web
analytics
Jump to content

monte88

Member
  • Content Count

    24
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

4

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Poland
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    25/07/88
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Shooting
  • Favourite Athletes
    Jerzy Zapędzki
  • Living City
    Poz
  • Job
    PhD student

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. Gold POL-EST 33:34 Bronze RUS-CHN 42:35
  2. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 50km Race Walk Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Veli-Matti Partanen Mate Helebrandt Brendan Boyce Havard Haukenes Rafal Sikora Rafal Augustyn x Matej Toth x Perseus Karlstrom Ivan Banzeruk Marian Zakalnytskyy Any Other Athlete x Women's 50km Race Walk Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Nadzeya Darazhuk Nastassia Yatsevich Ines Henriques Maria Czakova Mar Juarez x Julia Takacs Ainhoa Pinedo Khrystyna Yudkina x Vasylyna Vitovshchyk Alina Tsviliy x Any Other Athlete Men's Hammer Throw Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Hleb Dudarau Quentin Bigot Nick Miller Bence Halasz Serghei Margiev Pawel Fajdek x Wojciech Nowicki x Marcel Lomnicky x Esref Apak Denis Lukyanov Any Other Athlete Men's 10000m Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Soufiane Bouchikhi Bashir Abdi Morad Amdouni Chris Thompson Andy Vernon Richard Ringer Yemaneberhan Crippa x Polat Kemboi Arikan Kaan Kigen Ozbilen x Adel Mechaal x Any Other Athlete Men's Shot Put Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Mesud Pezer Filip Mihaljevic Stipe Zunic Tomas Stanek x David Storl x Konrad Bukowiecki Michal Haratyk x Tsanko Arnaudov Asmir Kolasinac Maxim Afonin Aleksandr Lesnoy Any Other Athlete Women's 100m Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya Ivet Lalova-Collio x Orlann Ombissa Carolle Zahi Dina Asher-Smith x Any Other Athlete from Great Britain Gina Luckenkemper Any Other Athlete from Germany x Daphne Schippers Mujinga Kambundji Any Other Athlete Men's 100m Day 1 August 7th, 2018 Amaury Golitin Jimmy Vicaut Ojie Edoburun Ujach Chijindu x Reese Prescod Zharnel Hughes Any Athlete from Germany x Filippo Tortu x Lamont Marcelli Jacobs Churandy Martina Jak Ali Harvey Ramil Guliyev Any Other Athlete Men's Long Jump Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Radek Juska Kafetien Gomis Dan Bramble Feron Sayers x Julian Howard Fabian Heinle Stephan Hartmann Miltiadis Tentoglou Tomasz Jaszczuk x Thobias Nilsson Montler Vladyslav Mazur Serhii Nykyforov Any Other Athlete x Women's Shot Put Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Aliona Dubitskaya Alena Abramchuk Radoslava Mavrodieva x Alina Kenzel Christina Schwanitz x Dimitriana Surdu Melissa Boekelman Paulina Guba x Klaudia Kardasz Fanny Roos Any Other Athlete Men's Discus Throw Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Lukas Weisshaidinger Gerd Kanter Christoph Harting x Robert Harting x Daniel Jasinski Andrius Gudzius x Piotr Malachowski Robert Urbanek Daniel Stahl Any Other Athlete Women's 10000m Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Sophie Duarte Charlotte Arter Alice Wright Alina Reh Anna Gehring Lonah Chemtai Salpeter Susan Krummins Sara Catarina Ribeiro x Sara Moreira Ines Monteiro Ancuta Bobocel Yasemin Can x Any Other Athlete x Men's Decathlon Day 2 August 8th, 2018 Thomas van der Plaetsen x Maicel Uibo Kevin Mayer x Arthur Abele Matthias Brugger Niklas Kaul Tim Duckworth Eelco Sintnicolaas x Pieter Braun Ilya Shkurenyov Any Other Athlete Women's Pole Vault Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Iryna Zhuk Ninon Guillon-Romarin Holly Bradshaw Ekaterini Stefanidi x Nikoleta Kiriakopoulou x Angelica Bengtsson x Maryna Kylypko Olga Mullina Anzhelika Sidorova Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Hurdles Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Rasmus Magi Ludvy Vaillant Dai Greene x Jack Green Luke Campbell x Thomas Barr Karsten Warholm x Sergio Fernandez Yasmani Copello Timofey Chalyy Any Other Athlete Men's Javelin Throw Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Jakub Vadlejch Vitezslav Vesely x Magnus Kirt Oliver Helander Andreas Hofmann Thomas Roehler x Johannes Vetter x Rolands Strobinders Alexandru Novac Any Other Athlete Men's 200m Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Adam Gemili Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake Aleixo Platini Menga Likourgos-Stefanos Tsakonas Churandy Martina x Alex Wilson