web
analytics
Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

FINA OLYMPIC MARATHON SWIM QUALIFIER, SETUBAL (POR)

 

 

Men's 10KM Marathon: ARROYO, Antonio

                                        GIL, Pol

                               

Women's 10KM Marathon: VILLAÉCIJA, Erika 

                                             BELMONTE, Mireia

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FIBA WOMEN'S OLYMPIC GAMES QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT NANTES (FRA)

 

               Preliminary Round. Group D

 

            CHINA :CHN    -     :ESP SPAIN

                       SPAIN :ESP    -     :VEN VENEZUELA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FINA OLYMPIC MARATHON SWIM QUALIFIER, SETUBAL (POR)

 

 

Men's 10KM Marathon: ARROYO, Antonio: 15º

                                        GIL, Pol: 43º

                               

Women's 10KM Marathon: VILLAÉCIJA, Erika: 14ª. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

                                             BELMONTE, Mireia; 28ª

 

Updated 1st Page

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WORLD CUP + WQT 2016, ANTALYA (TUR)

 

 

Recurve Individual. Qualification: ALVARIÑO, Miguel: 72º with 653

                                                          FERNÁNDEZ, Antonio: 76º with 652

                                                          RODRÍGUEZ, Juan Ignacio: 78º with 652

                                                          PIFARRE, Miguel: 82º with 651

                                  48ºs Final: :TUR GAZOZ, Mete - :ESP ALVARIÑO, Miguel. 1-7

                                                     :FIN PIIPPO, Samuli:ESP  FERNÁNDEZ, Antonio. 6-0

                                                     :SLO BIZJAK, Rok:ESP RODRÍGUEZ, Juan Ignacio. 6-2

                                                     :AUS POTTS, Alec - :ESP  PIFARRE, Miguel. 6-2

                                  24ºs Final: :ESP ALVARIÑO, Miguel - :TPE JAO, Ting Yu. 2-6

                               

Recurve Team. Qualification: ALVARIÑO/FERNÁNDEZ/RODRÍGUEZ: 23ºs with 1957

                                                    

Compound Individual. Qualification: BLAZQUEZ, Alberto: 20º with 704

                                       24ºs Final: :TUR CAGIRAN, Evren - :ESP BLAZQUEZ, Alberto. 145-143

 

Recurve Individual. Qualification: MARÍN, Alicia: 26ª with 653

                                                          MARTÍN, Adriana: 31ª with 651

                                                          CASTAÑOS, Celia: 87ª with 628

                                                          ETXEBERRÍA, Miren: 89ª with 627

                                  48ºs Final: :ESP ETXEBERRÍA, Miren - :IND MAJHI, Laxmirani. 0-6

                                                     :ESP CASTAÑOS, Celia - :ESP MARÍN, Alicia. 4-6

                                                     :ESP MARTÍN, Adriana - :IRI ABDOLKARIMI, Melika. 5-6

                                  24ºs Final: :JPN HAYASHI, Yuki:ESP MARÍN, Alicia. 6-4

                                                 

Recurve Team. Qualification: MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS: 13ªs with 1932

                          8ºs Final: :ESP MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS - :MEX ROMAN/BAYARDO/VALENCIA. 2-6

 

Compound Individual. Qualification: MARCOS, Andrea: 8ª with 696

                                       16ºs Final: :NED COUWENBERG, Martine - :ESP MARCOS, Andrea. 134-141

                                       8ºs Final: :USA CROOK, Dahlia - :ESP MARCOS, Andrea. 140-137

                                       

Recurve Mixed Team. Qualification: ALVARIÑO/MARÍN: 16ºs with 1306

                                      8ºs Final: :KOR KU/CHOI 6-2 :ESP ALVARIÑO/MARÍN

 

Compound Mixed Team. Qualification: BLAZQUEZ/MARCOS: 8ºs with 1400

                                          8ºs Final: :TUR ELMAAGACLI/BOSTAN 152-153 :ESP BLAZQUEZ/MARCOS

                                          4ºs Final: :GBR RAVENSCROFT/CLARK 155-153 :ESP BLAZQUEZ/MARCOS

 

World Olympic Quota Recurve Individual. Qualification: MARÍN, Alicia: 1ª with 653

                                                                                                MARTÍN, Adriana: 3ª with 651

                                                                                               CASTAÑOS, Celia: 23ª with 628

                                                                        32ºs Final: CASTAÑOS, Celia

                                                                        16ºs Final: MARÍN, Alicia

                                                                                           MARTÍN, Adriana

                                                                                             

World Olympic Quota Recurve Team. Qualification: MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS: 13ªs with 1932

                                                               8ºs Final: :GBR FOLKARD/PITMAN/OLIVER - :ESP MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FIBA WOMEN'S OLYMPIC GAMES QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT NANTES (FRA)

 

               Preliminary Round. Group D

 

            CHINA :CHN    43-77     :ESP SPAIN

                       SPAIN :ESP    -     :VEN VENEZUELA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

