web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Dolby

Totallympics Bronze Medallist
  • Content Count

    1,049
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    2

Dolby last won the day on April 8

Dolby had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

311 Reputation Awards: 1 Gold & 1 Bronze Medals

1 Follower

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    10/04/87
  • Nation
    India
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Real Name
    Mehul Agrawal
  • Living City
    Ahmedabad

Recent Profile Visitors

1,657 profile views
  1. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Playoffs  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 20th 2019, h. 14:00 Netherlands 2 Canada July 20th 2019, h. 15:30 New Zealand 5 Hungary July 20th 2019, h. 17:00 Greece 3 China July 20th 2019, h. 18:30 Kazakhstan 5 Australia [/hide]
  2. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st , 2019 Mack Horton Jack McLoughlin x Sun Yang x Gabriele Detti x Danas Rapsys Aleksandr Krasnykh Mykhailo Romanchuk Zane Grothe Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Freestyle Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus x Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe Boglarka Kapas Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella Katie Ledecky x Leah Smith x Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia x Brazil x Canada France Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Poland Russia United States x Any Other Nation Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay Day 1 July 21st, 2019 Australia x Canada x China Denmark France Germany Great Britain Japan Netherlands Russia Sweden United States x Any Other Nation Men's 100m Breaststroke Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich x Yan Zibei Tobias Bjerg Adam Peaty x James Wilby x Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki Arno Kamminga Anton Chupkov Kirill Prigoda Michael Andrew Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Emma McKeon x Brianna Throssell Maggie MacNeil Zhang Yufei Beryl Gastaldello Elena Di Liddo Svetlana Chimrova Erin Gallagher An Se-hyeon Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom x Kelsi Dahlia x Katie McLaughlin Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Butterfly Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Nicholas Santos x Mehdy Metella Ben Proud x Oleg Kostin Andrey Zhilkin Joseph Schooling Andrii Govorov x Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Individual Medley Day 2 July 22nd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Sydney Pickrem Ye Shiwen Siobhan-Marie O’Connor Katinka Hosszu x Rika Omoto Yui Ohashi x Kim Seoyeong x Melanie Margalis Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kyle Chalmers Clyde Lewis Fernando Scheffer x Sun Yang James Guy Duncan Scott x Dominik Kozma Ketsuhiro Matsumoto Danas Rapsys x Mikhail Dovgalyuk Martin Malyutin Andrew Seliskar Townley Haas Any Other Swimmer Women's 1500m Freestyle Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Madeleine Gough Kiah Melverton Wang Jianjiahe x Kristel Kobrich Sarah Koehler Anja Kesely Simona Quadarella x Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky x Ashley Twichell Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Kaylee McKeown Kylie Masse x Taylor Ruck x Fu Yuanhui Simona Kubova Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera Natsumi Sakai Kathleen Baker x Olivia Smoliga Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Backstroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Mitch Larkin Marcus Thormeyer Jiayu Xu x Apostolos Christou Any Italian Swimmer Ryosuke Irie x Any Romanian Swimmer Kliment Kolesnikov Evgeny Rylov Matt Grevers Ryan Murphy x Any Other Swimmer Women's 100m Breaststroke Day 3 July 23rd, 2019 Jessica Hansen Kierra Smith Shi Jinglin Arianna Castiglioni Alia Atkinson Reona Aoki x Anna Belousova Yulia Efimova x Jessica Vall Tatjana Schoenmaker Lilly King x Micah Sumrall Any Other Swimmer Men's 800m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Felix Auboeck Guilherme Costa Sun Yang David Aubrey Florian Wellbrock Gabriele Detti Gregorio Paltrinieri x Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk x Zane Grothe x Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Freestyle Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Emma McKeon Ariarne Titmus x Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck x Any Chinese