website statistics
Jump to content

Men's Surfing WSL Qualifying Series 2021 (ABANCA Pantin Classic Galicia Pro)


 Share

Recommended Posts

Men's Individual

Round 104 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 96
 
Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Xabier Lopez

:ESP -


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Francisco Almeida

:POR -
2
Filippo Orso :ITA -


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tom Boelsma

:NED -


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Lens Arancibia Avila

:FRA -

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 96 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 65th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 81st
 
Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gal Zinger

:ISR 7.60
2

Joaquim Chaves

:POR 12.10
3

Peru Zuniga

:BAS 8.97
4

Xabier Lopez

:ESP 3.50


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Henrique Pyrrait

:POR 7.77
2

Guilherme Ribeiro

:POR 7.64
3

Alex Vilalta Espelt

:ESP 5.16
4

Elijah Chort

:FRA 7.04


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Luis Perloiro

:POR 7.90
2

Leon Agurruza

:CNI 5.80
3

Maksymilian Michalewski

:POL 5.90
4

Francisco Almeida

:POR 10.40


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sam Piter

:FRA 10.36
2

Patrick Langdon-Dark

:GBR 9.97
3

Martin Cortijo Gonzalez

:ESP 8.27
4

Toni Castro

:ESP 3.94


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Matteo Calatri

:ITA 9.64
2

Adur Amatriain

:BAS 12.00
3

Tarik Melendrez

:ESP 8.26
4

Tom Boelsma

:NED 5.83


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Aboubakar Bouaouda

:MAR 14.00
2

Diego Cordeiro

:ITA 9.17
3

Edoardo Papa

:ITA 12.40
4

Paco Alonzo

:FRA 8.67


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Diogo Martins

:POR 13.00
2

Uri Uziel

:ISR 8.66
3

Martim Nunes

:POR 8.07
4

Lens Arancibia Avila

:FRA 8.07


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gonzalo Gutierrez

:ESP 13.06
2

Martim Carrasco

:POR 8.03
3

Kai Odriozola

:ESP 11.77
4

Moises Dominguez Requena

:ESP 9.27


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ignacio Guisasola

:ESP 6.84
2

Arran Strong

:GBR 9.00
3

Hans Odriozola

:ESP 10.16


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tim Elter

:GER 9.60
2

Dor Bitton

:ISR 8.47
3

Tab Textor

:USA 2.44


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Cristian Portelli

:SWE 12.64
2

Siam Nikritin

:ISR 7.30
3

Marco Teichner

:GER 8.80
4

Filippo Orso

:ITA 6.37


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kike Suarez

:ESP 12.60
2

Markel Vizcarguenaga

:BAS 11.16
3

Pablo Montero

:ESP 10.90
4

Lenny Morel

:FRA 9.56


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Miguel Matos

:POR 8.90
2

Martim Paulino

:POR 9.33
3

Carlos Quintero

:ESP 2.14


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Amir Rafaeli

:ISR 7.73
2

Jose Champalimaud

:POR 6.73


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Dean Vandewalle

:BEL 10.44
2

Nestor Garcia

:ESP 9.63
3

Pelayo Suarez

:ESP 8.00


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Raul Bormann

:BRA 11.83
2

Nicolas Paulet

:FRA 10.83
3

Pepijn Tigges

:NED 6.17
4

Jose Luis Diaz Leira

:ESP 4.36

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was featured

Men's Individual

Round 64 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round 64, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 33rd, 4th Athletes will be ranked 49th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Charly Martin

:FRA 10.16
2

Yago Dominguez

:BAS 8.93
3

Joaquim Chaves

:POR 11.77
4

Guilherme Ribeiro

:POR 6.07


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Justin Becret

:FRA 10.66
2

Lenni Jensen

:GER 11.33
3

Henrique Pyrrait

:POR 13.67
4

Peru Zuniga

:BAS 7.77


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Marc Lacomare

:FRA 12.50
2

Dorian Gomez

:FRA 8.30
3

Francisco Almeida

:POR 10.47
4

Patrick Langdon-Dark

:GBR 7.43


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Maxime Huscenot

:FRA 10.10
2

Noe Ledee

:FRA 9.90
3

Sam Piter

:FRA 10.46
4

Luis Perloiro

:POR 14.00


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ruben Vitoria

:BAS 11.24
2

Yael Pena

:CNI 8.14
3

Adur Amatriain

:BAS 9.74
4

Edoardo Papa

:ITA 8.00


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Aritz Aranburu

:ESP 10.30
2

Arne Bergwinkl

:GER 7.90
3

Aboubakar Bouaouda

:MAR 11.00
4

Matteo Calatri

:ITA 4.54


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Dylan Groen

:GER 11.24
2

Tiago Carrique

:FRA 9.43
3

Diogo Martins

:POR 5.74
4

Kai Odriozola

:ESP 6.83


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Jorgann Couzinet

:FRA -
2

Juan Fernandez

:ESP 5.90
3

Gonzalo Gutierrez

:ESP 8.73
4

Uri Uziel

:ISR 9.57


 

