Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. SWIMMING MARATHON :ESP

 

*Male* 

 

World Championships Gwangju, South Korea (12/07/19 - 28/07/19) >> 10 Quotas

 

Swim Qualifier (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 9 Quotas

 

*Female*

 

World Championships Gwangju, South Korea (12/07/19 - 28/07/19) >> 10 Quotas

 

Swim Qualifier (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 9 Quotas

 

 

http://dosya.tyf.gov.tr/public/upload/0/2018-03/marathon-swimming.pdf

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TABLE TENNIS :ESP

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TAEKWONDO :ESP

 

*Male* 

 

WTF Olympic Ranking (00/00/16 - 09/12/19) >> 5 Quotas for Events (4 events) = 5x4=20 Athletes

 

German Open G-1 Hamburg, Germany (21/01/17 - 22/01/17)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 3º (2.7)

 

US Open G-2 Las Vegas, United States (31/01/17 - 03/02/17)

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 1º (15) /-63 Kg: Marcos Caballero: 3º (5.4) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 1º (15) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 5º (3.24), Jose Antonio Rosillo: 9º (2.27) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 3º (5.4)

 

Duth Open G-1 Eindovhen, Netherlands (11/03/17 - 12/03/17)

-63 Kg: Marcos Caballero: 5º (1.62) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 2º (4.5), Jose Antonio Rosillo: 9º (1.13) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 9º (1.13) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 9º (1.13) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 3º (2.7)

 

Spanish Open G-1 Alicante, Spain (26/03/17 - 26/03/17)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 5º (1.62) /-63 Kg: Marcos Caballero: 1º (7.5) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 1º (7.5), Jose Antonio Rosillo: 2º (4.5) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 3º (2.7) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 1º (7.5) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 1º (7.5)

 

1nd WT Presidents Cup African-Region G-2 Agadir, Morocco (07/04/17 - 09/04/17)

-68 Kg: Jose Antonio Rosillo: 2º (9), Javier Perez: 3º (5.4) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 2º (12)

 

2nd WT Presidents Cup European-Region G-2 Athens, Greece (27/04/17 - 30/04/17)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 5º (4.32) /-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 9º (3.02) /-63 Kg: Joel Gonzalez: 5º (3.24) y Marcos Caballero: 17º (1.59) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 2º (9), Jose Antonio Rosillo: 17º (1.59) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 9º (3.02) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 5º (4.32) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 2º (12)

 

World Championships G-12 Muju, Korea (24/06/17 - 30/06/17)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 9º (18.14) /-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 3º (43.2) /-63 Kg: Joel Gonzalez: 33º (8.89) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 9º (18.14) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 9º (18.14) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 9º (18.14) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 5º (25.92)

 

Grand Prix Series 1 G-4, Moscow, Russia (04/08/17 - 06/08/17)

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 3º (14.4) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 9º (6.05) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 9º (6.05)Daniel Quesada: 9º (6.05) /+87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 17º (4.23)

 

30th Summer Universiade G-2 Taipéi, China Taipei (20/08/17 - 26/08/17)

-63 Kg: Marcos Caballero: 17º (2.12) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 5º (4.32) /-74 Kg: Jose Antonio Rosillo: 9º (3.02) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 2º (12)

 

Grand Prix G-4 Rabat, Moroco (22/09/17 - 24/09/17)

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 3º (14.4) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 3º (14.4) /-80Kg: Daniel Quesada: 5º (8.64), Raul Martínez: 17º (4.23) /+87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 9º (6.05)

 

Serbian Open G-1 Belgrade, Serbia (14/10/17 - 15/10/17)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 2º (6) /-63 Kg: Marcos Caballero: 3º (3.6)

 

Grand Prix G-4 London, Great Britain (20/10/17 - 22/10/17)

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 3º (14.4) /-68 Kg: Joel Gonzalez: 3º (14.4), Javier Perez: 17º (4.23) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 3º (14.4), Daniel Quesada: 9º (6.05) /+87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 9º (6.05)

 

23rd Croatian Open G-1 Zagreb, Croatia (11/11/17 - 12/11/17)

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 1º (10) /-63 Kg: Marcos Caballero: 1º (10) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 2º (6) /-68 Kg: Joel Gonzalez: 1º (10), Javier Perez: 3º (3.6) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 3º (3.6) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 5º (2.16)

