web
analytics
Jump to content

chrischi08

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    201
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

15

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Germany
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    14/12/93

Recent Profile Visitors

1,251 profile views
  1. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Marathon Day 1, September 27 2019 Rose Chelimo Shitaye Eshete Desi Jisa Mokonin Ruti Aga x Shure Demise Roza Dereje Lonah Chemtai Salpeter Sara Dossena Any Japanese Athlete Ruth Chepngetich x Visiline Jepkesho Edna Kiplagat x Helaria Johannes Any Portuguese Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's Hammer Throw Day 2, September 28 2019 Hanna Skydan Hanna Malyshik Luo Na Wang Zheng x Alexandra Tavernier Zalina Petrivskaya Joanna Fiodorow Malwina Kopron Brooke Andersen Gwen Berry x DeAnna Price x Any Other Athlete Men's Long Jump Day 2, September 28 2019 Henry Frayne Any Chinese Athlete Juan Miguel Echevarría x Miltiádis Tentóglou Tajay Gayle Any Japanese Athlete Luvo Manyonga x Ruswahl Samaai Zarck Visser Any Spanish Athlete Thobias Montler Andwuelle Wright Jeffrey Henderson x Trumaine Jefferson Steffin McCarter Any Other Athlete Women's 10,000m Day 2, September 28 2019 Letesenbet Gidey x Netsanet Gudeta Senbere Teferi Almaz Ayana Alina Reh Eilish McColgan Steph Twell Hellen Obiri x Agnes Tirop Rosemary Wanjiru Sifan Hassan x Molly Huddle Emily Sisson Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Day 2, September 28 2019 Aaron Brown Andre De Grasse Arthur Gue Cissé Zharnel Hughes x Yohan Blake Any Japanese Athlete Divine Oduduru Akani Simbine Christian Coleman x Justin Gatlin x Mike Rodgers Any Other Athlete Men's 50km Race Walk Day 2, September 28 2019 Dzmitry Dziubin Niu Wenbin Luo Yadong Wang Qin x Veli-Matti Partanen Yohann Diniz x Hayato Katsuki Tomohiro Noda Yusuke Suzuki Håvard Haukenes Matej Tóth x Maryan Zakalnytskyy Any Other Athlete Women's 50km Race Walk Day 2, September 28 2019 Claire Woods Any Belarusian Athlete Li Maocuo x Liang Rui Liu Hong Paola Pérez Mirna Ortiz Eleonora Giorgi x Inês Henriques x Mária Czaková Julia Takács Any Ukrainian Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's Pole Vault Day 3, September 29 2019 Anzhelika Sidorova x Alysha Newman Yarisley Silva Lisa Ryzih Holly Bradshaw Nikoléta Kiriakopoúlou Ekateríni Stefanídi x Angelica Bengtsson Michaela Meijer Sandi Morris x Katie Nageotte Jenn Suhr Robeilys Peinado Any Other Athlete Men's Triple Jump Day 3, September 29 2019 Almir dos Santos Fabrice Zango Hugues Wu Ruiting Zhu Yaming Jordan A. Díaz Any Other Cuban Athlete Ben Williams Pedro Pablo Pichardo x Will Claye x Omar Craddock Donald Scott Christian Taylor x Any Other Athlete Mixed 4x400m Relay Day 3, September 29 2019 Belgium Brazil Canada France Germany Great Britain x Italy Jamaica Japan Kenya Poland x United States x Any Other Nation Women's 100m Day 3, September 29 2019 Tynia Gaither Marie Josée Ta Lou Dina Asher-Smith x Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce x Jonielle Smith Elaine Thompson x Dafne Schippers Blessing Okagbare Mujinga Kambundji Teahna Daniels Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 20km Race Walk Day 3, September 29 2019 Erica de Sena Liu Hong x Qieyang Shenjie Yang Jiayu x Sandra Arenas Glenda Estefanía Morejón x Eleonora