Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


tuniscof

Prediction Contest Group
  • Content Count

    1,083
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

Everything posted by tuniscof

  1. After 2 rounds of listening (shortened the list from 34 to 26, then to 20 ) 10 finalists qualified for the final ,and one round of battles to get the extra 6 songs , i finally got my 16 song list in order it was hard though cuz many great songs in this edition
  2. tuniscof

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    My UCL predictor group code : a9e922a24b My UCL Fantasy league : KGXDF0ARRJ
  3. i guess i'm late for helping @amen09 for the song choice ... but i hope i can vote
  4. [hide] Women's Tournament Preliminary Round July 14th - July 21st, 2018 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 14:00 Netherlands 6 Croatia July 14th 2018, h. 15:30 Israel 7 Italy July 14th 2018, h. 20:30 France 2 Greece July 15th 2018, h. 17:00 Israel 9 Netherlands July 15th 2018, h. 18:30 Croatia 3 France July 15th 2018, h. 20:30 Italy 1 Greece July 17th 2018, h. 17:00 Greece 4 Croatia July 17th 2018, h. 18:30 France 6 Israel July 17th 2018, h. 20:30 Netherlands 1 Italy July 19th 2018, h. 14:00 Israel 5 Greece July 19th 2018, h. 17:00 Italy 5 Croatia July 19th 2018, h. 18:30 Netherlands 5 France July 21st 2018, h. 17:00 Israel 9 Croatia July 21st 2018, h. 18:30 France 6 Italy July 21st 2018, h. 20:30 Greece 2 Netherlands Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 4 Turkey July 14th 2018, h. 18:30 Serbia 1 Germany July 14th 2018, h. 22:15 Hungary 2 Spain July 15th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 10 Hungary July 15th 2018, h. 15:30 Serbia 5 Russia July 15th 2018, h. 22:00 Germany 6 Spain July 17th 2018, h. 14:00 Russia 5 Germany July 17th 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary 7 Serbia July 17th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 6 Turkey July 19th 2018, h. 15:30 Germany 4 Turkey July 19th 2018, h. 20:30 Russia 3 Hungary July 19th 2018, h. 22:00 Serbia 5 Spain July 21st 2018, h. 14:00 Serbia 4 Turkey July 21st 2018, h. 15:30 Hungary 7 Germany July 21st 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 3 Russia Men's Tournament Preliminary Round July 16th - July 20th, 2018 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia 9 Hungary July 16th 2018, h. 18:30 Germany 4 Italy July 18th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany 4 Georgia July 18th 2018, h. 20:30 Hungary 2 Italy July 20th 2018, h. 12:30 Germany 5 Hungary July 20th 2018, h. 15:30 Georgia 8 Italy Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 11:00 Montenegro 4 France July 16th 2018, h. 22:15 Malta 9 Spain July 18th 2018, h. 17:00 Montenegro 9 Malta July 18th 2018, h. 22:00 Spain 4 France July 20th 2018, h. 18:30 Malta 6 France July 20th 2018, h. 22:00 Montenegro 2 Spain Group C Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 7 Greece July 16th 2018, h. 17:00 Croatia 6 Netherlands July 18th 2018, h. 11:00 Croatia 7 Turkey July 18th 2018, h. 15:30 Greece 2 Netherlands July 20th 2018, h. 14:00 Turkey 3 Netherlands July 20th 2018, h. 20:30 Croatia 2 Greece Group D Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 16th 2018, h. 12:30 Russia 5 Slovakia July 16th 2018, h. 20:30 Serbia 4 Romania July 18th 2018, h. 14:00 Romania 2 Slovakia July 18th 2018, h. 18:30 Russia 2 Serbia July 20th 2018, h. 11:00 Serbia 6 Slovakia July 20th 2018, h. 17:00 Russia 3 Romania [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 1 2 England Final Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) France 1 2 Croatia [/hide]
  6. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 10th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) France 2 3 Belgium July 11th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 1 3 England [/hide]
  7. [hide] Knockout Round June 30th - July 15th, 2018 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Round of 16 Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 30th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) France 1 2 Argentina June 30th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 1 0 Portugal July 1st 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Spain 1 2 Russia July 1st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Croatia 2 1 Denmark July 2nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Brazil 1 1 Mexico July 2nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 2 0 Japan July 3rd 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 1 2 Switzerland July 3rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 1 2 England [/hide]
