website statistics
Jump to content

justony

Totallympics Addicted
  • Posts

    815
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    3

justony last won the day on November 17 2020

justony had the most liked content!

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Slovenia
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    04/21/1987
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Athletics, Biathlon, Tennis,...

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

justony's Achievements

  1. Ha ha, yeah right, finally it is time for second team gold for our country, after Eurobasket 2017.
  2. SLOVENIA IN TOKIO 2020 GOLD Benjamin Savšek - - Men's C1 GOLD Primož Roglič - - Men's Individual Time Trial GOLD Janja GARNBRET - - Women's Combined SILVER Tina Trstenjak - - Women's -63kg BRONZE Tadej Pogačar - - Men's Road Race http://mojepodravje.si/wp-content/uploads/sites/6/2021/08/oi-medalje.jpg 4 National Team Men's Tournament 5 Kaja Kajzer Women's -57kg 5 Ivan Trajkovič Men's +80kg 5 Kristjan Čeh Men's Discus Throw 5 Veronika Macarol / Tina Mrak Women's 470 5 Tina Šutej Women's Pole Vault 5 - 8 Darko Jorgič Men's Individual 6 Maruša Mišmaš Zrimšek Women's 3000m Steeplechase 7 Adrian Gomboc Men's -66kg 7 Živa Dvoršak Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 9 - 16 Maruša Štangar Women's -48 kg 9 - 16 Anamari Velenšek Women's +78kg 9 -16 Darko Jorgič, Bojan Tokič, Deni Kožul Men's Team 11 Živa Dvoršak Women's 10m Air Rifle 12 Peter Kauzer Men's K1 12 Alja Kozorog Women's C1 15 Katja Fain Women's 400m Individual Medley 15 Luka Janežič Men's 400m 16 Jekaterina Vedenejeva Women's Individual All Around 16 Špela Ponomarenko Janič / Anja Osterman Women's K2 500m 17 Janja Šegel Women's 200m Freestyle 17 Anja Osterman Women's K1 500m 17 - 32 Bojan Tokič Men's Singles 18 Mia Krampl Women's Combined 19 Eugenia Bujak Women's Road Race 20 Špela Ponomarenko Janič Women's K1 500m 21 Tanja Žakelj Women's Cross Country 24 Eva Terčelj Women's K1 24 Martin Bau Men's 400m Freestyle 24 Janja Šegel Women's 100m Freestyle 24 Špela Perše Women's 10km Marathon Swimming 26 Katja Fain Women's 800m Freestyle 26 Žan Luka Zelko Men's Laser 28 Primož Roglič Men's Road Race 28 Anita Horvat Women's 400m 30 Katja Fain Women's 1500m Freestyle 32 Martin Bau Men's 800m Freestyle 34 Pia Babnik Women's Individual 35 Maja Mihalinec Zidar Women's 200m 43 Jan Polanc Men's Road Race 44 Maja Mihalinec Zidar Women's 100m 45 Žiga Ravnikar Men's Individual Recurve 67 Jan Tratnik Men's Road Race DNF Klara Lukan Women's 5000m
  3. SLOVENIA IN TOKIO 2020 SUNDAY, AUGUST 8TH - DAY 16 13:00 - 16:00 CLOSING CEREMONY OF THE TOKYO 2020 OLYMPIC GAMES Flag Bearer: Janja Garnbret (Gold Medallist in Sport Climbing)
