website statistics
Jump to content

Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022


 Share

Recommended Posts

  • Replies 41
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Qualified Teams
 

  • BLR.gif134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png Minchanka Minsk
  • BEL.gif Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=brqJhNhhE8 Asterix Avo Beveren
  • BIH.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=uoKnvqLjZi ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko
  • BUL.gif122121ipem1wchhcde14hh.png VC Maritza Plovdiv
  • CRO.gif134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb
  • CZE.gifimage   VK Dukla Liberec
  • FIN.gif122123llsullbzf9u2ukcb.png LP Salo
  • FRA.gif122122rojes1hjre99yr4e.png ASPTT Mulhouse VB
  • FRA.gifBeziers-Volley12.png Beziers Volley
  • GER.gif 1200px-Dresdner-sc-1898.svg.png Dresdner SC
  • GRE.gif Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=r7R%2b%2fz Olympiacos Pireus
  • HUN.giffatum-logo-150x150-1.webp Fatum Nyiregyhaza
  • ITA.gif122122b7j331537jl5556x.png A. Carraro Imoco Volley Conegliano
  • ITA.gif122121ev0cz4d7iiqfqdpa.jpg Igor Gorgonzola Novara
  • ITA.gif prWwhLwS-QNnZwYaU.png Vero Volley Monza
  • POL.gif122123ci2m2tit2f2zmigy.png Grupa Azoty Chemik Police
  • POL.gif122123w1oeif1i2hlfoiie.png Developres SkyRes Rzeszów
  • RUS.gif122122bpoo737353l3kfcb.png Dinamo-AK Bars Kazan - Excluded
  • RUS.gif122122f3cak3cc2lkkzoom.png Dinamo Moscow - Excluded
  • RUS.gif122121zyy99r4jylytltyj.png Lokomotiv Kaliningrad Region - Excluded
  • SRB.gif Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=7OT0lK%2bJ ZOK UB
  • SLO.gif122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • ESP.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=Ony%2bOGXT CV Gran Canaria
  • SUI.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=x%2f%2bhzL Viteos Neuchatel UC
  • TUR.gif122121nlopo3q2hzhryq2h.png Fenerbahçe Opet Istanbul
  • TUR.gifTeams_WebLogo_or_ClubLogo_100_x.aspx?ID= Thy Istanbul
  • TUR.gif122122jxxc0qne07onrczr.png VakifBank Istanbul
  • UKR.gif122122ywsqduuuuoue8cpp.png SC Prometey Dnipro


 

Competition Format

 

September 21st - September 30th, 2021
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round
I

Second Qualifying Round
October 6th - October 14th, 2021
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round
I

Third Qualifying Round
October 27th, 2020 - October TBD, 2021
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Groups Round
I
Groups Round
November 23rd, 2021 - February 15th, 2022
20 Teams, 5 Groups, the 1st Teams from each Group and the 3 best 2nd ranked Teams between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals
March 8th - March 17th, 2022
8 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Semifinals
I

Semifinals
March 29th - April 7th, 2022
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Final
I

Final
May 21st - May 22nd, 2022
2 Teams, the winning Team will be the Women's Volleyball CEV European Champions League 2021 - 2022 Champion
Link to comment
Share on other sites

First Qualifying Round
September 21st - September 30th, 2021
4 Teams, Home and Away Matches, the 2 winning Teams will qualify for the Second Qualifying Round



 

 
  • BEL.gif Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=brqJhNhhE8 Asterix Avo Beveren
  • CRO.gif134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb
  • GRE.gif Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=r7R%2b%2fz Olympiacos Pireus
  • ESP.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=Ony%2bOGXT CV Gran Canaria
 
First Leg
 
GRE.gif Olympiacos Pireus Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=r7R%2b%2fz 3 - 1 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=brqJhNhhE8 Asterix Avo Beveren BEL.gif
21-25, 25-18, 25-21, 25-23
September 21st 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Melina Merkouri, Rentis
 
