web
analytics
Jump to content

Topicmaster1010

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    137
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

36

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Canada
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    18/02/98
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Baseball, Ice Hockey, American Football, Swimming, Biathlon
  • Favourite Athletes
    Baseball: Kevin Pillar, Ice Hockey: Morgan Rielly, American Football: Carson Wentz
  • Job
    Student

Recent Profile Visitors

870 profile views
  1. USA and Mexico will play in the bronze medal match and a spot in the Olympics
  2. ...and Canada loses to Australia for the fifth straight time. Now we'll have to wait for the game between South Korea and Cuba to find out who's the last team to go through
  3. beat 10-8 tonight. So and keep their qualification hopes alive while will have to try again at the Americas Qualifying Tournament
  4. The Nationals also might want to thank Bryce Harper for helping bring them a title back to DC. Who could forget about this iconic clip. You could say it aged too well.
  5. Wow, congratulations to the Washington Nationals! What a great post-season story, after almost losing in the wildcard games, and tonight's game 7 before getting big hits to put them ahead in all of the deciding games. Also great to see guys like Max Scherzer, Stephen Strasburg, Anthony Rendon and especially Ryan Zimmerman (first ever draft pick of the Nationals) finally getting World Series Rings.
  6. 2-0 series lead for the Natioanls now; won both games on the road against two of the best pitchers in the league; who would've thought this would be the outcome after two games.
  7. TEAM UNITED STATES Manager: Joe Girardi Pitchers: Clayton Andrews (Milwaukee Brewers Organization, MLB, ) Brandon Dickson (Orix Buffaloes, NPB, ) Parker Dunshee (Oakland Athletics Organization, MLB, ) J.P. Feyereisen (Milwaukee Brewers Organization, MLB, ) Brian Flynn (Kansas City Royals Organization, MLB, ) Tanner Houck (Boston Red Sox Organization, MLB, ) Spencer Howard (Philadelphia Phillies Organization, MLB, ) Tyler Johnson (Chicago White Sox Organization, MLB, ) Wyatt Mills (Seattle Mariners Organization, MLB, ) Brooks Pounders (New York Mets Organization, MLB, ) Clayton Richard (Free Agent) Connor Seabold (Philadelphia Phillies Organization, MLB, ) Noah Song (Boston Red Sox Organization, MLB, ) Caleb Thielbar (Atlanta Braves Organization, MLB, ) Daniel Tillo (Kansas City Royals Organization, MLB, ) Infielders: Alec Bohm (Philadelphia Phillies Organization, MLB, ) C.J. Chatham (Boston Red Sox Organization, MLB, ) Jacob Croneworth () Bobby Dalbec (Boston Red Sox Organization, MLB, ) Xavier Edwards (San Diego Padres Organization, MLB, ) Taylor Gushue (C, Washington Nationals Organization, MLB, ) Erik Kratz (C, New York Yankees, MLB, ) Daulton Varsho (C, Arizona Diamondbacks Organization, MLB, ) Andrew Vaughn (Chicago White Sox Organization, MLB, ) Outfielders: Jo Adell (Los Angeles Angels Organization, MLB, ) Mark Payton (Oakland Athletics Organization, MLB, ) Brent Rooker (Minnesota Twins Organization, MLB, ) Drew Waters (Atlanta Braves Organization, MLB, )