 

French Open G-1 Paris, France (18/11/17 - 19/11/17)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 1º (10) /-68 Kg: Jose Antonio Rosillo: 2º (6) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 1º (10)

 

15th Israel Open G-1 Ramia, Israel (25/11/17 - 26/11/17)

-63 Kg: Marcos Caballero: 1º (10) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 1º (10)

 

Grand Prix Final G-8 Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire (02/12/17 - 03/12/17)

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 3º (28.8) /-68 Kg: Joel Gonzalez: 9º (8.47), Javier Perez: 9º (8.47) /+87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 9º (8.47)

 

US Open G-2 Las Vegas, United States (28/01/18 - 02/02/18)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 5º (4.32) /-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 3º (7.2) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 5º (4.32), Marcos Caballero: 9º (3.02) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 2º (12) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 2º (12) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 1º (20)

 

45th Duth Open G-1 Eindhoven, Netherlands (10/03/18 - 11/03/18)

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 1º (10) /-63 Kg: Marcos Caballero: 3º (3.6) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 2º (6) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 5º (2.16) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 3º (3.6) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 5º (2.16)

 

Spanish Open G-1 Alicante, Spain (25/03/18 - 25/03/18)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 1º (10) /-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 5º (2.16) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 2º (6), Jose Antonio Rosillo: 5º (2.16), Marcos Caballero: 5º (2.16) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 3º (3.6) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 1º (10) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 2º (6)

 

2nd WT Presidents Cup Africa-Region G-2 Agadir, Morocco (31/03/18 - 31/03/18)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 3º (7.2) /-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 2º (12) /-63 Kg: Marcos Caballero: 1º (20) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 3º (7.2), Jose Antonio Rosillo: 5º (4.32) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 5º (4.32) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 2º (12) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 3º (7.2)

 

German Open G-1 Hamburg, Germany (07/04/18 - 08/04/18)

-68 Kg: Jose Antonio Rosillo: 5º (2.16)

 

3rd WT Presidents Cup European-Region G-2 Athens, Greece (25/04/18 - 29/04/18)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 3º (7.2) /-63 Kg: Joel Gonzalez: 9º (3.02) /-63 Kg: Marcos Caballero: 9º (3.02) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 3º (7.2), Jose Antonio Rosillo: 17º (2.12) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 17º (2.12) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 9º (3.02)

 

European Championships G-4 (10/05/18 - 13/05/18)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 1º (40) /-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 2º (24) /-63 Kg: Joel Gonzalez: 9º (6.05) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 5º (8.64), Marcos Caballero: 17º (4.23) /-74Kg: Daniel Quesada: 9º (6.05) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 5º (8.64) /-87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 2º (24)

 

Grand Prix Series G-4 Rome, Italy (01/06/18 - 03/06/18)

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 5º (8.64), Adrián Vicente: 9º (6.05) /-68 Kg: Joel Gonzalez: 9º (6.05), Javier Perez: 17º (4.23) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 2º (24), Daniel Quesada: 9º (6.05) /+87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 5º (8.64)

 

Mediterranean Games G-1 Tarragona, Spain (01/06/18 - 03/06/18)

-58 Kg: Jesús Tortosa: 1º (10) /-68 Kg: Javier Perez: 1º (10) /-80Kg: Raul Martínez: 1º (10) /+87 Kg: Daniel Ros: 1º (10)

 

Lux Open G-1 Luxemburgo, Luxemburgo (16/06/18 - 17/06/18)

-54 Kg: Adrián Vicente: 1º (10) /-68 Kg: Jose Antonio Rosillo: 5º (2.16)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*-58 Kg >> 5 Quotas 

3º Jesús Tortosa with 337.92 Points (265.28 from Previus Years) / 23º Adrián Vicente with 121.94 (37.17 from Previus Years)

 

*-68 Kg >> 5 Quotas

9º Joel González with 197.33 Points (182.21 from Previus Years) / 13º Javier Perez with 171.40 Points (117.81 from Previus Years) / 41º José Antonio Rosillo with 95.37 Points (82.45 from Previus Years) / 42º Marcos Caballero with 88.73 Points (52.7 from Previus Years)

 