x Jan Volko Bruno Hortelano x Ramil Guliyev Any Other Athlete Men's 3000m Steeplechase Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Mitko Tsenov Yoann Kowal Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad x Zak Seddon Martin Grau x Any Athlete from Italy Fernando Carro Sebastian Martos Napoleon Solomon Any Other Athlete x Women's 100m Hurdles Day 3 August 9th, 2018 Eline Berings Alina Talay x Elvira Herman Nooralotta Neziri Pamela Dutkiewicz Cindy Roleder Any Other Athlete from Germany x Any Athlete from Hungary Eefje Boons x Nadine Visser Isabelle Pedersen Any Other Athlete Women's High Jump Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Mirela Demireva x Ana Šimić Morgan Lake x Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch Elena Vallortigara Airine Palsyte x Erika Kinsey Yuliya Levchenko Kateryna Tabashnyk Mariya Lasitskene Any Other Athlete Women's Triple Jump Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Gabriela Petrova Jeanine Assani Issouf Kristin Gierisch Paraskevi Papahristou x Hanna Minenko x Patricia Mamona x Lecabela Quaresma Elena-Andrea Panturiou Ana Peleteiro Olha Saladukha Any Other Athlete Women's Heptathlon Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Ivona Dadic x Verena Preiner Nafissatou Thiam x Katerina Cachova Katarina Johnson-Thompson x Carolin Schaefer Xenia Krizsan Anouk Vetter Any Other Athlete Women's Javelin Throw Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Tatsiana Khaladovich x Nikola Ogrodnikova Christin Hussong Katharina Molitor x Asdis Hjalmsdottir Any Athlete from Latvia Sigrid Borge Martina Ratej Eda Tugsuz Any Other Athlete x Women's 400m Hurdles Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Hanne Claes Zuzana Hejnova x Sara Slott Petersen x Eilidh Doyle Ayomide Folorunso Yadisleidy Pedroso Amalie Hammild Iuel Joana Linkiewicz x Lea Sprunger Ana Ryzhykova Vera Rudakova Any Other Athlete Men's 400m Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Jonathan Borlee Kevin Borlee x Pavel Maslak x Matthew Hudson-Smith Martyn Rooney x Rabah Yousif Liemarvin Bonevacia Karsten Warholm Karol Zalewski Luka Janežič Oscar Husillos Any Other Athlete from Spain Any Other Athlete Women's 800m Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Renelle Lamote Shelayna Oskan-Clarke Linsey Sharp Alexandra Bell Christina Hering Anita Hinriksdottir Yusneysi Santiusti Sanne Wolters-Verstegen Angelika Cichocka x Selina Buchel x Lovisa Lindh Nataliya Pryshchepa x Any Other Athlete Men's 110m Hurdles Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Milan Trajkovic x Aurel Manga Pascal Martinot-Lagarde x Garfield Darien Gregor Traber Andy Pozzi Balazs Baji x Orlando Ortega Jason Joseph Sergey Shubenkov Any Other Athlete Men's 1500m Day 4 August 10th, 2018 Ismael Debjani Jakub Holuša x Homiyu Tesfaye Chris O'Hare Jake Wightman Jakob Ingebrigtsen x Henrik Ingebrigtsen Filip Ingebrigtsen Any Other Athlete x Women's 20km Race Walk Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Anezka Drahotova Laura Garcia-Caro Maria Perez x Julia Takacs Eleonora Giorgi x Antonella Palmisano Brigita Virbalyte-Dimsiene Ana Cabecinha Ines Henriques Nadiya Borovska x Ina Kashyna Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Race Walk Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Tom Bosworth Christopher Linke Hagen Pohle Giorgio Rubino x Alavro Martin Diego Garcia Carrera x Miguel Angel Lopez Perseus Karlstrom Vasiliy Mizinov Any Other Athlete x Men's High Jump Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Maksim Nedasekau Allan Smith Mateusz Przybylko x Konstadinos Baniotis x Gianmarco Tamberi x Sylwester Bednarek Matus Bubenik Alperen Acet Dmytro Demyanyuk Andrii Protsenko Danil Lysenko Ilya Ivanyuk Any Other Athlete Women's Long Jump Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova Eloyse Lesueur-Aymonin Lorraine Ugen Shara Proctor x Malaika Mihambo Sosthene Moguenara x Ivana Španović x Juliet Itoya Khaddi Sagnia Krystyna Hryshutyna Any Other Athlete Women's 400m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Floria Guel Anyika Onuora x Maria Belibasaki Libania Grenot Agne Šerkšniene Madiea Ghafoor Lisanne de Witte Justyna Swiety-Ersetic x Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik x Kseniya Aksyonova Any Other Athlete Women's Discus Throw Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Sandra Perković x Chanice Craft Claudine Vitta Nadine Muller x Irina Rodrigues x Yuliya Maltseva Any Other Athlete Men's 800m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Amel Tuka