website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Slalom Canoeing ICF World Cup 2021 (Prague)



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 28
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Official Schedule
Central European Summer Time (GMT +2)
Olympic Event Final | Non-Olympic Event Final


Friday, June 11th
09:00 Women's K1 Heats, Run 1
10:00 Men's K1 Heats, Run 1
11:11 Women's K1 Heats, Run 2
11:51 Men's K1 Heats, Run 1

14:00 Women's C1 Heats, Run 1
14:47 Men's C1 Heats, Run 1
15:45 Women's C1 Heats, Run 2
16:12 Men's C1 Heats, Run 2


Saturday, June 12th
09:00 Women's K1 Semifinal
10:05 Men's K1 Semifinal
12:03 Women's K1 Final
12:40 Men's K1 Final
15:30 Women's K1 Slalom Cross Trial Run
15:57 Men's K1 Slalom Cross Trial Run


Sunday, June 13th
09:00 Women's C1 Semifinal
10:05 Men's C1 Semifinal
11:33 Women's C1 Final

12:10 Men's C1 Final
14:45 Women's K1 Slalom Cross Heats
15:17 Men's K1 Slalom Cross Heats

16:03 Women's K1 Slalom Cross Quarterfinals
16:21 Men's K1 Slalom Cross Quarterfinals
16:39 Women's K1 Slalom Cross Semifinals
16:48 Men's K1 Slalom Cross Semifinals
16:59 Women's K1 Slalom Cross Final
17:05 Men's K1 Slalom Cross Final

Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's K1 (1/4)
Heats, Run 1 Results
The Top 20 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal, the other Athletes will qualify for the Heats, Run 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Jessica FOX
AUS.gif
95.15
2
Mallory FRANKLIN
GBR.gif
97.25
3
Ricarda FUNK
GER.gif
97.91
4
Eliska MINTALOVA
SVK.gif
97.95
5
Natalia PACIERPNIK
POL.gif
98.34
6
Ana SATILA
BRA.gif
98.36
7
Kimberley WOODS
GBR.gif
99.44
8
Maialen CHOURRAUT
ESP.gif
100.32
9
Corinna KUHNLE
AUT.gif
100.85
10
Camille PRIGENT
FRA.gif
101.98
11
Anna FABER
GER.gif
102.13
12
Katerina MINARIK KUDEJOVA
CZE.gif
102.38
13
Klaudia ZWOLINSKA
POL.gif
102.46
14
Monica DORIA VILARRUBLA
AND.gif
102.55
15
Antonie GALUSKOVA
CZE.gif
102.78
16
Romane PRIGENT
FRA.gif
102.83
17
Marie-Zelia LAFONT
FRA.gif
103.31
18
Eva TERCELJ
SLO.gif
103.49
19
Evy LEIBFARTH
USA.gif
103.56
20
Luuka JONES
NZL.gif
103.71
21
Elena APEL
GER.gif
103.73
22
Viktoria WOLFFHARDT
AUT.gif
103.99
23
Laia SORRIBES
ESP.gif
104.05
24
Omira ESTACIA NETA
BRA.gif
104.35
25
Ursa KRAGELJ
SLO.gif
104.59
26
Ajda NOVAK
SLO.gif
105.29
27
Fiona PENNIE
GBR.gif
105.51
28
Lucie NESNIDALOVA
CZE.gif
106.02
29
Lena TEUNISSEN
NED.gif
106.25
30
Stefanie HORN
ITA.gif
106.43
31
Sona STANOVSKA
SVK.gif
106.51
32
Ekaterina PEROVA
RUS.gif
107.44
33
Jana DUKATOVA
SVK.gif
107.78
34
Carmen COSTA
ESP.gif
107.94
35
Antonia OSCHMAUTZ
AUT.gif
108.24
36
Ria SRIBAR
USA.gif
109.20
37
Kseniia KRYLOVA
RUS.gif
109.64
38
Martina WEGMAN
NED.gif
109.85
39
Naemi BRAENDLE
SUI.gif
110.02
40
Georgina COLLIN
AUS.gif
110.09
41
Alsu MINAZOVA
RUS.gif
110.23
42
Madison CORCORAN
IRL.gif
110.84
43
Florence MAHEU
CAN.gif
113.76
44
Dominika BRZESKA
POL.gif
114.14
45
Laura PELLICER CHICA
AND.gif
115.23
46
Viktoriia US
UKR.gif
118.46
47
Lea BALDONI
CAN.gif
119.83
48
Lois BETTERIDGE
CAN.gif
121.12
49
Maartje OTTEN
NED.gif
121.27
50
Monika MITASIKOVA
SWE.gif
123.27
51
Marcella ALTMAN
USA.gif
126.51
52
Sofia REINOSO
MEX.gif
130.09
53
Celia JODAR
MAR.gif
140.67
54
Janina KRIESINGER
BEL.gif
173.79
55
Sara Timea SEPRENYI
HUN.gif
184.35
  Yekaterina SMIRNOVA
KAZ.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 (1/4)
Heats, Run 1 Results
The Top 30 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal, the other Athletes will qualify for the Heats, Run 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Giovanni DE GENNARO
ITA.gif
87.22
2
Mathieu DESNOS
BRA.gif
87.52
3
Joseph CLARKE
GBR.gif
88.19
4
Hannes AIGNER
GER.gif
88.55
5
Mateusz POLACZYK
POL.gif
88.60
6
Vit PRINDIS
CZE.gif
89.22
7
Peter KAUZER
SLO.gif
89.43
8
Felix OSCHMAUTZ
AUT.gif
89.50
9
Boris NEVEU
FRA.gif
89.75
10
Sergei MAIMISTOV
RUS.gif
89.79
11
Jiri PRSKAVEC
CZE.gif
90.03
12
Vavrinec HRADILEK
CZE.gif
90.29
13
Pavel EIGEL
RUS.gif
90.43
14
Tim MAXEINER
GER.gif
90.58
15
Michal SMOLEN
USA.gif
90.61
16
Pau ECHANIZ
ESP.gif
90.96
17
David LLORENTE
ESP.gif
91.00
18
Finn BUTCHER
NZL.gif
91.09
19
Michal PASIUT
POL.gif
91.15
20
Noah HEGGE
GER.gif
91.16
21
Lucien DELFOUR
AUS.gif
91.30
22
Martin SRABOTNIK
SLO.gif
91.48
23
Nikita GUBENKO
RUS.gif
91.56
24
Mathieu BIAZIZZO
FRA.gif
91.66
25
Jakub GRIGAR
SVK.gif
92.25
26
Marcello BEDA
ITA.gif
92.35
27
Martin DOUGOUD
SUI.gif
92.39
27
Matthias WEGER
AUT.gif
92.39
29
Benjamin RENIA
FRA.gif
92.62
30
Gelindo CHIARELLO
SUI.gif
92.68
31
Krzysztof MAJERCZAK
POL.gif
92.81
32
Pedro GONCALVES
BRA.gif
92.93
33
Mathis SOUDI
MAR.gif
92.96
34
Joan CRESPO
ESP.gif
93.21
