website statistics
Jump to content

KhanBeaver

Senior Member
  • Posts

    28
  • Joined

  • Last visited

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News

Qualification Tracker

Everything posted by KhanBeaver

  1. [hide] Sporting Rivalries and Medals (15) 1- On Day 1, the first 5 Gold Medals will be awarded to athletes from 5 different countries. [NO - 4] 2- At least 27 countries will win a Medal, surpassing the Sochi 2014 Games' total. [NO - 5] 3- At least 2 events will not result in the common 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze Medal Podium finish. [NO - 4] 4- South Korea will finish in the top five on the medal table. [NO - 4] 5- Canada will finish ahead of the USA in the medal table. [NO - 7] 6- By total medals won, Norway & Germany will win more than Canada & the United States, who in turn will win more than Japan & South Korea. [NO - 5] 7- At least one nation will win their first ever Gold Medal at a Winter Olympics. [NO - 4] 8- Excluding DNFs, at least one irish athlete will finish ahead of a briton. [YES - 3] 9- A nation will win six or more medals without winning gold. [YES - 5] 10- Austria will finish ahead of Switzerland in the medal table. [YES - 4] 11- We will have at least 5 Gold Medal winners being less than 18 years young on that given day. [NO - 5] 12- At least 3 Torino 2006 medalists will win a Medal in PyeongChang. [NO - 3] 13- At least one medal event will be postponed to another day. [YES - 2] 14- More women than men will win medals for the nation that will rank 1st on the medal table. [YES - 2] 15- At least 3 nations will win 10 or more gold medals. [YES - 3] Alpine Skiing (5) 16- Mikaela Shiffrin (USA) will win at least 3 Gold Medals. [NO - 5] 17- Norway will win the most medals on the Men's side. [YES - 3] 18- At least 33% of the starters in Men's Slalom will not reach the finish on the first run. [NO - 2] 19- Naoki Yuasa (JPN) will finish both legs in the Men's Slalom. [YES - 3] 20- The podium of at least one event will feature only countries associated with the Alpine Region (Austria, France, Germany, Italy, Liechtenstein, Monaco, Slovenia and/or Switzerland). [YES - 6] Biathlon (5) 21- Johannes Thingnes Boe (NOR) will win more medals than Martin Fourcade (FRA) during the whole 2018 Winter Olympics. [NO - 5] 22- Anastasiya Kuzmina (SVK) will win her third olympic Sprint title in a row. [YES - 4] 23- An athlete who finished 21st or worst in the Sprint will win a Pursuit medal. [NO - 4] 24- There will be a Gold Medalist in the individual races with 1 or more misses on the shooting range. [YES - 4] 25- The Ukrainian team will win more total medals than Italy. [NO - 3] Bobsleigh (2) 26- Germany will win at least 6 medals between all events. [YES - 3] 27- Humphries (CAN) will win her third gold medal in two-women's bobsleigh. [YES - 2] Cross-country Skiing (5) 28- On the Women's side, all 6 Gold Medals will go to Norway. [NO - 5] 29- Overall, medals will not go to more than 6 nations. [YES - 5] 30- Swiss athletes will win more total medals than Olympic Athletes from Russia. [YES - 4] 31- The Men's Sprint will see a medalist who finished 21st-30th in the Qualification. [NO - 3] 32- The athlete leading the Men's Skiathlon at half-point will eventually win it. [NO - 5] Curling (3) 33- Canada will defend its Gold Medals in both the Men's and Women's events. [YES - 5] 34- A team from Asia will medal in any Curling event. [YES - 5] 35- The italian men's team will win at least 2 games. [YES - 3] Figure Skating (3) 36- The north korean pair will finish ahead of their south korean counterpart. [NO - 3] 37- Spain will win its first ever medal in Figure Skating. [YES - 5] 38- No nation will win medals in both Men's and Women's Singles. [NO - 2] Freestyle Skiing (5) 39- Devin Logan (USA) will win both the Women's Slopestyle and the Women's Halfpipe. [NO - 1] 40- Dominique Ohaco (CHI) will achieve Chile's best ever Winter Olympic result - bettering 11th place in Men's Alpine Combined from 1998. [NO - 3] 41- Sweden will be represented in the Women's Ski Cross Final by at least 2 athletes. [NO - 1] 42- No athlete who was victorious at the 2018 Winter X Games will win a Gold Medal in Pyeongchang. [YES - 1] 43- South Korea will win at least 1 medal, while Australia will win at least 3. [NO - 3] Ice Hockey (5) 44- A team from Group B will defeat a team from Group A in the Quarterfinals of the Women's Tournament. [NO - 4] 45- At least one match in the Men's Tournament will finish scoreless in regular time (60 Minutes). [NO - 3] 46- The Women's Unified Korean Team will win a match. [YES - 2] 47- Russia will win the Gold Medal in the Men's Tournament. [YES - 3] 48- Sweden will finish ahead of Finland in the Men's Tournament. [NO - 2] Luge (2) 49- Germany will win all 4 Gold Medals. [NO - 3] 50- In at least one event the eventual winner won't be in first place after the first run. [YES - 2] Nordic Combined (2) 51- In both Individual events, the first-placed Athlete(s) after Ski Jumping will not win a Medal. [NO - 3] 52- Germany will sweep (win Gold, Silver and Bronze) at least one of the individual events. [NO - 5] Skeleton (2) 53- The margin of the Men's and Women's winners to the Silver Medalists combined will add up to at least 1 second. [NO - 3] 54- South Korea will win its first ever Gold Medal in Skeleton. [YES - 3] Ski Jumping (3) 55- Poland will win at least one gold medal. [YES - 7] 56- At least two athletes will win medals in both men's individual events. [NO - 3] 57- The podium in the Women's Normal Hill will feature at least 2 of the following athletes: Katharina Althaus (GER), Sara Takanashi (JPN), Maren Lundby (NOR). [YES - 4] Short Track Speed Skating (3) 58- In all individual events, at least 3 participants will be relegated or disqualified in the A-Finals. [NO - 2] 59- South Korea will win all 8 Gold Medals. [NO - 6] 60- Two different athletes will win a medal for Hungary. [NO - 2] Snowboarding (5) 61- Czech Republic will win at least one Gold Medal. [YES - 3] 62- There will be an athlete who will win at least 2 Gold Medals. [NO - 2] 63- The winner in the Men's Halfpipe will receive a higher score than the winner of the same event at the 2014 Winter Olympics (higher than 94,75). [NO - 1] 64- Both Snowboard Cross events (Men + Women) will be won by european athletes. [YES - 4] 65- In his sixth consecutive Winter Olympics, Jasey-Jay Anderson (CAN) will win a Medal. [NO - 4] Speed Skating (5) 66- There will be a clean sweep (to win Gold, Silver and Bronze) by the dutch in at least one event. [YES - 4] 67- At least 5 men will clock under 13 minutes in the Men's 10,000m. [NO - 3] 68- The Bronze Medal winning team in any Team Pursuit will clock a faster time than either of the Finalists. [NO - 2] 69- Four continents will win a medal. [NO - 2] 70- At least 2 athletes will win 2 or more individual Gold Medals. [NO - 2] [/hide]
