web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

  • Remove the advertisements
  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
wpwells

United States National Thread | Road to Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

:USA:USA:USAhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/bmx_cycling.pngCYCLING - BMXhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/bmx_cycling.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Seeding Runs Date Time Rank Quarterfinals Date Time Rank Semifinals Date Time Rank Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Men's Race Nic Long 8/17       8/18       8/19       8/19        
Men's Race Corben Sharrah 8/17       8/18       8/19       8/19        
Men's Race Connor Fields 8/17       8/18       8/19       8/19        
Women's Race Alise Post 8/18               8/19       8/19        
Women's Race Brooke Crain 8/18               8/19       8/19        

 

Edited by wpwells

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/ciclismo-mountain-bike.pngCYCLING - MOUNTAIN BIKEhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/ciclismo-mountain-bike.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Women's Cross-Country Lea Davison 8/20        
Women's Cross-Country Chloe Woodruff 8/20        
Men's Cross-Country Howard Grotts 8/21        

 

Edited by wpwells

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://www.cob.org.br/Handlers/RecuperaPictograma.ashx?codigo=12CYCLING - ROADhttp://www.cob.org.br/Handlers/RecuperaPictograma.ashx?codigo=12:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Men's Road Race Taylor Phinney 8/6        
Men's Road Race Brent Bookwalter 8/6        
Women's Road Race Kristin Armstrong 8/7        
Women's Road Race Evelyn Stevens 8/7        
Women's Road Race Mara Abbott 8/7        
Women's Road Race Megan Guarnier 8/7        
Women's Individual Time Trial Kristin Armstrong 8/10        
Women's Individual Time Trial Evelyn Stevens 8/10        
Men's Individual Time Trial Taylor Phinney 8/10        
Men's Individual Time Trial Brent Bookwalter 8/10        

 

Edited by wpwells

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://localgames.net.br/img/pic/ciclismo-de-pista.pngCYCLING - TRACKhttp://localgames.net.br/img/pic/ciclismo-de-pista.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Quarterfinals Date Time Rank Repechage Date Time Rank Semifinals Date Time Rank Finals Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Women's Team Pursuit USA 8/11               8/13       8/13        
Men's Omnium Bobby Lea 8/14       8/14       8/15       8/15        
Women's Omnium Sarah Hammer 8/15       8/15       8/16       8/16        
Men's Keirin Matt Baranoski 8/16       8/16       8/16       8/16        

 

Edited by wpwells

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USADiving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4DIVINGDiving.png.9a5e9df6c8ed2c7caac1e5f896ce4:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Preliminaries Date Score Rank Semifinals Date Score Rank Finals Date Score Rank USA Results USA Medals
Men's Synchronized 10m Platform                

Steele Johnson/

David Boudia

8/8        
Women's Synchronized 10m Platform                

Jessica Parratto/

Amy Cozad

8/9        
Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard                

Michael Hixon/

Sam Dorman

8/10        
Women's 3m Springboard Kassidy Cook 8/12       8/13       8/14        
Women's 3m Springboard Abigail Johnson 8/12       8/13       8/14        
Men's 3m Springboard Michael Hixon 8/15       8/16       8/16        
Men's 3m Springboard Kristian Ipsen 8/15       8/16       8/16        
Women's 10m Platform Jessica Parratto 8/17       8/18       8/18        
Women's 10m Platform Katrina Young 8/17       8/18       8/18        
Men's 10m Platform David Boudia 8/19       8/20       8/20        
Men's 10m Platform Steele Johnson 8/19       8/20       8/20        

 

Edited by wpwells

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpgEQUESTRIAN - DRESSAGEhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpg:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline

Grand Prix

Day 1

Date Score Rank

Grand Prix

Day 2

Date Score Rank

Grand Prix

Special

Date Score Rank

Grand Prix

Freestyle

Date Score Rank

USA

Results

USA

Medals

Open Team USA 8/10       8/11       8/12                
Open Individual Allison Brock 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        
Open Individual Laura Graves 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        
Open Individual Kasey Perry-Glass 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        
Open Individual Steffen Peters 8/10       8/11       8/12       8/14        

 

Edited by wpwells

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpgEQUESTRIAN - EVENTINGhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpg:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline

Event 1/3

(Dressage)

Date Score Rank

Event 2/3

(Cross-Country)

Date Score Rank

Event 3/3

(Jumping)

Date Score Rank USA Results

USA Medals

Open Team USA

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        
Open Individual Phillip Dutton

8/6-

8/7

     

8/8

      8/9        
Open Individual Lauren Kieffer

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        
Open Individual Boyd Martin

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        
Open Individual Clark Montgomery

8/6-

8/7

      8/8       8/9        

 

Edited by wpwells

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpgEQUESTRIAN - JUMPINGhttps://d2r4pw5uddxm3r.cloudfront.net/content/uploads/imported/uploads/2013/11/equestrian_jumping_0.jpg:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Qualification Date Time Rank Final Date Time Rank USA Results USA Medals
Open Team USA 8/16       8/17        
Open Individual Lucy Davis 8/14       8/19        
Open Individual Kent Farrington 8/14       8/19        
Open Individual Beezie Madden 8/14       8/19        
Open Individual McLain Ward 8/14       8/19        

 

Edited by wpwells

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/fencing.pngFENCINGhttp://olympic-museum.de/pictograms/2016/fencing.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline

Round

of 64

Date Score

Round

of 32

Date Score

Round

of 16

Date Score

Quarter-

finals

Date Score

Semi-

finals

Date Score

Medal

Rounds

Date Score

USA

Results

USA

Medals

Women's

Individual Epee

Katharine

Holmes

8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6      

Women's

Individual Epee

Courtney

Hurley

8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6      

Women's

Individual Epee

Kelley

Hurley

8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6     8/6      

Men's

Individual Foil

Miles

Chamley-

Watson

8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7      

Men's

Individual Foil

Alexander

Massialas

8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7      

Men's

Individual Foil

Gerek

Meinhardt

8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7     8/7      

Women's

Individual Sabre

Ibtihaj

Muhammad

8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8      

Women's

Individual Sabre

Dagmara

Wozniak

8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8      

Women's

Individual Sabre

Mariel

Zagunis

8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8     8/8      

Men's

Individual Epee

Jason

Pryor

8/9    

8/9

    8/9     8/9     8/9     8/9      

Men's

Individual Sabre

Eli

Dershwitz

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Men's

Individual Sabre

Daryl

Homer

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Women's

Individual Foil

Lee

Kiefer

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Women's

Individual Foil

Nzingha

Prescod

8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10     8/10      

Women's

Team Epee

            USA 8/11     8/11     8/11     8/11      

Men's

Team Foil

            USA 8/12     8/12     8/12     8/12      

Women's

Team Sabre

            USA 8/13     8/13     8/13     8/13      

 

Edited by wpwells

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

:USA:USA:USAhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/hoquei-sobre-grama.pngFIELD HOCKEYhttp://www.rio2016.com/sites/all/themes/rio2016_v2/img/pictos/pt/olimpicos/118/seixo/azul/hoquei-sobre-grama.png:USA:USA:USA

 

Discipline Pool Play Date Score Updated Pool Rank Quarterfinals Date Score Semifinals Date Score Finals Date Score USA Results USA Medals

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Argentina

8/6       8/15     8/17     8/19      

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Australia

8/8                          

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Japan

8/10                          

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

India

8/11                          

Women's

Field Hockey

USA vs.

Great Britain

8/13                          

 

Edited by wpwells

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...