Group H Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 1 3 France September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 1 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 1 3 France September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 France 3 0 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 1 3 Serbia [/hide]
  2. Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

    it seems we go for final Italy vs USA
  3. Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

    Iran can be in semifinals
  4. [hide] Preliminary Round September 22nd - September 25th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 22 France September 22nd 2018, h. 17:30 Greece 13 Canada September 23rd 2018, h. 11:30 Canada 20 South Korea September 23rd 2018, h. 17:30 France 18 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 11 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 6 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 40 Nigeria September 22nd 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 3 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 11:00 Argentina 18 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Nigeria 23 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 14 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 17:30 Argentina 18 Nigeria Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 20:00 Japan Spain September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico Belgium September 23rd 2018, h. 13:30 Belgium Japan September 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 Spain Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 11:00 Japan Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 20:00 Belgium Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:00 Latvia China September 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 United States Senegal September 23rd 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal Latvia September 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 China United States September 25th 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal China September 25th 2018, h. 18:00 Latvia United States /hide]
  5. Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

    any squads announced??
  6. [hide] First Round September 9th - September 18th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 19:30 Italy 3 1 Japan September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 2 3 Slovenia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 3 1 Argentina September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Dominican Republic 0 3 Japan September 13th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 2 Belgium September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 3 1 Slovenia September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 3 1 Dominican Republic September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 0 Slovenia September 15th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Argentina September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 1 3 Belgium September 16th 2018, h. 21:15 Dominican Republic 0 3 Italy September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 0 Dominican Republic September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Argentina 3 2 Slovenia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Japan 3 2 Argentina September 18th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Slovenia Group B Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 France 3 0 China September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 1 3 Canada September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 0 Egypt September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 0 3 Canada September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 1 3 France September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 China 3 2 Netherlands September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France 3 0 Egypt September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Canada 3 1 China September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 1 3 Brazil September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 China 3 1 Egypt September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 0 3 France September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Egypt 1 3 Netherlands September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Brazil 3 1 Canada September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 China 0 3 Brazil September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 1 3 France Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 12th 2018, h. 14:00 Cameroon 1 3 Tunisia September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 0 3 Russia September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 3 2 Serbia September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 1 3 United States September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Cameroon 0 3 Serbia September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 3 0 Cameroon September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Tunisia September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 United States 1 3 Russia September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Cameroon 0 3 United States September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 3 1 Australia September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Cameroon September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Australia 3 0 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 0 Tunisia September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 1 3 Russia Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 9th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 1 Finland September 12th 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 3 0 Puerto Rico September 12th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 1 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 0 3 Poland September 13th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 3 2 Bulgaria September 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 3 1 Cuba September 14th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 0 Puerto Rico September 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 0 3 Iran September 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 3 1 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Puerto Rico 0 3 Finland September 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Cuba 0 3 Bulgaria September 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Cuba 3 1 Puerto Rico September 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Iran 1 3 Poland September 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Finland 1 3 Iran September 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Bulgaria 3 2 Poland [/hide]
  7. Volleyball 2018 Discussion Thread

    Russia will bid for 2022 FIVB World Championship
  8. Men's Football UEFA European Champions League 2018 - 2019

    AEK Athens - Celtic 2-1 (3-2)
  9. Men's Volleyball FIVB World Championship 2018

    it will be a great competition but i dont like the format. A lot of pool stages
  10. Athletics EAA European Championships 2018

    Poland first in golds along with Great Britain. You must be very happy for polish athletics performances!
  11. and @Wanderer the new Deuce in term of prediction contests designer
  12. O Πετρουνιας 4ο συνεχομενο χρυσο σε ευρωπαικα πρωταθληματα στους κρικους Αλλο ενα μεταλλιο στο στιβο σημερα με τον Τσαμη στο τριπλουν, απο τις πιο πετυχημενες παρουσιες του ελληνικου στιβου
  13. Judo 2018 Discussion Thread