  2. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Downhill Day 1 February 11th, 2018 Max Franz Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer Hannes Reichelt Adrien Theaux Thomas Dressen Peter Fill Dominik Paris Kjetil Jansrud X Aksel Lund Svindal X Beat Feuz X Gilles Roulin Any Athlete from North America Any Other Athlete Women's Giant Slalom Day 2 February 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Austria Tessa Worley X Victoria Rebensburg X Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia Manuela Moelgg Ragnhild Mowinckel Tina Robnik Estelle Alphand Sara Hector Lara Gut Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Other Athlete Men's Super-Combined Day 3 February 13th, 2018 Romed Baumann Marcel Hirscher X Matthias Mayer Victor Muffat-Jeandet Alexis Pinturault X Peter Fill Dominik Paris Kjetil Jansrud Luca Aerni X Mauro Caviezel Pavel Tirkhichev Any Other Athlete Women's Slalom Day 4 February 14th, 2018 Bernadette Schild Any Athlete from Germany Any Athlete from Italy Nina Haver-Loeseth Petra Vlhova X Estelle Alphand Frida Hansdotter Anna Swenn-Larsson Wendy Holdener X Melanie Meillard Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Other Athlete Men's Super-G Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Max Franz Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer Hannes Reichelt X Any Athlete from Canada Adrien Theaux Thomas Dressen Josef Ferstl Peter Fill Dominik Paris Aleksander Aamodt Kilde Kjetil Jansrud X Aksel Lund Svindal X Beat Feuz Any Other Athlete Women's Super-G Day 6 February 17th, 2018 Nicole Schmidhofer Anna Veith Any Athlete from France Victoria Rebensburg Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia X Johanna Schnarff Tina Weirather X Ragnhild Mowinckel Michelle Gissin Lara Gut Any Other Athlete X Men's Giant Slalom Day 7 February 18th, 2018 Manuel Feller Marcel Hirscher X Alexis Pinturault X Luca De Aliprandini Henrik Kristoffersen Leif Kristian Nestvold-Haugen X Zan Kranjec Matts Olsson Justin Murisier Ted Ligety Any Other Athlete Women's Downhill Day 8 February 21st, 2018 Cornelia Hutter X Nicole Schmidhofer Ramona Sieberhofen Any Athlete from France Sofia Goggia X Tina Weirather Ragnhild Mowinckel Michelle Gisin Lara Gut Mikaela Shiffrin Lindsey Vonn X Jacqueline Wiles Any Other Athlete Men's Slalom Day 9 February 22nd, 2018 Manuel Feller Marcel Hirscher X Michael Matt Alexis Pinturault Dave Ryding Stefano Gross Sebastian Foss-Solevaag Henrik Kristoffersen X Andre Myhrer X Luca Aerni Daniel Yule Any Other Athlete Women's Super-Combined Day 10 February 23rd, 2018 Ricarda Haaser Anne-Sophie Barthet Federica Brignone Sofia Goggia X Marusa Ferk Denise Feierabend Michelle Gisin Wendy Holdener X Mikaela Shiffrin X Any Athlete from North America Any Other Athlete Team Event Day 11 February 24th, 2018 Austria X Canada France X Germany Italy Norway Slovakia Sweden X Switzerland United States Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Women's 15km Skiathlon Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg X Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng Justyna Kowalczyk Charlotte Kalla X Stina Nilsson Nathalie von Siebenthal Jessica Diggins Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Normal Hill Individual Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Stefan Kraft Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag X Andreas Wellinger Junshiro Kobayashi Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch X Piotr Zyla Any Athlete from Slovenia Any Other Athlete X Cross-Country Skiing Men's 30km Skiathlon Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Alex Harvey X Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Maurice Manificat Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Martin Johnsrud Sundby Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna X Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Normal Hill Individual Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Chiara Holzl Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Katharina Althaus X Juliane Seyfarth Carina Vogt X Any Athlete from Italy Yuki Ito Sara Takanashi X Maren Lundby Any Athlete from Slovenia Irina Avvakumova Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Ristomatti Hakola Iivo Niskanen Any Athlete from France Federico Pellegrino X Eirik Brandsdal X Pal Golberg Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo X Teodor Peterson Oskar Svensson Alexander Bolshunov Gleb Retivykh Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Sprint Classic Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Krista Parmakoski Maiken Caspersen Falla X Kathrine Rolsted Harsem Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Heidi Weng X Anna Dyvik Hanna Falk Stina Nilsson X Laurien van der Graaff Sadie Bjornsen Sophie Caldwell Jessica Diggins Natalia Nepryaeva Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Normal Hill+10km Day 5 February 14th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek X Alessandro Pittin Akito Watabe X Espen Andersen Jarl Magnus Riiber X Jan Schmid Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Freestyle Day 6 February 15th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Riitta-Liisa Roponen Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen X Heidi Weng Charlotte Kalla X Sadie Bjornsen Jessica Diggins Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km Freestyle Day 7 February 16th, 2018 Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Maurice Manificat X Andrew Musgrave Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo Simen Hegstad Krueger Martin Johnsrud Sundby X Calle Halfvarsson Marcus Hellner Dario Cologna X Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 4x5km Relay Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Finland X Germany Italy Norway X Sweden Switzerland United States X Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Large Hill Individual Day 8 February 17th, 2018 Stefan Kraft Markus Eisnbichler Richard Freitag Andreas Wellinger Junshiro Kobayashi Anders Fannemel Johan Andre Forfang Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch X Piotr Zyla Any Athlete from Slovenia X Any Other Athlete X Cross-Country Skiing Men's 4x10km Relay Day 9 February 18th, 2018 Finland France X Germany Italy Kazakhstan Norway X Sweden X Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Team Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Austria Czech Republic Finland Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Poland X Slovenia United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Large Hill+10km Day 10 February 19th, 2018 Wilhelm Denifl Luka Klapfer X Ilka Herola Eero Hirvonen Francois Braud Maxime Laheurte Eric Frenzel X Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek Akito Watabe X Espen Andersen Jorgen Graabak Jan Schmid Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Finland X Germany Italy Norway X Slovenia Sweden X Switzerland Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Day 11 February 21st, 2018 Canada Estonia Finland X France Germany Italy X Norway X Poland Sweden Switzerland United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Team (Large Hill + 4x5km Relay) Day 12 February 22nd, 2018 Austria X Finland France Germany X Italy Japan Norway X Poland United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Classic Day 13 February 24th, 2018 Sergei Dolidovich Alex Harvey Matti Heikkinen Iivo Niskanen Alexey Poltoranin Hans Christer Holund Johaness Hoesflot Klaebo X Sjur Roethe Martin Johnsrud Sundby Calle Halfvarsson X Dario Cologna X Alexander Bessmertnykh Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 30km Mass Start Classic Day 14 February 25th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Aino-Kaisa Saarinen Masako Ishida Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg X Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Heidi Weng Justyna Kowalczyk X Anna Haag Charlotte Kalla Nathalie von Siebenthal Any Athlete from United States Anastasia Sedova Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  4. