website statistics
Jump to content

  • Matej
    • Last Updated on: 07/05/21

    :IND INDIA :IND

     

    94

    athletes

    53

    men athletes

    41

    women athletes

    52

    events

    11

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    32 FIELD HOCKEY

    FULL QUOTA

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Olympic Qualification Matches

    16 athletes

    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Olympic Qualification Matches

    16 athletes

     

    15 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KUMAR Deepak 2019 Asian Championships, 3rd Place
    PANWAR Divyansh Singh Beijing World Cup, 2nd Place
    Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RAJPUT Sanjeev Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 2nd Place
    TOMAR Aishwary 2019 Asian Championships, 3rd Place
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAURABH Chaudhary New Delhi World Cup, 1st Place
    VERMA Abhishek Beijing World Cup, 1st Place
    Men's Skeet 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAJWA Angad 2019 Asian Championships, Champion
    MAIRAJ Ahmad Khan 2019 Asian Championships, 2nd Place
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHANDELA Apurvi 2018 World Championships, 4th Place
    MOUDGIL Anjum 2018 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SAWANT Tejaswini 2019 Asian Championships, 4th Place
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BHAKER Manu Munich World Cup, 4th Place
    DESWAL Yashaswini Rio de Janeiro World Cup, 1st Place
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SARNOBAT Rahi Munich World Cup, 1st Place
    YADAV Chinki 2019 Asian Championships, 6th Place
    Mixed Team 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     
    Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    14 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 3000m Steeplechase 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SABLE Avinash Mukund By Entry Standard
    Men's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SREESHANKAR Murali By Entry Standard
    Men's Javelin Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHOPRA Neeraj By Entry Standard
    SINGH Shivpal By Entry Standard
    Men's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOLOTHUM THODI Irfan By Entry Standard
    KUMAR Sandeep By Entry Standard
    ROHILA Rahul By Entry Standard
    Women's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAUR Kamalpreet By Entry Standard
    Women's 20km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png JAT Bhawna By Entry Standard
    DUBEY Priyanka By Entry Standard
    Mixed 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 7th Place

     

    9 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -52kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PANGHAL Amit Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Men's -63kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAUSHIK Manish Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 5th Place
    Men's -69kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png YADAV Vikas Krishan Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Men's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KUMAR Ashish Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Men's +91kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KUMAR Satish Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Women's -51kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KOM Mary Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Women's -60kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAUR Simranjit Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's -69kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BORGOHAIN Lovlina Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Women's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png RANI Pooja Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place

     

    8 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -57kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png RAVI Kumar 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Freestyle -65kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png BAJRANG Bajrang 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Men's Freestyle -86kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png PUNIA Deepak 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's Freestyle -125kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png SUMIT Sumit World Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png SEEMA Seema World Qualification Tournament, Winner
    Women's Freestyle -53kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png VINESH Vinesh 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Freestyle -57kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png ANSHU Anshu Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -62kg 074043i6q65qp5qkkkkepl.png SONAM Sonam Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

    4 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Archery Championships

    3 athletes

    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
     
    Women's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KUMARI Deepika Asian Qualification Tournament, Winner
    Mixed Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

    4 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Laser 074021b7xcpuppb0p82epp.png SARAVANAN Vishnu 2021 Mussanah Open, 2nd Place
    Men's 49er 074021b7xcpuppb0p82epp.png KELAPANDA Ganapathy

    2021 Mussanah Open, Winner

    (Asian Quota)

    THAKAR Varun Ashok
    Women's Laser Radial 074021b7xcpuppb0p82epp.png KUMANAN Nethra 2021 Mussanah Open, 2nd Place

     

    4 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png GNANASEKARAN Sathiyan South Asia Qualification Event, Winner
    ACHANTA Sharath Kamal Asian Qualification Event, Winner
    Women's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png MUKHERJEE Sutirtha South Asia Qualification Event, Winner
    BATRA Manika Asian Qualification Event, Winner
    Mixed Doubles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png ACHANTA Sharath Kamal Asian Qualification Event, Winners
    BATRA Manika

     

    2 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 074018wj77klkoryfa15jj.png LAL JAT Arjun Asian Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place
    SINGH Arvind

     

    1 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    MIRZA Fouaad

    FERNHILL FACETIME

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group G, 1st Place

     

    1 FENCING

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png BAHAVI Devi

    FIE Ranking, 42nd Place

    Asian Quota

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...