Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Winter Olympic Games 2018 Replay Videos

Recommended Posts

DAY -1

Thursday February 8th, 2018

 

 

QUALIFYING EVENTS

 

Curling

Mixed Doubles Round-Robin

Draw 1

 

USA vs OAR

Canada vs Norway

South Korea vs Finland

China vs Switzerland

 

Draw 2

 

Finland vs Switzerland

South Korea vs China

OAR vs Norway

USA vs Canada

 

 

Ski Jumping

Men´s Individual Normal Hill

 

Qualification

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DAY 0

Friday February 9th, 2018

 

Opening Ceremony

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/playback/opening-ceremony-1/

 

 

QUALIFYING EVENTS

 

Curling

Mixed Doubles Round-Robin

Draw 3

 

South Korea vs Norway

USA vs Switzerland

China vs Canada

OAR vs Finland

 

Draw 4

 

Canada vs Finland

China vs OAR

USA vs South Korea

Switzerland vs Norway

 

 

Figure Skating

Mixed Teams

 

Men´s Short Program (Event 1/8)

Mixed Pairs Short Program (Event 2/8)

 

 

Freestyle Skiing

Women´s Moguls

 

Qualification 1

 

Men´s Moguls

 

Qualification 1

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DAY 1

Saturday February 10th, 2018

 

MEDAL EVENTS

 

Biathlon

7.5km Sprint Women´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/women-s-sprint-biathlon-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

 

Cross-Country Skiing

7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon Women´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/women-s-skiathlon-15km-cross-country-skiing-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

Short-Track Speed Skating

1500m Men´s Q + SF + F

500m Women´s Q

3000m Relay Women´s SF

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/day-1-short-track-speed-skating-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

Ski Jumping

Individual Normal Hill Men´s F

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/men-s-normal-hill-final-ski-jumping-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

Speed Skating

3000m Women´s F

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/women-s-3000m-speed-skating-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

QUALIFYING EVENTS

 

Curling

Mixed Doubles Round-Robin

Draw 5

 

China vs USA

Norway vs Finland

Canada vs Switzerland

South Korea vs OAR (TBD)

 

Draw 6

 

OAR vs Canada

Switzerland vs South Korea

Norway vs USA

Finland vs China

 

 

Ice Hockey

Women´s Preliminary Round Group B

Day 1

 

Japan vs Sweden

Switzerland vs Unified Korea

 

 

Luge

Men´s Singles

 

Heat 1

Heat 2

 

 

Snowboarding

Men´s Slopestyle

 

Qualification

 

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DAY 2

Sunday February 11th, 2018

 

MEDAL EVENTS

 

Biathlon

10km Sprint Men´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/men-s-sprint-biathlon-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

Cross-Country Skiing

15km+15km Skiathlon Men´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/men-s-skiathlon-30km-cross-country-skiing-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls Women´s

 

Qualification 2

Final

 

Luge

Singles Men´s

 

Heat 3

Heat 4 Final

 

Snowboarding

Slopestyle Men´s

 

Final

 

Speed Skating

5000m Men´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/men-s-5000m-speed-skating-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

QUALIFYING EVENTS

 

Curling

Mixed Doubles Round-Robin

Draw 7

 

Norway vs China

Finland vs USA

Switzerland vs OAR

Canada vs South Korea

 

Tie-Breaker

 

China vs Norway

 

 

Figure Skating

Mixed Teams

 

Mixed Ice Dance Short Dance (Event 3/8)

Women´s Singles Short Program (Event 4/8)

Mixed Pairs Free Program (Event 5/8)

 

Ice Hockey

Women´s Preliminary Round Group A

Day 2

 

Finland vs USA

Canada vs OAR

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I wasnt aware that the IOC would upload all the videos (so fast). Great job by IOC and thanks for putting up all the links here!

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DAY 3

Monday February 12th, 2018

 

MEDAL EVENTS

 

Biathlon

10km Pursuit Women´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/women-s-pursuit-10km-biathlon-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

12.5km Pursuit Men´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/men-s-pursuit-12-5km-biathlon-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

 

Figure Skating

Mixed Teams

 

Men´s Singles Free Skate (Event 6/8)

Women´s Singles Free Skate (Event 7/8)

Mixed Ice Dance Free Dance (Event 8/8)

 

 

Freestyle Skiing

Moguls Men´s

 

Qualification 2

Final

 

 

Ski Jumping

Individual Normal Hill Women´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/women-s-normal-hill-ski-jumping-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

 

Snowboarding

Slopestyle Women´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/women-s-slopestyle-finals-snowboard-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

 

Speed Skating

1500m Women´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/women-s-1500m-speed-skating-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

QUALIFYING EVENTS

 