Giorgi Kumiko Okada Any Other Japanese Athlete Mária Pérez Laura García-Caro Any Other Athlete Women's High Jump Day 4, September 30 2019 Mariya Lasitskene x Karyna Demidik x Nafissatou Thiam Mirela Demireva Morgan Lake Any Italian Athlete Airinė Palšytė Kamila Lićwinko Erika Kinsey Iryna Herashchenko Yuliya Levchenko x Yaroslava Mahuchikh Vashti Cunningham Any Other Athlete Men's 5000m Day 4, September 30 2019 Stewart McSweyn Any Bahranian Athlete Mohammed Ahmed Selemon Barega x Muktar Edris Hagos Gebrhiwet Telahun Haile x Nicholas Kimeli Any Other Athlete from Kenya Filip Ingebrigtsen Jakob Ingebrigtsen x Joshua Cheptegei Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Men's Discus Throw Day 4, September 30 2019 Lukas Weisshaidinger Christoph Harting Martin Wierig Ehsan Hadadi Fedrick Dacres x Traves Smikle Andrius Gudžius x Ola Stunes Isene Piotr Małachowski Daniel Ståhl x Any American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 3000m Steeplechase Day 4, September 30 2019 Winfred Yavi Geneviève Lalonde Any Athlete From Ethiopia Any Other European Athlete Gesa-Felicitas Krause Beatrice Chepkoech x Fancy Cherono Celliphine Chespol Hyvin Jepkemoi x Peruth Chemutai Emma Coburn x Any Other American Athlete Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Day 4, September 30 2019 Catriona Bissett Rose M. Almanza Gudaf Tsegay Christina Hering Lynsey Sharp Natoya Goule x Eunice Sum Winnie Nanyondo Olha Lyakhova Nataliya Pryshchepa Hanna Green x Raevyn Rogers Ajeé Wilson x Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Hurdles Day 4, September 30 2019 Alison Brendom Alves Dos Santos Marcio Teles Kyron McMaster Ludvy Vaillant Kemar Mowatt Karsten Warholm x Abderrahmane Samba x Yasmani Copello Rai Benjamin x TJ Holmes Amere Lattin Any Other Athlete Men's Pole Vault Day 5, October 1 2019 Thiago Braz Renaud Lavillenie Valentin Lavillenie Any German Athlete Konstadínos Filippídis Piotr Lisek x Paweł Wojciechowski Armand Duplantis x Melker Svärd Jacobsson Sam Kendricks x Cole Walsh Any Other Athlete Women's Javelin Throw Day 5, October 1 2019 Kelsey Barber x Tatsiana Khaladovich x Lu Huihui x Liu Shiying Sara Kolak Nikola Ogrodníková Barbora Špotáková Christin Hussong Haruka Kitaguchi Līna Mūze Kara Winger Any Other Athlete Men's 800m Day 5, October 1 2019 Amel Tuka Nijel Amos x Marco Arop Brandon McBride Ayanleh Souleiman Pierre-Ambroise Bosse Any Athlete From Great Britain Ferguson Cheruiyot Emmanuel Korir x Adam Kszczot Any Athlete From Puerto Rico Abubaker Haydar Abdalla Donavan Brazier x Clayton Murphy Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Day 5, October 1 2019 Aaron Brown Andre De Grasse x Xie Zhenye Alex Quiñónez Any Athlete From Great Britain Any Athlete From Jamaica Divine Oduduru Ramil Guliyev Kenny Bednarek Christian Coleman x Noah Lyles x Any Other Athlete Men's Hammer Throw Day 6, October 2 2019 Denis Lukyanov Hleb Dudarau Quentin Bigot Nick Miller Bence Halász Serghei Marghiev Eivind Henriksen Paweł Fajdek x Wojciech Nowicki x Javier Cienfuegos x Dilshod Nazarov Özkan Baltacı Conor McCullough Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Day 6, October 2 2019 Ivet Lalova-Collio Marie Josée Ta Lou Dina Asher-Smith x Any Other Athlete from Great Britain Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce x Elaine Thompson x Dafne Schippers Blessing Okagbare Mujinga Kambundji