web
analytics
Jump to content

George_D

Totallympics World Class
  • Content Count

    813
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

George_D last won the day on October 9

George_D had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

128 Reputation Awards: 1 Silver Medal

1 Follower

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Greece
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    15/11/82
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Favourite Sports
    Football, Basketball, Swimming, Track Cycling, Athletics, Judo, Artistic Gymnastics
  • Living City
    Pyrgos, Ilia Perfecture

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. @Wumo when will be started discussion about 2020 prediction sports competitions calendar?
  2. So who won the election there amigo?
  3. [hide] Knockout RoundDecember 13th - December 15th, 2019 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 11th 2019, h. 17:30 Norway 3 Spain December 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Russia 4 Netherlands [/hide]
  4. [hide] Main RoundDecember 8th - December 11th, 2019 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 8th 2019, h. 15:00 Norway 2 Denmark December 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Serbia 2 South Korea December 8th 2019, h. 20:30 Netherlands 2 Germany December 9th 2019, h. 15:00 South Korea 2 Norway December 9th 2019, h. 18:00 Germany 1 Serbia December 9th 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark 1 Netherlands December 11th 2019, h. 15:00 Serbia 2 Denmark December 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Norway 3 Germany December 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Netherlands 2 South Korea Group 2 Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 8th 2019, h. 15:00 Montenegro 4 Japan December 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Romania 6 Russia December 8th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 3 Sweden December 10th 2019, h. 15:00 Russia 3 Montenegro December 10th 2019, h. 18:00 Sweden 3 Romania December 10th 2019, h. 20:30 Japan 10 Spain December 11th 2019, h. 16:00 Romania 4 Japan December 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Montenegro 1 Sweden December 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 1 Russia [/hide]
  5. Yes that's the result of the "out of the court" rivalry panathinaikos - olympiakos. Olympiakos is complaining that federation is favorable to panathinaikos regarding the referres in the matches between them. Last year Olympiakos withdraw team from 2 matches against panathinaikos and according to rules relegated to 2nd basketball division of Greece. Anyway, from the 3 players above only Printezis would be a loss
  6. So there is a cleptocracy under FLN "brand" with participation of the military
  7. @bestmen I would lik to ask you, what is the relation of the FLN to the military of Algeria?
  8. [hide] Preliminary RoundNovember 30th - December 6th, 2019 24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2019, h. 15:00 Serbia 6 Angola November 30th 2019, h. 18:00 Netherlands 5 Slovenia November 30th 2019, h. 20:30 Norway 20 Cuba December 2nd 2019, h. 12:30 Cuba 13 Serbia December 2nd 2019, h. 15:00 Angola 6 Netherlands December 2nd 2019, h. 20:30 Slovenia 8 Norway December 3rd 2019, h. 15:00 Netherlands 16 Cuba December 3rd 2019, h. 18:00 Slovenia 2 Angola December 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 Norway 7 Serbia December 5th 2019, h. 15:00 Cuba 7 Slovenia December 5th 2019, h. 18:00 Serbia 2 Netherlands December 5th 2019, h. 20:30 Norway 12 Angola December 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Serbia 4 Slovenia December 6th 2019, h. 18:00 Angola 4 Cuba December 6th 2019, h. 20:30 Netherlands 2 Norway Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2019, h. 15:00 Germany 1 Brazil November 30th 2019, h. 18:00 France 6 South Korea November 30th 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark 22 Australia December 1st 2019, h. 15:00 Brazil 7 France December 1st 2019, h. 18:00 Australia 14 Germany December 1st 2019, h. 20:30 South Korea 7 Denmark December 3rd 2019, h. 15:00 South Korea 4 Brazil December 3rd 2019, h. 19:00 France 20 Australia December 3rd 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark 3 Germany December 4th 2019, h. 15:00 Australia 10 South Korea December 4th 2019, h. 19:00 Germany 5 France December 4th 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark 4 Brazil December 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Brazil 12 Australia December 6th 2019, h. 19:00 Germany South Korea December 6th 2019, h. 20:30 France 2 Denmark Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2019, h. 15:00 Montenegro 13 Senegal November 30th 2019, h. 18:00 Romania 2 Spain November 30th 2019, h. 18:00 Hungary 15 Kazakhstan December 1st 2019, h. 15:00 Kazakhstan 14 Montenegro December 1st 2019, h. 18:00 Spain 2 Hungary December 1st 2019, h. 18:00 Senegal 10 Romania December 3rd 2019, h. 15:00 Hungary Montenegro December 3rd 2019, h. 15:00 Spain 12 Senegal December 3rd 2019, h. 19:00 Romania 8 Kazakhstan December 4th 2019, h. 15:00 Montenegro 4 Romania December 4th 2019, h. 15:00 Kazakhstan 14 Spain December 4th 2019, h. 19:00 Hungary 15 Senegal December 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Senegal 3 Kazakhstan December 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Montenegro 2 Spain December 6th 2019, h. 19:00 Romania 2 Hungary Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 November 30th 2019, h. 15:00 Japan 6 Argentina November 30th 2019, h. 18:00 Russia 17 China November 30th 2019, h. 20:30 Sweden 18 D.R. Congo December 2nd 2019, h. 15:00 Argentina 15 Russia December 2nd 2019, h. 18:00 D.R. Congo 8 Japan December 2nd 2019, h. 20:30 China 14 Sweden December 3rd 2019, h. 14:30 Russia 18 D.R. Congo December 3rd 2019, h. 17:00 China 2 Argentina December 3rd 2019, h. 19:30 Sweden 2 Japan December 5th 2019, h. 15:00 D.R. Congo 3 China December 5th 2019, h. 18:00 Japan 7 Russia December 5th 2019, h. 20:30 Sweden 5 Argentina December 6th 2019, h. 15:00 Japan 2 China December 6th 2019, h. 18:00 Argentina 6 D.R. Congo December 6th 2019, h. 20:30 Russia 3 Sweden [/hide]
  9. [hide] ATP Finals - Knockout Round November 16th - November 17th, 2019 4 Athletes, Semifinals and Final Final Date & Time (GMT) Athlete 1 T1 T2 Athlete 2 November 17th 2019, h. 18:00 Stefanos Tsitsipas 1 2 Dominic Thiem [/hide]
  10. Does anyone has info on which day will be the draw for the tournaments?
×
×
  • Create New...