website statistics
Jump to content

KhanBeaver

Senior Member
  • Content Count

    28
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Russia
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    12/09/89
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both

Recent Profile Visitors

The recent visitors block is disabled and is not being shown to other users.

  1. [hide] Sporting Rivalries and Medals (15) 1- On Day 1, the first 5 Gold Medals will be awarded to athletes from 5 different countries. [NO - 4] 2- At least 27 countries will win a Medal, surpassing the Sochi 2014 Games' total. [NO - 5] 3- At least 2 events will not result in the common 1 Gold, 1 Silver, 1 Bronze Medal Podium finish. [NO - 4] 4- South Korea will finish in the top five on the medal table. [NO - 4] 5- Canada will finish ahead of the USA in the medal table. [NO - 7] 6- By total medals won, Norway &
  2. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Men's Downhill Day 1 February 11th, 2018 Max Franz Vincent Kriechmayr Matthias Mayer Hannes Reichelt Adrien Theaux Thomas Dressen
  3. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Women's 15km Skiathlon Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Theresa Stadlober Kerttu Niskanen Krista Parmakoski Marit Bjoergen X Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg
  4. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Darya Domracheva Veronika Vitkova Kaisa Makarainen X Anais Bescond Justine Braisaz Mar
  5. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Short Track Speed Skating Men's 1500m Day 1 February 10th, 2018 Charles Hamelin X Samuel Girard Shaoang Liu Saolin Sandor Liu Sjinkie Knegt
  6. Epic lose! Worst game for our team I ever see Congrats to Serbia. God luck in semifinal against USA
  7. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes Women's 10000m Day 1, August 12th, 2016 Vivian Cheruiyot Tirunesh Dibaba Gelete Burka Almaz Ayana Gelete Burka Tirunesh Dibaba Alice Aprot Vivian Cheruiyot Betsy Saina Molly Huddle Emily Infeld Any Othe
  8. So Kuwait will be named "Independent Olympic Athletes" and volunteer will carry Olympic flag.
  9. Alexander Volkov (volleyball) and Seda Tutkhalyan (gymnastic). His height is 2.10, her - 1.50
  10. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winne Silver Medal Winne Bronze Medal Winne Athletes ARCHERY Men's Team Event Day 1, August 6th, 2016 South Korea Italy Chinese Taipei China Chinese Taipei France Italy Malaysia Netherlands South Korea Spain United States
  11. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes CANOE SLALOM Men's C1 Day 4, August 9th, 2016 Matej Benus Sideris Tasiadis Ander Elosegi Vitezslav Gebas Denis Gargaud-Chanut Sideris Tasiadis David Florence Takuya Haneda Aleksander Lipatov Matej Benus
  12. Russian first channel announced special Olympic service: 9 channels http://www.1tv.ru/rio2016 (available from August, 6). I think it will be geoblocked too but until launch I can't say this exactly
  13. Great service! It looks like eurovisionsports in London-2012! Guide + 8 channels - perfect work!
  14. [hide] Event and Date Gold Medal Winner Silver Medal Winner Bronze Medal Winner Athletes ROAD CYCLING Men's Road Race Day 1, August 6th, 2016 Alejandro Valverde Any Other Dan Martin Richie Porte Jarlinson Pantano Chris Froome Dan Martin Vincenzo Nibali Bauke Mollema Rui Costa Joaquim Rodrigu
  15. Team Burundi 9 athletes, 3 sports (Biggest delegation ever!) Judo: * Antoinette Gasongo, 22 years (women's -52 kg) - August 7 Swimming: * Billy Scott Irakoze, 19 years (men's 50 m freestyle) - August 11 * Elsie Uwamahoro, 27 years (women's 50 m freestyle) - August 12 Athletics: * Antoine Gakeme, 24 years (men's 800 m) - August 12 * Olivier Irabaruta, 18 years (men's 5000 m, men's 10000 m) - August 17, August 14 * Celestin Nihorimbere, 23 years (men's marathon) - August 21 * Abraham Niyonkuru, 26
×
×
  • Create New...