Angie Annelus Dezerea Bryant Any Other Athlete Men's 110m Hurdles Day 6, October 2 2019 Sergey Shubenkov Gabriel Constantino Xie Wenjun Wilhem Belocian Pascal Martinot-Lagarde Andy Pozzi Omar McLeod x Any Other Athlete From Jamaica Shun-ya Takayama Antonio Alkana Orlando Ortega x Grant Holloway Daniel Roberts x Any Other Athlete Women's Shot Put Day 7, October 3 2019 Aliona Dubitskaya Brittany Crew Gong Lijiao x Christina Schwanitz x Anita Márton Danniel Thomas-Dodd Paulina Guba Fanny Roos Michelle Carter Chase Ealey x Maggie Ewen Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Day 7, October 3 2019 Shaunae Miller-Uibo x Salwa Eid Naser x Christine Botlogetswe Laviai Nielsen Shericka Jackson x Stephenie Ann McPherson Justyna Święty-Ersetic Kendall Ellis Phyllis Francis Wadeline Jonathas Shakima Wimbley Any Other Athlete Women's Heptathlon Day 7, October 3 2019 Ivona Dadic Verena Preiner Nafissatou Thiam x Solène Ndama Katarina Johnson-Thompson x Xénia Krizsán Anouk Vetter x Géraldine Ruckstuhl Erica Bougard Kendell Williams Any Other Athlete Men's Decathlon Day 7, October 3 2019 Ilya Shkurenyov Pierce LePage Damian Warner x Maicel Uibo Kevin Mayer x Niklas Kaul x Kai Kazmirek Lindon Victor Tim Duckworth Pieter Braun Any Other Athlete Men's High Jump Day 8, October 4 2019 Mikhail Akimenko Ilya Ivanyuk x Brandon Starc Maksim Nedasekau x Michael Mason Wang Yu x Mateusz Przybylko Any Athlete From Italy Naoto Tobe Mutaz Essa Barshim Majed El Dein Ghazal Bogdan Bondarenko Andrii Protsenko Jeron Robinson Any Other Athlete Women's Discus Throw Day 8, October 4 2019 Fernanda Raquel Martins Any Athlete From China Sandra Perković x Denia Caballero x Yaimé Pérez x Mélina Robert-Michon Nadine Müller Kristin Pudenz Claudine Vita Shadae Lawrence Valarie Allman Any Other Athlete From US Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Hurdles Day 8, October 4 2019 Tia Adana Belle Sage Watson Zuzana Hejnová Meghan Beesley Rushell Clayton Janieve Russell Léa Sprunger Anna Ryzhykova Kori Carter Sydney McLaughlin x Dalilah Muhammad x Ashley Spencer x Any Other Athlete Men's 3000m Steeplechase Day 8, October 4 2019 Chala Beyo Lemecha Girma Takele Nigate Getnet Wale x Djilali Bedrani Leonard Bett Abraham Kibiwot Benjamin Kigen x Conseslus Kipruto Soufiane El Bakkali x Fernando Carro Albert Chemutai Hillary Bor Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Day 8, October 4 2019 Steven Gardiner x Abbas Abubaker Jonathan Jones Anthony Zambrano Matthew Hudson-Smith Kirani James Akeem Bloomfield Demish Gaye Machel Cedenio Fred Kerley x Michael Norman x Vernon Norwood Nathan Strother Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Race Walk Day 8, October 4 2019 Vasiliy Mizinov x Dane Bird-Smith Caio Bonfim Any Chinese Athlete Christopher Linke Tom Bosworth Massimo Stano x Koki Ikeda Toshikazu Yamanishi Eiki Takahashi Diego García Carrera Perseus Karlström x Any Other Athlete Men's Shot Put Day 9, October 5 2019 Darlan Romani Filip Mihaljević Tomáš Staněk Bob Bertemes Tom Walsh x Chuk Enekwechi Konrad Bukowiecki x Michał Haratyk Ryan Crouser x Darrell Hill Joe Kovacs Any Other Athlete Women's Triple Jump Day 9, October 5 2019 Caterine Ibargüen x Liadagmis Povea Paraskeví Papahrístou Shanieka Ricketts x Kimberly Williams Olga Rypakova Patrícia Mamona Ana Peleteiro Olha Saladukha Tori Franklin Keturah Orji Yulimar Rojas x Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Day 9, October 5 2019 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford Axumawit Embaye Gudaf Tsegay Konstanze Klosterhalfen Laura Muir x Winny Chebet Faith Kipyegon x Rabab Arrafi Sifan Hassan x Winnie Nanyondo Shelby Houlihan Jenny Simpson Any Other Athlete Women's 5000m Day 9, October 5 2019 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford Taye Fantu Hawi Feysa Letesenbet Gidey x Konstanze Klosterhalfen Eilish McColgan Margaret Kipkemboi x Hellen Obiri x Lilian Rengeruk Agnes Tirop Sifan Hassan Any Other Athlete Women's 4x100m Relay Day 9, October 5 2019 Australia Brazil China Germany Great Britain x Jamaica x Netherlands Nigeria Switzerland Trinidad and Tobago United States x Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Relay Day 9, October 5 2019 Brazil Canada China France Great Britain x Italy Jamaica x Japan Netherlands South Africa Turkey United States x Any Other Nation Men's Marathon Day 9, October 5 2019 Alemu Bekele El Hassan El Abbassi x Okbay Tsegay Lelisa Desisa Mosinet Geremew x Mule Wasihun x Geoffrey Kirui Amos Kipruto Laban Korir Paul Lonyangata El Mahjoub Dazza Kaan Kigen Özbilen Any Athlete From Uganda Any Other Athlete Women's Long Jump Day 10, October 6 2019 Darya Klishina Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova Chantel Malone Caterine Ibargüen Yanis David Malaika Mihambo x Abigail Irozuru Shara Proctor Tissanna Hickling Ese Brume Florentina Costina Iusco Alina Rotaru Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk x Brittney Reese x Any Other Athlete Men's 1500m Day 10, October 6 2019 Taoufik Makhloufi Stewart McSweyn Ayanleh Souleiman Samuel Tefera Any British Athlete Timothy Cheruiyot x George Manangoi x Abdelaati Iguider Filip Ingebrigtsen Jakob Ingebrigtsen x Marcin Lewandowski Ronald Musagala Any Athlete From US Any Other Athlete Men's Javelin Throw Day 10, October 6 2019 Jakub Vadlejch Magnus Kirt x Oliver Helander Andreas Hofmann x Thomas Röhler Johannes Vetter x Julian Weber Anderson Peters Julius Yego Edis Matusevičius Cheng Chao-Tsun Keshorn Walcott Any Other Athlete Men's 10,000m Day 10, October 6 2019 Mohammed Ahmed Aron Kifle Andamlak Belihu Hagos Gebrhiwet x Yomif Kejelcha x Rodgers Chumo Geoffrey Kamworor Rhonex Kipruto x Julien Wanders Joshua Cheptegei Abdallah Mande Any Athlete From US Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Hurdles Day 10, October 6 2019 Elvira Herman Andrea Carolina Vargas Annimari Korte Cindy Roleder Janeek Brown Megan Tapper Danielle Williams x Nadine Visser Tobi Amusan x Karolina Kołeczek Nia Ali Kendra Harrison x Brianna McNeal Any Other Athlete Women's 4x400m Relay Day 10, October 6 2019 Australia Belgium Botswana Canada France Great Britain x Italy Jamaica Nigeria Poland x United States x Any Other Nation Men's 4x400m Relay Day 10, October 6 2019 Belgium Czech Republic France Great Britain Italy Jamaica x Japan Qatar Spain Trinidad and Tobago x United States x Any Other Nation [/hide]