*-80 Kg >> 5 Quotas

11º Raul Martínez with 199.19 Points (123.53 from Previus Years) / 25º Daniel Quesada with 135.30 Points (99 from Previus Years)

 

*+80 Kg >> 5 Quotas 

11º Daniel Ros with 215.86 Points (143.22 from Previus Years) 

 

*Only Tops 50 (Include Events until end of June 2018) 

 

WT Grand Slam Champions Series (00/00/00 - 00/01/20) >> 1 Quota for Events (4 events) = 1x4=4 Athletes

 

European Qualification Tournament (00/00/00 - 00/00/20) >> 2 Quota for Events (4 events) = 2x4=8 Athletes

 

Female*

 

WTF Olympic Ranking (00/00/16 - 09/12/19) >> 5 Quotas for Events (4 events) = 5x4=20 Athletes

 

German Open G-1 Hamburg, Germany (21/01/17 - 22/01/17)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 3ª (2.7) /-67 Kg: Cecilia Castro: 2ª (4.5)

 

US Open G-2 Las Vegas, United States (31/01/17 - 03/02/17)

-67 Kg: Eva Calvo: 2ª (9) /+73 Kg: Rossana Simon: 2ª (9)

 

Duth Open G-1 Eindovhen, Netherlands (11/03/17 - 12/03/17)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 2ª (4.5) /-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 9ª (1.13) /-53 Kg: Tania García: 3ª (2.7)

 

Spanish Open G-1 Alicante, Spain (26/03/17 - 26/03/17)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 2ª (4.5) /-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 3ª (2.7) /-53 Kg: Tania García: 1ª (7.5) /+73 Kg: Rossana Simon: 1ª (7.5)

 

1nd WT Presidents Cup African-Region G-2 Agadir, Morocco (07/04/17 - 09/04/17)

-62 Kg: Marta Calvo: 3ª (5.4) /+73 Kg: Rossana Simon: 3ª (5.4)

 

2nd WT Presidents Cup European-Region G-2 Athens, Greece (27/04/17 - 30/04/17)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 5ª (3.24) /-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 1ª (15) /-53 Kg: Tania García: 5ª (3.24) /-62 Kg: Marta Calvo: 1ª (15) /+67 Kg: Cecilia Castro: 1ª (15) /+73 Kg: Rossana Simon: 3ª (5.4)

 

World Championships G-12 Muju, Korea (24/06/17 - 30/06/17)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 17ª (12.7) /-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 17ª (12.7) /-62 Kg: Marta Calvo: 17ª (12.7) /-67 Kg: Eva Calvo: 17ª (4.53) /+67 Kg: Cecilia Castro: 17ª (12.7) /+73 Kg: Rossana Simon: 9ª (18.14)

 

Grand Prix Series 1 G-4, Moscow, Russia (04/08/17 - 06/08/17)

-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 9ª (6.05), Irene Laguna: 9ª (6.05) /-57 Kg: Marta Calvo: 17ª (4.23)

 

30th Summer Universiade G-2 Taipéi, China Taipei (20/08/17 - 26/08/17)

-53 Kg: Tania García: 9ª (3.02) /-67 Kg: Eva Calvo: 9ª (3.02)

 

Grand Prix G-4 Rabat, Moroco (22/09/17 - 24/09/17)

-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 9ª (6.05) /-57 Kg: Marta Calvo: 5ª (8.64)

 

Serbian Open G-1 Belgrade, Serbia (14/10/17 - 15/10/17)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 3ª (3.6) /-53 Kg: Tania García: 2ª (6) /+67 Kg: Cecilia Castro: 1ª (10)

 

Grand Prix G-4 London, Great Britain (20/10/17 - 22/10/17)

-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 9ª (6.05) /-57 Kg: Marta Calvo: 17ª (4.23)

 

23rd Croatian Open G-1 Zagreb, Croatia (11/11/17 - 12/11/17)

-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 1ª (10)

 

French Open G-1 Paris, France (18/11/17 - 19/11/17)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 2ª (6) /-53 Kg: Tania García: 1ª (10) /-62 Kg: Marta Calvo: 1ª (10) /-67 Kg: Cecilia Castro: 3ª (3.6)

 

Grand Prix Final G-8 Abidjan, Cote d'Ivoire (02/12/17 - 03/12/17)

-57 Kg: Marta Calvo: 2ª (48)

