website statistics
Jump to content

  • Matej
    • Last Updated on: 13/06/21

    :ROU ROMANIA :ROU

     

    88

    athletes

    51

    men athletes

    37

    women athletes

    35

    events

    14

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

    36 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COZMIUC Marius 2019 World Championships, 10th Place
    TUDOSA Ciprian
    Men's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PRUNDEANU Ioan 2019 World Championships, 6th Place
    ENACHE Marian-Florian
    Men's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Men's Eight 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place
    Women's Pair 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png POPESCU Cristina-Georgiana 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    BERES Amalia
    Women's Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ANCUTA-BODNAR Nicoleta 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    RADIS Simona
    Women's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Women's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COZMIUC Ionela-Livia 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    BELEAGA Gianina
    Women's Four 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Final Olympic Qualification Regatta, 2nd Place

     

    18 FOOTBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 UEFA U-21 Championships

    18 athletes

     

    7 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Shot Put 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TOADER Andrei Rares By Entry Standard
    Men's Discuss Throw 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png FIRFIRICA Alin Alexandru By Entry Standard
    Men's 50km Race Walk 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COCIORAN Marius Iulian By World Ranking
    Women's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOBOCEA Claudia Mihaela By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png STANCIU Daniela By Entry Standard
    Women's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IUSCO Florentina Costina By Entry Standard
    ROTARU Alina By Entry Standard

     

    4 BASKETBALL 3x3 NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    3x3 Federation Ranking List

    4 athletes

     

    4 TABLE TENNIS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IONESCU Ovidiu European Qualification Event
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    World Team Qualification Event

    3 athletes

    Women's Singles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Team Members
     
    Mixed Doubles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png IONESCU Ovidiu ITTF Ranking, 14th Place
    SZOCS Bernadette

     

    4 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -97kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SARITOV Albert World Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place
    Men's Greco-Roman -130kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ALEXUC CIURARIU Alin World Qualification Tournament, Winner
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VUC Emilia Alina 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's Freestyle -53kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ANA Andrea Beatrice World Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place

     

    3 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DRAGULESCU Marian

    2019 World Championships

    Vault Finalst, 4th Place

    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png HOLBURA Maria

    2019 World Championships

    All-Around Qualifications, 54th Place

    IORDACHE Larisa

    2021 European Championsips

    Individual All-Around

     

    2 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -52kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GIRLEANU Cosmin European Qualification Event, 7th Place
    Women's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png NECHITA Maria European Qualification Event

     

    2 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Backstroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png GLINTA Robert By Entry Standard
    MARTIN Daniel By Entry Standard

     

    2 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's C2 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MIHALACHI Victor 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    CHIRILA Catalin

     

    2 FENCING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual Sabre 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png TEODOSIU Iulian European Zonal Tournament, Winner
    Women's Individual Epee 074002rkbgkrzy0a1gkzwv.png POPESCU Ana Maria FIE Ranking, 1st Place (European Quota)

     

    1 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross-Country 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 21st Place

    1 athlete

     

    1 CYCLING-ROAD NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 37th Place

    1 athlete

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png COMAN Laura-Georgeta Munich World Cup, 5th Place

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...