[hide]
Event & Date
Athletes
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Men's Finn
Day 1
August 10th, 2018
Any Athlete from Australia
Jorge Zarif
Milan Vujasinović
Tapio Nirkko
Jonathan Lobert
X
Giles Scott
X
Ed Wright
Ioannis Mitakis
Zsombor Berecz
Nicholas Heiner
X
Peter-Jan Postma
Josh Junior
Andrew Maloney
Max Salminen
Alican Kaynar
Caleb Paine
Any Other Athlete
Men's 470
Day 1
August 10th, 2018
Mathew Belcher/William Ryan
X
David Bargehr/Lukas Mahr
Zangjun Xu/Chao Wang
Any Athletes from France
Any Athletes from Germany
Luke Patience/Chris Grube
Panagiotis Mantis/Pavlos Kagialis
Giacomo Ferrari/Giulio Calabro
Any Athletes from Japan
Paul Snow-Hansen/Daniel Willcox
X
Anton Dahlberg/Fredrik Bergstrom
X
Denis Cinar/Ates Cinar
Stuart McNay/David Hughes
Any Other Athlete
Women's 470
Day 1
August 10th, 2018
Any Athlete from China
Camille Lecointre/Aloise Retornaz
X
Any Athlete from Germany
Hannah Mills/Eilidh McIntyre
Amy Seabright/Anna Carpenter
Gil Cohen/Noa Lasry
Ai Kondo Yoshida/Miho Yoshioka
X
Afrodite Zegers/Anneloes van Veen
Agnieszka Skrzypulec/Irmina Mrozek-G.
Tina Mrak/Veronika Macarol
X
Any Athlete from Spain
Linda Fahrni/Maja Siegenthaler
Any Other Athlete
Men's Laser
Day 2
August 11th, 2018
Tim Burton
X
Mathew Wearn
Tonči Stipanović
Pavlos Kontides
X
Jean-Baptiste Bernaz
Philipp Buhl
Any Athlete from Great Britain
X
Juan Ignacio Maegli
Any Athlete from Italy
Sam Meech
Thomas Saunders
Stefano Peschiera
Jesper Stalheim
Christopher Barnard
Any Other Athlete
Women's Laser Radial
Day 2
August 11th, 2018
Emma Plasschaert
X
Tatiana Drozdovskaya
Brenda Bowskill
Anne-Marie Rindom
X
Any Athlete from Finland
Any Athlete from France
Any Athlete from Germany
Alison Young
Maria Erdi
Manami Doi
Viktorija Andrulyte
Marit Bouwmeester
X
Josefin Olsson
Paige Railey
Erika Reineke
Dolores Moreira
Any Other Athlete
Men's 49er
Day 3
August 12th, 2018
Any Athlete from Australia
X
Yago Lange/Klaus Lange
Benjamin Bildstein/David Hussl
X
Šime Fantela/Mihovil Fantela
Any Athlete from Denmark
Any Athlete from France
Any Athlete from Germany
Dylan Fletcher-Scott/Stuart Bithell
James Peters/Fynn Sterritt
Logan Dunning Beck/Oscar Gunn
Josh Porebski/Trent Rippey
Any Athlete from Poland
Jorge Lima/Jose Costa
Any Athlete from Spain
X
Any Other Athlete
Women's 49er FX
Day 3
August 12th, 2018
Victoria Travascio/Maria Branz
Martine Grael/Kahena Kunze
Ida M. Baad Nielsen/Marie T. Olsen
Jena Mai Hansen/Katja S.-Iversen
Any Athlete from Germany
Charlotte Dobson/Saskia Tidey
Odile van Aanholt/Marieke Jongens
Annemiek Bekkering/Annette Duetz
Alexandra Maloney/Molly Meech
X
Ragna Agerup/Maia Agerup
Helene Naess/Marie Rønningen
X
Kimberly Lim/Cecilia Low
Tamara Echegoyen/Paula Barcelo
Any Athlete from Sweden
Any Other Athlete
X
Men's IKA Formula Kite
Day 3
August 12th, 2018
Martin Dolenc
Theo de Ramecourt
Axel Mazella
X
Nicolas Parlier
X
Florian Gruber
Guy Bridge
Oliver Bridge
Maks Zakowski
Denis Taradin
Toni Vodišek
Any Athlete from the United States
X
Any Other Athlete
Women's IKA Formula Kite
Day 3
August 12th, 2018
Any Athlete from Australia
X
Stine Jensen
Leonie Meyer
Steph Bridge
Anais Mai Desjardin
Alexia Fancelli
X
Megumi Hirata
Elena Kalinina
Bibiana Magaji
Daniela Moroz
Bilge Ozturk
Any Other Athlete
X
Men's RS:X
Day 3
August 12th, 2018
Bing Ye
Mengfan Gao
Louis Giard
X
Thomas Goyard
X
Pierre Le Coq
X
Kieran Holmes Martin
Byron Kokkalanis
Shahar Zubari
Mattia Camboni
Kiran Badloe
Dorian van Rijsselberghe
Piotr Myszka
Ivan Pastor
Mateo Sanz Lanz
Any Other Athlete
Women's RS:X
Day 3
August 12th, 2018
Peina Chen
X
Yunxiu Lu
Ingrid Puusta
Helene Noesmoen
Charline Picon
Any Athlete from Great Britain
Hei Man Chan
Noga Geller
X
Flavia Tartaglini
Lilian de Geus
Malgorzata Bialecka
Zofia Noceti-Klepacka
X
Stefania Elfutina
Marina Alabau
Bianca Manchon
Any Other Athlete
Mixed Nacra 17
Day 3
August 12th, 2018
Santiago Lange/Cecilia Carranza Saroli
Jason Waterhouse/Lisa Darmanin
X
Thomas Zajac/Barbara Matz
Lin Cenholt/Christian Lubeck
Any Athlete from France
Paul Kohlhoff/Alisa Stuhlemmer
John Grimson/Anna Burnet
Ben Saxton/Nicola Boniface
X
Vittorio Biassaro/Maelie Farscari
Ruggero Tita/Caterina Banti
X
Gemma Jones/Jason Saunders
Olivia Mackay/Micah Wilkinson
Fernando Echevarri/Tara Pacheco
Riley Gibbs/Louisa Chafee
Any Other Athlete
[/hide]