 

US Open G-2 Las Vegas, United States (28/01/18 - 02/02/18)

-62 Kg: Marta Calvo: 3ª (7.2)

 

European Club Championships G-1 Istambul, Turkey (06/02/18 - 09/02/18)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 5ª (2.16)

 

45th Duth Open G-1 Eindhoven, Netherlands (10/03/18 - 11/03/18)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 3ª (3.6) /-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 9ª (1.51) /-67 Kg: Lua Piñeiro: 9ª (1.51)

 

Belgian Open G-1 Lommel, Belgium (10/03/18 - 11/03/18)

-53 Kg: Tania García: 3ª (3.6)

 

Belgian Open G-1 Kyorugi Divisions Belgium (10/03/18 - 11/03/18)

+67 Kg: Cecilia Castro: 5ª (2.16)

 

Spanish Open G-1 Alicante, Spain (25/03/18 - 25/03/18)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 1ª (10) /-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 5ª (2.16) /-53 Kg: Tania García: 2ª (6) /-62 Kg: Marta Calvo: 5ª (2.16) /-67 Kg: Eva Calvo: 1ª (10) /+67 Kg: Cecilia Castro: 3ª (3.6)

 

2nd WT Presidents Cup Africa-Region G-2 Agadir, Morocco (31/03/18 - 31/03/18)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 3ª (7.2) /-49Kg: Blanca Palmer: 5ª (4.32) /-53 Kg: Tania García: 1ª (20) /-62 Kg: Marta Calvo: 1ª (20) /-67 Kg: Eva Calvo: 3ª (3.7) /+67 Kg: Cecilia Castro: 3ª (7.2) /+73 Kg: Rossana Simon: 3ª (7.2)

 

German Open G-1 Hamburg, Germany (07/04/18 - 08/04/18)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 2ª (6)

 

3rd WT Presidents Cup European-Region G-2 Athens, Greece (25/04/18 - 29/04/18)

-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 9ª (3.02)

 

European Championships G-4 (10/05/18 - 13/05/18)

-46 Kg: Irene Laguna: 9ª (6.05) /-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 5ª (8.64) /-53 Kg: Tania García: 5ª (8.64) /-62 Kg: Marta Calvo: 2ª (24) /-67 Kg: Eva Calvo: 9ª (6.05) /-73 Kg: Cecilia Castro: 3ª (14.4) /+73 Kg: Rossana Simon: 9ª (6.05)

 

Grand Prix Series G-4 Rome, Italy (01/06/18 - 03/06/18)

-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 17ª (4.23), Irene Laguna: 17ª (4.23) /-57 Kg: Marta Calvo: 2ª (24), Tania García: 9ª (6.05)

 

Mediterranean Games G-1 Tarragona, Spain (01/06/18 - 03/06/18)

-49 Kg: Blanca Palmer: 5ª (2.16) /-57 Kg: Marta Calvo: 3ª (3.6) /-67 Kg: Eva Calvo: 5ª (2.16)

 

Lux Open G-1 Luxemburgo, Luxemburgo (16/06/18 - 17/06/18)

-62 Kg: Marta Calvo: 1ª (10) /-67 Kg: Eva Calvo: 1ª (10)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*-49 Kg >> 5 Quotas

32ª Blanca Palmer with 115.31 Points (89.27 from Previus Years) / 33ª Irene Laguna with 106.36 Points (67.12 from Previus Years)

 

*-57 Kg >> 5 Quotas

5ª Marta Calvo with 251.81 Points (163.81 from Previus Years) / 42ª Tania García with 88.92 Points (44.63 from Previus Years)

 

*-67 Kg >> 5 Quotas

54ª Eva Calvo with 61.96 Points (26.55 from Previus Years) 

 

*+67 Kg >> 5 Quotas

22ª Rossana Simon with 119.56 Points (106.31 from Previus Years) / 50ª Cecilia Castro with 61.89 (36.06 from Previus Years)

 

*Only Tops 50 (Include Events until end of May 2018) 

 

WT Grand Slam Champions Series (00/00/00 - 00/01/20) >> 1 Quota for Events (4 events) = 1x4=4 Athletes

 

European Qualification Tournament (00/00/00 - 00/00/20) >> 2 Quota for Events (4 events) = 2x4=8 Athletes