Heat 9

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joan Duru

:FRA 11.66
2

Manuel Fernandez Lopez

:ESP 6.14
3

Hans Odriozola

:ESP 7.80
4

Dor Bitton

:ISR 6.70


 

Heat 10

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gaspard Larsonneur

:FRA 12.80
2

Gony Zubizarreta

:ESP 9.23
3

Tim Elter

:GER 7.87
4

Arran Strong

:GBR 10.97


 

Heat 11

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 12.90
2

Teva Bouchgua

:FRA 7.96
3

Cristian Portelli

:SWE 9.37
4

Markel Vizcarguenaga

:BAS 8.70


 

Heat 12

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Thomas Debierre

:FRA 9.66
2

Thomas Ledee

:FRA 9.87
3

Kike Suarez

:ESP 12.00
4

Marco Teichner

:GER 10.07


 

Heat 13

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tristan Guilbaud

:FRA 13.27
2

Afonso Antunes

:POR 13.10
3

Martim Paulino

:POR 8.50
4

Jose Champalimaud

:POR 6.00


 

Heat 14

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Vicente Romero

:ESP 8.67
2

Luis Diaz

:CNI 7.46
3

Amir Rafaeli

:ISR 7.23
4

Miguel Matos

:POR 8.47


 

Heat 15

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Paul Cesar Distinguin

:FRA 11.07
2

Pedro Henrique

:POR

12.83

3

Dean Vandewalle

:BEL 5.43
4

Nicolas Paulet

:FRA 7.67


 

Heat 16

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gatien Delahaye

:FRA 14.10
2

Bitor Garitaonandia

:ESP 10.40
3

Raul Bormann

:BRA 9.27
4

Nestor Garcia

:ESP 4.07

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 32 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Round of 16, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 17th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 25th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joaquim Chaves

:POR 8.33
2

Henrique Pyrrait

:POR 10.66
3

Francisco Almeida

:POR 6.37
4

Sam Piter

:FRA 11.34


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Charly Martin

:FRA 10.80
2

Lenni Jensen

:GER 6.40
3

Marc Lacomare

:FRA 12.90
4

Luis Perloiro

:POR 9.64


 

Heat 3
 

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ruben Vitoria

:BAS 11.07
2

Aboubakar Bouaouda

:MAR 9.86
3

Tiago Carrique

:FRA 10.16
4

Gonzalo Gutierrez

:ESP 6.70


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Adur Amatriain

:BAS 12.13
2

Aritz Aranburu

:ESP 10.67
3

Dylan Groen

:GER 9.83
4

Uri Uziel

:ISR 9.46


 

Heat 5

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Joan Duru

:FRA 9.76
2

Gaspard Larsonneur

:FRA 9.97
3

Cristian Portelli

:SWE 8.83
4

Marco Teichner

:GER 3.87


 

Heat 6

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Hans Odriozola

:ESP 9.24
2

Arran Strong

:GBR 6.06
3

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 10.80
4

Kike Suarez

:ESP 7.20


 

Heat 7

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tristan Guilbaud

:FRA 12.60
2

Vicente Romero

:ESP 12.24
3

Paul Cesar Distinguin

:FRA 9.50
4

Bitor Garitaonandia

:ESP 7.90


 

Heat 8

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Afonso Antunes

:POR 10.76
2

Miguel Matos

:POR 6.23
3

Pedro Henrique

:POR 12.86
4

Gatien Delahaye

:FRA 14.33

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

Round 16 Results
The best 2 Athletes from each Heat will qualify for the Quartelfinals, 3rd Athletes will be ranked 9th, 4th Athletes will be ranked 13th

 

Heat 1

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Sam Piter

:FRA 4.96
2

Tiago Carrique

:FRA 3.50
3

Marc Lacomare

:FRA 9.24
4

Aritz Aranburu

:ESP 7.66


 

Heat 2

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Ruben Vitoria

:BAS 10.73
2

Henrique Pyrrait

:POR 8.10
3

Adur Amatriain

:BAS 10.96
4

Charly Martin

:FRA 9.50


 

Heat 3

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Gaspard Larsonneur

:FRA 10.50
2

Vicente Romero

:ESP 10.07
3

Kauli Vaast

:FRA 12.00
4

Pedro Henrique

:POR 10.90


 

Heat 4

 

Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1

Tristan Guilbaud

:FRA 10.36
2

Joan Duru

:FRA 12.10
3

Gatien Delahaye

:FRA 8.60
4

Hans Odriozola

:ESP 6.10

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Men's Individual

 

Quarterfinals Semifinals Finals

:FRA Marc Lacomare

10.24 :BAS Ruben Vitoria 8.10 Final

:BAS Ruben Vitoria

11.67

:ESP Aritz Aranburu

8.57 :BAS Adur Amatriain 10.30 :BAS Adur Amatriain 13.23

:BAS Adur Amatriain

10.67

:FRA Kauli Vaast

13.30 :FRA Kauli Vaast 8.10 :FRA Joan Duru 10.83

:FRA Tristan Guilbaud

11.56

:POR Pedro Henrique

9.43 :FRA Joan Duru 9.76 No 3rd Place Match

:FRA Joan Duru

10.60

 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • The topic was unfeatured

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
 Share

×
×
  • Create New...