Curling

Mixed Doubles

Semifinals

 

Canada vs Norway

OAR vs Switzerland

 

 

Ice Hockey

Women´s Preliminary Round Group B

Day 3

 

Switzerland vs Japan

Sweden vs Unified Korea (TBD)

 

 

Luge

Women´s Singles

 

Heat 1

Heat 2

 

Snowboarding

Women´s Halfpipe

 

Qualification

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DAY 4

Tuesday February 13th, 2018

 

MEDAL EVENTS

 

Alpine Skiing

Alpine Combined Men´s

 

Combined Downhill

Combined Slalom

 

Cross-Country Skiing

Sprint Classical Women´s

Sprint Classical Men´s

 

Qualifications

QF + SF + Final

 

Curling

Mixed Doubles

Gold Medal Match

 

Canada vs Switzerland

 

Bronze Medal Match

 

Norway vs OAR

 

Luge

Singles Women´s

 

Heat 3

Heat 4 Final

 

Short-Track Speed Skating

500m Women´s QF + SF + F

1000m Men´s Q

5000m Relay Men´s SF

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/day-2-short-track-speed-skating-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

 

Snowboarding

Halfpipe Women´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/women-s-halfpipe-finals-snowboard-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

 

Speed Skating

1500m Men´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/men-s-1500m-speed-skating-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

QUALIFYING EVENTS

 

Ice Hockey

Women´s Preliminary Round Group A

Day 4

 

Canada vs Finland

USA vs OAR

 

Snowboarding

Halfpipe Men´s

 

Qualifications

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DAY 5

Wednesday February 14th, 2018

 

MEDAL EVENTS

 

Luge

Doubles Men´s

 

Heat 1

Heat 2 Finals

 

Nordic Combined

Individual Normal Hill Gundersen Men´s

 

Ski Jumping

Cross-Country Skiing

 

Snowboarding

Halfpipe Men´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/men-s-halfpipe-finals-snowboard-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

Speed Skating

1000m Women´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/women-s-1000m-speed-skating-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

QUALIFYING EVENTS

 

Curling

Men´s Round-Robin

Draw 1

 

Denmark vs Sweden

Canada vs Italy

South Korea vs USA

Switzerland vs Great Britain

 

Draw 2

 

Canada vs Great Britain

South Korea vs Sweden

Switzerland vs Italy

Norway vs Japan

 

Women´s Round-Robin

Draw 1

 

Japan vs USA

OAR vs Great Britain

Denmark vs Sweden

Switzerland vs China

 

Figure Skating

Mixed Pairs

 

Short Program

 

Ice Hockey

Women´s Preliminary Round Group B

Day 5

 

Sweden vs Switzerland

Unified Korea vs Japan

 

Men´s Preliminary Round Group B

Day 1

 

Slovakia vs OAR

USA vs Slovenia

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DAY 6

Thursday February 15th, 2018

 

MEDAL EVENTS

 

Alpine Skiing

Downhill Men´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/men-s-downhill-alpine-skiing-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

Giant Slalom Women´s

 

1st Run

2nd Run Final

 

Biathlon

15km Individual Women´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/women-s-individual-15km-biathlon-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

20km Individual Men´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/men-s-individual-20km-biathlon-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

 

Cross-Country Skiing

10km Freestyle Women´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/women-s-10km-freestyle-cross-country-skiing-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

Figure Skating

Mixed Pairs

 

Free Skating Final

 

Luge

Mixed Teams Relay

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/team-relay-luge-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

Snowboarding

Snowboard Cross Men´s

 

Seeding Run

Round of 16 + QF + SF + Finals

 

Speed Skating

10000m Men´s

 

https://www.olympicchannel.com/en/video/detail/men-s-10000m-speed-skating-pyeongchang-2018-replays/

 

 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

QUALIFYING EVENTS

 

Curling

Men´s Round-Robin

Draw 3

 

USA vs Italy

Norway vs Canada

Great Britain vs Japan

Denmark vs Switzerland

 

Women´s Round-Robin

Draw 2

 

Canada vs South Korea

Denmark vs Japan

China vs OAR

Great Britain vs USA

 

Draw 3

 

China vs Great Britain

Canada vs Sweden

USA vs Switzerland

South Korea vs Japan

 

Freestyle Skiing

Aerials Women´s

 

Qualifications

 

Ice Hockey

Women´s Preliminary Round Group A

Day 6

 

USA vs Canada

OAR vs Finland

 

Men´s Preliminary Round Group C

Day 2

 

Finland vs Germany

Norway vs Sweden

 

Men´s Preliminary Round Group A

Day 2

 

Czech Republic vs South Korea

Switzerland vs Canada

 

Skeleton

Individual Men´s

 

Heat 1

Heat 2

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×