  8. TEAM TAIWAN Manager: Hong I-Chung Pitchers: Chang Yi () Chen Yu-Hsun (Lamigo Monkeys, CPBL, ) Chen Hung-Wen (Fubon Guardians, CPBL, ) Chen Kuan-Yu (Chiba Lotte Marines, NPB, ) Chiang Shao-Ching (Cleveland Indians Organization, MLB, ) Hu Chih-Wei (Chicago Cubs Organization, MLB, ) Huang Tzu-Peng (Lamigo Monkeys, CPBL, ) Lee Chen-Chang (Chinatrust Brothers, CPBL, ) Liao Yi-Chung () Lin Kai-Wei (Arizona Diamondbacks Organization, MLB, ) Sung Chia-Hao (Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles, NPB, ) Wang Yao-Lin (Lamigo Monkeys, CPBL, ) Wu Sheng-Feng () Infielders: Chen Chun-Hsiu (Lamigo Monkeys, CPBL, ) Chu Yu-Hsien (Lamigo Monkeys, CPBL, ) Kao Yu-Chieh () Kuo Yen-Wen (Lamigo Monkeys, CPBL, ) Lin Hung-Yu (C, Lamigo Monkeys, CPBL, ) Lin Yu-Le (C, Uni-President Lions, CPBL, ) Lin Li (Lamigo Monkeys, CPBL, ) Wang Wei-Chen (Chinatrust Brothers, CPBL, ) Wang Sheng-Wei (Chinatrust Brothers, CPBL, ) Yueh Tung-Hua (Chinatrust Brothers, CPBL, ) Outfielders: Chan Tzu-Hsien (Chinatrust Brothers, CPBL, ) Hu Chin-Lung (Fubon Guardians, CPBL, ) Lin Che-Hsuan (Fubon Guardians, CPBL, ) Su Chih-Chieh (Uni-President Lions, CPBL, ) Wang Po-Jung (Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters, NPB, )
  9. TEAM PUERTO RICO Manager: Juan Gonzalez Pitchers: Fernando Cabrera (Cangrejeros de Santurce, LBPRC, ) Luis Cintron () Fernando Cruz () Bryan Escanio (Cangrejeros de Santurce, LBPRC, ) Adalberto Flores (Leones del Caracas, LVPB, ) Ivan Maldonado (Criollos de Caguas, LBPRC, ) Miguel Martinez () Miguel Mejia (Piratas de Campeche, LMB, ) Freddie Muniz () Efrain Nieves (Free Agent) Orlando Roman (Criollos de Caguas, LBPRC, ) Ramesis Rosa (Gigantes de Carolina, LBPRC, ) Andres Santiago (Free Agent) Giovanni Soto (New Britain Bees, ALPB, ) Infielders: Jeff Dominguez (3B, Gigantes de Carolina, LBPRC, ) Jack Lopez (2B, Atlanta Braves Organization, MLB, ) Osvaldo Martinez (SS, New Britain Bees, ALPB, ) Luis Mateo (2B) Wilfredo Rodriguez-Chevere (C) Kevin Torres (C, Criollos de Caguas, LBPRC, ) Outfielders: Anthony Garcia (San Francisco Giants Organization, MLB, ) Jay Gonzalez (New Jersey Jackals, Frontier League, ) Danny Ortiz (Pericos de Puebla, LMB, ) Utility: Ivan de Jesus (Long Island Ducks, ALPB, ) Edwin Gomez (1B/OF) Yariel Gonzalez (1B/OF, St. Louis Cardinals Organization, MLB, ) Jesmuel Valentin (Baltimore Orioles Organization, MLB, )
  10. TEAM NETHERLANDS Manager: Hensley Meulens Pitchers: Mike Bolsenbroek (Free Agent) Robbie Cordemans (Free Agent) Lars Huijer (Hoofddorp Pioners, Honkbal Hoofdklasse, ) Orsen Josephina (Pittsburgh Pirates Organization, MLB, ) Jair Jurrjens (Free Agent) Kevin Kelly (Cleveland Indians Organization, MLB, ) Diego Markwell (Curacao Neptunus, Honkbal Hoofdklasse, ) Shairon Martis (Lincoln Saltdogs, American Association of Professional Baseball, ) Jim Ploeger (L&D Amsterdam, Honkabl Hoofdklasse, ) Tom Stuifbergen (L&D Amsterdam, Honkbal Hoofdklasse, ) J.C. Sulbaran (DSS Haarlem, Honkbal Hoofdklasse, ) Franklin Van Gurp (San Diego Padres Organization, MLB, ) Orlando Yntema (Curacao Neptunus, Honkbal Hoofdklasse, ) Infielders: Hendrik Clementina (C, Cincinnati Reds Organization, MLB, ) Carlton Daal (SS) Ray-Patrick Didder (SS, Atlanta Braves Organization, MLB, ) Dwayne Kemp (3B, Curacao Neptunus, Honkbal Hoofdklasse, ) Sicnarf Loopstok (C, Cleveland Indians Organization, MLB, ) Juremi Profar (3B, Texas Rangers Organization, MLB, ) Sharlon Schoop (2B, L&D Amsterdam, Honkbal Hoofdklasse, ) Curt Smith (1B, Lincoln Saltdogs, American Association of Professional Baseball, ) Chadwick Tromp (C, Cincinnati Reds Organization, MLB, ) Gianfranco Wawoe (Southern Illinois Miners, Frontier League, ) Outfielders: Roger Bernadina (Algodoneros de Union Laguna, LMB, ) Reginald Lampe () Ademar Rifaela (Baltimore Orioles Organization, MLB, ) Kalian Sams (Free Agent) Utility: Yurendell DeCaster (Free Agent)
