Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account

George_D

Senior Member
  • Content count

    191
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Everything posted by George_D

  1. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague Belgium 4 Greece Gold Medal Match Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 25th 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 7 France [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Semifinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 13 Belgium June 24th 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Greece 6 France [/hide]
  3. we are teaching a good lesson to Turkey as we always do !!!
  4. Big surprise for us!! !!! Now Turkey's turn to take a good lesson from our girls..
  5. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 22nd 2017, h. 12:30, O2 Arena, Prague Spain 10 Latvia June 22nd 2017, h. 15:00, O2 Arena, Prague Turkey 2 Greece June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, O2 Arena, Prague France 8 Slovakia June 22nd 2017, h. 20:30, O2 Arena, Prague Belgium 3 Italy [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round June 20th - June 25th, 2017 12 Nations, Playoff Round, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Playoff Round Central European Time (GMT +2) Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Ukraine 8 Slovakia June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Zimní stadion Hradec Králové, Hradec Králové Italy 10 Hungary June 20th 2017, h. 18:00, Kralovka Arena, Prague Serbia 5 Latvia June 20th 2017, h. 20:30, Kralovka Arena, Prague Russia 8 Greece [/hide]
  7. World League 2017 Final Round: Group J1: , . Group K1: , ,
  8. The title will be between Brazil and France
  9. To be fair World League should have 16 teams and another 16 the second division and 2 teams to be relegated/advance between them
  10. Canada-Italy 3-1
  11. [/hide] Preliminary Round June 17th - June 25th, 2017 8 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group A Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 17th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Russia 1 0 New Zealand June 18th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Portugal 2 1 Mexico June 21st 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Russia 0 0 Portugal June 21st 2017, h. 21:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Mexico 2 0 New Zealand June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Mexico 1 1 Russia June 24th 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg New Zealand 0 2 Portugal Group B Date and Venue Team 1 T1 T2 Team 2 June 18th 2017, h. 21:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Cameroon 1 3 Chile June 19th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Australia 0 1 Germany June 22nd 2017, h. 18:00, Krestovsky Stadium, Saint Petersburg Cameroon 1 1 Australia June 22nd 2017, h. 21:00, Kazan Arena, Kazan Germany 1 2 Chile June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Fisht Olympic Stadium, Sochi Germany 2 0 Cameroon June 25th 2017, h. 18:00, Otkrytiye Arena, Moscow Chile 1 0 Australia [/hide]
  12. Sabaoli's "armada" new start
  13. Victoria officially launch bid for 2022 Commonwealth Games
  14. Qatar national team is a joke Georgiev Borislav Ribeiro Renan Tamsir Samb Diagne Papemaguette Djukic Bojan Stevanovic Marko Vasic Nikola Bjelopoljak Adnan Ivoic Ilija
  15. if it will be like this then it will be Argentina and Uruguay Indonesia-Japan-Philippines even if you think the distances between them i find it impossible to be held in all these 3 countries + 2019 edition will be in Asia also Turkey organized it in 2010 so its too early for them in 2023 again Russia i think will be the other favorite besides Argentina-Uruguay