35
Isak OHRSTROM
SWE.gif
93.29
36
Bradley FORBES-CRYANS
GBR.gif
93.54
37
Noel HENDRICK
IRL.gif
93.79
38
Lucas ROSSI
ARG.gif
94.16
39
Erik HOLMER
SWE.gif
94.29
40
Antoine LAUNAY
POR.gif
94.30
41
Guilherme RODRIGUES
BRA.gif
94.86
42
Lukas WERRO
SUI.gif
95.52
43
Adam GONSENICA
SVK.gif
95.77
44
Joshua JOSEPH
USA.gif
95.94
45
Ritvars CELMINS
LAT.gif
96.06
46
Gabriel DE COSTER
BEL.gif
96.28
47
Fredrik WAHLEN
SWE.gif
96.34
48
Zan JAKSE
SLO.gif
96.37
49
Michael TAYLER
CAN.gif
97.12
50
Ren KORPES
CRO.gif
98.42
51
Christian DE DIONIGI
ITA.gif
99.40
52
Alistair MCCREERY
IRL.gif
100.28
53
Martin HALCIN
SVK.gif
101.92
54
Alex BALDONI
CAN.gif
102.72
55
Alexis PEREZ
VEN.gif
104.60
56
Mario LEITNER
AUT.gif
139.94
57
Christopher BOWERS
GBR.gif
145.98
58
Mark ZIELONKA
CAN.gif
162.90
59
Oisin FARRELL
IRL.gif
164.97
60
Koen DE MARE
NED.gif
172.48
61
Tyler WESTFALL
USA.gif
204.66
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's K1 (1/4)
Heats, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Viktoria WOLFFHARDT
AUT.gif
100.70
2
Martina WEGMAN
NED.gif
101.54
3
Jana DUKATOVA
SVK.gif
101.92
4
Fiona PENNIE
GBR.gif
102.73
5
Lena TEUNISSEN
NED.gif
102.91
6
Ursa KRAGELJ
SLO.gif
104.02
7
Lucie NESNIDALOVA
CZE.gif
104.03
8
Ekaterina PEROVA
RUS.gif
105.91
9
Elena APEL
GER.gif
106.17
10
Ajda NOVAK
SLO.gif
106.34
11
Naemi BRAENDLE
SUI.gif
106.36
12
Stefanie HORN
ITA.gif
106.49
13
Viktoriia US
UKR.gif
106.65
14
Madison CORCORAN
IRL.gif
107.96
15
Kseniia KRYLOVA
RUS.gif
108.51
16
Laia SORRIBES
ESP.gif
109.25
17
Antonia OSCHMAUTZ
AUT.gif
110.79
18
Monika MITASIKOVA
SWE.gif
114.20
19
Lois BETTERIDGE
CAN.gif
114.46
20
Sona STANOVSKA
SVK.gif
114.48
21
Dominika BRZESKA
POL.gif
116.38
22
Georgina COLLIN
AUS.gif
116.90
23
Lea BALDONI
CAN.gif
120.69
24
Laura PELLICER CHICA
AND.gif
120.82
25
Janina KRIESINGER
BEL.gif
120.99
26
Maartje OTTEN
NED.gif
121.53
27
Ria SRIBAR
USA.gif
123.44
28
Sofia REINOSO
MEX.gif
128.75
29
Celia JODAR
MAR.gif
135.71
30
Alsu MINAZOVA
RUS.gif
136.69
31
Sara Timea SEPRENYI
HUN.gif
137.13
32
Marcella ALTMAN
USA.gif
138.16
33
Omira ESTACIA NETA
BRA.gif
156.93
34
Carmen COSTA
ESP.gif
161.48
35
Florence MAHEU
CAN.gif
168.68
  Yekaterina SMIRNOVA
KAZ.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's K1 (1/4)
Heats, Run 2 Results
The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Pedro GONCALVES
BRA.gif
88.66
2
Joshua JOSEPH
USA.gif
90.37
3
Antoine LAUNAY
POR.gif
90.51
4
Martin HALCIN
SVK.gif
91.04
5
Mathis SOUDI
MAR.gif
91.24
6
Zan JAKSE
SLO.gif
91.49
7
Bradley FORBES-CRYANS
GBR.gif
91.50
8
Erik HOLMER
SWE.gif
91.70
9
Christopher BOWERS
GBR.gif
92.20
10
Isak OHRSTROM
SWE.gif
93.26
11
Lukas WERRO
SUI.gif
93.29
12
Guilherme RODRIGUES
BRA.gif
93.42
13
Joan CRESPO
ESP.gif
94.15
14
Krzysztof MAJERCZAK
POL.gif
94.56
15
Michael TAYLER
CAN.gif
94.57
16
Adam GONSENICA
SVK.gif
95.05
17
Mario LEITNER
AUT.gif
95.35
18
Ren KORPES
CRO.gif
95.45
19
Christian DE DIONIGI
ITA.gif
96.10
20
Alistair MCCREERY
IRL.gif
96.20
21
Noel HENDRICK
IRL.gif
96.71
22
Tyler WESTFALL
USA.gif
96.93
23
Lucas ROSSI
ARG.gif
97.71
24
Alex BALDONI
CAN.gif
99.91
25
Oisin FARRELL
IRL.gif
102.64
26
Alexis PEREZ
VEN.gif
107.28
27
Mark ZIELONKA
CAN.gif
111.15
28
Koen DE MARE
NED.gif
135.71
29
Gabriel DE COSTER
BEL.gif
143.84
30
Fredrik WAHLEN
SWE.gif
144.75
31
Ritvars CELMINS
LAT.gif
147.42
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's C1 (1/4)
Heats, Run 1 Results
