Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


chrischi08

Member
  • Content Count

    95
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

6 is an unknown quantity at this point

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    14/12/93
  • Nation
    Germany

Recent Profile Visitors

532 profile views
  1. [hide] Knockout Round December 14th - December 16th, 2018 4 Nations, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 14th 2018, h. 17:30 Russia 5 Romania December 14th 2018, h. 21:00 France 2 Netherlands [/hide]
  2. [hide] Knockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 12th 2018, h. 16:45 Argentina 1 England December 12th 2018, h. 19:00 Australia 3 France December 13th 2018, h. 16:45 India 2 Netherlands December 13th 2018, h. 19:00 Germany 1 Belgium [/hide]
  3. [hide] Konockout Round December 10th - December 16th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match Quarterfinal Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 10th 2018, h. 16:45 France 1 China December 10th 2018, h. 19:00 England 1 New Zealand December 11th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 2 Pakistan December 11th 2018, h. 19:00 Netherlands 3 Canada [/hide]
  4. [hide] Main Round December 6th - December 12th, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 6th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark France December 6th 2018, h. 21:00 Sweden Montenegro December 8th 2018, h. 15:00 Sweden France December 8th 2018, h. 18:00 Serbia Russia December 10th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark Russia December 10th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Denmark Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden Russia December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia France Group II Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 7th 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 2 Germany December 7th 2018, h. 21:00 Hungary 3 Norway December 9th 2018, h. 15:00 Hungary 2 Germany December 9th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands 2 Romania December 11th 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 4 Romania December 11th 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 1 Norway December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Spain 3 Norway December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Hungary 3 Romania December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 5 Germany [/hide]
  5. [hide] Main Round December 6th - December 12th, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 6th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 3 France December 6th 2018, h. 21:00 Sweden 2 Montenegro December 8th 2018, h. 15:00 Sweden 3 France December 8th 2018, h. 18:00 Serbia 3 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 2 Russia December 10th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 3 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 Denmark 2 Montenegro December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 2 Russia December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 3 France Group II Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 7th 2018, h. 18:00 TBD TBD December 7th 2018, h. 21:00 TBD TBD December 9th 2018, h. 15:00 TBD TBD December 9th 2018, h. 18:00 TBD TBD December 11th 2018, h. 18:00 TBD TBD December 11th 2018, h. 21:00 TBD TBD December 12th 2018, h. 15:45 TBD TBD December 12th 2018, h. 18:00 TBD TBD December 12th 2018, h. 21:00 TBD TBD [/hide]
  6. [hide] Preliminary Round November 29th - December 5th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2018, h. 18:00 Denmark 2 Sweden November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Serbia 3 Poland December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Poland 5 Denmark December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 2 Serbia December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Sweden 4 Poland December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 Denmark 3 Serbia Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 29th 2018, h. 18:00 France 2 Russia November 30th 2018, h. 21:00 Montenegro 5 Slovenia December 2nd 2018, h. 15:00 Slovenia 8 France December 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 Russia 3 Montenegro December 4th 2018, h. 18:00 Russia 6 Slovenia December 4th 2018, h. 21:00 France 3 Montenegro Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Hungary 3 Netherlands December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Spain 5 Croatia December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Croatia 6 Hungary December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Netherlands 3 Spain December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Netherlands 9 Croatia December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Hungary 1 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 15:00 Norway 5 Germany December 1st 2018, h. 18:00 Romania 5 Czech Republic December 3rd 2018, h. 18:00 Czech Republic 7 Norway December 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 Germany 3 Romania December 5th 2018, h. 18:00 Germany 3 Czech Republic December 5th 2018, h. 21:00 Norway 2 Romania [/hide]
  7. [hide] Preliminary Round November 28th - December 9th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 29th 2018, h. 17:00 Argentina 1 Spain November 29th 2018, h. 19:00 New Zealand 2 France December 3rd 2018, h. 17:00 Spain 1 France December 3rd 2018, h. 19:00 New Zealand 2 Argentina December 6th 2018, h. 17:00 Spain 1 New Zealand December 6th 2018, h. 19:00 Argentina 2 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 2 Ireland November 30th 2018, h. 19:00 England 3 China December 4th 2018, h. 17:00 England 1 Australia December 4th 2018, h. 19:00 Ireland 2 China December 7th 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 3 China December 7th 2018, h. 19:00 Ireland 2 England Group C Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 28th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 Canada November 28th 2018, h. 19:00 India 3 South Africa December 2nd 2018, h. 17:00 Canada 1 South Africa December 2nd 2018, h. 19:00 India 1 Belgium December 8th 2018, h. 17:00 Belgium 3 South Africa December 8th 2018, h. 19:00 Canada 2 India Group D Date & Time (GMT +5:30) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 1st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 4 Malaysia December 1st 2018, h. 19:00 Germany 2 Pakistan December 5th 2018, h. 17:00 Germany 2 Netherlands December 5th 2018, h. 19:00 Malaysia 2 Pakistan December 9th 2018, h. 17:00 Malaysia 3 Germany December 9th 2018, h. 19:00 Netherlands 3 Pakistan [/hide]
  8. chrischi08

    Weightlifting IWF World Championships 2018

    That´s so incrdeibliy sad. He´s like the most famous doper in weightlifting and he shows up at the world championship 2 years after he got busted.
  9. chrischi08

    Weightlifting IWF World Championships 2018

    Why is he even allowed to compete?
  10. [hide] Finals October 19th - October 20th, 2018 6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 20th 2018, h. 17:20 Netherlands 1 3 China Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 20th 2018, h. 19:40 Serbia 3 1 Italy [/hide]
  11. [hide] Finals October 19th - October 20th, 2018 6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 19th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 1 Netherlands October 19th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 2 Italy [/hide]
  12. [hide] Third Round October 14th - October 16th, 2018 6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group G Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 1 3 Serbia October 15th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 1 Japan October 16th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 2 Serbia Group H Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 1 United States October 15th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 2 United States October 16th 2018, h. 19:20 Netherlands 2 3 China [/hide]
  13. [hide] Second Round October 7th - October 11th, 2018 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Serbia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 0 3 Brazil October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Puerto Rico October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 1 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Germany 0 3 Serbia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Mexico 0 3 Brazil October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Dominican Republic October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Netherlands 1 3 Brazil October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Germany 3 1 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 0 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Puerto Rico October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 3 2 Dominican Republic October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 1 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 0 3 Brazil Group F Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 2 3 Russia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 0 3 United States October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 0 Azerbaijan October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Thailand October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 0 3 Russia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 1 3 United States October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 0 Azerbaijan October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 0 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 3 0 Azerbaijan October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 3 1 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 1 Russia October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 2 United States October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 3 1 Azerbaijan October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 3 0 Thailand October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 2 United States October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 1 Russia [/hide]
  14. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 28th 2018, h. 11:30 United States 22 Nigeria September 28th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 9 China September 28th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 11 France September 28th 2018, h. 20:00 Canada 13 Spain [/hide]
  15. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinal Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 11:30 Spain 9 Senegal September 26th 2018, h. 14:00 China Japan September 26th 2018, h. 17:30 Nigeria 6 Greece September 26th 2018, h. 20:00 France 14 Turkey [/hide]
×