Swimmer Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Katinka Hosszu Federica Pellegrini Femke Heemskerk Veronika Andrusenko Sarah Sjostrom Katie Ledecky x Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Butterfly Day 4 July 24th, 2019 David Morgan Matthew Temple Leonardo De Deus Li Zhuhao Tamas Kenderesei x Kristof Milak x Federico Burdisso Daiya Seto x Chad le Clos Zach Harting Justin Wright Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Breaststroke Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Ilya Shymanovich x Joao Gomes Felipe Lima x Adam Peaty x Nicolo Martinenghi Fabio Scozzoli Yashurio Koseki Kirill Prigoda Caba Siladi Michael Houlie Michael Andrew Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100m Medley Relay Day 4 July 24th, 2019 Australia x Canada China x Germany Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia South Africa United States x Any Other Nation Women's 200m Butterfly Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Brianna Throssell Yufei Zhang Franziska Hentke Alys Thomas x Boglarka Kapas Suzuka Hasegawa Mireia Belmonte x Katie Drabot Hali Flickinger x Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Freestyle Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Oussama Sahnoune Kyle Chalmers x Pieter Timmers Marcelo Chierighini Breno Correia Duncan Scott Alessandro Miressi Vladislav Grinev x Vladimir Morozov Caeleb Dressel x Blake Pieroni Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Backstroke Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Etiene Medeiros Chen Jie Fu Yuanhui x Mie Nielsen Mimosa Jallow Georgia Davies x Any Dutch Swimmer Allcja Tchorz Anastastia Fesikova x Daria Vaskina Kathleen Baker Olivia Smoliga Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Individual Medley Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Mitch Larkin x Caio Pumputis Qin Hiayang Wang Shun x Philip Heintz Max Litchfield Duncan Scott Daiya Seto Jeremy Desplanches Chase Kalisz x Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 5 July 25th, 2019 Australia x Canada x China France Hungary Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States x Any Other Nation Women's 100m Freestyle Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Cate Campbell x Emma McKeon Penny Oleksiak Taylor Ruck Zhu Menghui Pernille Blume x Charlotte Bonnet Siobhan Haughey Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Sarah Sjostrom Mallory Comerford Simone Manuel x Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Breaststroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Sydney Pickrem Kelsey Wog Shi Jinglin Ye Shiwen Molly Renshaw Reona Aoki Yulia Efimova x Tatjana Schoenmaker x Jessica Vall Lilly King Micah Sumrall x Any Other Swimmer Men's 200m Backstroke Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Jiayu Xu Luke Greenbank Matteo Restivo Ryosuke Irie x Keita Sunama Radoslaw Kawecki Evgeny Rylov Ryan Murphy x Jacob Pebley Any Other Swimmer x Men's Breaststroke 200m Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Zach Stubblety-Cook Matthew Wilson x Qin Haiyang Marco Koch Ross Murdoch James Wilby Luca Pizzini Yashurio Koseki Ippei Watanabe x Dmitriy Baladin Anton Chupkov x Josh Prenot Andrew Wilson Any Other Swimmer Men's 4x200m Freestyle Relay Day 6 July 26th, 2019 Australia x China Germany Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan x Netherlands Russia United States x Any Other Nation Women's 50m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Maggie MacNeil Penny Oleksiak Emilie Beckmann Jeanette Ottesen Farida Osman Ranomi Kromowidjojo Louise Hansson Sarah Sjostrom x Kelsi Dahlia x Any Other Swimmer x Men's 50m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Bruno Fratus x Ben Proud x Kristian Gkolomeev Maxim Lobanovskij Andrea Vergani x Shinri Shioura Pawel Juraszek Vladimir Morozov Andrii Govorov Michael Andrew Caeleb Dressel Any Other Swimmer Men's 100m Butterfly Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Vinicius Lanza Li Zhuhao Mehdy Metella Marius Kusch James Guy Laszlo Cseh Kristof Milak Piero Codia x Joseph Schooling x Chad le Clos Jack Conger Caeleb Dressel x Any Other Swimmer Women's 200m Backstroke Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Minna Atherton Kaylee McKeown Kylie Masse x Taylor Ruck x Liu Yaxin Katalin Burian Katinka Hosszu Margherita Panziera x Anastasia Avdeeva Daria Ustinova Kathleen Baker Regan Smith Any Other Swimmer Women's 800m Freestyle Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Kiah