x Pierre Ambroise Bosse x Elliot Giles Guy Learmonth Daniel Rowden Adam Kszczot x Marcin Lewandowski Alvaro de Arriba Saul Ordonez Any Other Athlete Women's 200m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Ivet Lalova-Collio Dina Asher-Smith x Beth Dobbin Bianca Williams Any Athlete from Germany x Jamile Samuel Dafne Schippers x Mujinga Kambundji Yelizaveta Bryzgina Any Other Athlete Men's 5000m Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Bashir Abdi Soufiane Bouchikhi Isaac Kimeli Mahiedine Mekhissi-Benabbad x Morad Amdouni Richard Ringer Chris Thompson x Yemaneberhan Crippa Henrik Ingebrigtsen Jakob Ingebrigtsen Any Other Athlete x Men's 4x400m Relay Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Belgium Czech Republic France Germany x Great Britain x Italy Netherlands Poland x Spain Turkey Any Other Nation Women's 4x400m Relay Day 5 August 11th, 2018 Belgium France Germany x Great Britain x Italy Poland x Spain Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's Marathon Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Nastassia Ivanova Volha Mazuronak Eva Vrabcova-Nyvltova Katharina Heinig Lily Partridge Charlotte Purdue Any Other Athlete from Great Britain x Sara Dossena Giovanna Epis x Andrea Deelstra Maria Azucena Diaz x Olha Kotovska Any Other Athlete Men's Marathon Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Koen Naert Meftah Abdellatif Hassan Chahdi Any Other Athlete from France x Any Athlete from Italy x Sondre Nordstad Moen Abdi Nageeye Henryk Szost Any Other Athlete from Poland x Javier Guerra Tadesse Abraham Oleksandr Sitkovskyy Any Other Athlete Men's Pole Vault Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Jan Kudlička Axel Chapelle Renaud Lavillenie x Raphael Holzdeppe Konstadinos Filippidis x Piotr Lisek x Pawel Wojciechowski Armand Duplantis Timur Morgunov Any Other Athlete Women's Hammer Throw Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Hanna Malyshik Alexandra Tavernier Kathrin Klaas Sophie Hitchon x Zalina Petrivskaya Joanna Fiodorow x Malwina Kopron Anita Wlodarczyk x Martina Hrašnova Any Athlete from Ukraine Yelizaveta Tsareva Any Other Athlete Men's Triple Jump Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Alexis Copello Simo Lipsanen Jean-Marc Pontvianne Harold Correa Max Hess x Fabrizio Donato x Karol Hoffmann x Nelson Evora Pablo Torrijos Any Other Athlete Women's 1500m Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Simona Vrzalova Laura Weightman Laura Muir x Hanna Klein Ciara Mageean Angelika Cichocka Sofia Ennaoui x Marta Pen Marta Perez Any Other Athlete x Women's 5000m Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Melissa Courtney Steph Twell Eilish McColgan x Konstanze Klosterhalfen x Sifan Hassan Susan Krumins Maureen Koster Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal Meraf Bahta x Yasemin Can Any Other Athlete Women's 3000m Steeplechase Day 6 August 12th, 2018 Luiza Gega x Anna Emilie Moeller Ophelie Claude-Boxberger x Elena Burkard Gesa-Felicitas Krause Rosie Clarke Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal Fabienne Schlumpf Ozlem Kaya x Any Other Athlete Women's 4x100m Relay Day 6 August 12th, 2018 France x Germany Great Britain x Italy Netherlands x Poland Spain Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Relay Day 6 August 12th, 2018 France x Germany x Great Britain x Italy Netherlands Poland Turkey Any Other Nation [/hide]
  3. [ hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Women's 15km Skiathlon Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Marit Bjoergen x Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng x Justyna Kowalczyk Charlotte Kalla x Stina Nilsson Nathalie von Siebenthal Jessica Diggins Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Stefan Kraft Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag Andreas Wellinger x Junshiro Kobayashi Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang x Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch x Piotr Zyla Any Athlete from Slovenia Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 30km Skiathlon Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Alex Harvey x Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Maurice Manificat Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Emil Iversen x Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo Martin Johnsrud Sundby Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna x Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill Individual Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Chiara