  2. [hide] First Round September 20th - October 13th, 2019 20 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 20th 2019, h. 19:45 Japan 30 Russia September 22nd 2019, h. 16:45 Ireland 12 Scotland September 24th 2019, h. 19:15 Russia 15 Samoa September 28th 2019, h. 16:15 Japan 12 Ireland September 30th 2019, h. 19:15 Scotland 18 Samoa October 3rd 2019, h. 19:15 Ireland 35 Russia October 5th 2019, h. 19:30 Japan 15 Samoa October 9th 2019, h. 16:15 Scotland 25 Russia October 12th 2019, h. 19:45 Ireland 20 Samoa October 13th 2019, h. 19:45 Japan 3 Scotland Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2019, h. 18:45 New Zealand 10 South Africa September 22nd 2019, h. 14:15 Italy 28 Namibia September 26th 2019, h. 16:45 Italy 18 Canada September 28th 2019, h. 18:45 South Africa 45 Namibia October 2nd 2019, h. 19:15 New Zealand 35 Canada October 4th 2019, h. 18:45 South Africa 20 Italy October 6th 2019, h. 13:45 New Zealand 50 Namibia October 8th 2019, h. 19:15 South Africa 35 Canada October 12th 2019, h. 13:45 New Zealand 25 Italy October 13th 2019, h. 12:15 Namibia 10 Canada Group C Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2019, h. 16:15 France 1 Argentina September 22nd 2019, h. 19:15 England 32 Tonga September 26th 2019, h. 19:45 England 32 United States September 28th 2019, h. 13:45 Argentina 25 Tonga October 2nd 2019, h. 16:45 France 25 United States October 5th 2019, h. 17:00 England 10 Argentina October 6th 2019, h. 16:45 France 25 Tonga October 9th 2019, h. 13:45 Argentina 25 United States October 12th 2019, h. 17:15 England 10 France October 13th 2019, h. 14:45 United States 1 Tonga Group D Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2019, h. 13:45 Australia 15 Fiji September 23rd 2019, h. 19:15 Wales 28 Georgia September 25th 2019, h. 14:15 Fiji 24 Uruguay September 29th 2019, h. 14:15 Georgia 18 Uruguay September 29th 2019, h. 16:45 Australia 3 Wales October 3rd 2019, h. 14:15 Georgia 10 Fiji October 5th 2019, h. 14:15 Australia 40 Uruguay October 9th 2019, h. 18:45 Wales 17 Fiji October 11th 2019, h. 19:15 Australia 25 Georgia October 13th 2019, h. 17:15 Wales 40 Uruguay [/hide]
  3. [hide] Knockout Round September 10th - September 15th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 15th 2019, h. 16:00 France 1 Australia Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 15th 2019, h. 20:00 Argentina 5 Spain [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout Round September 10th - September 15th, 2019 8 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 10th 2019, h. 19:00 Argentina 7 Serbia September 10th 2019, h. 21:00 Spain 12 Poland September 11th 2019, h. 19:00 United States 8 France September 11th 2019, h. 21:00 Australia 7 Czech Republic [/hide]
  5. [hide] Second Round September 6th - September 9th, 2019 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 6th 2019, h. TBD Poland 4 Russia September 6th 2019, h. TBD Argentina 15 Venezuela September 8th 2019, h. TBD Poland 9 Argentina September 8th 2019, h. TBD Venezuela 12 Russia Group J Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 6th 2019, h. TBD Spain 4 Italy September 6th 2019, h. TBD Serbia 24 Puerto Rico September 8th 2019, h. TBD Spain 9 Serbia September 8th 2019, h. TBD Puerto Rico 17 Italy Group K Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 7th 2019, h. TBD United States 12 Greece September 7th 2019, h. TBD Brazil 2 Czech Republic September 9th 2019, h. TBD United States 15 Brazil September 9th 2019, h. TBD Czech Republic 8 Greece Group L Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 7th 2019, h. TBD France 2 Lithuania September 7th 2019, h. TBD Australia 19 Dominican Republic September 7th 2019, h. TBD France 3 Australia September 7th 2019, h. TBD Dominican Republic 15 Lithuania [/hide]
