[hide]
Preliminary Round January 9th - January 15th, 2020 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round
Group A
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
January 9th 2020, h. 18:15
Croatia
7
Montenegro
January 9th 2020, h. 20:30
Belarus
2
Serbia
January 11th 2020, h. 16:00
Montenegro
2
Serbia
January 11th 2020, h. 18:15
Croatia
8
Belarus
January 13th 2020, h. 18:15
Serbia
5
Croatia
January 13th 2020, h. 20:30
Montenegro
1
Belarus
Group B
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
January 10th 2020, h. 18:15
Czech Republic
3
Austria
January 10th 2020, h. 20:30
North Macedonia
4
Ukraine
January 12th 2020, h. 16:00
Austria
3
Ukraine
January 12th 2020, h. 18:15
Czech Republic
1
North Macedonia
January 14th 2020, h. 18:15
Ukraine
5
Czech Republic
January 14th 2020, h. 20:30
Austria
2
North Macedonia
Group C
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
January 9th 2020, h. 18:15
Spain
8
Latvia
January 9th 2020, h. 20:30
Germany
6
Netherlands
January 11th 2020, h. 16:00
Latvia
2
Netherlands
January 11th 2020, h. 18:15
Spain
3
Germany
January 13th 2020, h. 18:15
Netherlands
7
Spain
January 13th 2020, h. 20:30
Latvia
5
Germany
Group D
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
January 10th 2020, h. 18:15
France
10
Portugal
January 10th 2020, h. 20:30
Norway
7
Bosnia and Herz.
January 12th 2020, h. 16:00
Portugal
3
Bosnia and Herz.
January 12th 2020, h. 18:15
France
1
Norway
January 14th 2020, h. 18:15
Bosnia and Herz.
7
France
January 14th 2020, h. 20:30
Portugal
9
Norway
Group E
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
January 11th 2020, h. 16:00
Denmark
6
Iceland
January 11th 2020, h. 18:15
Hungary
3
Russia
January 13th 2020, h. 18:15
Iceland
3
Russia
January 13th 2020, h. 20:30
Denmark
4
Hungary
January 15th 2020, h. 18:15
Russia
3
Denmark
January 15th 2020, h. 20:30
Iceland
2
Hungary
Group F
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
January 10th 2020, h. 18:15
Sweden
4
Switzerland
January 10th 2020, h. 20:30
Slovenia
4
Poland
January 12th 2020, h. 16:00
Switzerland
3
Poland
January 12th 2020, h. 18:15
Sweden
2
Slovenia
January 14th 2020, h. 18:15
Poland
2
Sweden
January 14th 2020, h. 20:30
Switzerland
1
Slovenia
[/hide]