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TENNIS :ESP

 

*Male* 

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ATP Ranking (00/00/00 - 08/06/20) >> 56 Quotas

 

ATP Ranking (00/00/00 - 08/06/20) >> 1 Quota for Europe

 

Olympic Gold Medallist/Grand Slam Champion (00/00/00 - 00/00/00) >> 1 Quota

 

*Doubles Qualification*

 

ATP Ranking (00/00/00 - 08/06/20) >> 31 Quotas (62 Athletes)

 

*Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

WTA Ranking (00/00/00 - 08/06/20) >> 56 Quotas

 

WTA Ranking (00/00/00 - 08/06/20) >> 1 Quota for Europe

 

Olympic Gold Medallist/Grand Slam Champion (00/00/00 - 00/00/00) >> 1 Quota

 

*Doubles Qualification*

 

WTA Ranking (00/00/00 - 08/06/20) >> 31 Quotas (62 Athletes)

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Doubles Qualification*

 

ATP/WTA Ranking (00/00/00 - 08/06/20) >> 15 Quotas (30 Athletes)

 

http://www.rio.itftennis.com/media/282148/282148.pdf?utm_source=facebook.com&utm_medium=referral

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TRIATHLON :ESP

 

*Male* 

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) >> 26 Quotas (Best 12 results)

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 7 results

 

World Series Yokohama, Japan (12/05/18 - 13/05/18) 

Mario Mola: 1º (1000), Fernando Alarza: 3º (855'63), Antonio Serrat: 11º (458'58) 

 

World Cup Astana, Kazakhstan (19/05/18) 

Ignacio Gonzalez: 20º (113'67), Alejandro Cañas: 56º

 

World Cup Cagliari, Italy (02/06/18) 

Uxio Abuin: 10º (198'31), Roberto Sánchez: 15º (134'29), Kevin Viñuela: 16º (124'22), Antonio Serrat: DNS

 

World Series Leeds, Great Britain (10/06/18) 

Mario Mola: 2º (925), Antonio Serrat: 18º (265'71), Francesc Godoy: 35º

 

World Cup Antwerpen, Belgium (17/06/18) 

Uxio Abuin: 16º (124'22), Antonio Benito: 25º (61'58), Roberto Sánchez: 27º (52'69). Jordi García: 40º (19'12)

 

World Cup Tiszaujvaros, Hungary (07/07/18 - 08/07/18) 

Antonio Serrat: 15º (167'86), Antonio Benito: 15º (167'86), Francesc Godoy: 15º (167'86), Roberto Sánchez: 36º (32'65)

 

World Series Hamburg, Germany (14/07/18) 

Mario Mola: 1º (800), Fernando Alarza: 15º (268'58), Vicente Hernández: 38º (44'70), Uxio Abuin: 42º (32'73), Antonio Serrat: DNS

 

World Series Edmonton, Canada (27/07/18 - 29/07/2018)

Mario Mola: 1º (800), Fernando Alarza: 4º (633'16), Francesc Godoy: 27º, Vicente Hernández: 36º

 

European Championships Glasgow, Great Britain (09/08/18 - 11/08/2018)

Fernando Alarza: 2º (481), Antonio Serrat: 29º (58'61), Vicente Hernández: 45º, Uxio Abuin: DNF

 

World Cup Laussane, Switzerland (18/08/18 - 19/08/18) 

 

World Series Montreal, Canada (25/08/18 - 26/08/2018)

 

World Cup Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic (01/09/18 - 02/09/18) 

 

World Series Grand Final Gold Coas, Australia (12/09/18 - 16/09/18) 

 

World Cup Weihai, China (22/09/18 - 23/09/18) 

 

World Cup Madrid, Spain (29/09/18 - 30/09/18) 

 

World Cup Sarasota, United States (13/10/18 - 14/10/18) 

 

World Cup Salinas, Ecuador (20/10/18 - 21/10/18) 

 

World Cup Tongyeong, Korea Suth (27/10/18 - 28/10/18) 

 

World Cup Miyazaki, Japan (03/11/18 - 04/11/18) 

 