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina X Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Sprint Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen X Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 10km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Darya Domracheva X Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer X Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak X Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 4 February 14th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss X Dorothea Wierer X Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Individual Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp X Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe Tarjei Boe X Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 6 February 17th, 2018 Darya Domracheva X Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Marie Dorin-Habert Laura Dahlmeier X Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Franziska Preuss Dorothea Wierer Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina Valentyna Semerenko Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 7 February 18th, 2018 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Ondrej Moravec Simon Desthieux Martin Fourcade X Antonin Guigonnat Arndt Peiffer Simon Schempp Lukas Hofer Dominik Windisch Johannes Thingnes Boe X Tarjei Boe Emil Hegle Svendsen Jakov Fak Benjamin Weger Anton Babikov Any Other Athlete X 2x6km Women's + 2x7.5km Men's Mixed Relay Day 8 February 20th, 2018 Austria Belarus Czech Republic X Finland France Germany X Italy X Norway Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 9 February 22nd, 2018 Belarus Canada Czech Republic France Germany X Italy X Norway Poland Slovakia Sweden Ukraine X Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 10 February 23rd, 2018 Austria Canada Czech Republic France X Germany X Italy Norway X Slovenia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation [/hide]
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Charles Hamelin X Samuel Girard Shaoang Liu Saolin Sandor Liu Sjinkie Knegt Lim Hyuo Jun Seo Yi-Ra Hwang Dae Heon X John Celski Any Other Athlete X Luge Men's Singles Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Reinhard Egger Wolfgang Kindl Samuel Edney Andi Langenhan X Felix Loch Johannes Ludwig Dominik Fischnaller Kevin Fischnaller Kristers Aparjods Semen Pavlichenko X Roman Repilov X Tucker West Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's 5000m Day 2 February 11th, 2018 Bart Swings Ted-Jan Bloemen X Patrick Beckert Moritz Geisreiter Nicola Tumolero Andrea Giovannini Sven Kramer X Jan Blokhuijsen Bob de Vries Peter Michael Sverre Lunde Pedersen X Lee Seung-Hoo Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Women's 1500m Day 3 February 12th, 2018 Any Athlete from Canada Any Athlete from Germany Miho Takagi X Lotte van Beek Marrit Leenstra X Ireen Wust X Heather Bergsma Brittany Bowe Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Any Other Athlete Luge Women's Singles Day 4 February 13th, 2018 Alex Gough Kimberley McRae Dajana Eitberger X Natalie Geisenberger X Tatjana Huefner X Raluca Stramaturaru Martina Kocher Summer Britcher Erin Hamlin Emily Sweeney Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Mixed Pairs Day 5 February 15th, 2018 Ekaterina Alexandrovskaya Harley Windsor Megan Duhamel Eric Radford Julianne Seguin Charlie Bilodeau Sui Wenjing Han Cong X Yu Xiaoyu Zhang Hao Vanessa James Morgan Cipres Aliona Savchenko Bruno Massot X Any Pair from Italy Any Pair from Italy Evgenia Tarasova Vladimir Morozov X Natalia Zabiiako Alexander Enbert Alexa Scimeca Knierim Chris Knierim Any Other Pair Any Other Pair Skeleton Men's Skeleton Day 6 February 16th, 2018 Any Athlete from Canada Christopher Grotheer Axel Jungk X Any Athlete from Great Britain Martins Dukurs X Tomass Dukurs Nikita Tregubov Alexander Tretiakov Sungbin Yun X Matt Antoine Any Other Athlete Skeleton Women's Skeleton Day 7 February 17th, 2018 Janine Flock Kim Meylemans Jane Channell Mirela Rahneva Elisabeth Vathje X Tina Hermann X Jacqueline Loelling X Laura Deas Lizzy Yarnold Kimberley Bos Elena Nikitina Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Men's Singles Day 7 February 17th 2018 Patrick Chan X Jin Boyang Moris Kvitelashvili Oleksii Bychenko Yuzuru Hanyu X Shoma Uno Denis Ten Mikhail Kolyada Dmitri Aliev Javier Fernandez X Nathan Chen Adam Rippon Misha Ge Any Other Athlete Speed Skating Men's 500m Day 8 February 19th, 2018 Alex Boisvert-Lacroix X Mika Poutala Nico Ihle Any Athlete from Japan Kai Verbij Ronald Mulder Jan Smeekens X Havard Holmefjord Lorentzen X Any Athlete from South Korea Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete Bobsleigh Women's 2-Man Day 9 February 21st, 2018 Elfje Willemsen Kaillie Humphries X Alysia Rissling Mica McNeill Mariama Jamanka Anna Koehler X Stephanie Schneider Nadezhda Sergeeva Sabina Hafner Jamie Greubel Poser Elana Meyers Taylor X Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Men's Ski Cross Day 9 February 21st, 2018 Any Athlete from Austria Any Athlete from Canada Jean-Frederic Chapuis X Terence Tchiknavorian Francois Place Arnaud Bovolenta Paul Eckert Victor Oehling Norberg X Viktor Andersson Marc Bischofberger X Alex Fiva Any Other Athlete Short Track Speed Skating Women's 1000m Day 10 February 22nd, 2018 Kim Boutin Marianne St-Gelais X Elise Christie Arianna Fontana Yara van Kerkhof Suzanne Schulting Lee Yu-Bin Choi Min-Jeong X Shim Suk-Hee X Any Other Athlete Figure Skating Women's Singles Day 11 February 23rd, 2018 Loena Hendrickx Gabrielle Daleman Kaetlyn Osmond X Carolina Kostner Satoko Miyahara Kaori Sakamoto Elisabet Tursynbayeva Evgenia Medvedeva X Maria Sotskova Alina Zagitova X Mirai Nagasu Bradie Tennell Any Other Athlete Freestyle Skiing Women's Ski Cross Day 11 February 23rd, 2018 Sami Kennedy-Sim Andrea Limbacher Kelsey Serwa Brittany Phelan Marielle Berger Sabbatel X Alizee Baron Debora Pixner Sandra Naeslund X Fanny Smith Any Other Athlete X Speed Skating Women's Mass