web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

  • Remove the advertisements
  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Pablita

Totallympics Professional
  • Content Count

    350
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    2

Pablita last won the day on October 1 2018

Pablita had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

81 Reputation Awards: 1 Bronze Medal

Personal Information

  • Gender
    Female
  • Date of Birth
    15/02/84
  • Nation
    Italy
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both

Recent Profile Visitors

924 profile views
  1. [hide] Preliminary Round May 10th - May 21st, 2018 16 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 10th 2019, h. 16:15 Finland 4 Canada May 10th 2019, h. 20:15 United States 5 Slovakia May 11th 2019, h. 12:15 Denmark 2 France May 11th 2019, h. 16:15 Germany 3 Great Britain May 11th 2019, h. 20:15 Slovakia 2 Finland May 12th 2019, h. 12:15 United States 5 France May 12th 2019, h. 16:15 Denmark 2 Germany May 12th 2019, h. 20:15 Great Britain 6 Canada May 13th 2019, h. 16:15 United States 3 Finland May 13th 2019, h. 20:15 Slovakia 3 Canada May 14th 2019, h. 16:15 Great Britain 4 Denmark May 14th 2019, h. 20:15 Germany 3 France May 15th 2019, h. 16:15 United States 7 Great Britain May 15th 2019, h. 20:15 Germany 2 Slovakia May 16th 2019, h. 16:15 Canada 3 France May 16th 2019, h. 20:15 Finland 2 Denmark May 17th 2019, h. 16:15 France 3 Slovakia May 17th 2019, h. 20:15 Finland 5 Great Britain May 18th 2019, h. 12:15 Denmark 4 United States May 18th 2019, h. 16:15 Canada 2 Germany May 18th 2019, h. 20:15 Great Britain 5 Slovakia May 19th 2019, h. 16:15 Germany 4 United States May 19th 2019, h. 20:15 France 3 Finland May 20th 2019, h. 16:15 France 6 Great Britain May 20th 2019, h. 20:15 Canada 4 Denmark May 21st 2019, h. 12:15 Finland 1 Germany May 21st 2019, h. 16:15 Slovakia 2 Denmark May 21st 2019, h. 20:15 Canada 1 United States Group B Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 May 10th 2019, h. 16:15 Russia 3 Norway May 10th 2019, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 4 Sweden May 11th 2019, h. 12:15 Switzerland 2 Italy May 11th 2019, h. 16:15 Latvia 2 Austria May 11th 2019, h. 20:15 Norway 3 Czech Republic May 12th 2019, h. 12:15 Russia 5 Austria May 12th 2019, h. 16:15 Italy 4 Sweden May 12th 2019, h. 20:15 Latvia 2 Switzerland May 13th 2019, h. 16:15 Russia 2 Czech Republic May 13th 2019, h. 20:15 Norway 4 Sweden May 14th 2019, h. 16:15 Italy 1 Latvia May 14th 2019, h. 20:15 Switzerland 3 Austria May 15th 2019, h. 16:15 Switzerland 2 Norway May 15th 2019, h. 20:15 Russia 6 Italy May 16th 2019, h. 16:15 Sweden 5 Austria May 16th 2019, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 4 Latvia May 17th 2019, h. 16:15 Austria 3 Norway May 17th 2019, h. 20:15 Czech Republic 5 Italy May 18th 2019, h. 12:15 Latvia 4 Russia May 18th 2019, h. 16:15 Italy 2 Norway May 18th 2019, h. 20:15 Sweden 2 Switzerland May 19th 2019, h. 16:15 Austria 5 Czech Republic May 19th 2019, h. 20:15 Switzerland 2 Russia May 20th 2019, h. 16:15 Sweden 4 Latvia May 20th 2019, h. 20:15 Austria 1 Italy May 21st 2019, h. 12:15 Czech Republic 2 Switzerland May 21st 2019, h. 16:15 Norway 2 Latvia May 21st 2019, h. 20:15 Sweden 3 Russia [/hide]
  2. Amazing show and a great victory for Ireland! Thanks @mrv86 for the contest and thanks again to everyone who joined the competion!
  3. [hide] Knockout RoundApril 11th - April 14th, 20198 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Bronze Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 13th 2019 16:00 local Time (GMT+3) Russia 4 Canada Gold Medal Match Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 13th 2019 20:00 local Time (GMT+3) United States 5 Finland [/hide]
  4. [hide] Knockout RoundApril 11th - April 14th, 20198 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 13th 2019, h. TBD United States 5 Russia April 13th 2019, h. TBD Canada 4 Finland [/hide]
