website statistics
Jump to content
  • WOMEN'S 10m AIR RIFLE


    Matej
    • Last Quota obtained on: 06/08/2021

     

    WOMEN'S 10m AIR RIFLE

     

    073948dqvq6mvi33268zul.png

     

    31/29

    athletes

    26

    countries

     

     

     

    QUALIFIED ATHLETES

    * quota in this event is awarded to NOCs; max 2 athletes per NOC

     

     

    NOC NAME QUALIFICATION NOTES
    :ALG Algeria CHABBI Houda 2019 African Championships, Champion  
    :ARG Argentina RUSSO ROMERO Fernanda Maria 2019 Pan American Games, 3rd Place  
    :AUS Australia COLLIER Elise

    2019 Oceanian Championships, Champion

    (ROSSITER Victoria)

     
    :BEL Belgium KAPS Jessie 2021 European Championships, 2nd Place  
    :BHU Bhutan KUNZANG Lenchu Tripartite Commission Invitation  
    :CHN China XU Hong New Delhi World Cup, 3rd Place  
    ZHAO Ruozhu New Delhi World Cup, 2nd Place  
    :TPE Chinese Taipei LIN Ying-Shin Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 3rd Place  
    :CZE Czech Republic MAZUROVA Nikola 2019 European Games, 3rd Place  
    :DEN Denmark NIELSEN Anna Beijing World Cup, 7th Place  
    :FRA France MULLER Oceanne Marianne 2021 European Championships, 1st Place  
    :HUN Hungary MESZAROS Eszter Munich World Cup, 6th Place  
    :IND India CHANDELA Apurvi 2018 World Championships, 4th Place  
    MOUDGIL Anjum 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal  
    :INA Indonesia TOYYIBA Vidya 2019 Asian Championships, 14th Place  
    :IRI Iran KHEDMATI Najmeh Beijing World Cup, 5th Place  
    SADEGHIAN Armina Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 4th Place  
    :JPN Japan   Host Country Quota  
    :MGL Mongolia OYUNBAT Yesugen 2019 Asian Championships, 13th Place  
    :NEP Nepal PARIYAR Kalpana Tripartite Commission Invitation  
    :POL Poland STANKIEWICZ Aneta World Ranking  
    :IOC Refugee Team SOLOMON Luna IOC Invitation  
    :ROU Romania COMAN Laura-Georgeta Munich World Cup, 5th Place  
    :RUS Russia GALASHINA Anastasiia 2020 European Championships, 2nd Place  
    :SRB Serbia ARSOVIĆ Andrea 2020 European Championships, 3rd Place  
    :SGP Singapore NEO Tessa 2019 Asian Championships, 2nd Place  
    :KOR South Korea IM Ha-Na 2018 World Championships, World Champion  
    JUNG Eun-Hea 2018 World Championships, Bronze Medal  
    :SRI Sri Lanka EGODAWELA Tehani Tripartite Commission Invitation  
    :USA United States TUCKER Mary

    2018 Championships of Americas, Champion

    (MILES Minden)

     
    WEISZ Allison 2019 Pan American Games, Champion  

     

     

    COMPLETED QUALIFICATION EVENTS

     

     

    Event

    Quotas

    allocated

    Host Country Quota :JPN

    Aug 31 - Sep 15, 2018

    2018 ISSF World Championships

    :KOR Changwon

    :KOR :IND :KOR :IND

    Oct 30 - Nov 11, 2018

    2018 CAT Championships of Americas

    :MEX Guadalajara

    :USA

    Feb 20 - 28, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :IND New Delhi

    :CHN :CHN

    Apr 23 - May 1, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :CHN Beijing

    :IRI :DEN

    May 25 - Jun 1, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :GER Munich

    :ROU :HUN

    Jun 20 - 30, 2019

    2019 European Games

    :BLR Minsk

    :CZE

    Jul 26 - Aug 11, 2019

    2019 Pan American Games

    :PER Lima

    :USA :ARG

    Aug 26 - Sep 3, 2019

    ISSF World Cup

    :BRA Rio de Janeiro

    :TPE :IRI

    Nov 17 - 25, 2019

    2019 African Championships

    :ALG Tipasa

    :ALG

    Nov 1 - 9, 2019

    2019 Oceanian Championships

    :AUS Sydney

    :AUS

    Nov 3 - 11, 2019

    2019 Asian Championships

    :QAT Doha

    :SGP :MGL :INA

    Feb 23 - Mar 3, 2020

    2019 European Championships 10m Events

    :POL Wroclaw

    :RUS :SRB

    May 23 - Jun 6 2021

    2021 European 10m Events Championships

    :CRO Osijek

    :FRA :BEL

    Jun 6, 2021

    ISSF World Ranking

    :POL
    Tripartite Commission Invitations :BHU :NEP :SRI
    IOC Invitation :IOC

     

     





×
×
  • Create New...