  11. TEAM MEXICO Manager: Juan Castro Pitchers: Manuel Barreda (Toros de Tijuana, LMB, ) Brennan Bernardino (Toros de Tijuana, LMB, ) Carlos Bustamante (Acereros de Monclova, LMB, ) Humberto Castellanos (Houston Astros Organization, MLB, ) Jesus Cruz (St. Louis Cardinals Organization, MLB, ) Felipe Gonzalez (Sultanes de Monterrey, LMB, ) Justin Kelly (Acereros de Monclova, LMB, ) Orlando Lara (Toros de Tijuana, LMB, ) Adam Quintana (Acereros de Monclova, LMB, ) Arturo Reyes (Tampa Bay Rays Organization, MLB, ) Fernando Salas (Philadelphia Phillies Organization, MLB, ) Eduardo Vera (Washington Nationals Organization, MLB, ) Brayan Verdugo () Infielders: Armando Araiza (C, Diablos Rojos del Mexico, LMB, ) Christian Villanueva (3B, Yomiuri Giants, NPB, ) Jorge Flores (SS, Leones de Yucatan, LMB, ) Efren Navarro (1B, Hanshin Tigers, NPB, ) Esteban Quiroz (2B, San Diego Padres Organization, MLB, ) Javier Salazar (SS, Toros de Tijuana, LMB, ) Ali Solis (C, Sultanes de Monterrey, LMB, ) Jose de Jesus Vargas de la Mora (1B) Outfielders: Jesus Fabela (CF, Diablos Rojos del Mexico, LMB, ) Jon Jones (CF, Leones de Yucatan, LMB, ) Juan Perez () Noah Perio (Acereros de Monclova, LMB, ) Utility: Matthew Clark (DH, Bravos de Leon, LMB, ) Phillip Evans (Chicago Cubs Organization, MLB, )
  12. TEAM SOUTH KOREA Manager: Kim Kyungmoon Pitchers: Cha Woo-chan (LG Twins, KBO, ) Cho Sang-Woo (Kiwoom Heroes, KBO, ) Go Woo-Suk () Ha Jae-Hoon (SK Wyverns, KBO, ) Ham Deok-Ju (Doosan Bears, KBO, ) Han Hyun-Hee (Kiwoom Heroes, KBO, ) Kim Kwang-Hyun (SK Wyverns, KBO, ) Koo Chang-Mo (NC Dinos, KBO, ) Lee Young-Ha (Doosan Bears, KBO, ) Moon Kyeong-Chan () Park Jong-Hun (SK Wyverns, KBO, ) Won Jung-Hyun (NC Dinos, KBO, ) Yang Hyeon-Jong (Kia Tigers, KBO, ) Infielders: Choi Jeong (3B, SK Wyverns, KBO, ) Hur Kyoung-Min (3B, Doosan Bears, KBO, ) Hwang Jae-Gyun (3B, KT Wiz, KBO, ) Kim Ha-Seong (SS, Kiwoom Heroes, KBO, ) Kim Sang-Su (Samsung Lions, KBO, ) Park Sei-Hyok (C, Doosan Bears, KBO, ) Park Byung-Ho (1B, Kiwoom Heroes, KBO, ) Park Min-Woo (2B, NC Dinos, KBO, ) Yang Eui-Ji (C, NC Dinos, KBO, ) Outfielders: Kang Baek-Ho (KT Wiz, KBO, ) Kim Jae-Hwan (Doosan Bears, KBO, ) Kim Hyun-Soo (LG Twins, KBO, ) Lee Jung-Hoo (Kiwoom Heroes, KBO, ) Min Byung-Hun (Lotte Giants, KBO, ) Park Kun-Woo (Doosan Bears, KBO, )
  13. TEAM JAPAN Manager: Atsunori Inaba Pitchers: Shota Imanaga (Yokohama DeNA Bay Stars, NPB, ) Takayuki Kishi (Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles, NPB, ) Yuki Matsui (Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles, NPB, ) Kohei Morihara (Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles, NPB, ) Kota Nakagawa (Yomiuri Giants, NPB, ) Yudai Ono (Chunichi Dragons, NPB, ) Kodai Senga (Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks, NPB, ) Kazuto Taguchi (Yomiuri Giants, NPB, ) Rei Takahashi (Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks, NPB, ) Shun Yamaguchi (Yomiuri Giants, NPB, ) Yoshinobu Yamamoto (Orix Buffaloes, NPB, ) Taisuke Yamaoka (Orix Buffaloes, NPB, ) Yasuaki Yamasaki (Yokohama DeNA Bay Stars, NPB, ) Infielders: Tsubasa Aizawa (C, Hiroshima