Period (11/05/19-11/05/20). Maxium 7 results

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

1º Mario Mola with 3525 Points / 5º Fernando Alarza with 2238'37 Points / 27º Antonio Serrat with 950'76 Points / 71º Uxio Abuin with 355'26 Points / 95º Antonio Benito with 229'44 Points / 96º Roberto Sanchez with 219'63 Points / 114º Francesc Godoy with 167'86 Points / 137º Kevin Viñuela with 124'22 Points / 139º Ignacio González with 113'67 Points / 175º Vicente Hernández with 44'70 Points / 187º Jordi García with 19'12 Points

 

ITU World Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) >> 1 Quota for Europe

 

*Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) >> 26 Quotas (Best 12 results)

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 7 results

 

World Series Yokohama, Japan (12/05/18 - 13/05/18) 

Cecilia Santamaría: 43ª, Ines Santiago: 45ª, Anna Godoy: DNF, Camila Alonso: DNF

 

World Cup Astana, Kazakhstan (19/05/18) 

Anna Godoy: 22ª (72'95), Camila Alonso: 31ª (36'16), Cecilia Santarmaría: 42ª, Ines Santiago: 43ª

 

World Cup Cagliari, Italy (02/06/18) 

Anna Godoy: 21ª (84'12), Marta Sanchez: 28ª (48'74), Cecilia Santamaría: 31ª (38'58), Camila Alonso: 40ª

 

World Cup Huatulco, Mexico (09/06/18 - 10/06/18) 

Camila Alonso: 8ª (231'77)

 

World Series Leeds, Great Britain (10/06/18) 

Sara Perez: 28ª, Anna Godoy: DNF 

 

World Cup Antwerpen, Belgium (17/06/18) 

Sara Perez: 24ª (66'58), Marta Sánchez: 33ª (33'01), Iria Rodríguez: 51ª, Ines Santiago: DNF

 

World Cup Tiszaujvaros, Hungary (07/07/18 - 08/07/18) 

Anna Godoy: 5ª (366'05), Sara Perez: 11ª (229'29)

 

World Series Hamburg, Germany (14/07/18) 

Anna Godoy: 43ª (30'27), Sara Perez: 45ª (25'90), Camila Alonso: LAP

 

European Championships Glasgow, Great Britain (09/08/18 - 11/08/2018)

Anna Godoy: 11ª (238'46), Sara Perez: DNF, Camila Alonso: DNF

 

World Cup Laussane, Switzerland (18/08/18 - 19/08/18) 

 

World Series Montreal, Canada (25/08/18 - 26/08/2018)

 

World Cup Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic (01/09/18 - 02/09/18) 

 

World Series Grand Final Gold Coas, Australia (12/09/18 - 16/09/18) 

 

World Cup Weihai, China (22/09/18 - 23/09/18) 

 

World Cup Madrid, Spain (29/09/18 - 30/09/18) 

 

World Cup Sarasota, United States (13/10/18 - 14/10/18) 

 

World Cup Salinas, Ecuador (20/10/18 - 21/10/18) 

 

World Cup Tongyeong, Korea Suth (27/10/18 - 28/10/18) 

 

World Cup Miyazaki, Japan (03/11/18 - 04/11/18) 

 

Period (11/05/19-11/05/20). Maxium 7 results

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

36ª Anna Godoy with 791'85 Points / 76ª Sara Perez with 321'77 Points / 90ª Camila Alonso with 267'93 Points / 130ª Marta Sanchez with 81'75 Points / 147ª Cecilia Santamaría with 38'58 Points

 

ITU World Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) >> 1 Quota for Europe

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 31/03/20) >> 7 Team Quotas = 7x4 = 28 Individual Quotas (2 Male and 2 Female per NOC). Best 5 Results

 

Period (11/05/18-10/05/19). Maxium 3 results

 

World Series Nottingham, Great Britain (07/06/18) 

Team Spain (Anna Godoy, Francesc Godoy, Sara Perez, Antonio Benito): 13ºs (314)

 

World Championships Hamburg, Germany (15/07/18) 

Team Spain (Anna Godoy, Vicente Hernandez, Sara Perez, Fernando Alarza): 12ºs (424)

 

European Championships Glasgow, Great Britain (09/08/18 - 11/08/2018)

Team Spain (Anna Godoy, Fernando Alarza, Camila Alonso, Antonio Serrat): 8ºs (377)

 

Period (11/05/19-10/03/20). Maxium 3 results

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Team >> 7 Quotas

15ºs Team Spain with 1115 Points

 