Start Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Ivanie Blondin X Any Athlete from China Elena Moeller Rigas Claudia Pechstein X Francesca Lollobrigida Francesca Bettrone Any Athlete from Japan X Irene Schouten Annouk van der Weijden Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete Snowboarding Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Alexander Payer Andreas Prommegger X Benjamin Karl Radoslav Yankov Jasey-Jay Anderson Sylvain Dufour Roland Fischnaller X Edwin Coratti Mirko Felicetti Rok Marguc Lee Sang-Ho Nevin Galmarini Andrey Sobolev X Any Other Athlete Snowboarding Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Day 12 February 24th, 2018 Julia Dujmovits X Claudia Riegler Ina Meschik Ester Ledecka X Ramona Hofmeister Selina Jörg Carolin Langenhorst Gloria Kotnik Julie Zogg Ladina Jenny Ekaterina Tudegesheva Alena Zavarzina X Any Other Athlete Bobsleigh Men's Four-Man Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Benjamin Maier Justin Kripps Chris Spring Francesco Friedrich Johannes Lochner X Nico Walther X Oskars Kibermanis Oskars Melbardis Yunjong Won X Rico Peter Any Athlete from United States Any Other Athlete Curling Women's Tournament Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Canada X China X Denmark Great Britain X Japan South Korea Sweden Switzerland United States Any Olympic Athl. from Russia Curling Men's Tournament Day 13 February 25th, 2018 Canada X Denmark Great Britain Italy Japan Norway X South Korea Sweden X Switzerland United States [/hide]
  6. Epic lose! Worst game for our team I ever see Congrats to Serbia. God luck in semifinal against USA
  7. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes Women's 10000m Day 1, August 12th, 2016 Vivian Cheruiyot Tirunesh Dibaba Gelete Burka Almaz Ayana Gelete Burka Tirunesh Dibaba Alice Aprot Vivian Cheruiyot Betsy Saina Molly Huddle Emily Infeld Any Other Men's 20km Race Walk Day 1, August 12th, 2016 Ding Chen Any Other Miguel Angel Lopez Benjamin Thorne Zelin Cai Ding Chen Zheng Wang Isamu Fujisawa Daisuka Matsunaga Eiki Takahashi Miguel Angel Lopez Ruslan Dmytrenko Any Other Women's Shot Put Day 1, August 12th, 2016 Valerie Adams Gong Lijiao Christina Schwanitz Yuliya Leantsiuk Gong Lijiao Christina Schwanitz Anita Marton Valerie Adams MIchelle Carter Any Other Men's Discus Throw Day 2, August 13th, 2016 Robert Harting Gerd Kanter Piotr Malachowski Philip Milanov Gerd Kanter Christoph Harting Robert Harting Fredrick Dacres Piotr Malachowski Robert Urbanek Any Other Men's Long Jump Day 2, August 13th, 2016 Greg Rutherford Any Other Fabrice Lapierre Fabrice Lapierre Greg Rutherford Damar Forbes Rushwal Samaai Michel Torneus Marquis Dendy Jeff Henderson Jarrion Lawson Any Other Men's 10000m Day 2, August 13th, 2016 Mo Farah Paul Tanui Abadi Hadis Yigrem Demelash Abadi Hadis Tamirat Tola Mo Farah Geoffrey Kamworor Paul Tanui Ali Kaya Galen Rupp Any Other Women's 100m Day 2, August 13th, 2016 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Tori Bowie Dafne Schippers Murielle Ahoure Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce Elaine Thompson Dafne Schippers Blessing Okagbare Tianna Bartoleta Tori Bowie English Gardner Any Other Women's Heptathlon Day 2, August 13th, 2016 Jessica Ennis Hill Laura Ikauniece Admidina Brianne Theisen Eaton Nafissatou Thiam Brianne Theisen Eaton Claudia Rath Jessica Ennis Hill Katarina Johnson Thompson Laura Ikauniece Admidina Nadine Broersen Anouk Vetter Any Other Women's Marathon Day 3, August 14th, 2016 Eunice Kirwa Mare Dibaba Jelah Kiprop Eunice Kirwa Mare Dibaba Tirfi Tsegaye Tigist Tufa Kayoko Fukushi Jemima Jelagat Sumgong Visiline Jepkesho Jelah Kiprop Someone from Portugal Any Other Women's Triple Jump Day 3, August 14th, 2016 Olga Rypakova Caterine Ibarguen Kimberly Williams Gabriela Petrova Caterine Ibarguen Jeanine Assani Issouf Hanna Knyazyeva Kimberly Williams Olga Rypakova Olha Saladukha Yulimar Rojas Any Other Men's 400m Day 3, August 14th, 2016 Kirani James LaShawn Merritt Wayde van Niekerk Steven Gardiner Isaac Makwala Baboloki Thebe Kirani James Bralon Taplin Abdelaleh Haroun Wayde van Niekerk Machel Cedenio LaShawn Merritt Any Other Men's 100m Day 3, August 14th, 2016 Usain Bolt Justin Gatlin Yohan Blake Andre de Grasse Jimmy Vicaut Nickel Ashmeade Yohan Blake Usain Bolt Femi Ogunode Marvin Bracey Travyon Bromell Justin Gatlin Any Other Women's Hammer Throw Day 4, August 15th, 2016 Zhang Wenxiu Anita Wlodarszyk Betty Heidler Wang Zheng Zhang Wenxiu Alexandra Tavernier Betty Heidler Sophie Hitchon Zalina Marghieva Anita Wlodarszyk Any Other Women's 3000m Steeplechase Day 4, August 15th, 2016 Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi Habiba Ghribi Hiwot Ayalew Ruth Jebet Sofia Assefa Hiwot Ayalew Gesa Felicitas Krause Hyvin Kiyeng Jepkemoi Habiba Ghribi Emma Coburn Any Other Men's Pole Vault Day 4, August 15th, 2016 Renaud Lavillenie Konstantinos Filippidis Raphael Holzdeppe Thiago Braz Shawn Barber Renaud Lavillenie Kevin Menaldo Raphael Holzdeppe Konstantinos Filippidis Sam Kendricks Any Other Men's 800m Day 4, August 15th, 2016 David Rudisha Amel Tuka Nijel Amos Amel Tuka Nijel Amos Ayanleh Souleiman Mohamed Aman Pierre-Ambroise Bosse David Rudisha Alfred Kipketer Ferguson Rotich Adam Kszczot Any Other Women's 400m Day 4, August 15th, 2016 Christine Ohuruogu Allyson Felix Shericka Jackson Shaunae Miller Christine Ohuruogu Shericka Jackson Stephanie Ann McPherson Allyson Felix Natasha Hastings Any Other Men's Triple Jump Day 5, August 16th, 2016 Pedro Pablo Pichardo Christian Taylor Nelson Evora Bin Dong Pedro Pablo Pichardo Ernesto Reve Benjamin Compaore Max Hess Nelson Evora Will Claye Christian Taylor Any Other Women's Discus Throw Day 5, August 16th, 2016 Sandra Perkovic Su Xinyue Nadine Muller Dani Samuels Su Xinyue Sandra Perkovic Denia Caballero Yaime Perez Shanice Craft Julia Fischer Nadine Muller Any Other Men's High Jump Day 5, August 16th, 2016 Mutaz Essa Barshim Bohdan Bondarenko Erik Kynard Donald Thomas Derek Douin Zhang Guowei Mutaz Essa Barshim Majed Aldin Ghazal Bohdan Bondarenko Andriy Protsenko Erik Kynard Any Other Women's 1500m Day 5, August 16th, 2016 Genzebe Dibaba Faith Kipyegon Laura Muir Genzebe Dibaba Dawit Seyaum Laura Muir Faith Kipyegon Rababe Arafi Sifan Hassan Shannon Rowbury Jennifer Simpson Any Other Men's 110m Hurdles Day 5, August 16th, 2016 Hansle Parchment Jeff Porter Pascal Martinot-Lagarde Dimitri Bascou Pascal Martinot-Lagarde Omar McLeod Hansle Parchment Orlando Ortega Devon Allen Ronnie Ash Jeff Porter Any Other Men's 3000m Steeplechase Day 6, August 17th, 2016 Brimin Kipruto Ezekiel Kemboi Conselsus Kupruto Matthew Hughes Yoann Kowal Mahiedine Mekhissi-Bennabad Conselsus Kupruto Brimin Kipruto Ezekiel Kemboi Evan Jager Any Other Women's Long Jump Day 6, August 17th, 2016 Tianna Bartoletta Ivana Spanovic Shara Proctor Brooke Stratton Christabel Nettey Malaika Mihambo Sosthene Moguenara Shara Proctor Lorraine Ugen Ivana Spanovic Tianna Bartoletta Brittney Reese Any Other Women's 200m Day 