The Top 20 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal, the other Athletes will qualify for the Heats, Run 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Mallory FRANKLIN
GBR.gif
102.22
2
Jessica FOX
AUS.gif
103.75
3
Andrea HERZOG
GER.gif
105.77
4
Monica DORIA VILARRUBLA
AND.gif
107.59
5
Tereza FISEROVA
CZE.gif
108.18
6
Miren LAZKANO
ESP.gif
108.70
7
Alsu MINAZOVA
RUS.gif
109.28
8
Gabriela SATKOVA
CZE.gif
109.33
9
Noemie FOX
AUS.gif
109.92
10
Nuria VILARRUBLA
ESP.gif
109.98
11
Nadine WERATSCHNIG
AUT.gif
110.90
12
Elena APEL
GER.gif
110.98
13
Ana SATILA
BRA.gif
112.41
14
Angele HUG
FRA.gif
114.20
15
Monika SKACHOVA
SVK.gif
114.30
16
Zulfiia SABITOVA
RUS.gif
114.86
17
Evy LEIBFARTH
USA.gif
116.84
18
Polina MUKHGALEEVA
RUS.gif
117.03
19
Marjorie DELASSUS
FRA.gif
117.05
20
Aleksandra STACH
POL.gif
117.26
21
Lucie PRIOUX
FRA.gif
117.28
22
Omira ESTACIA NETA
BRA.gif
118.32
23
Alja KOZOROG
SLO.gif
118.56
24
Klara OLAZABAL
ESP.gif
118.98
25
Lena TEUNISSEN
NED.gif
119.00
26
Martina SATKOVA
CZE.gif
119.59
27
Elena BORGHI
ITA.gif
121.94
28
Lois BETTERIDGE
CAN.gif
122.61
29
Lea NOVAK
SLO.gif
123.24
30
Klaudia ZWOLINSKA
POL.gif
124.88
31
Nele BAYN
GER.gif
125.88
32
Marta BERTONCELLI
ITA.gif
128.09
33
Sophie OGILVIE
GBR.gif
128.31
34
Julia SCHMID
HUN.gif
129.44
35
Viktoriia US
UKR.gif
129.84
36
Chiara SABATTINI
ITA.gif
130.60
37
Laura PELLICER CHICA
AND.gif
134.55
38
Harriet Pauline ROLLINS
USA.gif
141.40
39
Luuka JONES
NZL.gif
162.73
40
Haley DANIELS
CAN.gif
174.38
41
Sona STANOVSKA
SVK.gif
174.89
42
Simona GLEJTEKOVA
SVK.gif
177.53
43
Michaela CORCORAN
IRL.gif
184.68
Link to post
Share on other sites
Men's C1 (1/4)
Heats, Run 1 Results
The Top 20 Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal
, the other Athletes will qualify for the Heats, Run 2
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Sideris TASIADIS
GER.gif
94.03
2
Benjamin SAVSEK
SLO.gif
94.14
3
Denis GARGAUD CHANUT
FRA.gif
94.32
4
Lukas ROHAN
CZE.gif
94.62
5
Daniel WATKINS
AUS.gif
94.80
6
Miquel TRAVE
ESP.gif
94.87
7
Cameron SMEDLEY
CAN.gif
95.14
8
Matej BENUS
SVK.gif
95.29
9
Zachary LOKKEN
USA.gif
95.53
10
Roberto COLAZINGARI
ITA.gif
95.73
11
David FLORENCE
GBR.gif
96.00
12
Raffaello IVALDI
ITA.gif
96.20
13
Casey EICHFELD
USA.gif
96.63
14
Vaclav CHALOUPKA
CZE.gif
96.82
15
Martin THOMAS
FRA.gif
96.84
16
Nicolas GESTIN
FRA.gif
96.98
17
Alexander SLAFKOVSKY
SVK.gif
97.53
18
Matija MARINIC
CRO.gif
97.67
19
Lennard TUCHSCHERER
GER.gif
98.27
20
Franz ANTON
GER.gif
98.31
21
Ander ELOSEGI
ESP.gif
98.41
22
Grzegorz HEDWIG
POL.gif
98.52
23
Thomas KOECHLIN
SUI.gif
99.18
24
Luka BOZIC
SLO.gif
99.22
25
Jake COCHRANE
IRL.gif
99.26
26
Marko MIRGORODSKY
SVK.gif
99.53
27
Paolo CECCON
ITA.gif
99.97
28
Adam BURGESS
GBR.gif
100.83
29
Luis FERNANDEZ
ESP.gif
101.25
30
Kirill SETKIN
RUS.gif
101.27
31
Joris OTTEN
NED.gif
102.15
32
Vojtech HEGER
CZE.gif
102.41
33
Szymon ZAWADZKI
POL.gif
102.58
34
Kacper SZTUBA
POL.gif
103.06
35
Jean Pierre BOURHIS
SEN.gif
104.51
36
Aleksandr KHARLAMTSEV
RUS.gif
105.55
37
Nejc POLENCIC
SLO.gif
105.89
38
Kaua DA SILVA
BRA.gif
110.69
39
Terence SARAMANDIF
MRI.gif
112.20
40
Nathaniel FRANCIS
USA.gif
113.78
41
James GIBBONS
IRL.gif
121.08
42
Dmitrii KHRAMTSOV
RUS.gif
147.38
43
Alexandr KULIKOV
KAZ.gif
155.46
44
Alex BALDONI
CAN.gif
162.20
45
Melquisidec VEGA PEREZ
VEN.gif
231.36
  Liam JEGOU
IRL.gif
DSQ
  Felipe BORGES
BRA.gif
DSQ
  Marcel POTOCNY
HUN.gif
DNS
Link to post
Share on other sites
Women's C1 (1/4)
Heats, Run 2 Results

