Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 17th 2023, h. 16:00 | Spain | 2 | France |
Final
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 17th 2023, h. 17:30 |
Italy |
1 | Croatia |
Edited by Wumo
"Double-the-points" will be distributed as follow:
- Each user will have 3 in total during the Knockout Stage - From Playoffs to Finals
Each user will have to mark their matches with "Double-the-points" with an "*".
Women's Tournament
February 10th - February 16th, 2024
Third-Place Match
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 16th 2023, h. 16:00 | Spain | 3 | Greece |
Final
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 16th 2023, h. 17:30 |
United States |
4 | Hungary |
Edited by Wumo
"Double-the-points" will be distributed as follow:
- Each user will have 3 in total during the Knockout Stage - From Playoffs to Finals
Each user will have to mark their matches with "Double-the-points" with an "*".
Women's Tournament
February 10th - February 16th, 2024
Semifinals
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 14th 2023, h. 16:00 | United States | 2* | Spain | |
February 14th 2023, h. 17:30 |
Hungary |
1* | Greece |
Edited by Wumo
"Double-the-points" will be distributed as follow:
- Each user will have 3 in total during the Knockout Stage - From Playoffs to Finals
Each user will have to mark their matches with "Double-the-points" with an "*".
Men's Tournament
February 11th - February 17, 2024
Semifinals
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 15th 2023, h. 16:00 | Spain | 2 | Italy | |
February 15th 2023, h. 17:30 |
Croatia |
3 | France |
Edited by Wumo
"Double-the-points" will be distributed as follow:
- Each user will have 3 in total during the Knockout Stage - From Playoffs to Finals
Each user will have to mark their matches with "Double-the-points" with an "*".
Men's Tournament
February 11th - February 17th, 2024
Quarterfinals
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 13th 2023, h. 16:00 | Spain | 4* | Montenegro | |
February 13th 2023, h. 17:30 |
Greece |
2 | Italy | |
February 13th 2023, h. 19:00 | Serbia | 3 | Croatia | |
February 13th 2023, h. 20:30 | Hungary | 2 | France |
Edited by Wumo
"Double-the-points" will be distributed as follow:
- Each user will have 3 in total during the Knockout Stage - From Playoffs to Finals
Each user will have to mark their matches with "Double-the-points" with an "*".
Women's Tournament
February 10th - February 16th, 2024
Quarterfinals
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 12th 2023, h. 16:00 | United States | 4* | Australia | |
February 12th 2023, h. 17:30 |
Spain |
6 | Canada | |
February 12th 2023, h. 19:00 | Hungary | 3 | Netherlands | |
February 12th 2023, h. 20:30 | Italy | 3 | Greece |
Edited by Wumo
"Captain"-points - Explained: Each user can select up to 5 "captains" for this contest. Each "captain" will double its' points for his, her's or the team's event.
Each user will have to mark their "captains" for each event with an "*".
Edited by Wumo
"Double-the-points" will be distributed as follow:
- Each user will have 3 in total during the Knockout Stage - From Playoffs to Finals
Each user will have to mark their matches with "Double-the-points" with an "*".
Men's Tournament
February 11th - February 17th, 2024
Playoffs
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 11th 2023, h. 12:00 | Croatia | 12* | China | |
February 11th 2023, h. 16:00 |
Australia |
3 | France | |
February 11th 2023, h. 17:30 | Montenegro | 2 | Romania | |
February 11th 2023, h. 19:00 | United States | 4 | Italy |
Edited by Wumo
"Double-the-points" will be distributed as follow:
- Each user will have 3 in total during the Knockout Stage - From Playoffs to Finals
Each user will have to mark their matches with "Double-the-points" with an "*".
Women's Tournament
February 10th - February 16th, 2024
Playoffs
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 10th 2023, h. 12:00 | Netherlands | 7 | China | |
February 10th 2023, h. 16:00 |
Kazakhstan |
12 | Greece | |
February 10th 2023, h. 17:30 | Australia | 6 | Great Britain | |
February 10th 2023, h. 19:00 | New Zealand | 4 | Canada |
Edited by Wumo
6 hours ago, Wumo said:Prediction Design for Women's Playoffs of the Water Polo at the FINA World Aquatics Championships 2024 Prediction Contest can be found here
Deadline is February 10th, 12:00 (GMT +3)
@maestro, @Josh, @Henry_Leon, @Topicmaster1010, @MCMXC, @Ogreman, @Ufilov, @africaboy, @ady48, @PakoNatxo, @hckošice, @pedja789, @SteveParker, @Cinnamon Bun, @Gianlu33, @valtellina, @vlad, @Wanderer, @Erigert, @Pablita, @Monzanator, @rybak, @NikolaB
I can't post my predictions, as "This topic is now closed to further replies."
"Captain"-points - Explained: Each user can select up to 5 "captains" for this contest. Each "captain" will double its' points for his, her's or the team's event.
Each user will have to mark their "captains" for each event with an "*".
