website statistics
Jump to content

hckosice

Totallympics Legend
  • Content Count

    24,042
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    127

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News Service

Qualification Tracker

Posts posted by hckosice

  1. STANLEY CUP FINAL 2019/20

     

    GAME 5

    (September 26th, 2020)

     

    TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING - DALLAS STARS  2:3 After 2nd Overtime (0:1, 1:0, 1:1, Overtime : 0:0, 0:1)

    Goals:

    25. Palát (Kucherov, Point) 1:1, 44. Sergachyov (Point) 2:1 18. Perry (Seguin, Oleksiak) 0:1, 54. Pavelski (Heiskanen, Seguin) 2:2, 90. Perry (Klingberg, Seguin) 2:3(OT).

     

     

    Series Standing 3:2

     

     

    Officials: Kozari, O'Rourke - Amell, Cherrey, Penalties: 2:1 all for 2 min.,

    Power-Plays Goals: 0:0, Shorthanded Goals: 0:0,

     Attendance 0 (Behind Closed Doors) in Edmonton

     

    Line-ups:

     

    Tampa Bay: Vasilevskiy - Rutta, Hedman, ČERNÁK (Ice Time : 28:17), Sergachyov, Shattenkirk, McDonagh - Kucherov, Point, Palát - Johnson, Cirelli, Killorn - Coleman, Gourde, Goodrow - Verhaeghe, Paquette, Maroon.

     

    Dallas: Khudobin - Klingberg, Lindell, Heiskanen, Oleksiak, Hanley, SEKERA (Ice Time : 13:38) - Radulov, Pavelski, Benn - Perry, Seguin, Janmark - Gurianov, Dowling, Kiviranta - Caamano, Dickinson, Cogliano.

     

     

     

    HIGHLIGHTS

     

  2. STANLEY CUP FINAL 2019/20

     

    GAME 4

    (September 25th, 2020)

     

    DALLAS STARS - TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING  4:5 After Overtime (2:1, 1:2, 1:1, Overtime: 0:1)

    Goals:

    8. Klingberg 1:0, 19. Pavelski (Benn, Radulov) 2:0, 29. Perry (Seguin, Janmark) 3:2, 52. Pavelski (Seguin, Heiskanen) 4:4 - 20. Point (Palát, Shattenkirk) 2:1, 23. Point (Killorn, Kucherov) 2:2, 39. Gourde (Kucherov, Sergachyov) 3:3, 47. Killorn (Sergachyov, Cirelli) 3:4, 67. Shattenkirk (Hedman, Maroon) 4:5(OT).

     

     

    Series Standing 1:3

     

     

    Officials: Sutherland, Charron - Kovachik, Barton, Penalties: 5:4 all for 2 min.,

    Power-Plays Goals: 0:3, Shorthanded Goals: 0:0,

     Attendance 0 (Behind Closed Doors) in Edmonton

     

    Line-ups:

     

    Dallas: Khudobin - Klingberg, Lindell, Heiskanen, Oleksiak, Hanley, SEKERA (Ice Time : 16:46) - Radulov, Pavelski, Benn - Perry, Seguin, Janmark - Gurianov, Hintz, Kiviranta - Caamano, Dickinson, Cogliano.

     

    Tampa Bay: Vasilevskiy - Rutta, Hedman, Shattenkirk, McDonagh, ČERNÁK (Ice Time : 18:33), Sergachyov - Kucherov, Point, Palát - Johnson, Cirelli, Killorn - Coleman, Gourde, Goodrow - Verhaeghe, Paquette, Maroon.

     

     

    HIGHLIGHTS

     

  3. 2 hours ago, Grassmarket said:

    So what you’re saying is that Matador’s hats are the national dress of Slovak men?

    It may differ by region, but yes it is one of the national hats (Liptovský širák - Liptov hat) from the Liptov region

     

     

    Spoiler

    01.jpg

     

    bpgt.janosik_dnes.jpg

     

    KwzHLXxXvkVeXcNxL3ZtuOsKtR4nFWTXGvUHnit6

     

    3-d37acf33337bee83aa5e372eb03ebc2a48bd8b

     

    However the real SVK "national" hat is the (Goralský hat) from around the SVK-POL Tatras borders region. A typical part of Slovak sports fans dress (mainly ice hockey)

     

     

    RVckVT4OEwNtfZkDAPz-AOUGhouitpX7I4wnnmxg

     

    Spoiler

    Ofq2FyBafXFgboxbRZm8IBXHHkPn1fvJfiP9HAqz

     

     

     

  4. First official presidential visit of Slovakia since the begining of the coronavirus pandemic ...and... thus the first honey from the presidential palace could be donated. :d

     