Mixed Relay Olympic Qualification Event (01/04/20 - 11/05/20) >> 3 Team Quotas = 3x4 = 12 Individual Quotas (2 Male and 2 Female per NOC)

 

https://www.triathlon.org/uploads/docs/FINAL_-_2018-03-19_-_Tokyo_2020_-_Qualification_System_-_Triathlon_-_eng....pdf

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. VOLLEYBALL :ESP

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. BEACH VOLLEYBALL :ESP

 

*Male* 

 

Olympic Qualification Tournament (00/00/00 - 00/00/00) >> 2 Quotas

 

World Championships (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) >> 1 Quota

 

Olympic Ranking (01/09/18 - 14/06/20) >> 15 Quotas

 

European Continental Cup (01/06/18 - 28/06/20) >> 1 Quota

 

*Female*

 

Olympic Qualification Tournament (00/00/00 - 00/00/00) >> 2 Quotas

 

World Championships (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) >> 1 Quota

 

Olympic Ranking (01/09/18 - 14/06/20) >> 15 Quotas

 

European Continental Cup (01/06/18 - 28/06/20) >> 1 Quota

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. WATER POLO :ESP

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. WEIGHTLIFTING :ESP

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. WRESTLING :ESP

 

*Male* 

 

*Freestyle*

 

World Championships (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) >> 6 Quotas for Events (6 events) = 6x6=36 Athletes

 

-57Kg >> 6 Quotas

-65Kg >> 6 Quotas

-74Kg >> 6 Quotas

-86Kg >> 6 Quotas

-97Kg >> 6 Quotas

-125Kg >> 6 Quotas

 

European Qualification Tournament (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 2 Quotas for Events (6 events) = 2x6=12 Athletes

 

-57Kg >> 2 Quotas

-65Kg >> 2 Quotas

-74Kg >> 2 Quotas

-86Kg >> 2 Quotas

-97Kg >> 2 Quotas

-125Kg >> 2 Quotas

 

World Qualification Tournament (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 2 Quotas for Events (6 events) = 2x6=12 Athletes

 

-57Kg >> 2 Quotas

-65Kg >> 2 Quotas

-74Kg >> 2 Quotas

-86Kg >> 2 Quotas

-97Kg >> 2 Quotas

-125Kg >> 2 Quotas

 

*Greco-Roman*

 

World Championships (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) >> 6 Quotas for Events (6 events) = 6x6=36 Athletes

 

-60Kg >> 6 Quotas

-67Kg >> 6 Quotas

-77Kg >> 6 Quotas

-87Kg >> 6 Quotas

-97Kg >> 6 Quotas

-130Kg >> 6 Quotas

 

European Qualification Tournament (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 2 Quotas for Events (6 events) = 2x6=12 Athletes

 

-60Kg >> 2 Quotas

-67Kg >> 2 Quotas

-77Kg >> 2 Quotas

-87Kg >> 2 Quotas

-97Kg >> 2 Quotas

-130Kg >> 2 Quotas

 

World Qualification Tournament (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 2 Quotas for Events (6 events) = 2x6=12 Athletes

 

-60Kg >> 2 Quotas

-67Kg >> 2 Quotas

-77Kg >> 2 Quotas

-87Kg >> 2 Quotas

-97Kg >> 2 Quotas

-130Kg >> 2 Quotas

 

*Female*

 

*Freestyle*

 

World Championships (00/00/19 - 00/00/19) >> 6 Quotas for Events (6 events) = 6x6=36 Athletes

 

-50Kg >> 6 Quotas

-53Kg >> 6 Quotas

-57Kg >> 6 Quotas

-62Kg >> 6 Quotas

-68Kg >> 6 Quotas

-76Kg >> 6 Quotas

 

European Qualification Tournament (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 2 Quotas for Events (6 events) = 2x6=12 Athletes

 

-50Kg >> 2 Quotas

-53Kg >> 2 Quotas

-57Kg >> 2 Quotas

-62Kg >> 2 Quotas

-68Kg >> 2 Quotas

-76Kg >> 2 Quotas

 

World Qualification Tournament (00/00/20 - 00/00/20) >> 2 Quotas for Events (6 events) = 2x6=12 Athletes

 