  6. [hide] First Round August 31st - September 5th, 2019 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 16:00 Poland 11 Venezuela August 31st 2019, h. 20:00 Ivory Coast 15 China September 2nd 2019, h. 16:00 Venezuela 3 Ivory Coast September 2nd 2019, h. 20:00 China 3 Poland September 4th 2019, h. 16:00 Ivory Coast 14 Poland September 4th 2019, h. 20:00 Venezuela 13 China Group B Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 16:30 Russia 1 Nigeria August 31st 2019, h. 20:30 Argentina 18 South Korea September 2nd 2019, h. 16:30 Nigeria 4 Argentina September 2nd 2019, h. 20:30 South Korea 15 Russia September 4th 2019, h. 16:30 South Korea 15 Nigeria September 4th 2019, h. 20:30 Russia 4 Argentina Group C Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 16:30 Iran 3 Puerto Rico August 31st 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 20 Tunisia September 2nd 2019, h. 16:30 Tunisia 3 Iran September 2nd 2019, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico 12 Spain September 4th 2019, h. 16:30 Puerto Rico 6 Tunisia September 4th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 15 Iran Group D Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 August 31st 2019, h. 15:30 Angola 23 Serbia August 31st 2019, h. 19:30 Philippines 14 Italy September 2nd 2019, h. 15:30 Italy 18 Angola September 2nd 2019, h. 19:30 Serbia 17 Philippines September 4th 2019, h. 15:30 Angola 8 Philippines September 4th 2019, h. 19:30 Italy 5 Serbia Group E Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 16:30 Turkey 12 Japan September 1st 2019, h. 20:30 Czech Republic 24 United States September 3rd 2019, h. 16:30 Japan 6 Czech Republic September 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 United States 18 Turkey September 5th 2019, h. 16:30 Turkey 5 Czech Republic September 5th 2019, h. 20:30 United States 24 Japan Group F Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 16:00 New Zealand 8 Brazil September 1st 2019, h. 20:00 Greece 12 Montenegro September 3rd 2019, h. 16:00 Montenegro 4 New Zealand September 3rd 2019, h. 20:00 Brazil 4 Greece September 5th 2019, h. 16:00 Brazil 6 Montenegro September 5th 2019, h. 20:00 Greece 14 New Zealand Group G Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 16:30 Dominican Republic 10 Jordan September 1st 2019, h. 20:30 France 5 Germany September 3rd 2019, h. 16:30 Germany 10 Dominican Republic September 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 Jordan 20 France September 5th 2019, h. 16:30 Germany 15 Jordan September 5th 2019, h. 20:30 Dominican Republic 15 France Group H Date & Time (GMT +8) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 1st 2019, h. 15:30 Canada 4 Australia September 1st 2019, h. 19:30 Senegal 16 Lithuania September 3rd 2019, h. 15:30 Australia 18 Senegal September 3rd 2019, h. 19:30 Lithuania 2 Canada September 5th 2019, h. 15:30 Canada 16 Senegal September 5th 2019, h. 19:30 Lithuania 3 Australia [/hide]
  7. I guess, Fistball is only played in parts of South America with a high number of German emigrants. The former world championship hosts Novo Hamburgo, Llanquihue and Villa General Belgrano are certainly some of the most "German" cities in South America and the Brazilian squad for example has a lot of names where you can easiliy recognize the German descent.