  5. [hide] Knockout RoundApril 11th - April 14th, 20198 Nations, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match Quarterfinals Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 11th 2019, h. TBD United States 5 Japan April 11th 2019, h. TBD Russia 3 Switzerland April 11th 2019, h. 19:30 Finland 4 Czech Republic April 11th 2019, h. TBD Canada 4 Germany [/hide]
  6. [hide] Preliminary RoundApril 4th - April 9th, 201910 Nations, 2 Groups, all five Teams from Group A and 1st, 2nd and 3rd Teams from Group B will qualify for Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 4th 2019, h. 16:00 Switzerland 2 Canada April 4th 2019, h. 19:30 Finland 2 United States April 5th 2019, h. 19:30 Russia 2 Switzerland April 6th 2019, h. 16:00 Russia 1 Finland April 6th 2019, h. 19:30 United States 1 Canada April 7th 2019, h. 19:30 Switzerland 2 United States April 8th 2019, h. 16:00 Finland 2 Switzerland April 8th 2019, h. 19:30 Canada 1 Russia April 9th 2019, h. 16:00 United States 1 Russia April 9th 2019, h. 19:30 Canada 1 Finland Group B Date & Time (GMT +3) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 April 4th 2019, h. 12:30 Germany 2 Sweden April 4th 2019, h. 18:00 France 3 Japan April 5th 2019, h. 16:00 Czech Republic 3 France April 6th 2019, h. 12:30 Sweden 2 Czech Republic April 6th 2019, h. 18:00 Japan 2 Germany April 7th 2019, h. 16:00 France 4 Sweden April 8th 2019, h. 12:30 Japan 3 Czech Republic April 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Germany 3 France April 9th 2019, h. 12:30 Sweden 4 Japan April 9th 2019, h. 18:00 Czech Republic 2 Germany [/hide]
  7. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Mixed Relay 2x6km + 2.7.5km Day 1 March 7th, 2019 Austria Czech Republic France x Germany Italy x Norway x Russia Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 7.5km Sprint Day 2 March 8th, 2019 Marketa Davidova Kaisa Makarainen Anais Chevalier Laura Dahlmeier x Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland x Tiril Eckhoff Anastasiya Kuzmina x Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Athlete Men's 10km Sprint Day 3 March 9th, 2019 Simon Eder Julian Eberhard Simon Desthieux x Antonin Guigonnat Martin Fourcade x Quentin Fillon Maillet Benedikt Doll Arnd Peiffer Any Other German Athlete Lukas Hofer Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Athlete Women's 10km Pursuit Day 4 March 10th, 2019 Iryna Kryuko Kaisa Makarainen Anais Chevalier Laura Dahlmeier x Denise Herrmann Franziska Hildebrand Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer x Lisa Vittozzi Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Monika Hojnisz Anastasiya Kuzmina x Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Any Other Athlete Men's 12.5km Pursuit Day 4 March 10th, 2019 Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Antonin Guigonnat Martin Fourcade x Quentin Fillon Maillet Benedikt Doll Arnd Peiffer Any Other German Athlete Lukas Hofer Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete x Alexander Loginov Benjamin Weger Any Other Athlete Women's 15km Individual Day 5 March 12th, 2019 Kaisa Makarainen Anais Chevalier Laura Dahlmeier x Franziska Preuss Franziska Hildebrand Dorothea Wierer x Lisa Vittozzi x Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Monika Hojnisz Any Russian Athlete Anastasiya Kuzmina Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg Yuliia Dzhima Any Other Athlete Men's 20km Individual Day 6 March 13th, 2019 Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Antonin Guigonnat Martin Fourcade x Quentin Fillon Maillet x Erik Lesser Arnd Peiffer Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov Any Other Russian Athlete Any Other Athlete Mixed Single Relay 6km + 7.5km Day 7 March 14th, 2019 Austria Czech Republic France x Germany x Italy Norway Russia Slovakia Sweden x Switzerland Ukraine United States Any Other Nation Women's 4x6km Relay Day 8 March 16th, 2019 Austria Belarus Czech Republic France x Germany x Italy Norway x Poland Russia Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Men's 4x7.5km Relay Day 8 March 16th, 2019 Austria Belgium Czech Republic France x Germany x Italy Norway x Russia Slovakia Sweden Switzerland Ukraine Any Other Nation Women's 12.5km Mass Start