web
analytics
Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
phelps

Ice Hockey 2019 - 2020 Discussion Thread

Recommended Posts

4 hours ago, Olympian1010 said:

What a goal! :yikes:

 

 

great goal indeed...

 

Rögle so far are the biggest surprise in the SHL...they are 2nd in the standings and they play a quite entertaining hockey...

 

I definitely didn't expect them to be so competitive before the season started...

 

on the other side, seeing Linköping and Växjö in the bottom 3 places of the SHL (despite losing important pieces of their respective puzzle to the NHL and other European leagues in the last couple of seasons) is also a big surprise, but definitely a negative one...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 hours ago, Olympian1010 said:

What a goal! 

 

Nice one. btw just last night Andrei Svechnikov scored a similar one against my Flames

 

 

anyway, the real starters and most perfect goal will be forever signed by Mikael Granlund

 

 

In Slovakia there only one guy famous to score by the same style. Ján Sýkora against the Czechs :p

 

 

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

EURO HOCKEY TOUR 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

STAGE 1/4

 

KARJALA CUP in Helsinki :FIN

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Thursday 07.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

Day 1

 

18:3:SWE Sweden - Czech Republic :CZE   (*Played in Leksand, SWE) (GMT +1)

18:30  :RUS Russia - Finland :FIN

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

DEUTSCHLAND CUP

in Krefeld :GER

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

 

Thursday 07.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +1)

 

Day 1

 

16:15  :SVK Slovakia - Switzerland :SUI  

19:45  :GER Germany - Russia "B" :RUS

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

ICE HOCKEY CHALLENGERS 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 1 

in Liepaja :LAT

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Thursday 07.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

Day 1

 

15:3:FRA France - Belarus :BLR 

19:30  :LAT Latvia - Slovenia :SLO

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 3 

Baltic Challenge 2019 in Tallinn :EST

6 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st Teams qualify for the Gold Medal Match, 2nd Teams will qualify for Bronze Medal Match, 3rd Teams will qualify for 5th Place Match

 

Thursday 07.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

Preliminary Round

Day 1

 

Group A

15:3:LTU Lithuania - Ukraine :UKR 

 

Group B

19:30  :LAT Latvia "B" - Kazakhstan U20 :KAZ

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 4 

in Lorenskog :NOR

3 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Thursday 07.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +1)

 

Day 1

 

19:00  :NOR Norway - Austria :AUT

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

EURO HOCKEY TOUR 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

STAGE 1/4

 

KARJALA CUP in Helsinki :FIN

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Thursday 07.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +2)

 

Day 1

 

18:3:SWE Sweden 1 - 3  Czech Republic :CZE   (*Played in Leksand, SWE) (GMT +1)

18:30  :RUS Russia 3 - 4  Finland

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1 :

1. CZE 3, 2. FIN 3, 3. RUS 0, 4. SWE 0

 

Euro-HOCKEY TOUR 2019/20 Cumulative Standing After Daymatch 1/12 :

1. CZE 3, 2. FIN 3, 3. RUS 0, 4. SWE 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

ICE HOCKEY CHALLENGERS 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 1 

in Liepaja :LAT

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Thursday 07.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +2)

 

Day 1

 

15:3:FRA France 2 - 4  Belarus :BLR 

19:30  :LAT Latvia (PSO)3 - 2  Slovenia :SLO

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1 :

1. BLR 3, 2. LAT 2, 3. SLO 1, 4. FRA 0

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 3 

Baltic Challenge 2019 in Tallinn :EST

6 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st Teams qualify for the Gold Medal Match, 2nd Teams will qualify for Bronze Medal Match, 3rd Teams will qualify for 5th Place Match

 

Thursday 07.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +2)

 

Preliminary Round

Day 1

 

Group A

15:3:LTU Lithuania  (OT)2 - 1  Ukraine :UKR 

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1 :

1. LTU 2, 2. UKR 1, -. EST Not Played yet

 

 

Group B

19:30  :LAT Latvia "B"  5 - 2  Kazakhstan U20 :KAZ

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1 :

1. LAT 3, 2. KAZ 0, -. ROU Not Played yet

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 4 

in Lorenskog :NOR

3 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Thursday 07.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +1)

 

Day 1

 

19:00  :NOR Norway  3 - 1  Austria :AUT

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1 :

1. NOR 3, 2. AUT 0, -. DEN Not Played yet

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

ICE HOCKEY CHALLENGERS 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 1 

in Liepaja :LAT

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Friday 08.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

Day 2

 

15:3:BLR Belarus - Slovenia :SLO 

19:30  :LAT Latvia - France :FRA

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 2 

in Gdansk :POL

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Friday 08.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

Day 1

 

15:0:HUN Hungary - Italy :ITA 

18:00  :POL Poland - Japan :JPN

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 3 

Baltic Challenge 2019 in Tallinn :EST

6 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st Teams qualify for the Gold Medal Match, 2nd Teams will qualify for Bronze Medal Match, 3rd Teams will qualify for 5th Place Match

 

Friday 08.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +2)

 

Preliminary Round

Day 2

 

Group A

19:3:EST Estonia - Ukraine :UKR 

 

Group B

15:30  :ROU Romania - Latvia "B" :LAT

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 4 

in Lorenskog :NOR

3 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Friday 08.11.2019 - SCHEDULE (GMT +1)

 

Day 2

 

19:00  :DEN Denmark - Austria :AUT

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

DEUTSCHLAND CUP

in Krefeld :GER

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

 

Thursday 07.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +1)

 

Day 1

 

16:15  :SVK Slovakia  2 - 5  Switzerland :SUI  

19:45  :GER Germany  4 - 3  Russia "B" :RUS

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1 :

1. SUI 3, 2. GER 3, 3. RUS 0, 4. SVK 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

November 2019 International Break

 

 

ICE HOCKEY CHALLENGERS 2019/20

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 1 

in Liepaja :LAT

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Friday 08.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +2)

 

Day 2

 

15:3:BLR Belarus 0 - 2  Slovenia :SLO 

19:30  :LAT Latvia  OT2 - 1  France :FRA

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2 :

1. LAT 4, 2. SLO 4, 3. BLR 3, 4. FRA 1

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 2 

in Gdansk :POL

4 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Friday 08.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +2)

 

Day 1

 

15:0:HUN Hungary  3 - 4OT  Italy :ITA 

18:00  :POL Poland  3 - 2  Japan :JPN

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1 :

1. POL 3, 2. ITA 2, 3. HUN 1, 4. JPN 0

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 3 

Baltic Challenge 2019 in Tallinn :EST

6 Nations, 2 Groups, 1st Teams qualify for the Gold Medal Match, 2nd Teams will qualify for Bronze Medal Match, 3rd Teams will qualify for 5th Place Match

 

Friday 08.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +2)

 

Preliminary Round

Day 2

 

Group A

19:3:EST Estonia  2 - 3  Ukraine :UKR 

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2 :

1. UKR 4*, 2. LTU 2, 3. EST 0

 

Group B

15:30  :ROU Romania  3 - 5  Latvia "B" :LAT

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2 :

1. LAT 6*, 2. ROU 0, 3. KAZ 0

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------

TOURNAMENT 4 

in Lorenskog :NOR

3 Nations Round-Robin Tournament

 

Friday 08.11.2019 - RESULTS (GMT +1)

 

Day 2

 

19:00  :DEN Denmark 1 - 3  Austria :AUT

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2 :

1. NOR 3, 2. AUT 3*, 3. DEN 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...