web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to other members, get your own private messenger, manage your profile and so much more. This message will be removed once you have signed in.

Login | Create an Account


tuniscof

Prediction Contest Group
  • Content Count

    1,133
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    4

Everything posted by tuniscof

  1. Valencia got lucky , i was betting on Krasnodar to qualify
  2. Sevilla undersestimated their opponents since the first leg they should have known it won't be an easy task in Czech Republic and had to assume the consequences ...
  3. You have no idea how popular Juventus is around the world especially among older generations (born before the 90s ) https://as.com/diarioas/2015/05/05/english/1430814781_116902.html
  4. what about this : Ajax - Porto (underdogs meeting) Liverpool - Manchester City (h2h for EPL) Manchester United - Juventus (we meet again) Barcelona - Tottenham (we meet again)
  5. Do you have a proof? or you have your own camera? were you on the pitch of Bernabeu that night ????
  6. Manchester United should say thank you Mourniho at the end of the season He could be the reason of the Red Devil's Metamorphosis in UCL it reminds me of UEFA CL 1998/1999 , a probable Man United - Bayern Final in Spain (Bayern lost two champions league finals in Spain vs Man United in 1999 in Camp Nou and in 2010 vs Inter in Bernabeu )
  7. it isn't when you really apply it correctly, and review the action from the beginning , i agree with you that Roma should have had a penalty in last action, also in Real Madrid's winner goal in first leg in Amsterdam there was a foul in the middle of the pitch for Ajax ...
  8. i predicted it 3-1 for Man United and also Man United to win the Champions league though i'm a Barça and Liverpool fan lol
  9. No Ronaldo, No Zidane, and No more refereeing help or robbery because of the VAR technology
  10. So far you have 4 underdogs qualified Tottelham (45 %) and 3 teams with 30% of chances (Man Utd , Ajax and Porto) ... if we follow that trend here, next teams to qualify will be Liverpool, Atlético, Lyon and Schalke? that would be the craziest champions league season of all times
  11. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2.7.5km Day 1 March 7th, 2019 Austria Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Russia Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 2 March 8th, 2019 Marketa Davidova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Chevalier X Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland X Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Sprint Day 3 March 9th, 2019 Simon Eder Julian Eberhard Simon Desthieux Antonin Guigonnat Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet Benedikt Doll Arnd Peiffer X Any Other German Athlete Lukas Hofer Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Athlete Women's 10km Pursuit Day 4 March 10th, 2019 Iryna Kryuko Kaisa Makarainen Anais Chevalier Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Monika Hojnisz Anastasiya Kuzmina X Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg X Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 4 March 10th, 2019 Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Antonin Guigonnat Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet Benedikt Doll X Arnd Peiffer Any Other German Athlete Lukas Hofer Johannes Thingnes Boe Tarjei Boe X Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Benjamin Weger Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 5 March 12th, 2019 Kaisa Makarainen Anais Chevalier Laura Dahlmeier X Franziska Preuss Franziska Hildebrand Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Monika Hojnisz Any Russian Athlete Anastasiya Kuzmina X Paulina Fialkova X Hanna Oeberg Yuliia Dzhima Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Individual Day 6 March 13th, 2019 Simon Eder X Simon Desthieux Antonin Guigonnat Martin Fourcade Quentin Fillon Maillet Erik Lesser X Arnd Peiffer Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Any Other Athlete Mixed Single Relay 6km + 7.5km Day 7 March 14th, 2019 Austria Czech Republic France Germany X Italy X Norway X Russia Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 8 March 16th, 2019 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France X Germany Italy Norway Poland Russia Slovakia Sweden X Switzerland Ukraine X Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 8 March 16th, 2019 Austria X Belgium Czech Republic France Germany Italy Norway X Russia Slovakia Sweden X Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 9 March 17th, 2019 Iryna Kryuko Kaisa Makarainen X Laura Dahlmeier Franziska Preuss Franziska Hildebrand Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi X Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Monika Hojnisz Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht Anastasiya Kuzmina X Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 9 March 17th, 2019 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Antonin Guigonnat Martin Fourcade X Quentin Fillon Maillet Erik Lesser X Arnd Peiffer Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  12. Congrats to all medalists @OlympicsFan , @Dunadan and @Federer91
  13. not necessarely but at some point you become a fan of that sport for some '' other sports '' prediction contest
  14. at least we have 2 followers here on the forum lol i dunno about the rest of the country
  15. [hide] Cross-country Skiing (20) 1- Norway will win gold in both Men's and Women's Individual Sprint [YES - 2] 2- Sweden will win 2 medals in Women's Individual Sprint [NO - 3] 3- Norway will have at least 5 athletes in the final in the Men's and Women's Individual Sprint (Example: 3 Men and 2 Women qualify for the final. Bet won/yes) [YES - 2] 4- Sophie Caldwell will qualify for the final in the Women's Individual Sprint [NO - 2] 5- Andrew Young will be in Top 25 in the qualification for the Men's Individual Sprint [YES - 2] 6- Therese Johaug will win 4 gold medals [NO - 2] 7- Therese Johaug will win Women's 10km C with 35 or fewer seconds to second place [NO - 2] 8- Norway will win more or the same amount of medals in total as Canada, Finland, Italy, Russia and USA [YES - 2] 9- Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo will run the 4th leg for Norway's Relay [YES - 2] 10- Finland will win at least two or more Individual medals [YES - 3] 11- Sindre Bjoernestad Skar will represent Norway in the Teamsprint [YES - 2] 12- At least 2 or more athletes from the Women's 5km C will be slower than the winner of the Men's 10km C [YES - 2] 13- No male athlete from Sweden will win a medal (Including Relay) [NO - 2] 14- The winner of the Men's Skiathlon will be in Top 10 after the first 15km [YES - 2] 15- The same nation will lead after every leg exchange (including finish line) in the Men's or Women's Relay [YES - 3] 16- A nation will sweep a podium in any event [YES - 3] 17- At least one athlete will be 10 or more seconds after a heat winner in the Men's or Women's Individual Sprint [YES - 3] 18- The winner of the Men's 50km will win with 3 or fewer seconds to second place [NO - 3] 19- The winner time of the Men's 50km will be 1:50:00 or under [NO - 3] 20- Ebba Andersson will win more or the same amount of medals as Charlotte Kalla [NO - 3] Nordic Combined (15) 1- An Athlete will win 2 or more gold medals. [YES - 4] 2- Jarl Magnus Riiber will be Top 3 after the ski jumping in both Individual events [NO - 3] 3- Franz-Josef Rehrl will lead after the ski jumping in at least one of the Individual events [NO - 3] 4- Austria will have at least 3 or more athletes in Top 10 after the ski jumping in one of the two Individual events [YES - 3] 5- Alessandro Pittin will be in Top 35 after the ski jumping in at least one of the Individual events [YES - 4] 6- Szczepan Kupczak will fall at least 25 places back in the Cross-Country Skiing (Example: 5th after ski jumping, ends 30th. Bet won/yes) [YES - 4] 7- Ilka Herola will overtake at least 15 athletes in the Cross-Country Skiing [YES - 3] 8- Johannes Rydzek and Fabian Riessle will represent Germany in the Team Sprint [YES - 4] 9- Germany will have at least 