  8. [hide] Preliminary Round June 14th - June 28th, 2018 32 Nations, 8 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 14th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Russia X X Saudi Arabia June 15th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+5) Egypt 1 2 Uruguay June 19th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Russia 1 2 Egypt June 20th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Uruguay 4 0 Saudi Arabia June 25th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Uruguay 2 0 Russia June 25th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Saudi Arabia 1 2 Egypt Group B Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 15th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Morocco 1 0 Iran June 15th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 0 1 Spain June 20th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Portugal 1 1 Morocco June 20th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 0 3 Spain June 25th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iran 1 2 Portugal June 25th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) Spain 2 0 Morocco Group C Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 13:00 (GMT+3) France 3 0 Australia June 16th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+3) Peru 1 1 Denmark June 21st 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Denmark 2 1 Australia June 21st 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) France 2 1 Peru June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Denmark 1 1 France June 26th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Australia 1 2 Peru Group D Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 16th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 2 0 Iceland June 16th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Croatia 1 1 Nigeria June 21st 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Argentina 1 0 Croatia June 22nd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 2 1 Iceland June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Nigeria 2 3 Argentina June 26th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Iceland 1 1 Croatia Group E Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 16:00 (GMT+4) Costa Rica 1 0 Serbia June 17th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 2 0 Switzerland June 22nd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Brazil 5 2 Costa Rica June 22nd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+2) Serbia 1 0 Switzerland June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Serbia 0 2 Brazil June 27th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Switzerland 3 1 Costa Rica Group F Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 17th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Germany 2 1 Mexico June 18th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Sweden 2 1 South Korea June 23rd 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 0 2 Mexico June 23rd 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Germany 2 1 Sweden June 27th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) South Korea 0 3 Germany June 27th 2018, h. 19:00 (GMT+5) Mexico 2 1 Sweden Group G Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 18th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 4 0 Panama June 18th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Tunisia 1 1 England June 23rd 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Belgium 2 1 Tunisia June 24th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) England 3 0 Panama June 28th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+2) England 0 0 Belgium June 28th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Panama 1 2 Tunisia Group H Date & Time Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 June 19th 2018, h. 15:00 (GMT+3) Colombia 4 1 Japan June 19th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+3) Poland 1 2 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 20:00 (GMT+5) Japan 1 2 Senegal June 24th 2018, h. 21:00 (GMT+3) Poland 1 1 Colombia June 28th 2018, h. 17:00 (GMT+3) Japan 1 2 Poland June 28th 2018, h. 18:00 (GMT+4) Senegal 1 2 Colombia [/hide]
  9. tuniscof