    :UKR president Volodymir Zelinsky arrived today to visit Slovakia

     

    obrázok.png

     

     

    Spoiler

    31129.JPG

     

    26182.JPG

     

    55947.JPG

     

     

  5. STANLEY CUP FINAL 2019/20

     

    GAME 3

    (September 23rd, 2020)

     

    DALLAS STARS - TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING  2:5 (1:2, 0:3, 1:0)

    Goals:

    12. Dickinson (Hintz) 1:2, 47. Heiskanen (Pavelski, Cogliano) 2:5 - 6. Kucherov 0:1, 7. Stamkos (Hedman, Rutta) 0:2, 21. Hedman (Cirelli, Palát) 1:3, 33. Point (Kucherov, Hedman) 1:4, 39. Palát (Point, Shattenkirk) 1:5.

     

     

    Series Standing 1:2

     

     

    Officials: McCauley, O'Rourke - MacPherson, Cherrey, Penalties: 8:8 all for 2 min. + Benn (Dallas) - Rutta, Maroon (Tampa Bay) all for 10 min.,

    Power-Plays Goals: 0:1, Shorthanded Goals: 1:0,

     Attendance 0 (Behind Closed Doors) in Edmonton

     

    Line-ups:

     

    Dallas: Khudobin (from 41. Oettinger) - Klingberg, Lindell, Heiskanen, Oleksiak, Hanley, SEKERA (Ice Time : 17:00) - Radulov, Seguin, Benn - Gurianov, Pavelski, Janmark - Perry, Hintz, Kiviranta - Caamano, Dickinson, Cogliano.

     

    Tampa Bay: Vasilevskiy - Rutta, Hedman, ČERNÁK (Ice Time : 17:50), Sergachyov, Shattenkirk, McDonagh - Kucherov, Point, Palát - Johnson, Cirelli, Killorn - Coleman, Gourde, Goodrow - Stamkos, Paquette, Maroon.

     

     

    HIGHLIGHTS

     

  6. STANLEY CUP FINAL 2019/20

     

    GAME 2

    (September 21st, 2020)

     

    TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING - DALLAS STARS  3:2 (3:0, 0:1, 0:1)

    Goals:

    12. Point (Kucherov, Hedman) 1:0, 15. Palát (Kucherov, Hedman) 2:0, 16. Shattenkirk (Coleman, Cirelli) 3:0 - 35. Pavelski (Klingberg, Radulov) 3:1, 46. Janmark (Klingberg, Radulov) 3:2.

     

     

    Series Standing 1:1

     

     

    Officials: Sutherland, Kozari - Amell, Barton, Penalties: 7:6 all for 2 min.,

    Power-Plays Goals: 2:1, Shorthanded Goals: 0:0,

     Attendance 0 (Behind Closed Doors) in Edmonton

     

    Line-ups:

    Tampa Bay: Vasilevskiy - Shattenkirk, Hedman, ČERNÁK (Ice Time : 19:53), Sergachyev, Rutta, McDonagh, - Kucherov, Point, Palát - Johnson, Cirelli, Killorn - Coleman, Gourde, Goodrow - Verhaeghe, Paquette, Maroon.

     

    Dallas: Khudobin - Klingberg, Lindell, Heiskanen, Oleksiak, Hanley, SEKERA (Ice Time : 12:50) - Radulov, Seguin, Benn - Guryanov, Pavelski, Janmark - Perry, Hintz, Kiviranta - Comeau, Dickinson, Cogliano.

     

     

    HIGHLIGHTS

     

  7. Final Medal Count

     

    Rank
    Nation
    Gold
    Silver
    Bronze
    Total
    1
    CZE.gif Czech Republic
    5
    3
    2
    10
    2
    SLO.gif Slovenia
    2
    2
    0
    4
    3
    FRA.gif France
    1
    2
    2
    5
    4
    IRL.gif Ireland
    0
    1
    0
    1
    5
    POL.gif Poland
    0
    0
    2
    2
    6
    AUT.gif Austria
    0
    0
    1
    1
    6
    SUI.gif Switzerland
    0
    0
    1
    1
    Total
    192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
    to Tokyo 2020
    8
    8
    8
    24


     

    Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only

     

    Rank
    Nation
    Gold
    Silver
    Bronze
    Total
    1
    CZE.gif Czech Republic
    3
    2
    2
    7
    2
    SLO.gif Slovenia
    1
    1
    0
    2
    3
    FRA.gif France
    0
    1
    1
    2
    4
    POL.gif Poland
    0
    0
    1
    1
    Total
    192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
    to Tokyo 2020
    4
    4
    4
    12
  8. Stage 21

    Sunday - September 20th, 2020

    h. 16:00 (GMT +2)

     

    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     

        Mantes la Jolie - Paris (Champs-Elysees)