2 or more athletes on the podium in the same event [YES - 3] 10- Japan will win at least one medal [YES - 3] 11- Finland will win a medal in the Team Sprint [NO - 4] 12- At least 2/4 events will be decided in a sprint (3 or fewer seconds) between first and second place [YES - 4] 13- The podium for the Team Event will be; 1. Germany, 2. Norway, 3. Austria [YES - 3] 14- Vinzenz Geiger will be the highest-placed German athlete in at least one Individual event [NO - 4] 15- Austria will win at least one gold medal in the Individual events [NO - 3] Ski Jumping (15) 1- Ryoyu Kobayashi will not win a gold medal in any of the Individual events [YES - 4] 2- Poland will have 3 or more athletes in Top 10 in at least one the Individual events [YES - 4] 3- Maren Lundby will win with 7 or more points to second place in Women's Individual event. [YES - 4] 4- Stefan Kraft will win at least 3 medals [NO - 4] 5- At least one defending champion (from 2017) will win a gold medal (including gold winners from team events) [YES - 4] 6- Vladimir Zografski will qualify for the second round in both Individual events [YES - 4] 7- Killian Peier will be in Top 12 in at least one of the Individual events [YES - 4] 8- Marcus Eisenbichler will be the highest-ranked German athlete in both Individual events [YES - 4] 9- The podium in the Mixed Team event will be; 1.Germany 2. Norway, 3. Japan [YES - 4] 10- Halvor Egner Granerud will be the highest-placed Norwegian athlete in at least one of the Individual events [NO - 4] 11- Nika Kriznar will be the only athlete born in 2000 or later to be in Top 10 in the Women's Individual event [YES - 4] 12- Norway will win a medal in all team events, Men, Women and Mixed [YES - 4] 13- Finland will qualify for the final round (last 4 jumps) in the Men's Team event [YES - 4] 14- Austria will win at least one gold medal in any event [YES - 4] 15- The leading athlete/nation in at least 4/6 events after the first round, will end up winning the gold medal (First round in a team event will be after the first jump from every athlete on the team) [YES - 4] General/Overall (6) 1- Top 3 of the Overall medal table will be; 1. Norway, 2. Germany, 3. Austria [YES - 4] 2- At least one event will be postponed with 1 hour or more during the WCH [YES - 2] 3- Austria will win at least one gold medal [YES - 10] 4- Norway will win a medal in at least 18/22 events [NO - 10] 5- Sweden and Finland will win more or the same amount medals as Germany overall [NO - 4] 6- Athletes with three names will win at least 12 or more medals in all events (Only the official name on fis.com will count. Examples: Franz-Josef Rehrl, Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo, Daniela Iraschko-Stolz) [YES - 10] [/hide]
  16. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Men's Sprint Freestyle February 21st, 2019 Alex Harvey Lucas Chavanat Richard Jouve Baptiste Gros Federico Pellegrino X Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Finn Haagen Krogh Sindre Bjoernestad Skar Alexander Bolshunov X Gleb Retivykh Any Athlete from Sweden Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Sprint Freestyle February 21st, 2019 Sandra Ringwald Mari Eide Maiken Caspersen Falla X Kristine Stavaas Sistad Any Other Athlete from Norway Natalia Nepryaeva Yulia Belorukova Any Athlete from Slovenia Nadine Faehndrich Maja Dahlqvist Stina Nilsson X Any Other Athlete from Sweden Sophie Caldwell Jessica Diggins X Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill 10km Cross-Country February 22nd, 2019 Martin Fritz Franz-Josef Rehrl Mario Seidl Ilka Herola Eric Frenzel X Vinzenz Geiger Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek X Akito Watabe X Espen Bjoernstad Joergen Graabak Jarl Magnus Riiber Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon February 23rd, 2019 Teresa Stadlober Krista Parmakoski X Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Therese Johaug Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Heidi Weng X Yulia Belorukova Natalia Nepryaeva Anastasia Sedova Natalie Von Siebenthal Ebba Andersson Charlotte Kalla X Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km+15km Skiathlon February 23rd, 2019 Alex Harvey Iivo Niskanen Maurice Manificat Francesco De Fabiani Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Sjur Roethe Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov X Any Other Athlete from Russia Any Athlete From Sweden Dario Cologna Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Individual Large Hill February 23rd, 2019 Stefan Kraft Roman Koudelka Marcus Eisenbichler Karl Geiger Stephan Leyhe Ryoyu Kobayashi Johann Andre Forfang Halvor Egner Granerud Robert Johansson X Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch X Piotr Zyla Timi Zajc Any Other Athlete X Cross-Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint Classical February 24th, 2019 Finland Germany Norway X Poland Russia Slovenia Sweden X Switzerland United States X Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Classical February 24th, 2019 Canada Finland France Great Britain Germany Italy X Norway X Russia X Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Team Sprint Large Hill 15km Cross-Country February 24th, 2019 Austria Czech Republic Finland France X Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Poland Russia United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Team Large Hill February 24th, 2019 Austria X Czech Republic Finland Germany Japan Norway X Poland X Russia Slovenia Switzerland Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Classical February 26th, 2019 Teresa Stadlober Krista Parmakoski Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen X Therese Johaug Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Any Other Athlete From Norway X Yulia Belorukova Natalia Nepryaeva Ebba Andersson Charlotte Kalla X Sadie Bjornsen Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Team Normal Hill February 26th, 2019 Austria X Czech Republic France Germany X Italy Japan X Norway Russia Slovenia United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km Classical February 27th, 2019 Alex Harvey Iivo Niskanen X Any Athlete From France Francesco De Fabiani Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Didrik Toenseth Any Other Athlete From Norway Evgeniy Belov Alexander Bolshunov Any Other Athlete from Russia Any Athlete From Sweden Dario Cologna X Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Individual Normal Hill February 27th, 2019 Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Eva Pinkeling Katharina Althaus X Juliane Seyfarth Ramona Straub Carina Voigt Yuki Ito Sara Takanashi X Maren Lundby X Anna Odine Stroem Lidia Iakovleva Nika Kriznar Ursa Bogataj Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 4x5km Relay February 28th, 2019 Finland X Germany Italy Norway X Russia Slovenia Sweden X Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Individual Gundersen Normal Hill 10km Cross-Country February 28th, 2019 Martin Fritz Franz-Josef Rehrl Mario Seidl Eero Hirvonen Ilka Herola Eric Frenzel X Vinzenz Geiger Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek X Akito Watabe X Joergen Graabak Jarl Magnus Riiber Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 4x10km Relay March 1st, 2019 Canada Finland France Germany Italy Norway X Russia X Sweden X Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Individual Normal Hill March 1st, 2019 Stefan Kraft X Roman Koudelka Marcus Eisenbichler Karl Geiger Stephan Leyhe Ryoyu Kobayashi Johann Andre Forfang X Halvor Egner Granerud Robert Johansson X Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch Piotr Zyla Timi Zajc Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 30km Mass Start Freestyle March 2nd, 2019 Krista Parmakoski X Therese Johaug Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Heidi Weng Any Other Athlete From Norway X Yulia Belorukova Natalia Nepryaeva Anastasia Sedova Ebba Andersson Charlotte Kalla X Any Other Athlete from Sweden Nathalie Von Siebenthal Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Team Gundersen Normal Hill 4x5km Cross-Country March 2nd, 2019 Austria Czech Republic Finland France X Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Poland Russia United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Mixed Team Normal Hill March 2nd, 2019 Austria X Finland France Germany X Italy Japan X Norway Poland Russia Slovenia United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Freestyle March 3rd, 2019 Alex Harvey Jean Marc Gaillard Maurice Manificat Francesco De Fabiani Emil Iversen Sjur Roethe Martin Johnsrud Sundby Any Other Athlete from Norway Alexander Bolshunov X Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete from Russia X Any Athlete From Sweden Dario Cologna Any Other Athlete X [/hide]