The 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th, 9th and 10th Athletes will qualify for the Semifinal
 
Rank
Athletes
Nation
Result
1
Martina SATKOVA
CZE.gif
110.56
2
Viktoriia US
UKR.gif
112.03
3
Sophie OGILVIE
GBR.gif
112.39
4
Klara OLAZABAL
ESP.gif
113.34
5
Sona STANOVSKA
SVK.gif
114.04
6
Lucie PRIOUX
FRA.gif
114.43
7
Klaudia ZWOLINSKA
POL.gif
115.63
8
Luuka JONES
NZL.gif
115.68
9
Simona GLEJTEKOVA
SVK.gif
116.08
10
Alja KOZOROG
SLO.gif
117.23
11
Lena TEUNISSEN
NED.gif
117.55
12
Marta BERTONCELLI
ITA.gif
117.95
13
Julia SCHMID
HUN.gif
118.05
14
Elena BORGHI
ITA.gif
118.97
15
Lea NOVAK
SLO.gif
119.30
16
Lois BETTERIDGE
CAN.gif
120.27
17
Chiara SABATTINI
ITA.gif
120.45
18
Nele BAYN
GER.gif
122.74
19
Haley DANIELS
CAN.gif
130.11
20
Laura PELLICER CHICA
AND.gif
162.48
21
Michaela CORCORAN
IRL.gif
167.58
22
Omira ESTACIA NETA
BRA.gif
174.15
23
Harriet Pauline ROLLINS
USA.gif
195.81
Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

×
×
  • Create New...