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    Does anywone know how can i remove a team? or is it impossible, btw still no one joined my group
  10. tuniscof

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    everyone who didn't join yet feel free to join my group (i'm still alone there lol)
  11. tuniscof

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    Don't forget to complete the challenges
  12. tuniscof

    [OFF TOPIC] Fantasy Games Thread

    Hi everyone I joinded the game today I made it TOTALLYMPICS Team ID : 20062 password : 2018
  13. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 24th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 1 Czech Republic Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 25th 2018, h. 13:10 Germany 1 Olympic Athletes from Russia [/hide]
  14. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 23rd 2018, h. 16:40/21:10 Czech Republic 2 Olympic Athletes from Russia February 23rd 2018, h. 21:10/16:40 Germany 4 Canada [/hide]
  15. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 21st 2018, h. 12:10 Czech Republic 1 United States February 21st 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 4 Norway February 21st 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 2 Finland February 21st 2018, h. 21:10 Sweden 3 Germany [/hide]
  16. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 21st 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 3 Finland Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 22nd 2018, h. 13:10 Canada 1 United States [/hide]
  17. [hide] Men's Tournament Knockout Round February 20th - February 25th, 2018 Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Round of 16 Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Switzerland 1 Germany February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Finland 5 South Korea February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 Slovenia 1 Norway February 20th 2018, h. 12:10/16:40/21:10 United States 1 Slovakia [/hide]
  18. [hide] Women's Tournament Knockout Round February 17th - February 22nd, 2018 Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 19th 2018, h. 13:10 United States 3 Finland February 19th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 5 Olympic Athletes from Russia [/hide]
  19. Bad luck i missed the Women's Quarterfinals Prediction
  20. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Downhill Day 1 February 11th, 2018 Max Franz Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer Hannes Reichelt Adrien Theaux Thomas Dressen Peter Fill Dominik Paris Kjetil Jansrud X Aksel Lund Svindal X Beat Feuz X Gilles Roulin Any Athlete from North America Any Other Athlete Women's Giant Slalom Day 2 February 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Austria Tessa Worley X Victoria Rebensburg X Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia X Manuela Moelgg Ragnhild Mowinckel Tina Robnik Estelle Alphand Sara Hector Lara Gut Mikaela Shiffrin Any Other Athlete Men's Super-Combined Day 3 February 13th, 2018 Romed Baumann Marcel Hirscher X Matthias Mayer Victor Muffat-Jeandet Alexis Pinturault Peter Fill Dominik Paris X Kjetil Jansrud Luca Aerni Mauro Caviezel X Pavel Tirkhichev Any Other Athlete Women's Slalom Day 4 February 14th, 2018 Bernadette Schild Any Athlete from Germany Any Athlete from Italy Nina Haver-Loeseth Petra Vlhova Estelle Alphand Frida Hansdotter X Anna Swenn-Larsson Wendy Holdener X Melanie Meillard Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Other Athlete Men's Super-G Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Max Franz Vincent Kriechmayr X Matthias Mayer Hannes Reichelt Any Athlete from Canada X Adrien Theaux Thomas Dressen Josef Ferstl Peter Fill Dominik Paris Aleksander Aamodt Kilde Kjetil Jansrud X Aksel Lund Svindal Beat Feuz Any Other Athlete Women's Super-G Day 6 February 17th, 2018 Nicole Schmidhofer Anna Veith X Any Athlete from France Victoria Rebensburg Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia Johanna Schnarff Tina Weirather X Ragnhild Mowinckel Michelle Gissin Lara Gut X Any Other Athlete Men's Giant Slalom Day 7 February 18th, 2018 Manuel Feller Marcel Hirscher X Alexis Pinturault X Luca De Aliprandini Henrik Kristoffersen Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen Zan Kranjec Matts Olsson Justin Murisier Ted Ligety X Any Other Athlete Women's Downhill Day 8 February 21st, 2018 Cornelia Hutter Nicole Schmidhofer X Ramona Sieberhofen Any Athlete from France Sofia Goggia Tina Weirather Ragnhild Mowinckel Michelle Gisin Lara Gut X Mikaela Shiffrin Lindsey Vonn X Jacqueline Wiles Any Other Athlete Men's Slalom Day 9 February 22nd, 2018 Manuel Feller Marcel Hirscher X Michael Matt Alexis Pinturault Dave Ryding Stefano Gross Sebastian Foss-Solevaag Henrik Kristoffersen X Andre Myhrer Luca Aerni Daniel Yule Any Other Athlete X Women's Super-Combined Day 10 February 23rd, 2018 Ricarda Haaser Anne-Sophie Barthet Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia Marusa Ferk Denise Feierabend X Michelle Gisin X Wendy Holdener X Mikaela Shiffrin Any Athlete from North America Any Other Athlete Team Event Day 11 February 24th, 2018 Austria X Canada France X Germany Italy Norway Slovakia Sweden X Switzerland United States Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  21. