web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
hckosice

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group A World Championship 2019

Recommended Posts

Men's Ice Hockey IIHF Division II Group A World Championship 2019

 

SRB.gif Belgrade (SRB) - 9 April 2019 - 15 April 2019 SRB.gif

 

121103nvovvipho5v1vwvh.png
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday April 9th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

13:00  :ESP Spain vs China :CHN

16:30  :AUS Australia vs Belgium :BEL

20:30  :SRB Serbia vs Croatia :CRO

 

 

*Tournament Format:

  • 6 Nations play a usual Round-Robin tournament, Each team play once every opponent,
  • The first ranked Nation will qualify for the Men´s Division I Group B World Championships next year in 2020.
  • The Nations ranked 2nd-5th will stay in this division also for the next season,
  • The last ranked 6th Nation will be relegated to the next year´s Men´s Division II Group B World Championships 2020.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tuesday April 9th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 1 Results (GMT +2)

 

13:00  :ESP Spain  5 - 3  China :CHN

16:30  :AUS Australia  3 - 4(OT)  Belgium :BEL

20:30  :SRB Serbia  3 - 1  Croatia :CRO

 

Provisional Standing After Day 1:

1. Spain  3

------------------

2. Serbia  3

3. Belgium  2

4. Australia  1

5. China  0

-----------------

6. Croatia  0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday April 10th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

13:00  :BEL Belgium vs Spain :ESP

16:30  :CRO Croatia vs China :CHN

20:00  :AUS Australia vs Serbia :SRB

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wednesday April 10th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 2 Results (GMT +2)

 

13:00  :BEL Belgium  2 - 4  Spain :ESP

16:30  :CRO Croatia  7 - 0  China :CHN

20:00  :AUS Australia  3 - 2  Serbia :SRB

 

Provisional Standing After Day 2:

1. Spain  6

------------------

2. Australia  4

3. Serbia  3

4. Croatia  3

5. Belgium  2

-----------------

6. China  0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday April 12th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

13:00  :CRO Croatia vs Belgium :BEL

16:30  :AUS Australia vs Spain :ESP

20:00  :SRB Serbia vs China :CHN

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Friday April 12th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 3 Results (GMT +2)

 

13:00  :CRO Croatia  5 - 2  Belgium :BEL

16:30  :AUS Australia  4 - 0  Spain :ESP

20:00  :SRB Serbia  6 - 5  China :CHN

 

Provisional Standing After Day 3:

1. Australia  7

------------------

2. Croatia  6

3. Serbia  6

4. Spain  6

5. Belgium  2

-----------------

6. China  0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Saturday April 13th, 2019 -

Round-Robin Day 4 Schedule (GMT +2)

 

LIVESTREAM

 

13:00  :CHN China vs Australia :AUS

16:30  :ESP Spain vs Croatia :CRO

20:00  :BEL Belgium vs Serbia :SRB

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

how to make sure to lose the key match and help your opponent in the promotion battle ? just keep trying to play 2 mans shorthanded nonstop :lol:

 

61f929a9-ba4b-4356-b48a-edada5c4506e.png

 

 

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...