website statistics
Jump to content
  • MONGOLIA


    Matej
    • Last Updated on: 07/05/21

    :MGL MONGOLIA :MGL

     

    26

    athletes

    10

    men athletes

    16

    women athletes

    23

    events

    7

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

    9 WRESTLING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ERDENEBAT Bekhbayar World Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place
    Men's Freestyle -65kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TUMUT OCHIR Tulga 2019 World Championships, 5th Place
    Men's Freestyle -125kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MUNKHTUR Lkhagvagerel Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -50kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TSOGT OCHIR Namuuntsetseg Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -53kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAT OCHIR Bolortuya Asian Qualification Event, Winner
    Women's Freestyle -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOLDSAIKHAN Khongorzul Asian Qualification Event, Winner
    Women's Freestyle -62kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KHURELKHUU Bolortuya World Qualification Tournament, 2nd Place
    Women's Freestyle -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png SOROZONBOLD Battsetseg 2019 World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's Freestyle -76kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OCHIRBAT Burmaa Asian Qualification Event, 2nd Place

     

     

    4 BASKETBALL 3x3 NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    3x3 Federation Ranking List

    4 athletes

     

     

    4 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ENKHTAVIAN Davaakhuu Beijing World Cup, 5th Place
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OYUNBAT Yesugen 2019 Asian Championships, 13th Place
    Women's 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TSOLMONBAATAR Anudar Beijing World Cup, 6th Place
    Women's 25m Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png OTRYAD Gundegmaa 2019 Asian Championships, 2nd Place
    Mixed Team 10m Air Pistol 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png    
     

     

     

    3 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TSEVEERAVDAN Byambajav By Entry Standard
    BAT-OCHIR Ser-Od By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAYARTSOGT Munkhzaya By Entry Standard

     

    3 BOXING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -57kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar World Ranking, Asian Spot
    Men's -63kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CHINZORIG Baatarsukhiin Asian/ Oceanian Qualification Event, 3rd Place
    Women's -75kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MUNKHBAT Myagmarjargal World Ranking, Asian Spot

     

    2 TABLE TENNIS

    OLYMPIC DEBUT

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png ENKHBAT Lkhagvasuren East Asia Qualification Event, Winner
    Women's Singles 074034fgbfuus5et0g6xgn.png BATMUNKH Bolor-Erdene East Asia Qualification Event, Winner

     

     

    1 ARCHERY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BAATARKHUYAGIIN Otgonbold Asian Qualification Tournament, 5th Place

     

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...