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina X Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Sprint Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp X Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 10km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Darya Domracheva X Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina X Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak X Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 4 February 14th, 2018 Darya Domracheva X Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko X Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Individual Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec X Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 6 February 17th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina X Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 7 February 18th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe X Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete 2x6km Women's + 2x7.5km Men's Mixed Relay Day 8 February 20th, 2018 Austria Belarus Czech Republic Finland France Germany X Italy X Norway X Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 9 February 22nd, 2018 Belarus Canada Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway Poland Slovakia Sweden Ukraine X Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 10 February 23rd, 2018 Austria X Canada Czech Republic France X Germany 2 Italy Norway Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation [/hide]
  22. [hide] Women's Tournament Preliminary Round February 10th - February 15th, 2018 8 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from Group A will qualify for the Semifinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group A and 1st and 2nd Nations from Group B will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 3rd and 4th Nations from Group B will qualify for the 5th-8th Places Semifinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 11th 2018, h. 16:40 Finland 4 United States February 11th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 8 Olympic Athletes form Russia February 13th 2018, h. 16:40 Canada 4 Finland February 13th 2018, h. 21:10 United States 7 Olympic Athletes from Russia February 15th 2018, h. 12:10 United States 1 Canada February 15th 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 2 Finland Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 10th 2018, h. 16:40 Japan 2 Sweden February 10th 2018, h. 21:10 Switzerland 3 South Korea February 12th 2018, h. 16:40 Sweden 5 South Korea February 12th 2018, h. 21:10 Switzerland 3 Japan February 14th 2018, h. 12:10 Sweden 1 Switzerland February 14th 2018, h. 16:40 South Korea 2 Japan Men's Tournament Preliminary Round February 14th - February 18th, 2018 12 Nations, 3 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group and the best 2nd ranked Nation between all Groups will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the other Nations will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 15th 2018, h. 21:10 Czech Republic 5 South Korea February 15th 2018, h. 21:10 Switzerland 4 Canada February 17th 2018, h. 12:10 Canada 3 Czech Republic February 17th 2018, h. 16:40 South Korea 6 Switzerland February 18th 2018, h. 16:40 Czech Republic 1 Switzerland February 18th 2018, h. 21:10 Canada 9 South Korea Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 14th 2018, h. 21:10 Slovakia 2 Olympic Athletes from Russia February 14th 2018, h. 21:10 United States 6 Slovenia February 16th 2018, h. 12:10 United States 3 Slovakia February 16th 2018, h. 16:40 Olympic Athletes from Russia 4 Slovenia February 17th 2018, h. 21:10 Olympic Athletes from Russia 2 United States February 17th 2018, h. 21:10 Slovenia 2 Slovakia Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 February 15th 2018, h. 12:10 Finland 3 Germany February 15th 2018, h. 16:40 Norway 3 Sweden February 16th 2018, h. 21:10 Finland 5 Norway February 16th 2018, h. 21:10 Sweden 4 Germany February 18th 2018, h. 12:10 Germany 2 Norway February 18th 2018, h. 21:10 Sweden 3 Finland [/hide]