Melverton Ariarne Titmus Li Bingjie Wang Jianjiahe x Sarah Koehler Boglarka Kapas Simona Quadarella Mireia Belmonte Katie Ledecky x Leah Smith x Any Other Swimmer Mixed 4x100 Freestyle Relay Day 7 July 27th, 2019 Australia x Canada China France Great Britain Hungary Italy Japan x Netherlands Russia United States x Any Other Nation Men's 1500m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jack McLoughlin Sun Yang Jan Micka David Aubrey Damian Joly Florian Wellbrock x Daniel Jervis Domenico Acerenza Gregorio Paltrinieri x Henrik Christiansen Mykhailo Romanchuk x Zane Grothe Jordan Willimovsky Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Breaststroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Jessica Hansen Fanny Lecluyse Ida Hulkko Martina Carraro Benedetta Pilato x Alia Atkinson Yulia Efimova x Jessica Vall Sophie Hansson Lilly King x Any Other Swimmer Women's 50m Freestyle Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Bronte Campbell Cate Campbell x Etiene Medeiros Liu Xiang Pernille Blume x Femke Heemskerk Ranomi Kromowidjojo Maria Kameneva Erin Gallagher Sarah Sjostrom x Simone Manuel Abbey Weitzeil Any Other Swimmer Men's 50m Backstroke Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Mitch Larkin Mikita Tsmyh Finlay Knox Jiayu Xu Jeremy Stravius Richard Bohus Shane Ryan Robert Glinta x Kliment Kolesnikov x Evgeny Rylov Zane Waddell Michael Andrew Ryan Murphy x Any Other Swimmer Women's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Emily Overholt Sydney Pickrem Ye Shiwen Fantine Lesaffre x Aimee Willmott Katinka Hosszu x Zsuzsanna Jakabos Yui Ohashi x Mireia Belmonte Any Swimmer from USA Any Other Swimmer Men's 400m Individual Medley Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Thomas Fraser-Holmes Maksym Shemberev Brandonn Almeida Philip Heintz Max Litchfield x Peter Bernek David Verraszto Daiya Seto x Lewis Clareburt Joan Lluis Pons Ramon Chase Kalisz x Jay Litherland Any Other Swimmer Women's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia x Canada China Italy Japan x Russia South Africa Sweden United States x Any Other Nation Men's 4x100m Medley Relay Day 8 July 28th, 2019 Australia Brazil China x Germany Great Britain Italy Japan x Russia South Africa United States x Any Other Nation [/hide]
  3. Full draw for AFC World Cup qualifiers- Second Round: Group A: Group B: Group C: Group D: Group E: Group F: Group G: Group H: All the group winners and 4 best runner-up will advance to third round.
  4. What will happen if Qatar wins their group? Their spot in third round goes to 5th best runner-up from all groups? or runner-up from their group qualify directly as winner of group? or Qatar plays even the third round?
  5. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 17th 2019, h. 21:00 Tunisia 2 1 Nigeria Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 19th 2019, h. 21:00 Senegal 1 2 Algeria [/hide]
  6. It means you are not in. You need to become a member of ICC to take part in official cricket. But becoming a member should not be hard, if they really tried. ICC, and all other federations, like to inflate their numbers, so grant out membership very easily.
  7. I have zero idea about Slovakian cricket team. A simple google search revealed it.
  8. Slovakia has a cricket club and have taken part in European T20 tournaments. ICC has 105 member nations while IIHF has 76 members. Also, I have nothing against Ice Hockey and believe it deserves its place in Olympics. I am just fed up of the hypocrisy practiced when Cricket or any other sport not popular in Europe or USA is derided as useless game played by handful of nations not even worthy to have its own World Cup while sports played in Europe are the pinnacle of human race.
  9. I think it is fair to say that those teams would lose to an amateur club team from Slovakia.
  10. Afghanistan and Netherlands are easily in top 15 teams in Cricket. If by some magic, ICC got some brains and we had a decent size WC of 16 teams, we would have more non-Commonwealth nations in WC.
  11. Afghanistan/Netherlands were not part of British Empire but we are talking about emotions and perceptions not facts.
  12. Same way Ice Hockey, Water Polo or Handball are Olympic sports even though nobody outside of Europe and USA/Canada play it.
  13. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:00 Senegal 1 3 Tunisia July 14th 2019, h. 21:00 Algeria 1 0 Nigeria [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...