Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


chrischi08

Member
  • Content Count

    88
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

6 is an unknown quantity at this point

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    14/12/93
  • Nation
    Germany

Recent Profile Visitors

469 profile views
  1. chrischi08

    Weightlifting IWF World Championships 2018

    That´s so incrdeibliy sad. He´s like the most famous doper in weightlifting and he shows up at the world championship 2 years after he got busted.
  2. chrischi08

    Weightlifting IWF World Championships 2018

    Why is he even allowed to compete?
  3. [hide] Finals October 19th - October 20th, 2018 6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 20th 2018, h. 17:20 Netherlands 1 3 China Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 20th 2018, h. 19:40 Serbia 3 1 Italy [/hide]
  4. [hide] Finals October 19th - October 20th, 2018 6 Nations, Placement Matches, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 19th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 1 Netherlands October 19th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 2 Italy [/hide]
  5. [hide] Third Round October 14th - October 16th, 2018 6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group G Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 1 3 Serbia October 15th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 1 Japan October 16th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 2 Serbia Group H Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 14th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 1 United States October 15th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 2 United States October 16th 2018, h. 19:20 Netherlands 2 3 China [/hide]
  6. [hide] Second Round October 7th - October 11th, 2018 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Serbia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 0 3 Brazil October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Puerto Rico October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 1 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Germany 0 3 Serbia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Mexico 0 3 Brazil October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Dominican Republic October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Dominican Republic October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Netherlands 1 3 Brazil October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Germany 3 1 Puerto Rico October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 0 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Mexico 0 3 Puerto Rico October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Germany 3 2 Dominican Republic October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 1 3 Serbia October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 0 3 Brazil Group F Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 October 7th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 2 3 Russia October 7th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 0 3 United States October 7th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 0 Azerbaijan October 7th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Thailand October 8th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 0 3 Russia October 8th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 1 3 United States October 8th 2018, h. 16:10 China 3 0 Azerbaijan October 8th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 3 0 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 10:40 Turkey 3 0 Azerbaijan October 10th 2018, h. 13:25 Bulgaria 3 1 Thailand October 10th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 1 Russia October 10th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 2 United States October 11th 2018, h. 10:40 Bulgaria 3 1 Azerbaijan October 11th 2018, h. 13:25 Turkey 3 0 Thailand October 11th 2018, h. 16:10 Italy 3 2 United States October 11th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 1 Russia [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 28th 2018, h. 11:30 United States 22 Nigeria September 28th 2018, h. 14:00 Australia 9 China September 28th 2018, h. 17:30 Belgium 11 France September 28th 2018, h. 20:00 Canada 13 Spain [/hide]
  8. [hide] Knockout Round September 26th - September 30th, 2018 12 Nations, Quarterfinal Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinal Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 11:30 Spain 9 Senegal September 26th 2018, h. 14:00 China Japan September 26th 2018, h. 17:30 Nigeria 6 Greece September 26th 2018, h. 20:00 France 14 Turkey [/hide]
  9. [hide] Third Round September 26th - September 28th, 2018 6 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for Semifinals Group I Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 1 3 Russia September 27th 2018, h. 17:00 United States 2 3 Russia September 28th 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 2 3 United States Group J Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 26th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Serbia September 27th 2018, h. 20:30 Poland 3 2 Serbia September 28th 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Poland [/hide]
  10. [hide] First Round September 29th - October 4th, 2018 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Second Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:10 Mexico 3 2 Cameroon September 29th 2018, h. 15:40 Germany 1 3 Netherlands September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Argentina 0 3 Japan September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Cameroon 0 3 Germany September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Argentina 3 0 Mexico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 1 3 Netherlands October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Germany 3 1 Argentina October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Netherlands 3 0 Cameroon October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Mexico 0 3 Japan October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Argentina 0 3 Netherlands October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Mexico 0 3 Germany October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Japan 3 0 Cameroon October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Netherlands 3 0 Mexico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cameroon 0 3 Argentina October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Germany 1 3 Japan Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 0 3 Italy September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Turkey 3 1 Canada September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Cuba September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Canada 0 3 Italy September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 1 3 Bulgaria September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Turkey 1 3 China October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Italy 3 0 Cuba October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Bulgaria 1 3 Turkey October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Canada October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Turkey 1 3 Italy October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Canada 3 0 Cuba October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 China 3 0 Bulgaria October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Bulgaria 3 2 Canada October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Cuba 0 3 Turkey October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Italy 2 3 China Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 0 3 United States September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 South Korea 3 1 Thailand September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 United States 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Azerbaijan 2 3 South Korea September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 Russia October 2nd 2018, h. 13:40 Russia 3 0 Azerbaijan October 2nd 2018, h. 16:10 Trinidad and Tobago 0 3 Thailand October 2nd 2018, h. 19:20 United States 3 0 South Korea October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Azerbaijan 3 0 Trinidad and Tobago October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 South Korea 1 3 Russia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Thailand 0 3 United States October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Trinidad and Tobago 0 3 South Korea October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Thailand 2 3 Azerbaijan October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Russia 1 3 United States Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 29th 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 0 3 Brazil September 29th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 0 3 Serbia September 29th 2018, h. 19:20 Kazakhstan 3 1 Kenya September 30th 2018, h. 13:40 Brazil 3 1 Dominican Republic September 30th 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 0 3 Puerto Rico September 30th 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Serbia October 1st 2018, h. 13:40 Dominican Republic 3 0 Kazakhstan October 1st 2018, h. 16:10 Puerto Rico 3 0 Kenya October 1st 2018, h. 19:20 Serbia 3 2 Brazil October 3rd 2018, h. 13:40 Puerto Rico 1 3 Dominican Republic October 3rd 2018, h. 16:10 Kazakhstan 0 3 Serbia October 3rd 2018, h. 19:20 Kenya 0 3 Brazil October 4th 2018, h. 13:40 Serbia 3 0 Puerto Rico October 4th 2018, h. 16:10 Dominican Republic 3 0 Kenya October 4th 2018, h. 19:20 Brazil 3 0 Kazakhstan [/hide]
  11. [hide] Second Round September 21st - September 23rd, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group and 2 best 2nd placed Nations between all Groups will qualify for the Third Round Group E Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 1 3 Russia September 21st 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 0 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Netherlands 3 1 Finland September 22nd 2018, h. 21:15 Russia 3 2 Italy September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 0 Finland September 23rd 2018, h. 21:15 Italy 3 1 Netherlands Group F Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Brazil 3 0 Australia September 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 3 2 Slovenia September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Australia 1 3 Belgium September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Slovenia 0 3 Brazil September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 Slovenia 3 1 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Belgium 1 3 Brazil Group G Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 1 Canada September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 2 3 Iran September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Iran 3 1 Canada September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 1 3 United States September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 United States 3 2 Iran September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Bulgaria 3 1 Canada Group H Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 2 3 France September 21st 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 0 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 17:00 Serbia 3 0 Argentina September 22nd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 2 3 France September 23rd 2018, h. 17:00 France 3 0 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 20:40 Poland 3 2 Serbia [/hide]
  12. [hide] Preliminary Round September 22nd - September 25th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and the 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 20 France September 22nd 2018, h. 17:30 Greece 7 Canada September 23rd 2018, h. 11:30 Canada 15 South Korea September 23rd 2018, h. 17:30 France 9 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 13:30 South Korea 8 Greece September 25th 2018, h. 20:30 Canada 4 France Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 35 Nigeria September 22nd 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 15 Argentina September 23rd 2018, h. 11:00 Argentina 28 Australia September 23rd 2018, h. 20:30 Nigeria 22 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 11:30 Australia 8 Turkey September 25th 2018, h. 17:30 Argentina 10 Nigeria Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 20:00 Japan 9 Spain September 22nd 2018, h. 20:30 Puerto Rico 19 Belgium September 23rd 2018, h. 13:30 Belgium 1 Japan September 23rd 2018, h. 20:00 Spain 30 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 11:00 Japan 21 Puerto Rico September 25th 2018, h. 20:00 Belgium 11 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 September 22nd 2018, h. 11:00 Latvia 3 China September 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 United States 55 Senegal September 23rd 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 25 Latvia September 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 China 34 United States September 25th 2018, h. 14:00 Senegal 22 China September 25th 2018, h. 18:00 Latvia 32 United States [/hide]
  13. chrischi08