Event & Date | Athletes | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mixed Relay Day 1 February 7th 2024 |
Austria | |||
Czechia | ||||
Finland | ||||
France | x | |||
Germany | ||||
Italy | ||||
Norway | x | |||
Slovenia | ||||
Sweden | x | |||
Switzerland | ||||
Ukraine | ||||
United States | ||||
Any Other Nation | ||||
Women's Sprint Day 2 February 9th 2024 |
Justine Braisaz-Bouchet | x | ||
Lou Jeanmonnot | ||||
Julia Simon | ||||
Franziska Preuss | ||||
Any Other German Athlete | ||||
Lisa Vittozzi | ||||
Karoline Knotten | ||||
Ingrid Tandrevold | x | |||
Any Other Norwegian Athlete | ||||
Anamarija Lampic | ||||
Elvira Oeberg | ||||
Any Other Swedish Athlete | ||||
Lena Haecki Gross | x | |||
Any Other Athlete | ||||
Men's Sprint Day 3 Febrary 10th 2024 |
Quentin Fillon Maillet | |||
Emilien Jacquelin | ||||
Any Other French Athlete | ||||
Benedikt Doll | ||||
Johannes Kuehn | ||||
Philipp Nawrath | ||||
Tomasso Giacomel | ||||
Johannes Thingnes Boe | x* | |||
Tarjei Boe | ||||
Johannes Dale-Skjevdal | x | |||
Sturla Holm Laegreid | ||||
Any Other Norwegian Athlete | ||||
Martin Ponsilouma | ||||
Sebastian Samuelsson | x | |||
Any Other Athlete | ||||
Women's Pursuit Day 4 Febrary 11th 2024 |
Justine Braisaz-Bouchet | x | ||
Lou Jeanmonnot | ||||
Julia Simon | ||||
Franziska Preuss | ||||
Vanessa Voigt | ||||
Lisa Vittozzi | x | |||
Juni Arnekleiv | ||||
Karoline Knotten | ||||
Ingrid Tandrevold | x* | |||
Elvira Oeberg | ||||
Hanna Oeberg | ||||
Any Other Swedish Athlete | ||||
Lena Haecki Gross | ||||
Any Other Athlete | ||||
Men's Pursuit Day 4 Febrary 11th 2024 |
Quentin Fillon Maillet | |||
Emilien Jacquelin | ||||
Any Other French Athlete | ||||
Philipp Nawrath | ||||
Any Other German Athlete | ||||
Tommaso Giacomel | ||||
Johannes Thingnes Boe | x* | |||
Tarjei Boe | ||||
Johannes Dale-Skjevdal | x | |||
Sturla Holm Laegreid | x | |||
Any Other Norwegian Athlete | ||||
Martin Ponsilouma | ||||
Sebastian Samuelsson | ||||
Any Other Athlete | ||||
Women's Individual Day 5 Febrary 13th 2024 |
Lisa Theresa Hauser | |||
Justine Braisaz-Bouchet | ||||
Lou Jeanmonnot | x | |||
Julia Simon | x | |||
Janina Hettich-Walz | ||||
Franziska Preuss | x | |||
Vanessa Voigt | ||||
Lisa Vittozzi | ||||
Dorothea Wierer | ||||
Juni Arnekleiv | ||||
Karoline Knotten | ||||
Ingrid Tandrevold | ||||
Elvira Oeberg | ||||
Hanna Oeber | ||||
Lena Haecki Gross | ||||
Any Other Athlete | ||||
Men's Individual Day 6 Febrary 14th 2024 |
Quentin Fillon Maillet | x | ||
Emilien Jacquelin | ||||
Any Other French Athlete | ||||
Johannes Kuehn | ||||
Roman Rees | ||||
Justus Strelow | ||||
Tommaso Giacomel | x | |||
Johannes Thingnes Boe | ||||
Tarjei Boe | ||||
Johannes Dale-Skjevdal | x | |||
Any Other Norwegian Athlete | ||||
Martin Ponsilouma | ||||
Sebastian Samuelsson | ||||
Sebastian Stalder | ||||
Any Other Athlete | ||||
Single Mixed Relay Day 7 February 15th 2024 |
Austria | |||
Czechia | ||||
Finland | ||||
France | x | |||
Germany | ||||
Italy | ||||
Norway | x | |||
Slovenia | ||||
Sweden | x | |||
Switzerland | ||||
Ukraine | ||||
United States |
||||
Any Other Nation | ||||
Women's Relay Day 8 February 17th 2024 |
Austria | |||
Czechia | ||||
Finland | ||||
France | x | |||
Germany | ||||
Italy | ||||
Norway | x | |||
Poland | ||||
Slovenia | ||||
Sweden | x* | |||
Switzerland | ||||
Ukraine | ||||
Any Other Nation | ||||
Men's Relay Day 8 February 17th 2024 |
Austria | |||
Czechia | ||||
Finland | ||||
France | x | |||
Germany | x | |||
Italy | ||||
Norway | x* | |||
Slovenia | ||||
Sweden | ||||
Switzerland | ||||
Ukraine | ||||
Any Other Nation | ||||
Women's Mass Start Day 9 February 18th 2024 |
Justine Braisaz-Bouchet | x | ||
Lou Jeanmonnot | ||||
Julia Simon | x | |||
Franziska Preuss | ||||
Vanessa Voigt | ||||
Lisa Vittozzi | ||||
Juni Arnekleiv | ||||
Karoline Knotten | ||||
Ingrid Tandrevold | ||||
Elvira Oeberg | x | |||
Hanna Oeberg | ||||
Lena Haecki Gross | ||||
Any Other Athlete | ||||
Men's Mass Start Day 9 February 18th 2024 |
Quentin Fillon Maillet | |||
Emilien Jacquelin | ||||
Any Other French Athlete | ||||
Johannes Kuehn | x | |||
Justus Strelow | ||||
Any Other German Athlete |
||||
Any Italian Athlete | ||||
Johannes Thingnes Boe | x | |||
Tarjei Boe | ||||
Johannes Dale-Skjevdal | ||||
Any Other Norwegian Athlete | x | |||
Martin Ponsilouma | ||||
Sebastian Samuelsson | ||||
Sebastian Stalder | ||||
Any Other Athlete |
Edited by Wumo
*"Double-the-points" distributed as follow:
- Each user will have 5 during the Group stage.