ESP.gif CV Gran Canaria Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=Ony%2bOGXT 1 - 3 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb CRO.gif
18-25, 18-25, 25-21, 23-25
September 22nd 2021, h. 18:00 (GMT +2), Centro Insular de Deports, Las Palmas

 

 

 
Second Leg
 
(2) BEL.gif Asterix Avo Beveren Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=brqJhNhhE8 1 - 3 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=r7R%2b%2fz Olympiacos Pireus GRE.gif (6)
20-25, 25-14, 18-25, 20-25
September 28th 2021, h. 18:30 (GMT +2), Topsporthal, Beveren

(2) CRO.gif Mladost Zagreb 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png 1 - 3 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=Ony%2bOGXT CV Gran Canaria ESP.gif (1)
14-25, 25-22, 23-25, 20-25, Golden Set: 15-9
September 30th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured
  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured
Second Qualifying Round
October 6th - October 14th, 2021
8 Teams, the 4 winning Teams will qualify for the Third Qualifying Round
 
 
 
  • BLR.gif134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png Minchanka Minsk
  • BIH.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=uoKnvqLjZi ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko
  • CRO.gif134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png Mladost Zagreb
  • GRE.gif Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=r7R%2b%2fz Olympiacos Pireus
  • SRB.gif Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=7OT0lK%2bJ ZOK UB
  • SLO.gif122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik
  • SUI.gifTeam_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=x%2f%2bhzL Viteos Neuchatel UC
  • UKR.gif122122ywsqduuuuoue8cpp.png SC Prometey Dnipro
First Leg

CRO.gif Mladost Zagreb 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.png 0 - 3 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=x%2f%2bhzL  Viteos Neuchatel UC SUI.gif  
18-25, 19-25, 21-25
October 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Dom Odbojke Bojan Stranic, Zagreb
 
UKR.gif SC Prometey Dnipro 122122ywsqduuuuoue8cpp.png 3 - 1 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png Calcit Volley Kamnik SLO.gif
23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-23
October 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sports Yunost, Zaporizhzhia
 
SRB.gif ZOK UB Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=7OT0lK%2bJ 3 - 0 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=uoKnvqLjZi ZOKBimal-Jedinstvo Brčko BIH.gif  
25-16, 25-15, 25-19
October 6th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sports Hall, Ub
 
GRE.gif Olympiacos Pireus Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=r7R%2b%2fz 3 - 2 134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png Minchanka Minsk BLR.gif
25-21, 25-27, 25-23, 20-25, 15-13
October 7th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Melina Merkouri, Rentis
 
Second Leg

(6) SUI.gif Viteos Neuchatel UC Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=x%2f%2bhzL  3 - 2 134718n9blko2ooeeo7k39.pngMladost Zagreb CRO.gif (2)
25-20, 25-17, 19-25, 21-25, 15-10
October 14th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2), Halle de Sports de la Riveraine, Neuchatel
 
(2) SLO.gif Calcit Volley Kamnik 122123c8ees8ws22zpuee2.png 1 - 3 122122ywsqduuuuoue8cpp.pngSC Prometey Dnipro UKR.gif (6)   
21-25, 27-25, 29-31, 12-25
October 13th 2021, h. 20:00 (GMT +2),Sportna Dvorana, Kamnik
 
(0) BIH.gif ZOK Bimal-Jedinstvo Brčko Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=uoKnvqLjZi  0 - 3 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=7OT0lK%2bJZOK UB SRB.gif (6)   
16-25, 14-25, 15-25
October 13th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +2), Sportska Dvorana Magnet, Brcko

(2) BLR.gif Minchanka Minsk 134717pf43n2fhocfc0feq.png 0 - 3 Team_WebLogo.aspx?api=1x&data=r7R%2b%2fzOlympiacos Pireus GRE.gif (6)
19-25, 22-25, 22-25
October 14th 2021, h. 19:00 (GMT +3), Palace of Sports "Uruchje", Minsk
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured
  • The topic was unfeatured
  • The topic was featured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...