Holzl Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Katharina Althaus Juliane Seyfarth Carina Vogt x Any Athlete from Italy x Yuki Ito Sara Takanashi x Maren Lundby Any Athlete from Slovenia Irina Avvakumova Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Ristomatti Hakola Iivo Niskanen Any Athlete from France x Federico Pellegrino x Eirik Brandsdal Pal Golberg Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo Teodor Peterson x Oskar Svensson Alexander Bolshunov Gleb Retivykh Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Krista Parmakoski Maiken Caspersen Falla Kathrine Rolsted Harsem Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Heidi Weng x Anna Dyvik Hanna Falk x Stina Nilsson Laurien van der Graaff x Sadie Bjornsen Sophie Caldwell Jessica Diggins Natalia Nepryaeva Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Normal Hill+10km Day 5 February 14th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer x Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel Fabian Riessle x Johannes Rydzek Alessandro Pittin x Akito Watabe Espen Andersen Jarl Magnus Riiber Jan Schmid Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Freestyle Day 6 February 15th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Riitta-Liisa Roponen Marit Bjoergen x Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng x Charlotte Kalla x Sadie Bjornsen Jessica Diggins Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km Freestyle Day 7 February 16th, 2018 Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Maurice Manificat Andrew Musgrave Alexey Poltoranin x Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo x Simen Hegstad Krueger x Martin Johnsrud Sundby Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 4x5km Relay Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Finland Germany Italy Norway x Sweden x Switzerland United States x Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Stefan Kraft Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag x Andreas Wellinger Junshiro Kobayashi Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch x Piotr Zyla x Any Athlete from Slovenia Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 4x10km Relay Day 9 February 18th, 2018 Finland France Germany x Italy Kazakhstan Norway x Sweden x Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Team Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Austria Czech Republic Finland Germany x Italy Japan Norway x Poland x Slovenia United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill+10km Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel x Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek x Akito Watabe x Espen Andersen Jorgen Graabak Jan Schmid Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Finland x Germany Italy Norway x Slovenia Sweden x Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Canada Estonia Finland France x Germany Italy x Norway x Poland Sweden Switzerland United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Team (Large Hill + 4x5km Relay) Day 12 February 22nd, 2018 Austria x Finland France Germany x Italy Japan x Norway Poland United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Classic Day 13 February 24th, 2018 Sergei Dolidovich Alex Harvey x Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo Sjur Roethe Martin Johnsrud Sundby x Calle Halfvarsson x Dario Cologna Alexander Bessmertnykh Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 30km Mass Start Classic Day 14 February 25th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Aino-Kaisa Saarinen x Masako Ishida Marit Bjoergen x Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng Justyna Kowalczyk x Anna Haag Charlotte Kalla Nathalie von Siebenthal Any Athlete from United States Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete [ /hide]
  4. POL Maciej Krzysztof Zwarycz ! Zwarycz is surname
  5. I do not like Iran (politics), but weightlifting is a SPORT. I hope all athletes will come to the championship. Good luck!
  6. Very good decision - end with the promotion of Asian countries
  7. Women's Team Epee (Suzhou, CHN) Final Results: Gold: POL Silver: KOR Bronze: EST Semifinals: POL b. RUS #1 31-21 KOR b. EST #2 36-32 Gold Medal Match: EST b. RUS 38-36 Gold Medal Match: POL b. KOR 31-21 Here is the Full Final Ranking (and Results) from Today's competition: http://fie.org/competitions/2018/452/results/rank
  8. Why not Iran? They are the same like Russia and China.
  9. Cyprus out Finland in. Belgium - amazing !!!
×
×
  • Create New...