*SWIMMING ( 23 )*

MEN ( 13 )

400m. Freestyle: Miguel Durán

1.500m. Freestyle: Antonio Arroyo

200m. Backstroke: Hugo González

200m. Butterfly: Carlos Peralta

200m. Medley: Eduardo Solaeche

400m. Medley: Joan Lluis Pons

4x100m. Freestyle Relay: Markel Alberdi/Miguel Ortíz/Bruno Ortíz/Aitor Martínez

4x200m. Freestyle Relay: Miguel Durán/Víctor Martín/Marc Sánchez/Albert Puig

 

WOMEN ( 10 )

400m. Freestyle: Melani Costa

800m. Freestyle: María Vilas y Mireia Belmonte

200m. Backstroke: Duane da Rocha y África Zamorano

200m. Butterfly: Mireia Belmonte y Judit Ignacio

100m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall

200m. Breaststroke: Jessica Vall

200m. Medley: Mireia Belmonte 

400m. Medley: Mireia Belmonte y María Vilas

4x100m. Freestyle Relay: Melani Costa/Patricia Castro/Fátima Gallardo/Marta González

4x200m. Freestyle Relay: Melani Costa/Patricia Castro/Fátima Gallardo/Mireia Belmonte

 

 

----

 

Official convocation

 

221 Spanish athletes classified (Updated 1st Page)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

FIBA WOMEN'S OLYMPIC GAMES QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT NANTES (FRA)

 

               Preliminary Round. Group D

 

            CHINA :CHN    43-77     :ESP SPAIN

                       SPAIN :ESP    83-55     :VEN VENEZUELA

 

:ESP ADVANCE TO QUARTERFINALS

 

QUARTERFINALS

  

            SPAIN :ESP    -     :KOR South Korea

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ARQUERY WQT 2016, ANTALYA (TUR)

 

 

World Olympic Quota Recurve Individual. Qualification: MARÍN, Alicia: 1ª with 653

                                                                                                MARTÍN, Adriana: 3ª with 651

                                                                                               CASTAÑOS, Celia: 23ª with 628

                                                                        24ºs Final: :ESP CASTAÑOS, Celia - :ROU BOROS, Luminita

                                                                        16ºs Final: :ESP MARÍN, Alicia

                                                                                           :ESP MARTÍN, Adriana

                                                                                             

World Olympic Quota Recurve Team. Qualification: MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS: 13ªs with 1932

                                                               8ºs Final: :GBR FOLKARD/PITMAN/OLIVER - :ESP MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS. 6-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

AIBA WORLD OLYMPIC QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT BAKU (AZE)

 

 

-49 Kg: 8ºs Final. :ESP CARMONA, Samuel - :KGZ OSMONOV, Turat

 

-52 Kg: 32ºs Final. :PHI BAUTISTA, Ian Clark - :ESP DE LA NIEVE, Jose Kelvin

 

-64 Kg: 16ºs Final. :TTO COOPER, Jean Paul - :ESP OROZCO, Johann

 

-69 Kg: 32ºs Final. :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba:IND JANGRA, Mandeep. WP 2-1

             16ºs Final. :DOM SOLANO, Juan Ramon - :ESP SISSOKHO, Youba

 

-75 Kg: 32ºs Final. :MGL NARMANDAKH, Shinebayar - :ESP BIACHO, Damian

 

-81 Kg: 16ºs Final. :ESP CAMACHO, Alejandro - :AUS BOWEN, Jack

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ARQUERY WQT 2016, ANTALYA (TUR)

 

 

World Olympic Quota Recurve Individual. Qualification: MARÍN, Alicia: 1ª with 653

                                                                                                MARTÍN, Adriana: 3ª with 651

                                                                                               CASTAÑOS, Celia: 23ª with 628

                                                                        24ºs Final: :ESP CASTAÑOS, Celia:ROU BOROS, Luminita. 6-4

                                                                        16ºs Final: :ESP MARÍN, Alicia:LAT KREICBERGA, Anete. 6-5

                                                                                           :ESP MARTÍN, Adriana:FIN BACKMAN, Anne. 6-2

                                                                                           :ESP CASTAÑOS, Celia - :SWE BJERENDAL, CHRISTINE. 3-7

                                                                          8ºs Final: :ESP MARÍN, Alicia:DEN LAURSEN, Anne Marie. 6-2

                                                                                           :ESP MARTÍN, Adriana - :CZE HORACKOVA, Maire. 6-4

                                                                          4ºs Final: :ESP MARÍN, Alicia - :MDA MIRCA, Alexandra. 0-6

                                                                                           :ESP MARTÍN, Adriana - :EST NURMSALU, Laura. 4-6. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN (Updated 1st Page)

                                                                                   

 World Olympic Quota Recurve Team. Qualification: MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS: 13ªs with 1932

                                                                8ºs Final: :GBR FOLKARD/PITMAN/OLIVER - :ESP MARÍN/MARTÍN/CASTAÑOS. 6-0

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...