Toyo Carp, NPB, ) Hideto Asamura (Tohoku Rakuten Golden Eagles, NPB, ) Sosuke Genda (Saitama Seibu Lions, NPB, ) Takuya Kai (C, Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks, NPB, ) Ryosuke Kikuchi (Hiroshima Toyo Carp, NPB, ) Seiji Kobayashi (C, Yomiuri Giants, NPB, ) Nobuhiro Matsuda (Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks, NPB, ) Hayato Sakamoto (Yomiuri Giants, NPB, ) Shuta Tonosaki (Saitama Seibu Lions, NPB, ) Tetsuto Yamada (Tokyo Yakult Swallows, NPB, ) Outfielders: Shogo Akiyama (Saitama Seibu Lions, NPB, ) Kensuke Kondo (Hokkaido Nippon-Ham Fighters, NPB, ) Ukyo Shuto (Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks, NPB, ) Seiya Suzuki (Hiroshima Toyo Carp, NPB, )
  14. TEAM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC Manager: Luis Rojas Pitchers: Ariel Hernandez (Texas Rangers Organization, MLB, ) Bryan Valdez (Arizona Diamondbacks Organization, MLB, ) Carlos Pimentel (Sugar Land Skeeters, ALPB, ) Carlos Sano (San Francisco Giants Organization, MLB, ) Carlos Espinal (New York Yankees Organization, MLB, ) Christopher Sanchez () Cristofer Ogando (Tampa Bay Rays Organization, MLB, ) Dalbert Siri (Cleveland Indians Organization, MLB, ) Enny Romero (Chunichi Dragons, NPB, ) Ervin Santana (New York Mets Organization, MLB, ) Henry Henry () Kelvin Gonzalez (Texas Rangers Organization, MLB, ) Luis Perez (Free Agent) Neftali Feliz (Seattle Mariners Organization, MLB, ) Samuel Adames (Yomiuri GIants, NPB, ) Infielders: Charlie Valerio (C, Southern Maryland Blue Crabs, ALPB, ) Edwin Espinal (1B, Somerset Patriots, ALPB, ) Elehuris Montero (3B, St. Louis Cardinals Organization, MLB, ) Geraldo Perdomo (SS, Arizona Diamondbacks Organization, MLB, ) Jeison Guzman (SS, Kansas City Royals Organization, MLB, ) Jhonatan Guzman (SS) Jose Mena (C, New York Mets Organization, MLB, ) Otto Lopez (SS, Toronto Blue Jays Organization, MLB, ) Outfielders: Alfredo Marte (LF, New Jersey Jackals, Can-Am League, ) Gilberto Celestino (Minnesota Twins Organization, MLB, ) Mel Rojas Jr. (KT Wiz, KBO, ) Oscar Gonzalez (Cleveland Indians Organization, MLB, ) Utility: Lewin Diaz (1B/OF, Miami Marlins Organization, MLB, )
  15. TEAM CUBA Manager: Miguel Borroto Pitchers: Freddy Alvarez (Naranjas de Villa Clara, Cuban National Series, ) Bladimir Banos (Padule Baseball Club, Italian Baseball League, ) Lazaro Blanco (Alazanes de Granma, Cuban National Series, ) Yosimar Cousin De Rosa () Vladimir Garcia (Ciego de Avila, Cuban National Series, ) Frank Madan () Raidel Martinez (Chunichi Dragons, NPB, ) Livan Moinelo (Vegueros de Pinar del Rio, Cuban National Series, ) Yudiel Rodriguez () Andy Rodriguez () Carlos Juan Viera () Yoenni Yera (Cocodrilos de Matanzas, Cuban National Series, ) Infielders: Yosvany Alarcon (C, Lenadores de Las Tunas, Cuban National Series, ) Barbaro Arruebarruena (SS, Free Agent) Yunior Ibarra (C) Ariel Martinez (C, Chunichi Dragons, NPB, ) Cesar Prieto () Pabel Quesada () William Saavedra (1B, Vegueros de Pinar del Rio, Cuban National Series, ) Yordanis Samon () Outfielders: Frederich Cepeda (Gallos de Sancti Spiritus, Cuban National Series, ) Alfredo Despaigne (Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks, NPB, ) Yoelkis Guibert () Roel Santos (Olmecas de Tabasco, Mexican League, ) Utility: Alexander Ayala (Free Agent) Raul Gonzalez () Yurisbel Gracial (3B/LF, Fukuoka SoftBank Hawks, NPB, )
×
×
  • Create New...