    La Vuelta a España 2018

    chrischi081- Rohan Dennis (1) - 1 2- Michal Kwiatkowski (2) - 3 3- Matteo Trentin (8) - 11 4- George Bennett (23) - 34 5- Peter Sagan (149) - 183 6- Elia Viviani (3) - 186 7- Tony Gallopin (1) -187 8- Alejandro Valverde (1) -188 9- Simon Yates (9) - 197 10- Nacer Bouhanni (13) - 210 11- Gianluca Brambilla (70) - 280 12- Danny van Poppel (131) - 411 13- Rigoberto Uran (30) - 441 14- Miguel Angel Lopez (2) - 443 15- Steven Kruijswijk (5) - 448 16- Victor Campenaerts (12) - 460 17- Nairo Quintana (23) - 483 18- Ivan Garcia Cortina (5) - 488 19- Thibaut Pinot (1) - 489 20- Enric Mas (1) - 490 21- Giacomo Nizzolo
  14. chrischi08

    La Vuelta a España 2018

    chrischi081- Rohan Dennis (1) - 1 2- Michal Kwiatkowski (2) - 3 3- Matteo Trentin (8) - 11 4- George Bennett (23) - 34 5- Peter Sagan (149) - 183 6- Elia Viviani (3) - 186 7- Tony Gallopin (1) -187 8- Alejandro Valverde (1) -188 9- Simon Yates (9) - 197 10- Nacer Bouhanni (13) - 210 11- Gianluca Brambilla (70) - 280 12- Danny van Poppel (131) - 411 13- Rigoberto Uran (30) - 441 14- Miguel Angel Lopez (2) - 443 15- Steven Kruijswijk (5) - 448 16- Victor Campenaerts (12) - 460 17- Nairo Quintana (23) - 483 18- Ivan Garcia Cortina (5) - 488 19- Thibaut Pinot (1) - 489 20- Enric Mas
  15. chrischi08

    La Vuelta a España 2018

    chrischi081- Rohan Dennis (1) - 1 2- Michal Kwiatkowski (2) - 3 3- Matteo Trentin (8) - 11 4- George Bennett (23) - 34 5- Peter Sagan (149) - 183 6- Elia Viviani (3) - 186 7- Tony Gallopin (1) -187 8- Alejandro Valverde (1) -188 9- Simon Yates (9) - 197 10- Nacer Bouhanni (13) - 210 11- Gianluca Brambilla (70) - 280 12- Danny van Poppel (131) - 411 13- Rigoberto Uran (30) - 441 14- Miguel Angel Lopez (2) - 443 15- Steven Kruijswijk (5) - 448 16- Victor Campenaerts (12) - 460 17- Nairo Quintana (23) - 483 18- Ivan Garcia Cortina (5) - 488 19- Thibaut Pinot
×