6, August 17th, 2016 Dafne Schippers Veronica Campbell-Brown Murielle Ahoure Murielle Ahoure Dina Asher-Smith Veronica Campbell-Brown Elaine Thompson Dafne Schippers Tori Bowie Jenna Prandini Any Other Women's 100m Hurdles Day 6, August 17th, 2016 Brianna Rollins Cindy Roleder Tiffany Porter Alina Talay Cindy Roleder Cindy Ofili Tiffany Porter Nia Ali Kristi Castlin Brianna Rollins Any Other Men's 400m Hurdles Day 7, August 18th, 2016 Jeffery Gibson Nicholas Bett Kerron Clement Jeffery Gibson Jaheel Hyde Nicholas Bett Boniface Mucheru Kariem Hussein Yasmani Copello Kerron Clement Michael Tinsley Any Other Men's Shot Put Day 7, August 18th, 2016 David Storl Tomasz Majewski Joe Kovacs David Storl O'Dayne Richards Tom Walsh Konrad Bukowiecki Tomasz Majewski Ryan Crouser Darrell Hill Joe Kovacs Any Other Women's Javelin Throw Day 7, August 18th, 2016 Barbora Spotakova Christina Obergfoll Sunette Viljoen Tatsiana Khaladovich Lu Huihui Barbora Spotakova Christin Hussong Christina Obergfoll Madara Palameika Sunette Viljoen Any Other Men's Decathlon Day 7, August 18th, 2016 Ashton Eaton Rico Freimuth Damian Warner Damian Warner Kevin Mayer Arthur Abele Rico Freimuth Ashton Eaton Jeremy Taiwo Zach Ziemek Any Other Women's 400m Hurdles Day 7, August 18th, 2016 Zuzana Hejnova Ashleigh Spencer Eilidh Doyle Zuzana Hejnova Sara Petersen Eilidh Doyle Janieve Russell Kaliese Spencer Sydney McLaughlin Dalilah Muhammad Ashleigh Spencer Any Other Men's 200m Day 7, August 18th, 2016 Usain Bolt Yohan Blake Justin Gatlin Miguel Francis Andre de Grasse Nickel Ashmeade Yohan Blake Usain Bolt Alonso Edward Justin Gatlin LaShawn Merritt Ameer Webb Any Other Men's 50km Race Walk Day 8, August 19th, 2016 Jared Tallent Matej Toth Yohann Diniz Jared Tallent Yohann Diniz Rob Heffernan Hiroki Arai Takayuki Tanii Matej Toth Any Other Women's 20km Race Walk Day 8, August 19th, 2016 Liu Hong Lu Xiuzhi Maria Guadalupe Gonzalez Erica de Sena Liu Hong Shenjie Qieyang Lu Xiuzhi Antonella Palmisano Eleonora Giorgi Elisa Riguado Maria Guadalupe Gonzalez Ana Cabesinha Any Other Women's Pole Vault Day 8, August 19th, 2016 Jennifer Suhr Fabiana Murer Yarisley Silva Fabiana Murer Yarisley Silva Nikoleta Kyriakopoulou Ekaterini Stefanidi Sandi Morris Jennifer Suhr Any Other Men's Hammer Throw Day 8, August 19th, 2016 Pawel Fajdek Dilshod Nazarov Krisztian Pars Pavel Tikhon Wagner Domingos Krisztian Pars Pawel Fajdek Wojciech Nowicki Ashraf el-Seify Marcel Lomnicky Dilshod Nazarov Any Other Women's 5000m Day 8, August 19th, 2016 Almaz Ayana Senbere Teferi Mercy Cherono Almaz Ayana Senbere Teferi Ababel Yeshane Mercy Cherono Vivian Cheruiyot Hellen Obiri Any Other Women's 4x100m Relay Day 8, August 19th, 2016 Jamaica Trinidad and Tobago United States Brazil Canada Germany Great Britain Jamaica Netherlands Trinidad and Tobago United States Any Other Men's 4x100m Relay Day 8, August 19th, 2016 Jamaica Trinidad and Tobago France Antigua and Barbuda Canada China France Great Britain Jamaica Trinidad and Tobago United States Any Other Women's High Jump Day 9, August 20th, 2016 Blanka Vlasic Marie Jungfleisch Ruth Beitia Mirela Demireva Ana Simic Blanka Vlasic Marie Jungfleisch Airine Palsyte Kamila Licwinko Jeanelle Scheper Ruth Beitia Chaunte Lowe Any Other Men's Javelin Throw Day 9, August 20th, 2016 Julius Yego Tero Pitkamaki Any Other Vitezslav Vesely Tero Pitkamaki Antti Ruuskanen Thomas Roehler Johannes Vetter Julian Weber Julius Yego Keshorn Walcott Any Other Men's 1500m Day 9, August 20th, 2016 Asbel Kiprop Abdalaati Iguider Ronald Kwemoi Taoufik Makhloufi Ayanleh Souleiman Asbel Kiprop Ronald Kwemoi Elijah Manangoi Abdalaati Iguider Nick Willis Henrik Ingebrigsten Matthew Centrowitz Any Other Women's 800m Day 9, August 20th, 2016 Caster Semenya Eunice Jepkoech Sum Rababe Arafi Maryna Arzamasava Francine Niyonsaba Melissa Bishop Renelle Lamote Eunice Jepkoech Sum Margaret Nyairera Wambui Rababe Arafi Caster Semenya Ajee Wilson Any Other Men's 5000m Day 9, August 20th, 2016 Mo Farah Caleb Ndiku Bernard Lagat Albert Rop Muktar Edris Dejen Gebremeskel Hagos Gebrhiwet Mo Farah Isiah Koech Caleb Ndiku Bernard Lagat Any Other Women's 4x400m Relay Day 9, August 20th, 2016 United States Jamaica Great Britain Bahamas France Great Britain Italy Jamaica Nigeria Ukraine United States Any Other Men's 4x400m Relay Day 9, August 20th, 2016 United States Trinidad and Tobago Great Britain Bahamas Belgium Botswana Dominican Republic Great Britain Jamaica Trinidad and Tobago United States Any Other Men's Marathon Day 10, August 21st, 2016 Ghirmay Ghebreslassie Eliud Kipchoge Feyisa Lilesa Ghirmay Ghebreslassie Tesfaye Abrera Berhanu Lemi Feyisa Lilesa Stanley Biwott Eliud Kipchoge Wesley Korir Galen Rupp Any Other [/hide]
  8. So Kuwait will be named "Independent Olympic Athletes" and volunteer will carry Olympic flag.
  9. Alexander Volkov (volleyball) and Seda Tutkhalyan (gymnastic). His height is 2.10, her - 1.50
  10. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winne Silver Medal Winne Bronze Medal Winne Athletes ARCHERY Men's Team Event Day 1, August 6th, 2016 South Korea Italy Chinese Taipei China Chinese Taipei France Italy Malaysia Netherlands South Korea Spain United States Any Other SHOOTING Women's 10m Air Pistol Day 2, August 7th, 2016 Olena Kostevych Wenjun Guo Zorana Arunovic Antoaneta Boneva Wenjun Guo Mengxue Chang Chia Ying Wu Anna Korakaki Zorana Arunovic Bobana Velickovic Sonia Franquet Olena Kostevych Any Other DIVING Women's 3m Synchro Springboard Day 2, August 7th, 2016 China Great Britain Italy Australia Brazil Canada China Germany Great Britain Italy Malaysia SHOOTING Men's 10m Air Rifle Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Yifey Cao Vladimir Maslennikov Peter Sidi Vitali Bubnovich Yifey Cao Haoran Yang Filip Nepejchal Julian Justus Istvan Peni Peter Sidi Niccolo Campriani Vladimir Maslennikov Serhiy Kulish Any Other DIVING Men's 10m Synchro Platform Day 3, August 8th, 2016 China Mexico Ukraine Brazil China Germany Great Britain Mexico Russia Ukraine United States RUGBY 7s Women's Day 3, August 8th, 2016 Australia New Zealand Great Britain Australia Brazil Canada Fiji France Great Britain New Zealand Spain United States Any Other EQUESTRIAN Individual Eventing Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Ludwig Svennerstal Michael Jung Shane Rose Shane Rose William Fox-Pitt Gemma Tattersall Sandra Auffarth Michael Jung Ingrid Klimke Jonelle Price Mark Todd Ludwig Svennerstal Clark Montgomery Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Women's Team All-Around Day 4, August 9th, 2016 United States China Russia Brazil China Germany Great Britain Italy Japan Netherlands Russia United States Any Other FENCING Men's Individual Epee Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Geza Imre Gaetan Grumier Ruben Limardo Yannick Borel Gaetan Grumier Geza Imre Enrico Garozzo Kazuyasu Minobe Vadim Anokhin Max Heinzer Bogdan Nikishin Ruben Limardo Any Other FENCING Women's Individual