website statistics
Jump to content

  • Matej
    • Last Updated on: 13/06/21

    :BEL BELGIUM :BEL

     

    97

    athletes

    49

    men athletes

    43

    women athletes

    54

    events

    19

    sports

     

     

    QUALIFICATION BY SPORTS

     

     

     

    21 ATHLETICS NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 800m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CRESTAN Eliott By Entry Standard
    Men's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png DEBJANI Ismael By Entry Standard
    Men's 5000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIMELI Isaac By Entry Standard
    Men's 10 000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KIMELI Isaac By Entry Standard
    ABDI Bashir By Entry Standard
    Men's Pole Vault 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BROEDERS Ben By Entry Standard
    Men's Decathlon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VAN DER PLAETSEN Thomas By Entry Standard
    Men's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ABDI Bashir By Entry Standard
    NAERT Koen By Entry Standard
    Men's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, Bronze Medal
    Women's 400m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BOLINGO Cynthia By Entry Standard
    Women's 1500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png VANDERLEST Elise By Entry Standard
    Women's 400m Hurdles 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CLAES Hanne By Entry Standard
    COUCKUYT Paulien By Entry Standard
    Women's High Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png THIAM Nafissatou By Entry Standard
    Women's Long Jump 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png THIAM Nafissatou By Entry Standard
    Women's Heptathlon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png THIAM Nafissatou By Entry Standard
    Women's Marathon 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LAUWAERT Nina *TOP 10 at Marathon Major Series (10th in Berlin)
    VERBRUGGEN Hanne By Entry Standard
    Women's 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 5th Place
    Mixed 4x400m Relay 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   2019 IAAF World Championships, 6th Place

     

    16 FIELD HOCKEY NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 European Championships

    16 athletes

     

     

    12 BASKETBALL NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Tournament 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    FIBA Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournaments

    Ostend, 2nd Place

    12 athletes

     

     

    8 CYCLING - ROAD

    NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 1st Place

    5 athletes

     
     
     
     
    Men's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 1st Place

    EVENEPOEL Remco 2019 World Championships, Silver Medal
    Women's Road Race 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 6th Place

    3 athletes

     
     
    Women's Time Trial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    UCI World Ranking by Nations, 6th Place

    1 athlete

     

     

    5 EQUESTRIAN NAME QUALIFICATION
    Individual Dressage 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    ROOS Laurence

    FIL ROUGE

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Overall Ranking, 78th Place

    Individual Eventing 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png

    DONCKERS Karin

    FLETCHA VAN 'T VERAHOF

    FEI Olympic Ranking

    Group B, 1st Place

    Team Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 European Jumping Championships

    3 athletes

     
     
    Individual Jumping 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Team Members

    3 athletes

     
     

     

    4 BASKETBALL 3x3 NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Tournament 073950gqtrxydtryyawhrp.png  

    FIBA Universiality Olympic Qualifying Tournament

    4 athletes

     

    4 CYCLING-TRACK NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 7th Place
     
    Men's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Madison
    Women's Madison 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   UCI Nations Ranking, 6th Place
     
    Women's Omnium 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png   Qualified for Madison

     

     

    4 GYMNASTICS-ARTISTIC NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Team 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    2019 World Championships, 10th Place

    4 athletes

     
     
     
    Women's Individual Events 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png  

    Team Members

    4 athletes

     
     
     

     

    4 TRIATHLON NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png  

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

     
    Women's Individual 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png  

    Mixed Relay Team Members

    2 athletes

     
    Mixed Relay 074038u8zi6aguc4p60ozc.png   Mixed Relay Qualification Event, 1st Place

     

    3 CANOEING-SPRINT NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's K1 1000m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PETERS Artuur European Qualification Event, 1st Place
    Women's K2 500m 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PETERS Hermien 2019 World Championships, 4th Place
    BROEKX Lize
     

     

    3 SAILING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Laser Radial 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png PLASSCHAERT Emma 2018 World Championships, World Champion
    Women's 49er FX 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png MAENHAUT Isaura 2021 Lanzarote International Regatta, 7th Place
    GEURTS Anouk

     

    3 SWIMMING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's 100m Freestyle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png TIMMERS Pieter By Entry Standard
    Men's 200m Butterfly 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png CROENEN Louis By Entry Standard
    Women's 100m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LECLUYSE Fanny By Entry Standard
    Women's 200m Breaststroke 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png LECLUYSE Fanny By Entry Standard

     

    2 CYCLING-MOUNTAIN BIKE NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 13th Place

    1 athlete

    Women's Cross Country 073952nu17krgiuuli7ro2.png  

    UCI Nations Ranking, 14th Place

    1 athletes

     

     

    2 ROWING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Lightweight Double Sculls 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png BRYS Tim 2019 World Championships, 7th Place
    van ZANDWEGHE Niels

     

    2 SKATEBOARDING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png CRUYSBERGHS Axel Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking
    Women's Street 074024dh92jcj1o9egj7jb.png BRUGGEMAN Lore Olympic World Skateboarding Ranking

     

    1 CANOEING-SLALOM NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's Kayak Single K1 073951bpzxvhhe7i0mkipq.png DOBY Mathieu

    2019 World Championships, 33rd Place

    *reallocation (unused Oceanian Quota)

     

    1 CYCLING-BMX NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's Racing 073952bqbhnqi7fssgs7zn.png   reallocation (unused Host Country Quota)

     

    1 SHOOTING NAME QUALIFICATION
    Women's 10m Air Rifle 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png KAPS Jessie 2021 European Championships, 2nd Place

     

    1 TAEKWONDO NAME QUALIFICATION
    Men's -68kg 074004qzeiewtibzm4nmtt.png ACHAB Jaouad WT Olympic Ranking List, 4th Place

     

     



    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


×
×
  • Create New...