Day 9 March 17th, 2019 Iryna Kryuko Kaisa Makarainen Laura Dahlmeier x Franziska Preuss Franziska Hildebrand Any other German Athlete Dorothea Wierer Lisa Vittozzi x Marte Olsbu Roeiseland Monika Hojnisz Ekaterina Yurlova-Percht Anastasiya Kuzmina Paulina Fialkova Hanna Oeberg x Any Other Athlete Men's 15km Mass Start Day 9 March 17th, 2019 Julian Eberhard Simon Eder Simon Desthieux Antonin Guigonnat Martin Fourcade x Quentin Fillon Maillet Erik Lesser Arnd Peiffer Any Other German Athlete Johannes Thingnes Boe x Tarjei Boe Any Other Norwegian Athlete Alexander Loginov x Any Other Russian Athlete Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  8. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Cross-Country Skiing Men's Sprint Freestyle February 21st, 2019 Alex Harvey Lucas Chavanat Richard Jouve Baptiste Gros Federico Pellegrino x Emil Iversen Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo x Finn Haagen Krogh Sindre Bjoernestad Skar Alexander Bolshunov Gleb Retivykh Any Athlete from Sweden Any Other Athlete x Cross-Country Skiing Women's Sprint Freestyle February 21st, 2019 Sandra Ringwald Mari Eide Maiken Caspersen Falla Kristine Stavaas Sistad Any Other Athlete from Norway Natalia Nepryaeva Yulia Belorukova Any Athlete from Slovenia Nadine Faehndrich Maja Dahlqvist Stina Nilsson x Any Other Athlete from Sweden x Sophie Caldwell Jessica Diggins x Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Individual Gundersen Large Hill 10km Cross-Country February 22nd, 2019 Martin Fritz Franz-Josef Rehrl Mario Seidl Ilka Herola Eric Frenzel Vinzenz Geiger x Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek x Akito Watabe Espen Bjoernstad Joergen Graabak Jarl Magnus Riiber x Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 7.5km+7.5km Skiathlon February 23rd, 2019 Teresa Stadlober Krista Parmakoski Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen Therese Johaug Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Heidi Weng Yulia Belorukova Natalia Nepryaeva Anastasia Sedova Natalie Von Siebenthal Ebba Andersson x Charlotte Kalla x Jessica Diggins x Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km+15km Skiathlon February 23rd, 2019 Alex Harvey Iivo Niskanen Maurice Manificat Francesco De Fabiani Emil Iversen x Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo x Sjur Roethe Martin Johnsrud Sundby x Alexander Bolshunov Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete from Russia Any Athlete From Sweden Dario Cologna Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Men's Individual Large Hill February 23rd, 2019 Stefan Kraft Roman Koudelka Marcus Eisenbichler x Karl Geiger Stephan Leyhe Ryoyu Kobayashi x Johann Andre Forfang Halvor Egner Granerud Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch x Piotr Zyla Timi Zajc Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's Team Sprint Classical February 24th, 2019 Finland Germany Norway x Poland Russia Slovenia Sweden x Switzerland United States x Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's Team Sprint Classical February 24th, 2019 Canada Finland France x Great Britain Germany Italy x Norway x Russia Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Team Sprint Large Hill 15km Cross-Country February 24th, 2019 Austria Czech Republic Finland France Germany x Italy Japan x Norway x Poland Russia United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Team Large Hill February 24th, 2019 Austria x Czech Republic Finland Germany x Japan Norway Poland x Russia Slovenia Switzerland Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Women's 10km Classical February 26th, 2019 Teresa Stadlober Krista Parmakoski Astrid Uhrenholdt Jacobsen x Therese Johaug x Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg Any Other Athlete From Norway Yulia Belorukova Natalia Nepryaeva Ebba Andersson x Charlotte Kalla Sadie Bjornsen Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Team Normal Hill February 26th, 2019 Austria x Czech Republic France Germany x Italy Japan Norway x Russia Slovenia United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 15km Classical