-50Kg >> 2 Quotas

-53Kg >> 2 Quotas

-57Kg >> 2 Quotas

-62Kg >> 2 Quotas

-68Kg >> 2 Quotas

-76Kg >> 2 Quotas

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FOOTBALL :ESP

 

*Male*

 

European Under-21 Championschip 2019 (16/06/19 - 30/06/19) >> - Quotas

 

European Under-21 Qualification Group Stage: The nine group winners qualify directly for the final tournament, while the four best runners-up (not counting results against the sixth-placed team) advance to the play-offs

 

*GROUP 2*

 

05/09/17 >> Estonia :EST 0-1 :ESP SPAIN

10/10/17 >> Slovakia :SVK - :ESP SPAIN

09/11/17 >> SPAIN :ESP - :ISL Iceland

14/11/17 >> SPAIN :ESP - :SVK Slovakia

22/03/18 >> Northern Ireland :NIR - :ESP SPAIN

27/03/18 >> SPAIN :ESP - :EST Estonia

06/09/18 >> SPAIN :ESP - :ALB Albania

11/09/18 >> SPAIN :ESP - :NIR Northern Ireland

11/10/18 >> Albania :ALB - :ESP SPAIN

16/10/18 >> Iceland :ISL - :ESP SPAIN

 

  Partidos Victorias Empates Derrotas Goles Favor Goles Contra Puntos
:SVK 2 2 0 0 3 1 6
:NIR 3 2 0 1 3 2 6
:ALB 3 1 1 1 3 3 4
:ESP 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
:EST 3 0 1 3 2 5 1
:ISL 1 0 0 1 2 3 0

 

Updated Page 13

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Fran-UDA    6

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FOOTBALL :ESP

 

*Male*

 

European Under-21 Championschip 2019 (16/06/19 - 30/06/19) >> - Quotas

 

European Under-21 Qualification Group Stage: The nine group winners qualify directly for the final tournament, while the four best runners-up (not counting results against the sixth-placed team) advance to the play-offs

 

*GROUP 2*

 

05/09/17 >> Estonia :EST 0-1 :ESP SPAIN

10/10/17 >> Slovakia :SVK 1-4 :ESP SPAIN

09/11/17 >> SPAIN :ESP - :ISL Iceland

14/11/17 >> SPAIN :ESP - :SVK Slovakia

22/03/18 >> Northern Ireland :NIR - :ESP SPAIN

27/03/18 >> SPAIN :ESP - :EST Estonia

06/09/18 >> SPAIN :ESP - :ALB Albania

11/09/18 >> SPAIN :ESP - :NIR Northern Ireland

11/10/18 >> Albania :ALB - :ESP SPAIN

16/10/18 >> Iceland :ISL - :ESP SPAIN

 

  Partidos Victorias Empates Derrotas Goles Favor Goles Contra Puntos
:NIR 4 3 0 1 7 4 9
:ESP 2 2 0 0 5 1 6
:SVK 4 2 0 2 4 7 6
:ALB 4 1 2 1 3 3 5
:ISL 3 1 1 1 4 3 4
:EST 5 0 1 4 4 9 1

 

*Female*

 

World Cup 2019 Francia (01/06/19 - 30/06/19) >> - Quotas

 

World Cup Qualification Group Stage: The seven group winners qualify directly for the final tournament, while the four best runners-up (not counting results against the fifth-placed team) advance to the play-offs.

 

*GROUP 7*

 

23/10/17 >> Israel :ISR 0-6 :ESP SPAIN

24/11/17 >> Serbia :SRB - :ESP SPAIN

28/11/17 >> SPAIN :ESP -  :AUT Austria

06/04/18 >> Finland :FIN - :ESP SPAIN

10/04/18 >> Austria :AUT - :ESP SPAIN

07/06/18 >> SPAIN :ESP - :ISR Israel

31/08/18 >> SPAIN :ESP - :FIN Finland

04/09/18 >> SPAIN :ESP - :SRB Serbia

 

  Partidos Victorias Empates Derrotas Goles Favor Goles Contra Puntos
:ESP 1 1 0 0 6 0 3
:AUT 1 1 0 0 4 0 3
:FIN 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
:SRB 3 1 0 2 2 5 3
:ISR 2 0 0 2 0 8 0
             

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×