Foil Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Inna Deriglazova Carolin Golubytskyi Aida Shanaeva Ysaora Thibus Carolin Golubytskyi Elisa Di Francsica Arianna Errigo Hyunhee Nam Inna Deriglazova Aida Shanaeva Ines Boubakri Lee Kiefer Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Men's Individual All-Around Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Kohei Uchimura Deng Shudi Oleg Verniaiev Deng Shudi Manrique Larduet Max Whitlock Fabian Hambuechen Kohei Uchimura David Belyavskiy Nikolai Kuksenkov Oleg Verniaiev Samuel Mikulak Any Other SHOOTING Men's Double Trap Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Vasily Mosin Qiang Pang Walton Eller James Willett Qiang Pang Andreas Loew Tim Kneale Antonino Barilla Marco Innocenti William Chetcuti Vasily Mosin Walton Eller Joshua Richmond Any Other ARCHERY Women's Individual Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Bo Bae Ki Any Other Hye Jin Chang Jiaxin Wu Chien-Ying Le Ya-Ting Tan Deepika Kumari Guendalina Sartori Hye Jin Chang Misun Choi Bo Bae Ki Ksenia Perova Any Other RUGBY SEVENS Men's Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Fiji New Zealand Australia Argentina Australia Fiji France Great Britain Kenya New Zealand South Africa United States Any Other SHOOTING Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Snjezana Pejcic Barbara Engleder Petra Zublasing Binbin Zhang Snjezana Pejcic Barbara Engleder Mahlagha Jambozorg Petra Zublasing Yelizaveta Korol Nandinzaya Gankhuyag Malin Westerheim Virginia Thrasher Any Other TABLE TENNIS Men's Singles Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Jike Zhang Timo Boll Chih-Yuan Chuang Vladimir Samsonov Long Ma Jike Zhang Dimitrij Ovtcharov Timo Boll Chun Ting Wong Jun Mizutani Marcos Freitas Chih-Yuan Chuang Any Other FENCING Men's Team Foil Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Russia Italy France Brazil China Egypt France Great Britain Italy Russia United States SHOOTING Women's Skeet Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit Diana Bacosi Kimberly Rhode Wei Ning Andri Eleftheriou Diana Bacosi Chiara Cainero Amber Hill Danka Bartekova Sutiya Jiewchaloemmit Morgan Craft Kimberly Rhode Any Other FENCING Women's Team Sabre Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Russia United States Ukraine France Italy Mexico Poland Russia South Korea Ukraine United States TRAMPOLINE GYMNASTICS Men's Individual Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Dong Dong Dmitrii Ushakov Masaki Ito Uladzislau Hancharou Dong Dong Lei Gao Sebastian Martiny Masaki Ito Ginga Munetomo Dylan Schmidt Dmitrii Ushakov Andrey Yudin Any Other SHOOTING Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Oliver Geis Alexei Klimov Christian Reitz Yuehong Li Fusheng Zhang Jean Quiquampoix Oliver Geis Christian Reitz Teruyoshi Akiyama Alexei Klimov Junhong Kim Keith Sanderson Any Other TENNIS Women's Singles Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Serena Williams Any Other Any Other Samantha Stosur Eugenie Bouchard Petra Kvitova Angelique Kerber Agnieszka Radwanska Garbiñe Muguruza Timea Bacsinszky Madison Keys Serena Williams Any Other GOLF Men's Individual Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Rickie Fowler Danny Willett Bubba Watson Sergio Garcia Rafa Cabrera Bello Danny Willett Justin Rose Henrik Stenson Bubba Watson Rickie Fowler Patrick Reed Matt Kuchar Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Men's Pommel Horse Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Max Whitlock Vid Hidvegi David Belyavskiy Harutyun Merdinyan Filip Ude Louis Smith Max Whitlock Vid Hidvegi Kohei Uchimura David Belyavskiy Oleg Verniaiev Alexander Naddour Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Women's Uneven Bars Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Gabrielle Douglas Yilin Fan Ruby Harrold Yilin Fan Loan His Ruby Harrold Sophie Scheder Lieke Wevers Maria Paseka Daria Spiridonova Gabrielle Douglas Madison Kocian Any Other SAILING Men's RS:X Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Ivan Pastor Byron Kokkalanis Any Other Wang Aichen Pierre Le Coq Nick Dempsey Byron Kokkalanis Shahar Tzuberi Mattia Camboni Dorian van Rijsselberghe Piotr Myszka Ivan Pastor Matteo Sanz Lanz Any Other TENNIS Men's Singles Day 9, August 14th, 2016 Novak Djokovic Gaël Monfils Marin Cilic Juan-Martin del Potro David Goffin Marin Cilic Gaël Monfils Gilles Simon Jo-Wilfried Tsonga Andy Murray Kei Nishikori Novak Djokovic David Ferrer Rafael Nadal Any Other EQUESTRIAN Individual Dressage Day 10, August 15th, 2016 Kristina Bröring-Sprehe Steffen Peters Hans Peter Minderhoud Charlotte Dujardin Kristina Bröring-Sprehe Dorothee Schneider Isabell Werth Edward Gal Hans Peter Minderhoud Beatriz Ferrer-Salat Tinne Vilhelmson-Silfven Laura Graves Steffen Peters Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Men's Rings Day 10, August 15th, 2016 Eleftherios Petrounias Arthur Zanetti Denis Abliazin Arthur Zanetti Hao You Yang Liu Samir Ait Said Eleftherios Petrounias Yury van Gelder Denis Abliazin Igor Radivilov Oleg Verniaiev Any Other SAILING Women's Laser Radial Day 10, August 15th, 2016 Tuula Tenkanen Paige Railey Xu Lijia Evi van Acker Xu Lijia Tina Mihelic Anne-Marie Rindom Tuula Tenkanen Alison Young Gintare Scheidt Marit Bouwmeester Josefin Olsson Paige Railey Any Other DIVING Men's 3m Springboard Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Yuan Cao Ilya Zakharov Illya Kvasha Yuan Cao Chao He Jack Laugher Ken Terauchi Rommel Pacheco Evgenii Kuznetsov Ilya Zakharov Illya Kvasha Kristian Ipsen Any Other ARTISTIC GYMNASTICS Women's Floor Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Simone Biles Elissa Downie Chunsong Shang Flavia Lopes Saraiva Chunsong Shang Elissa Downie Claudia Fragapane Sae Miyakawa Lieke Wevers Giulia Steingruber Simone Biles Alexandra Raisman Any Other SAILING Mixed Nacra 17 Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Besson/Riou Jones/Saunders Lange/Saroli Lange/Saroli van der Velden/Visser Waterhouse/Darmanin Zajac/Frank Norregaard/Viborg And. Besson/Riou Saxton/Groves Bissaro/Sicouri Jones/Saunders Buhler/Brugger Any Other SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING Women's Duet Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Russia Spain China Canada China Greece France Italy Japan Mexico Russia Spain Ukraine Any Other TABLE TENNIS Women's Team Day 11, August 16th, 2016 China Germany Singapore China Chinese Taipei Germany Hong Kong Japan Netherlands North Korea Singapore South Korea Any Other BADMINTON Mixed Doubles Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Xu/Ma Ahmad/Natsir Chan/Goh Zhang/Zhao Xu/Ma Fischer/Pedersen Adcock/Adcock Ahmad/Natsir Jordan/Susanto Kazuno/Kurihara Ko/Kim Chan/Goh Any Other BEACH VOLLEYBALL Women's Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Walsh/Ross Talita/Larissa Liliana/Elsa Bawden/Clancy Agatha/Barbara Talita/Larissa Bansley/Pavan Liliana/Elsa Borger/Buthe Ludwig/Walkenhorst Meppelink/van Irsel Walsh/Ross Any Other EQUESTRIAN