February 27th, 2019 Alex Harvey Iivo Niskanen Any Athlete From France Francesco De Fabiani x Johannes Hoesflot Klaebo x Martin Johnsrud Sundby Didrik Toenseth Any Other Athlete From Norway Evgeniy Belov Alexander Bolshunov x Any Other Athlete from Russia Any Athlete From Sweden Dario Cologna Any Other Athlete Ski Jumping Women's Individual Normal Hill February 27th, 2019 Daniela Iraschko-Stolz Eva Pinkeling Katharina Althaus x Juliane Seyfarth x Ramona Straub Carina Voigt Yuki Ito Sara Takanashi Maren Lundby x Anna Odine Stroem Lidia Iakovleva Nika Kriznar Ursa Bogataj Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 4x5km Relay February 28th, 2019 Finland x Germany Italy Norway x Russia Slovenia Sweden x Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Nordic Combined Men's Individual Gundersen Normal Hill 10km Cross-Country February 28th, 2019 Martin Fritz Franz-Josef Rehrl x Mario Seidl Eero Hirvonen Ilka Herola Eric Frenzel Vinzenz Geiger x Fabian Riessle Johannes Rydzek Akito Watabe Joergen Graabak Jarl Magnus Riiber x Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Men's 4x10km Relay March 1st, 2019 Canada Finland x France Germany Italy Norway x Russia x Sweden Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Men's Individual Normal Hill March 1st, 2019 Stefan Kraft Roman Koudelka Marcus Eisenbichler x Karl Geiger Stephan Leyhe Ryoyu Kobayashi x Johann Andre Forfang Halvor Egner Granerud Robert Johansson Dawid Kubacki Kamil Stoch x Piotr Zyla Timi Zajc Any Other Athlete Cross-Country Skiing Women's 30km Mass Start Freestyle March 2nd, 2019 Krista Parmakoski x Therese Johaug Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg x Heidi Weng Any Other Athlete From Norway Yulia Belorukova Natalia Nepryaeva Anastasia Sedova Ebba Andersson Charlotte Kalla Any Other Athlete from Sweden x Nathalie Von Siebenthal Jessica Diggins Any Other Athlete Nordic Combined Men's Team Gundersen Normal Hill 4x5km Cross-Country March 2nd, 2019 Austria x Czech Republic Finland France Germany x Italy Japan Norway x Poland Russia United States Any Other Nation Ski Jumping Mixed Team Normal Hill March 2nd, 2019 Austria Finland France Germany x Italy Japan x Norway x Poland Russia Slovenia United States Any Other Nation Cross-Country Skiing Men's 50km Mass Start Freestyle March 3rd, 2019 Alex Harvey Jean Marc Gaillard Maurice Manificat Francesco De Fabiani Emil Iversen Sjur Roethe Martin Johnsrud Sundby Any Other Athlete from Norway x Alexander Bolshunov x Sergey Ustiugov Any Other Athlete from Russia Any Athlete From Sweden Dario Cologna Any Other Athlete x [/hide]
  9. LO STATO SOCIALE - UNA VITA IN VACANZA They arrived second at the 68th edition of the Sanremo Music Festival in 2018, at the end of the video there is the dancer Paddy Jones because the song says an old lady dances and she performed also on the stage of Sanremo the whole week of the competition. The title means A life on holiday Enjoy!
  10. Yessss, thanks to you and @Henry_Leon we have the 2018 final standings So we can celebrate your amazing year, even if I can't really believe that I'm third because @Henry_Leon gained points in gymnastic
  11. I don't agree, I think he can do very well: the song has rhythm, is very enjoyable, the public is involved because he can clap and sing the easy verse Soldi, soldi The singer is very well and seems ready for a big live show (yesterday there was a technical problem, so he had to start again and he did very well) @NikolaB Loredana arrived 4th and the public at the theatre was very disappointed too Anyway my favourite was this
  12. Are only for the relatives of the people who work at the program behind the scenes, they are their 5 seconds of glory
  13. Sanremo is over and now we know who will perform for Italy in Tel Aviv: Mahmood with Soldi (that means money) His mother is from Sardinia and his father from Egypt, he was born in Milan and we are very happy for his victory! Here his song sung after the victory, as you can see he was very surprised Here the news on Eurovision site: https://eurovision.tv/story/mahmood-wins-sanremo-2019
×
×
  • Create New...