- Each user will have to mark their matches with "Double-the-points" with an "*".
Women's Tournament
February 4th - February 8th, 2024
Group A
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 4th 2023, h. 09:00 | Kazakhstan | 6 | Brazil | |
February 4th 2023, h. 10:30 |
United States |
4 | Netherlands | |
February 6th 2023, h. 19:00 | Netherlands | 12 | Kazakhstan | |
February 6th 2023, h. 20:30 | Brazil | 8 | United States | |
February 8th 2023, h. 16:00 | Brazil | 10 | Netherlands | |
February 8th 2023, h. 17:30 | United States | 14 | Kazakhstan |
Group B
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 4th 2023, h. 12:00 | China | 4 | Spain | |
February 4th 2023, h. 13:30 |
Greece |
3 | France | |
February 6th 2023, h. 09:00 | France | 3 | China | |
February 6th 2023, h. 10:30 | Spain | 4 | Greece | |
February 8th 2023, h. 19:00 | Spain | 2 | France | |
February 8th 2023, h. 20:30 | Greece | 6 | China |
Group C
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 4th 2023, h. 16:00 | Australia | 14 | Singapore | |
February 4th 2023, h. 17:30 |
Hungary |
6 | New Zealand | |
February 6th 2023, h. 12:00 | New Zealand | 4 | Australia | |
February 6th 2023, h. 13:30 | Singapore | 6 | Hungary | |
February 8th 2023, h. 09:00 | Singapore | 8 | New Zealand | |
February 8th 2023, h. 10:30 | Hungary | 4 | Australia |
Group D
Top 3
Place |
1st | 2nd | 3rd |
Nation |
United States |
Netherlands | France |
Men's Tournament
Group Stage
Group A
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 5th 2023, h. 09:00 | Croatia | 4 | Australia | |
February 5th 2023, h. 10:30 | South Africa | 9 | Spain | |
February 7th 2023, h. 19:00 | Spain | 2 | Croatia | |
February 7th 2023, h. 20:30 | Australia | 7 | South Africa | |
February 9th 2023, h. 16:00 | Australia | 2 | Spain | |
February 9th 2023, h. 17:30 | South Africa | 6 | Croatia |
Group B
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 5th 2023, h. 12:00 | China | 2 | Greece | |
February 5th 2023, h. 13:30 |
Brazil |
2 | France | |
February 7th 2023, h. 09:00 | France | 4 | China | |
February 7th 2023, h. 10:30 | Greece | 2 | Brazil | |
February 9th 2023, h. 19:00 | Greece | 3 | France | |
February 9th 2023, h. 20:30 | Brazil | 2 | China |
Group C
Date & Time (GMT +3) | Nation 1 | T1 | T2 | Nation 2 |
February 5th 2023, h. 16:00 | Japan | 5 | Serbia | |
February 5th 2023, h. 17:30 |
Montenegro |
2 |
United States |
|
February 7th 2023, h. 12:00 | United States | 4 | Japan | |
February 7th 2023, h. 13:30 | Serbia | 2 | Montenegro | |
February 9th 2023, h. 09:00 | Serbia | 1 | United States | |
February 9th 2023, h. 10:30 | Montenegro | 6 | Japan |
Group D
Top 3
Place |
1st | 2nd | 3rd |
Nation |
Spain |
Italy | Greece |
Edited by Wumo
-
Who's Online 17 Members, 0 Anonymous, 141 Guests (See full list)
Posted
Link to post
Share on other sites