[hide]
Preliminary Round January 10th - January 17th, 2018
24 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st, 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round
Group A
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
January 10th 2019, h. 18:15
Germany
9
Korea
January 11th 2019, h. 18:00
Serbia
2
Russia
January 11th 2019, h. 20:30
Brazil
9
France
January 12th 2019, h. 15:30
Russia
8
Korea
January 12th 2019, h. 18:15
Germany
10
Brazil
January 12th 2019, h. 20:30
France
6
Serbia
January 14th 2019, h. 15:30
Serbia
3
Brazil
January 14th 2019, h. 18:00
Russia
1
Germany
January 14th 2019, h. 20:30
France
18
Korea
January 15th 2019, h. 15:30
Russia
11
Brazil
January 15th 2019, h. 18:00
Korea
9
Serbia
January 15th 2019, h. 20:30
Germany
4
France
January 17th 2019, h. 15:30
Brazil
4
Korea
January 17th 2019, h. 18:00
Germany
1
Serbia
January 17th 2019, h. 20:30
France
5
Russia
Group B
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
January 11th 2019, h. 15:00
Japan
12
Macedonia
January 11th 2019, h. 18:00
Iceland
7
Croatia
January 11th 2019, h. 20:30
Bahrain
22
Spain
January 13th 2019, h. 14:00
Macedonia
19
Bahrain
January 13th 2019, h. 16:30
Croatia
8
Japan
January 13th 2019, h. 19:00
Spain
5
Iceland
January 14th 2019, h. 15:30
Iceland
7
Bahrain
January 14th 2019, h. 18:00
Croatia
1
Macedonia
January 14th 2019, h. 20:30
Spain
9
Japan
January 16th 2019, h. 15:30
Japan
2
Iceland
January 16th 2019, h. 18:00
Croatia
17
Bahrain
January 16th 2019, h. 20:30
Macedonia
2
Spain
January 17th 2019, h. 15:30
Bahrain
4
Japan
January 17th 2019, h. 18:00
Macedonia
4
Iceland
January 17th 2019, h. 20:30
Spain
1
Croatia
Group C
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
January 10th 2019, h. 20:15
Chile
28
Denmark
January 11th 2019, h. 18:00
Saudi Arabia
6
Austria
January 11th 2019, h. 20:30
Tunisia
4
Norway
January 12th 2019, h. 15:00
Austria
8
Chile
January 12th 2019, h. 17:30
Norway
12
Saudi Arabia
January 12th 2019, h. 20:15
Denmark
11
Tunisia
January 14th 2019, h. 15:00
Tunisia
8
Chile
January 14th 2019, h. 17:30
Norway
3
Austria
January 14th 2019, h. 20:15
Denmark
14
Saudi Arabia
January 15th 2019, h. 16:15
Saudi Arabia
3
Tunisia
January 15th 2019, h. 18:30
Norway
18
Chile
January 15th 2019, h. 20:45
Austria
5
Denmark
January 17th 2019, h. 15:00
Chile
2
Saudi Arabia
January 17th 2019, h. 17:30
Austria
3
Tunisia
January 17th 2019, h. 20:15
Denmark
1
Norway
Group D
Date & Time (GMT +1)
Nation 1
T1
T2
Nation 2
January 11th 2019, h. 15:30
Angola
15
Qatar
January 11th 2019, h. 18:00
Argentina
17
Hungary
January 11th 2019, h. 20:30
Egypt
6
Sweden
January 13th 2019, h. 15:30
Qatar
1
Egypt
January 13th 2019, h. 18:00
Hungary
14
Angola
January 13th 2019, h. 20:30
Sweden
26
Argentina
January 14th 2019, h. 15:30
Hungary
2
Qatar
January 14th 2019, h. 18:00
Argentina
12
Egypt
January 14th 2019, h. 20:30
Sweden
26
Angola
January 16th 2019, h. 15:30
Angola
4
Argentina
January 16th 2019, h. 18:00
Hungary
1
Egypt
January 16th 2019, h. 20:30
Qatar
3
Sweden
January 17th 2019, h. 15:30
Egypt
8
Angola
January 17th 2019, h. 18:00
Qatar
5
Argentina
January 17th 2019, h. 20:30
Sweden
4
Hungary
[/hide]