  17. Congrats to @hckosice Congrats also for @juliosilva and @Wanderer Unfortunately i missed the first two days (i could have grabbed more points ) See you in nordic skiing
  18. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Super-G Day 1 February 5th, 2019 Nicole Schmidhofer Ramona Siebenhofer Stephanie Venier Ester Ledecka Viktoria Rebensburg Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia Tina Weirather Ragnhild Mowinckel Ilka Stuhec Lara Gut-Behrami Lindsey Vonn Mikaela Shiffrin Any Other Athlete Men's Super-G Day 2 February 6th, 2019 Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer Hannes Reichelt Johan Clarey Josef Ferstl Christoph Innerhofer Dominik Paris Kjetil Jansrud Alexander Aamodt Kilde Axel Lund Svindal Mauro Caviezel Beat Feuz Any Other Athlete Women's Alpine Combined Day 3 February 8th, 2019 Ricarda Haaser Ramona Siebenhofer Any Athlete from Canada Any Athlete from France Marta Basino Federica Brignone X Ragnhild Mowinckel Ana Bucik Ilka Stuhec Wendy Holdener X Petra Vlhova X Mikaela Shiffrin Any Other Athlete Men's Downhill Day 4 February 9th, 2019 Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer X Hannes Reichelt Johan Clarey Adrien Theaux Josef Ferstl Christoph Innerhofer Dominik Paris X Alexander Aamodt Kilde Kjetil Jansrud Axel Lund Svindal X Mauro Caviezel Beat Feuz Bryce Bennett Any Other Athlete Women's Downhill Day 5 February 10th, 2019 Nicole Schmidhofer Ramona Siebenhofer Stephanie Venier Romane Miradoli Kira Weidle Viktoria Rebensburg Nicol Delago Nadia Fanchini Sofia Goggia X Tina Weirather Ilka Stuhec Corinne Suter X Lara Gut-Behrami Lindsey Vonn X Any Other Athlete Men's Alpine Combined Day 6 February 11th, 2019 Romed Baumann Marcel Hirscher X Vincent Kriechmayr Marco Schwarz Alexis Pinturault X :FRA Victor Muffat-Jeandet :ITA Dominik Paris X :NOR Alexander Aamodt Kilde :NOR Kjetil Jansrud Pavel Trikichev :SUI Mauro Caviezel :SUI Luca Aerni :USA Ted Ligety :WHT Any Other Athlete Mixed Team Event Day 7 February 12th, 2019 :AUT Austria X :CAN Canada :FRA France X :GER Germany :ITA Italy :NOR Norway :SVK Slovakia :SLO Slovenia Sweden X :SUI Switzerland :USA United States :WHT Any Other Nation Women's Giant Slalom Day 8 February 14th, 2019 :AUT Any Athlete from Austria :FRA Tessa Worley :GER Viktoria Rebensburg :ITA Federica Brignone X :ITA Marta Bassino :NOR Ragnhild Mowinckel :SVK Petra Vlhova X :SLO Meta Hrovat Frida Hansdotter :SUI Wendy Holdener :SUI Lara Gut-Behrami :USA Mikaela Shiffrin X :WHT Any Other Athlete Men's Giant Slalom Day 9 February 15th, 2019 :AUT Manuel Feller :AUT Marcel Hirscher X :FRA Mathieu Faivre :FRA Thomas Fanara :FRA Alexis Pinturault X :GER Stefan Luitz :NOR Henrik Kristoffersen X :NOR Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen :SLO Zan Kranjec Mats Olsson :SUI Loic Meillard :USA Tommy Ford :WHT Any Other Athlete Women's Slalom Day 10 February 16th, 2019 :AUT Katharina Liensberger :AUT Bernadette Schild :AUT Katharina Truppe :CAN Erin Mielzynski :GER Christina Geiger :ITA Irene Curtoni :SVK Petra Vlhova Frida Hansdotter X Anna Swenn Larsson :SUI Wendy Holdener X :USA Mikaela Shiffrin X :WHT Any Other Athlete Men's Slalom Day 11 February 17th, 2019 :AUT Manuel Feller :AUT Marcel Hirscher X :AUT Michael Matt :AUT Marco Schwarz :FRA Clement Noel X :FRA Alexis Pinturault Dave Ryding :GER Felix Neureuther :NOR Henrik Kristoffersen Andre Myhrer X :SUI Daniel Yule :SUI Ramon Zehnhaeusern :WHT Any Other Athlete [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...