    122km - Flat

     

     

    STAGE CLASSIFICATION

     

     

    :IRL  Sam BENNETT
    2:53:32

     

    :DEN   Mads PEDERSEN
    +0

     

    :SVK  Peter SAGAN
    +0
     
    Complete Standing
     

    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     

    GENERAL CLASSIFICATION
     
     
    :SLO  Tadej POGACAR
    87:20:05

     

    :SLO  Primoz ROGLIC
    +59

     

    :AUS  Richie PORTE
    +3:30
     
    Complete Standing
     

    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     

    POINTS CLASSIFICATION
     
     
    :IRL  Sam BENNETT
    380

     

    :SVK  Peter SAGAN
    284

     

    :ITA  Matteo TRENTIN
    260
     
    Complete Standing
     

    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     

    CLIMBER CLASSIFICATION
     
     
    :SLO  Tadej POGACAR
    82

     

    :ECU  Richard CARAPAZ
    74
     
    :SLO   Primoz ROGLIC
    67
     
    Complete Standing
     

    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     

    YOUTH CLASSIFICATION
     
     
    :SLO  Tadej POGACAR
    87:20:05

     

    :ESP  Enric MAS
    +6:07

     

    :FRA  Valentin MADOUAS
    +1:42:43
     
    Complete Standing
     
    -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

     

     

    LAST KILOMETER REPLAY

     

     

    STAGE HIGHLIGHTS

     

  9. Final Medal Count

     

    Rank
    Nation
    Gold
    Silver
    Bronze
    Total
    1
    CZE.gif Czech Republic
    5
    3
    2
    10
    2
    SLO.gif Slovenia
    2
    2
    0
    4
    3
    FRA.gif France
    1
    2
    2
    5
    4
    IRL.gif Ireland
    0
    1
    0
    1
    5
    POL.gif Poland
    0
    0
    2
    2
    6
    AUT.gif Austria
    0
    0
    1
    1
    6
    SUI.gif Switzerland
    0
    0
    1
    1
    Total
    192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
    to Tokyo 2020
    8
    8
    8
    24


     

    Final Medal Count Olympic Events Only
     
    Rank
    Nation
    Gold
    Silver
    Bronze
    Total
    1
    CZE.gif Czech Republic
    3
    2
    2
    7
    2
    SLO.gif Slovenia
    1
    1
    0
    2
    3
    FRA.gif France
    0
    1
    1
    2
    4
    POL.gif Poland
    0
    0
    1
    1
    Total
    192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png Road 192857frds9zgqqf9xsy4x.png
    to Tokyo 2020
    4
    4
    4
    12
  10. Men's Team C1
    Non-Olympic Event

    Final Results

     

    SLO.gif Slovenia
    Benjamin SAVSEK
    Luka BOZIC
    Jure LENARCIC

    120.43

     

    IRL.gif Ireland
    Liam JEGOU
    Robert HENDRICK
    Jake COCHRANE

    135.83

     

    POL.gif Poland
    Grzegorz HEDWIG
    Kacper SZTUBA
    Szymon ZAWADZKI

    150.58

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    Lukas ROHAN
    Vojtech HEGER
    Vaclav CHALOUPKA
    CZE.gif
    178.44
    5
    Raffaello IVALDI
    Paolo CECCON
    Flavio MICOZZI
    ITA.gif
    178.65
    6
    Denis GARGAUD CHANUT
    Cedric JOLY
    Martin THOMAS
    FRA.gif
    232.75
    7
    Daniel PEREZ
    Luis FERNANDEZ
    Miquel TRAVE
    ESP.gif
    271.20
  11. Women's Team K1
    Non-Olympic Event

    Final Results

     

    CZE.gif Czech Republic
    Katerina KUDEJOVA
    Veronika VOJTOVA
    Antonie GALUSKOVA

    139.64

     

    FRA.gif France
    Camille PRIGENT
    Lucie BAUDU
    Marjorie DELASSUS

    140.67

     

    AUT.gif Austria
    Corinna KUHNLE
    Nina WERATSCHNIG
    Antonia OSCHMAUTZ

    145.47

     

    Rank
    Athletes
    Nation
    Result
    4
    Eva TERCELJ
    Eva Alina HOCEVAR
    Ajda NOVAK
    SLO.gif
    147.85
    5
    Klaudia ZWOLINSKA
    Natalia PACIERPNIK
    Dominika BRZESKA
    POL.gif
    156.45
    6
    Olatz ARREGUI
    Carmen COSTA
    Julia CUCHI
    ESP.gif
    203.11
    7
    Naemi BRAENDLE
    Alena MARX
    Meryl STEINMANN
    SUI.gif
    213.21
×
×
  • Create New...