  4. Men's Basketball Tournament Bronze Medal Match vs. 93 - 107 (19-20, 26-33, 22-25, 26-29) 35/71 (49 %) Field Goals 40/73 (55 %) 23/36 (64 %) 2pts 26/35 (74 %) 12/35 (34 %) 3pts 14/38 (37 %) 11/13 (85 %) Free Throws 13/18 (72 %) 39 (11+28) Rebounds (Off + Def) 32 (8+24) 23 Assists 24 23 Fouls 17 Luka Dončič 22 Patty Mills 42 Klemen Prepelič 18 Joe Ingles 16 Mike Tobey 13 Jaka Blažič 12 Zoran Dragič 9 Jock Londale 14 Dante Exum 12 Matisse Thybulle 11 Čančar 8, Dimec 6 Murič 5 Goulding 6 Kay 6
  5. Women's Individual Final Results KORDA Nelly -17 INAMI Mone -16 KO Lydia -16 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 ASHOK Aditi -15 T5 GREEN Hannah -13 T5 PEDERSEN Emily Kristine -13 T34 LEE Min -2 T34 BOUTIER Celine -2 T34 BABNIK Pia -2
  6. SLOVENIA IN TOKIO 2020 SATURDAY, AUGUST 7TH - DAY 15 TIME (CET) SPORT EVENT DETAILS NOTES ATHLETE 23:30 - 07:30 Women's Individual Round 4/4 - Pia Babnik 13:00 - 20:00 Men's Basketball Tournament Bronze Medal Match vs National Team
  7. SLOVENIA IN TOKIO 2020 FRIDAY, AUGUST 6TH - DAY 14 GOLD Janja GARNBRET - - Women's Combined 16 Jekaterina Vedenejeva Women's Individual All Around 18 Mia Krampl Women's Combined
  8. Women's Individual All Around Qualification Hoop Ball Clubs Ribbon TOTAL 16 Jekaterina Vedenejeva 22.800 (17) 23.550 (15) 22.550 (18) 20.800 (11) 89.700
  9. Women's Combined Final Results Janja GARNBRET 5.00 Miho NONAKA 45.00 Akiyo NOGUCHI 64.00 18 Mia KRAMPL
  10. Women's Individual Stroke Play Round 3 Round 3 TOTAL 45 Pia Babnik 1 Birdie, 3 Bogeys 73 (+2) 215 (+2)
  11. SLOVENIA IN TOKIO 2020 FRIDAY, AUGUST 6TH - DAY 14 TIME (CET) SPORT EVENT DETAILS NOTES ATHLETE 00:30 - 08:30 Women's Individual Round 3/4 - Pia Babnik 03:20 - 04:44 Women's Individual All-Around Qualification, Hoop & Ball Part 1/2 Jekaterina Vedenejeva 07:50 - 09:14 Women's Individual All-Around Qualification, Clubs & Ribbon Part 1/2 Jekaterina Vedenejeva 10:30 - 10:54 Women's Combined Final, Speed Event 1/3 Janja Garnbret 11:30 - 13:00 Women's Combined Final, Bouldering Event 2/3 Janja Garnbret 14:10 - 15:00 Women's Combined Final, Lead Event 3/3 Janja Garnbret
  12. SLOVENIA IN TOKIO 2020 THURSDAY, AUGUST 5TH - DAY 13 5 Tina Šutej Women's Pole Vault 17 Anja Osterman Women's K1 500m 20 Špela Ponomarenko Janič Women's K1 500m
  13. Men's Basketball Tournament Semifinals vs. 90 - 89 (27-29, 15-15, 29-21, 19-24) 31/75 (41 %) Field Goals 34/74 (46 %) 19/50 (38 %) 2pts 24/44 (55 %) 12/25 (48 %) 3pts 10/30 (33 %) 16/19 (84 %) Free Throws 11/20 (55 %) 49 (15+34) Rebounds (Off + Def) 40 (11+29) 19 Assists 25 22 Fouls 17 Nando de Colo 25 Mike Tobey 23 Evan Fournier 23 Klemen Prepelič 17 Luwawu Cabarot 15 Guerschon Yabusele 9 Rudy Gobert 9 Luka Dončič 16 Jaka Blažič 14 Vlatko Čančar 11 Heurtel 6 Batum 3 Dimec 4, Hrovat 3 Z. Dragič 1
  14. Women's Pole Vault Final Results NAGEOTTE Katie 4.90 SIDOROVA Anzhelika 4.85 BRADSHAW Holly 4.85 Rank Athletes Nation Result 4 STEFANIDI Katerina 4.80 5 KYLYPKO Maryna 4.50 5 MURTO Wilma 4.50 5 ŠUTEJ Tina 4.50
×
×
  • Create New...