    i predict that japanese will make a sweep in 2 years at their home
  14. Δεν τα καταφερε ο Κοκκαλανης, 7ος τελικα. Ολοκληρωθηκε το παγκοσμιο με προκρισεις σε 3 αθληματα (4 αθλητες) για την Ελλαδα και 1 για τη Κυπρο
  15. Μοναδικές στιγμές για την ελληνική κωπηλασία στο Παγκόσμιο πρωτάθλημα Εφήβων-Νεανίδων η αυλαία του οποίου έπεσε σήμερα Κυριακή στο Ρατσίτσε της Τσεχίας. Εκεί όπου η Ελλάδα πανηγύρισε τρία μετάλλια (δύο είχε κατακτήσει πέρυσι στο Τρακάϊ ασημένιο και χάλκινο) εκ των οποίων ένα χρυσό και δυο ασημένια ενώ οι Έλληνες αθλητές πέτυχαν δυο νέα παγκόσμια ρεκόρ στα ημιτελικά και συνολικά είχαμε τέσσερις παρουσίες σε τελικούς σε έξι συμμετοχές. Χρυσές : Στο ψηλότερο σκαλί του βάθρου ανέβηκε το πλήρωμα της δικώπου άνευ των Νεανίδων με τις Χριστίνα Μπούρμου-Μαρία Κυρίδου. Τα δυο κορίτσια που την προηγούμενη στον ημιτελικό είχαν κάνει νεο παγκόσμιο ρεκόρ με 7:15.53 κέρδισαν το χρυσό τερματίζοντας σε 7:17.10 ενώ τη 2ηθέση πήραν οι ΗΠΑ με 7:23.61 και την 3ηη Τσεχία με 7:26.71. Aσημένιοι: Το πρώτο τους μετάλλιο σε Παγκόσμιο πρωτάθλημα κατέκτησε και οι Ισμήνη Νόνη- Ελένη Αγιώτη που πήραν τη 2ηθέση στο τελικό του διπλού νεανίδων. Τα δυο κορίτσια αν και με την λιγότερη εμπειρία από τις αντιπάλους τους ξεκίνησαν 3εςστον τελικό , μετά τα πρώτα 500μ. πέρασαν στην 2ηθέση , άντεξαν στις επιθέσεις των αντιπάλων τους για να τερματίσουν με χρόνο 7:19.40 πίσω από τις Κινέζες που πήραν το χρυσό με 7:17.41 ενώ την 3ηθέση κέρδισε η Ν Ζηλανδία με 7:20.10 Από το ίδιο αγώνισμα , το διπλό σκιφ ,αλλά τους εφηβους ήρθε και το δεύτερο ασημένιο μετάλλιο. Οι Πέτρος Γκαϊδατζής-Γρηγόρης Σχιζοδήμος που στον ημιτελικό είχαν σημειώσει νέο παγκόσμιο ρεκόρ κατάφεραν σε μια πολύ απαιτητική κούρσα με πολύ έντονο συναγωνισμό να κατακτήσουν την 2ηθέση και να προσθέσουν το τρίτο μετάλλιο για την Ελλάδα στο σχετικό πίνακα. Με τα τρία μετάλλια η Ελλάδα κατέλαβε την 5ηθέση στο σχετικό πίνακα του Παγκοσμίου πρωταθλήματος με πρώτες τις ΗΠΑ (2-3-1) και στη συνέχεια τις Ιταλία (2-1-1),Τσεχία (2-0-1) και Γερμανία (1-2-1)
  16. Η Βουλα Παπαχρηστου χρυσο μεταλλιο χτες στο τριπλουν με αλμα στα 14.60!
  17. Τεντογλου χρυσο χτες στο μηκος στο ευρωπαικο και σημερα νταμπλ απο Στεφανιδη και Κυριακοπουλου στο επι κοντω γυναικων (χρυσο-ασημενιο) με επίδοση 4,85 και 4,80 αντίστοιχα.!
  18. Athletics EAA European Championships 2018

    which are the first 5 in decathlon in overall points after pole vault? can someone put the results here?
  19. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 5th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 1 Spain Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 5th 2018, h. 16:30 Netherlands 2 Ireland [/hide]
  20. [hide] Knockout Round July 30th - August 5th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinals Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 4th 2018, h. 14:00 Ireland 0 0 Spain August 4th 2018, h. 16:30 Netherlands 2 Australia [/hide]
×