  23. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Charles Hamelin X Samuel Girard Shaoang Liu Saolin Sandor Liu Sjinkie Knegt X Lim Hyuo Jun Seo Yi-Ra Hwang Dae Heon X John Celski Any Other Athlete Luge Men's Singles Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Reinhard Egger Wolfgang Kindl X Samuel Edney Andi Langenhan Felix Loch X Johannes Ludwig Dominik Fischnaller Kevin Fischnaller Kristers Aparjods Semen Pavlichenko Roman Repilov X Tucker West Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's 5000m Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Bart Swings Ted-Jan Bloemen Patrick Beckert Moritz Geisreiter Nicola Tumolero Andrea Giovannini Sven Kramer X Jan Blokhuijsen X Bob de Vries Peter Michael X Sverre Lunde Pedersen Lee Seung-Hoo Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's 1500m Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Canada Any Athlete from Germany Miho Takagi X Lotte van Beek Marrit Leenstra X Ireen Wust Heather Bergsma X Brittany Bowe Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Athlete Luge Women's Singles Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Alex Gough X Kimberley McRae Dajana Eitberger X Natalie Geisenberger X Tatjana Huefner Raluca Stramaturaru Martina Kocher Summer Britcher Erin Hamlin Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Mixed Pairs Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya Harley Windsor Megan Duhamel Eric Radford Julianne Seguin Charlie Bilodeau Sui Wenjing Han Cong X Yu Xiaoyu Zhang Hao Vanessa James Morgan Cipres Aliona Savchenko Bruno Massot X Any Pair from Italy Any Pair from Italy Evgenia Tarasova Vladimir Morozov X Natalia Zabiiako Alexander Enbert Alexa Scimeca Knierim Chris Knierim Any Other Pair Any Other Pair Skeleton Men's Skeleton Day 6 February 16th, 2018 Any Athlete from Canada Christopher Grotheer Axel Jungk X Any Athlete from Great Britain Martins Dukurs X Tomass Dukurs Nikita Tregubov Alexander Tretiakov Sungbin Yun X Matt Antoine Any Other Athlete Skeleton Women's Skeleton Day 7 February 17th, 2018 Janine Flock Kim Meylemans Jane Channell Mirela Rahneva Elisabeth Vathje Tina Hermann X Jacqueline Loelling X Laura Deas Lizzy Yarnold Kimberley Bos Elena Nikitina X Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Men's Singles Day 7 February 17th 2018 Patrick Chan X Jin Boyang X Moris Kvitelashvili Oleksii Bychenko Yuzuru Hanyu X Shoma Uno Denis Ten Mikhail Kolyada Dmitri Aliev Javier Fernandez Nathan Chen Adam Rippon Misha Ge Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's 500m Day 8 February 19th, 2018 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix Mika Poutala Nico Ihle Any Athlete from Japan Kai Verbij Ronald Mulder X Jan Smeekens X Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen Any Athlete from South Korea Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete X Bobsleigh Women's 2-Man Day 9 February 21st, 2018 Elfje Willemsen Kaillie Humphries X Alysia Rissling Mica McNeill Mariama Jamanka Anna Koehler Stephanie Schneider Nadezhda Sergeeva Sabina Hafner Jamie Greubel Poser X Elana Meyers Taylor X Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross Day 9 February 21st, 2018 Any Athlete from Austria Any Athlete from Canada X Jean-Frederic Chapuis X Terence Tchiknavorian Francois Place Arnaud Bovolenta Paul Eckert Victor Oehling Norberg Viktor Andersson Marc Bischofberger Alex Fiva X Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m Day 10 February 22nd, 2018 Kim Boutin X Marianne St-Gelais Elise Christie Arianna Fontana Yara van Kerkhof X Suzanne Schulting Lee Yu-Bin Choi Min-Jeong X Shim Suk-Hee Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Women's Singles Day 11 February 23rd, 2018 Loena Hendrickx Gabrielle Daleman X Kaetlyn Osmond X Carolina Kostner Satoko Miyahara Kaori Sakamoto Elisabet Tursynbayeva Evgenia Medvedeva X Maria Sotskova Alina Zagitova Mirai Nagasu Bradie Tennell Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross Day 11 February 23rd, 2018 Sami Kennedy-Sim Andrea Limbacher Kelsey Serwa Brittany Phelan Marielle Berger Sabbatel Alizee Baron Debora Pixner Sandra Naeslund X Fanny Smith X Any Other Athlete X Speed Skating Women's Mass Start Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Ivanie Blondin X Any Athlete from China Elena Moeller Rigas Claudia Pechstein Francesca Lollobrigida X Francesca Bettrone Any Athlete from Japan Irene Schouten Annouk van der Weijden Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete X Snowboarding Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Alexander Payer Andreas Prommegger X Benjamin Karl Radoslav Yankov Jasey-Jay Anderson Sylvain Dufour Roland Fischnaller X Edwin Coratti Mirko Felicetti Rok Marguc Lee Sang-Ho Nevin Galmarini Andrey Sobolev X Any Other Athlete Snowboarding Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Julia Dujmovits X Claudia Riegler Ina Meschik Ester Ledecka X Ramona Hofmeister X Selina Jörg Carolin Langenhorst Gloria Kotnik Julie Zogg Ladina Jenny Ekaterina Tudegesheva Alena Zavarzina Any Other Athlete Bobsleigh Men's Four-Man Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps Chris Spring Francesco Friedrich Johannes Lochner X Nico Walther Oskars Kibermanis Oskars Melbardis X Yunjong Won Rico Peter Any Athlete from United States X Any Other Athlete Curling Women's Tournament Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Canada X China Denmark Great Britain X Japan South Korea Sweden X Switzerland United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Curling Men's Tournament Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Canada X Denmark Great Britain X Italy Japan Norway South Korea Sweden X Switzerland United States [/hide]
×