Team Jumping Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Netherlands Sweden Canada Brazil Canada France Great Britain Germany Netherlands Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other SAILING Women's 470 Day 12, August 17th, 2016 Oliveira/Barbachan Mrak/Macarol Mills/Clark Vadlau/Ogar Oliveira/Barbachan Lizhu/Xiaoli Lacointre/Defrance Mills/Clark Kyranakou/van Veen Aleh/Powrie Skrzypulec/Gliszczynska Mrak/Macarol Haeger/Provancha Any Other BEACH VOLLEYBALL Men's Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Schmidt/Cerutti Samoilovs/Smedins Solberg/Junior Schmidt/Cerutti Solberg/Junior Herrera/Gaviria Samoilovs/Smedins Brouwer/Meeuwsen Losiak/Kantor Semenov/Krasilnikov Gibb/Patterson Lucena/Dalhauser Any Other DIVING Women's 10m Platform Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Qian Ren Kuk Hyang Kim Paola Espinosa Melissa Wu Meaghan Benfeito Qian Ren Yajie Si Tonia Couch Pandelela Rinong Pamg Paola Espinosa Kuk Hyang Kim Jessica Parratto Any Other SAILING Men's 49er Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Burling/Tuke Bottin/Lopez Fletcher/Sign Outteridge/Jensen Delle Karth/Resch Warrer/Lübeck Heil/Plosser Fletcher/Sign Seaton/McGovern Burling/Tuke Januszewski/Nowak Lima/Costa Bottin/Lopez Any Other BADMINTON Women's Singles Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Wang Yihan Saina Nahwal Li Xuerui Wang Yihan Li Xuerui Tai Tzu Ying Carolina Marin Saina Nahwal Nozomi Okuhara Akane Yamaguchi Sung Yi Hyun Ratchanok Intanon Any Other SYNCHRONIZED SWIMMING Women's Team Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Russia China Ukraine Australia Brazil China Egypt Italy Japan Russia Ukraine BADMINTON Men's Singles Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Chen Long Tommy Sugiarto Jan Ø Jørgensen Chen Long Lin Dan Chou Tien Chen Jan Ø Jørgensen Viktor Axelsen Tommy Sugiarto Srikanth Kidambi Lee Chong Wei Son Wan Ho Any Other GOLF Women's Individual Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Lydia Ko Amy Yang Brooke Henderson Brooke Henderson Lydia Ko Inbee Park Sei Young Kim Amy Yang Anna Nordqvist Ariya Jutanugarn Lexi Thompson Stacy Lewis Any Other RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS Women's Individual All-Around Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Yana Kudryavtseva Margarita Mamun Ganna Rizatdinova Marinda Durunda Melitina Staniouta Saloma Pazhava Neta Rivkin Yana Kudryavtseva Margarita Mamun Yeon-Jae Son Ganna Rizatdinova Laura Zeng Any Other [/hide]
  11. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes CANOE SLALOM Men's C1 Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Matej Benus Sideris Tasiadis Ander Elosegi Vitezslav Gebas Denis Gargaud-Chanut Sideris Tasiadis David Florence Takuya Haneda Aleksander Lipatov Matej Benus Benjamin Savsek Ander Elosegi Any Other ROWING Men's Quadruple Sculls Day 5, August 10th, 2016 Australia Great Britain Germany Australia Canada Estonia Great Britain Germany Lithuania Poland Switzerland Any Other ROWING Men's Lightweight Four Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Denmark France New Zealand China Denmark France Great Britain Germany Netherlands New Zealand Switzerland Any Other ROWING Women's Double Sculls Day 6, August 11th, 2016 New Zealand Australia Greece Australia Belarus France Germany Greece Lithuania New Zealand Poland Any Other CANOE SLALOM Women's K1 Day 6, August 11th, 2016 Melanie Pfeifer Maialen Chourraut Ana Satila Jessica Fox Corinna Kuhnle Ana Satila Katerina Kudejova Marie-Zelia Lafont Melanie Pfeifer Fiona Pennie Jana Dukatova Maialen Chourraut Any Other ROWING Women's Pair Day 7, August 12th, 2016 Great Britain United States New Zealand Denmark Great Britain Germany Italy New Zealand Romania South Africa United States Any Other ROWING Women's Single Sculls Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Miroslava KNAPKOVA Magdalena LOBNING Kim BRENNAN Kim BRENNAN Magdalena LOBNING Ekaterina KARSTEN Carling ZEEMAN Jingli DUAN Miroslava KNAPKOVA Emma TWIG Jeannine GMELIN Genevra STONE Any Other ROWING Men's Eight Day 8, August 13th, 2016 Germany New Zealand Great Britain Great Britain Germany Italy Netherlands New Zealand Poland United States CANOE SPRINT Men's K1-1000m Day 11, August 16th, 2016 René Holten Poulsen Josef Dostál Max Hoff Daniel Bowker Artuur Peters Miroslav Kirchev Adam Joseph van Koeverden Josef Dostál René Holten Poulsen Max Hoff Bálint Kopasz Fernando Pimenta Roman Anoshkin Dejan Pajić Peter Gelle Dejan Pajić Any Other CANOE SPRINT Women's K2-500m Day 11, August 16th, 2016 Hungary Germany Serbia Australia Belarus China Denmark Germany Great Britain Hungary Poland Russia Serbia Any Other CANOE SPRINT Men's C1-200m Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Isaquias Queiroz Li Qiang Jonatán Hajdu Valentin Demyanenko Isaquias Queiroz Li Qiang Zaza Nadiradze Jonatán Hajdu Henrikas Žustautas Silva Helder Andrey Kraitor Alfonso Benavides Yuriy Cheban Any Other CANOE SPRINT Women's K1-500m Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Lisa Carrington Zhou Yu Špela Ponomarenko Inna Osypenko-Radomska Émilie Fournel Zhou Yu Conny Waßmuth Rachel Cawthorn Danuta Kozák Lisa Carrington Ewelina Wojnarowska Teresa Portela Dalma Ružičić-Benedek Špela Ponomarenko Bridgitte Hartley Any Other TRIATHLON Men's Individual Day 13, August 18th, 2016 Alistair Brownlee Kristian Blummenfelt Vincent Luis Aaron Royle Ryan Bailie Pierre Le Corre Vincent Luis Alistair Brownlee Jonathan Brownlee Crisanto Grajales Kristian Blummenfelt Joao Pereira Joao Silva Richard Murray Fernando Alarza Mario Mola Any Other MODERN PENTATHLON Women's Individual Day 14, August 19th, 2016 Laura ASADAUSKAITE Yane MARQUES Qian CHEN Yane MARQUES Qian CHEN Elodie CLOUVEL Annika SCHLEU Lena SCHONEBORN Zsofia FOLDHAZI Claudia CESARINI Laura ASADAUSKAITE Oktawia NOWACKA Any Other CANOE SPRINT Women's K4-500m Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Hungary Germany Denamrk Argentina Canada China Denamrk France Germany Great Britain Hungary New Zealand Poland Serbia Ukraine CANOE SPRINT Men's K4-1000m Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Hungary Czech Republic Australia Argentina Australia Czech Republic Germany Hungary Kazakshtan Portugal Russia Serbia Slovakia Spain TRIATHLON Women's Individual Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Nicola Spirig Rachel Klamer Helen Jenkins Ashleigh Gentle Flora Duffy Vicky Holland Helen Jenkins Non Stanford Ai Ueda Andrea Hewitt Rachel Klamer Nicola Spirig Gwen Jorgensen Sarah True Katie Zaferes Any Other MODERN PENTATHLON Men's Individual Day 15, August 20th, 2016 Valentin BELAUD Any Other Jinhwa JUNG Amro EL GEZIRY Omar EL GEZIRY Valentin BELAUD Valentin PRADES James COOKE Adam MAROSI Pierpaolo PETRONI Jinhwa JUNG Justinas KINDERIS Any Other [/hide]
  12. Russian first channel announced special Olympic service: 9 channels http://www.1tv.ru/rio2016 (available from August, 6). I think it will be geoblocked too but until launch I can't say this exactly