  8. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 27th 2019, h. 17:00 Croatia 2 Hungary Final  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 27th 2019, h. 18:30 Spain 1 Italy [/hide]
  9. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 26th 2019, h. 17:00 Australia 1 Hungary Final  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 26th 2019, h. 18:30 United States 3 Spain [/hide]
  10. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 25th 2019, h. 17:00 Spain 2 Croatia July 25th 2019, h. 18:30 Hungary 1 Italy [/hide]
  11. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 24th 2019, h. 17:00 United States 4 Australia July 24th 2019, h. 18:30 Spain 2 Hungary [/hide]
  12. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 23rd 2019, h. 14:00 Serbia 1 Spain July 23rd 2019, h. 15:30 Croatia 8 Germany July 23rd 2019, h. 17:00 Hungary 2 Australia July 23rd 2019, h. 18:30 Italy 1 Greece [/hide]
  13. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals   Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 22nd 2019, h. 14:00 United States 7 Greece July 22nd 2019, h. 15:30 Russia 3 Australia July 22nd 2019, h. 17:00 Spain 1 Netherlands July 22nd 2019, h. 18:30 Italy 1 Hungary [/hide]
  14. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st , 2019 Mack Horton Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang x Gabriele Detti x Danas Rapsys x Aleksandr Krasnykh Mykhailo Romanchuk Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus x Li Bingjie x Wang Jianjiahe Boglarka Kapas Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella Katie Ledecky x Leah Smith Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia Brazil x Canada France Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Poland Russia x United States x Any Other Nation Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia x Canada China Denmark France Germany Great Britain Japan Netherlands x Russia Sweden United States x Any Other Nation Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich Yan Zibei x Tobias Bjerg Adam Peaty x James Wilby x Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki Arno Kamminga Anton Chupkov Kirill Prigoda Michael Andrew Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Emma McKeon Brianna Throssell Maggie MacNeil x Zhang Yufei Beryl Gastaldello Elena Di Liddo Svetlana Chimrova Erin Gallagher An Se-hyeon Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom x Kelsi Dahlia x Katie McLaughlin Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Nicholas Santos x Mehdy Metella Ben Proud Oleg Kostin x Andrey Zhilkin Joseph Schooling Andrii Govorov x Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Sydney Pickrem x Ye Shiwen Siobhan-Marie O’Connor Katinka Hosszu x Rika Omoto Yui Ohashi x Kim Seoyeong Melanie Margalis Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kyle Chalmers Clyde Lewis Fernando Scheffer Sun Yang x James Guy Duncan Scott x Dominik Kozma Ketsuhiro Matsumoto Danas Rapsys x Mikhail Dovgalyuk Martin Malyutin Andrew Seliskar Townley Haas Any Other Swimmer Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Madeleine Gough Kiah Melverton Wang Jianjiahe x Kristel Kobrich Sarah Koehler Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella x Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky x Ashley Twichell Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Kylie Masse x Taylor Ruck x Fu Yuanhui Simona Kubova Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera Natsumi Sakai Kathleen Baker x Olivia Smoliga Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Mitch Larkin x Marcus Thormeyer Jiayu Xu x Apostolos Christou Any Italian Swimmer Ryosuke Irie Any Romanian Swimmer Kliment Kolesnikov Evgeny Rylov Matt Grevers Ryan Murphy x Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Jessica Hansen Kierra Smith Shi Jinglin Arianna Castiglioni Alia Atkinson Reona Aoki x Anna Belousova Yulia Efimova x Jessica Vall Tatjana Schoenmaker Lilly King x Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 800m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Felix Auboeck Guilherme Costa Sun Yang David Aubrey Florian Wellbrock x Gabriele Detti x Gregorio Paltrinieri Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk x Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Emma McKeon Ariarne Titmus x Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck Any Chinese Swimmer Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Katinka Hosszu Federica Pellegrini Femke Heemskerk Veronika Andrusenko Sarah Sjostrom x Katie Ledecky x Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4 July 24th, 2019 David Morgan Matthew Temple Leonardo De Deus Li Zhuhao Tamas Kenderesei x Kristof Milak x Federico Burdisso Daiya Seto x Chad le Clos Zach Harting Justin Wright Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Breaststroke Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich Joao Gomes x Felipe Lima x Adam Peaty x Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki Kirill Prigoda Caba Siladi Michael Houlie Michael Andrew Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Australia x Canada China x Germany Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia South Africa United States x Any Other Nation Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Brianna Throssell Yufei Zhang Franziska Hentke Alys