  13. Great service! It looks like eurovisionsports in London-2012! Guide + 8 channels - perfect work!
  14. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes ROAD CYCLING Men's Road Race Day 1, August 6th, 2016 Alejandro Valverde Any Other Dan Martin Richie Porte Jarlinson Pantano Chris Froome Dan Martin Vincenzo Nibali Bauke Mollema Rui Costa Joaquim Rodriguez Alejandro Valverde Any Other ROAD CYCLING Women's Road Race Day 2, August 7th, 2016 Anna van der Breggen Elizabeth Armistead Any Other Pauline Ferrand-Prevot Claudia Lichtenberg Elizabeth Armistead Elisa Longo-Borghini Anna van der Breggen Marianne Vos Katarzyna Niewiadoma Emma Johansson Mara Abbott Megan Guarnier Any Other ROAD CYCLING Women's Individual Time Trial Day 3, August 10th, 2016 Linda Villumsen Kristin Armstrong Anna van der Breggen Katrin Garfoot Ann-Sophie Duyck Tara Whitten Lisa Brennauer Anna van der Breggen Ellen van Dijk Linda Villumsen Kristin Armstrong Evelyn Stevens Any Other ROAD CYCLING Men's Individual Time Trial Day 3, August 10th, 2016 Tom Dumoulin Chris Froome Tony Martin Rohan Dennis Richie Porte Vasil Kiryienka Tony Martin Chris Froome Tom Dumoulin Nelson Oliviera Fabian Cancellara Taylor Phinney Any Other TRACK CYCLING Men's Team Sprint Day 4, August 11th, 2016 France Australia New Zealand Australia France Germany Great Britain Netherlands New Zealand Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Team Sprint Day 5, August 12th, 2016 China Australia Russia Australia China Germany Netherlands Russia Any Other TRACK CYCLING Men's Team Pursuit Day 5, August 12th, 2016 Australia Great Britain New Zealand Australia Denmark Great Britain New Zealand Switzerland Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Team Pursuit Day 6, August 13th, 2016 Great Britain United States Australia Australia Canada Great Britain New Zealand United States Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Keirin Day 6, August 13th, 2016 Anna Meares Lisandra Guerra Kristina Vogel Anna Meares Stephanie Morton Guo Shuang Lisandra Guerra Kristina Vogel Miriam Welte Rebecca James Elis Ligtlee Any Other TRACK CYCLING Men's Sprint Day 7, August 14th, 2016 Gregory Bauge Jason Kenny Denis Dmitriev Patrick Constable Matthew Glaetzer Gregory Bauge Max Niederlag Jason Kenny Callum Skinner Jeffrey Hoogland Denis Dmitriev Any Other TRACK CYCLING Men's Omnium Day 8, August 15th, 2016 Fernando Gaviria Elia Viviani Jasper de Buyst Glenn O'Shea Jasper de Buyst Fernando Gaviria Lasse Norman Hansen Thomas Boudat Roger Kluge Mark Cavendish Elia Viviani Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Omnium Day 9, August 16th, 2016 Laura Trott Annette Edmondson Kirsten Wild Annette Edmondson Jolien D'Hoore Allison Beveridge Laurien Berthon Laura Trott Kirsten Wild Sarah Hammer Any Other TRACK CYCLING Women's Sprint Day 9, August 16th, 2016 Zhong Tianshi Kristina Vogel Anna Meares Anna Meares Stephanie Morton Lin Junhong Zhong Tianshi Kristina Vogel Miriam Welte Lee Wai Sze Elis Ligtlee Any Other TRACK CYCLING Men's Keirin Day 9, August 16th, 2016 Joachim Eilers Azizul Awang Francois Pervis Matthew Glaetzer Michael d'Almeida Francois Pervis Joachim Eilers Maximilian Levy Jason Kenny Azizul Awang Eddie Dawkins Any Other BMX CYCLING Men's BMX Day 10, August 19th, 2016 Joris Daudet Any Other Maris Strombergs Sam Willoughby Joris Daudet Amidou Mir Liam Phillips Maris Strombergs Niek Kimmann David Graf Nicholas Long Corban Sharrah Any Other BMX CYCLING Women's BMX Day 10, August 19th, 2016 Mariana Pajon Lauren Reynolds Elke Vanhoof Caroline Buchanan Lauren Reynolds Elke Vanhoof Mariana Pajon Simone Christensen Laura Smulders Alise Post Brooke Crain Stefany Hernandez Any Other MOUNTAIN BIKE CYCLING Women's Cross-country Day 11, August 20th, 2016 Annika Langvad Sabine Spitz Jolanda Neff Catharine Pendrel Emily Batty Annika Langvad Pauline Ferrand-Prevot Sabine Spitz Eva Lechner Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa Maja Wloszczowska Jenny Rissveds Jolanda Neff Lea Davison Any Other MOUNTAIN BIKE CYCLING Men's Cross-country Day 12, August 21st, 2016 Julien Absalon Jaroslav Kulhavy Maxime Marotte Ondrej Cink Jaroslav Kulhavy Julien Absalon Maxime Marotte Peter Sagan Mathias Fluckiger Nino Schurter Any Other [/hide]
  15. Team Burundi 9 athletes, 3 sports (Biggest delegation ever!) Judo: * Antoinette Gasongo, 22 years (women's -52 kg) - August 7 Swimming: * Billy Scott Irakoze, 19 years (men's 50 m freestyle) - August 11 * Elsie Uwamahoro, 27 years (women's 50 m freestyle) - August 12 Athletics: * Antoine Gakeme, 24 years (men's 800 m) - August 12 * Olivier Irabaruta, 18 years (men's 5000 m, men's 10000 m) - August 17, August 14 * Celestin Nihorimbere, 23 years (men's marathon) - August 21 * Abraham Niyonkuru, 26 years (men's marathon) - August 21 * Francine Niyonsaba, 23 years (women's 800 m) - August 17 * Diane Nukuri-Johnson, 31 years (women's marathon, 5000 m) - August 14, August 12
  16. No, I don't think this choise is strange. Samoilenko (Shlyakhovaya) is really stronger then Lyubushkina. She doesn't play so many time due to knee injury. Now she is fully recovered. If her conditions really OK the main pair of blockers will be Fetisova-Samoilenko. If not - she will be a substitute.
  17. Yes, she was a second setter. I forget about this. But many years she was not in the national team roster. Very strange. As for Malyh she plays not good in the WGP. Malygina is really better on block. And I think she will not have many playtime. And choosing Voronkova as the third outside hitter is strange too. Ilchenko plays all WGP games, but out of Olympic games.
  18. Despite this Marichev's choice of the second setter is really strange. During WGP we have 3 setters (Pankova, Startseva and Babeshina (nee Shishenina)). Startseva out due McLaren's report. And the second setter is not Babeshina. Vera Vertova isn't starting setter in Dinamo (she is a substitute player, starting setter is Pankova). Only reason is a good understanding with teammates Goncharova, Fetisova and Shcherban. But no international experience for Vetrova.
  19. Only Russian: http://sportbo.ru/article/166938
  20. Men's team Russia Setters: Sergey Grankin, Igor Kobzar Opposites: Maxim Mikhaylov, Konstantin Bakun Outside Hitters: Sergey Tetyukhin, Egor Kliuka, Dmitriy Volkov Middle: Alexander Volkov, Artem Volvich, Andrey Ashchev Libero: Alexey Verbov, Artem Ermakov Very big problems with outside hitters Stupid injures :Muserskiy, Divish, Berezhko, Butko. And Markin out due to meldonium case.
  21. Very strange roster of women's team Russia Setters: Ekaterina Kosianenko (Pankova), Vera Ulyakina Opposites: Nataliya Goncharova, Daria Malygina Outside Hitters: Jana Shcherban, Tatiana Kosheleva, Irina Voronkova Middle: Irina Zaryazhko, Irina Fetisova, Anastasia Samoilenko Libero: Anna Malova, Elena Ezhova
  22. During London-2012 eurovisionsports makes a coverage of all events. 12 different channels, so you can see what you want. What about such service on this games?
  23. Ну, это не совсем иллюзия, порадуемся хотя бы тому, что есть. Судя по всему, дело реально пытались склонить к полному отстранению сборной и хорошо, что МОК на это не пошёл (с них бы сталось). Несправедливость отстранения легкоатлетов (+возможно тяжелоатлетов и вероятно Ефимовой) очевидна, но... Главное, что пустили под флагом и большинство (думаю, с 90% федераций проблем не будет). Теперь будем ждать составы и уже потом болеть. А ИААФ и КАС надо наказать рублём и исками так думаю.
×
×
  • Create New...