Thomas x Boglarka Kapas Suzuka Hasegawa Mireia Belmonte Katie Drabot x Hali Flickinger x Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Oussama Sahnoune Kyle Chalmers x Pieter Timmers Marcelo Chierighini Breno Correia Duncan Scott Alessandro Miressi Vladislav Grinev x Vladimir Morozov Caeleb Dressel x Blake Pieroni Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Backstroke Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Etiene Medeiros x Chen Jie Fu Yuanhui x Mie Nielsen Mimosa Jallow Georgia Davies Any Dutch Swimmer Allcja Tchorz Anastastia Fesikova x Daria Vaskina Kathleen Baker Olivia Smoliga Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Mitch Larkin x Caio Pumputis Qin Hiayang Wang Shun x Philip Heintz Max Litchfield Duncan Scott Daiya Seto Jeremy Desplanches Chase Kalisz x Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Australia x Canada China x France Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States x Any Other Nation Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Cate Campbell x Emma McKeon x Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck Zhu Menghui Pernille Blume Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Sarah Sjostrom x Mallory Comerford Simone Manuel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Sydney Pickrem Kelsey Wog Shi Jinglin Ye Shiwen x Molly Renshaw Reona Aoki Yulia Efimova x Tatjana Schoenmaker Jessica Vall Lilly King x Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Mitch Larkin x Jiayu Xu x Luke Greenbank Matteo Restivo Ryosuke Irie Keita Sunama Radoslaw Kawecki Evgeny Rylov x Ryan Murphy Jacob Pebley Any Other Swimmer Men's Breaststroke 200m Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Zach Stubblety-Cook Matthew Wilson x Qin Haiyang Marco Koch Ross Murdoch James Wilby Luca Pizzini Yashurio Koseki Ippei Watanabe x Dmitriy Baladin Anton Chupkov x Josh Prenot Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Australia China Germany Great Britain x Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia x United States x Any Other Nation Women's 50m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Maggie MacNeil Penny Oleksiak Emilie Beckmann Jeanette Ottesen Farida Osman x Ranomi Kromowidjojo Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom x Kelsi Dahlia x Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Bruno Fratus x Ben Proud x Kristian Gkolomeev Maxim Lobanovskij Andrea Vergani Shinri Shioura Pawel Juraszek Vladimir Morozov Andrii Govorov Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel x Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Vinicius Lanza Li Zhuhao Mehdy Metella Marius Kusch James Guy Laszlo Cseh Kristof Milak x Piero Codia Joseph Schooling Chad le Clos x Jack Conger Caeleb Dressel x Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown x Kylie Masse x Taylor Ruck Liu Yaxin Katalin Burian Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera x Anastasia Avdeeva Daria Ustinova Kathleen Baker Regan Smith Any Other Swimmer Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe x Sarah Koehler Boglarka Kapas Simona Quadarella Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky x Leah Smith x Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100 Freestyle Relay Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Australia x Canada x China France Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States x Any Other Nation Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang Jan Micka David Aubrey Damian Joly Florian Wellbrock x Daniel Jervis x Domenico Acerenza Gregorio Paltrinieri x Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk Zane Grothe Jordan Willimovsky Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Breaststroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jessica Hansen Fanny Lecluyse Ida Hulkko Martina Carraro Benedetta Pilato x Alia Atkinson Yulia Efimova x Jessica Vall Sophie Hansson Lilly King x Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Bronte Campbell Cate Campbell x Etiene Medeiros Liu Xiang Pernille Blume x Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Maria Kameneva Erin Gallagher Sarah Sjostrom x Simone Manuel Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Backstroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Mikita Tsmyh Finlay Knox Jiayu Xu x Jeremy Stravius Richard Bohus Shane Ryan Robert Glinta Kliment Kolesnikov Evgeny Rylov Zane Waddell x Michael Andrew x Ryan Murphy Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Emily Overholt Sydney Pickrem x Ye Shiwen Fantine Lesaffre Aimee Willmott Katinka Hosszu x Zsuzsanna Jakabos Yui Ohashi x Mireia Belmonte Any Swimmer from USA Any Other Swimmer Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Thomas Fraser-Holmes Maksym Shemberev Brandonn Almeida Philip Heintz Max Litchfield x Peter Bernek David Verraszto x Daiya Seto x Lewis Clareburt Joan Lluis Pons Ramon Chase Kalisz Jay Litherland Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia x Canada x China Italy Japan Russia South Africa Sweden United States x Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia Brazil China x Germany Great Britain x Italy Japan Russia South Africa United States x Any Other Nation [/hide]
  15. I mean Gerraint Thomas won the tour last year, Alaphilippe would certainly be a more credible Tour winner than him.
×
×
  • Create New...