website statistics
Jump to content

hckosice

Totallympics Legend
  • Content Count

    24,002
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    127

 Content Type 

Forums

Calendar

Totallympics International Song Contest

Totallympics News Service

Qualification Tracker

Posts posted by hckosice

  1. Men's 400m Individual Medley

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :ANG Angola - Pedro Pinotes
    2. :AUS Australia - Thomas Fraser-Holmes
    3. :AUS Australia - Travis Mahoney
    4. :BRA Brazil - Brandonn Almeida
    5. :CHN China - Wang Shun
    6. :CUB Cuba - Luis Emigdio Vega Torres
    7. :CZE Czech Republic - Pavel Janecek
    8. :GER Germany - Jacob Heidtmann
    9. :GER Germany - Johannes Hintze
    10. :GBR Great Britain - Max Litchfield
    11. :HUN Hungary - Gergely Gyurta
    12. :HUN Hungary - David Verraszto
    13. :ISR Israel - Gal Nevo
    14. :ITA Italy - Luca Marin
    15. :ITA Italy - Federico Turrini
    16. :JPN Japan - Kosuke Hagino
    17. :JPN Japan - Daiya Seto
    18. :LIE Liechtenstein - Christoph Martin Meier
    19. :LUX Luxembourg - Raphael Stacchiotti
    20. :POR Portugal - Alexis Santos
    21. :SVK Slovakia - Richard Nagy
    22. :RSA South Africa - Michael Meyer
    23. :RSA South Africa - Sebastien Rousseau
    24. :ESP Spain - Joan Lluis Pons Ramon
    25. :SUI Switzerland - Jeremy Desplanches
    26. :USA United States - Chase Kalisz
    27. :USA United States - Jay Litherland

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  27

    Total Nations Qualified  20

  2. Men's 200m Individual Medley

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :AUS Australia - Thomas Fraser-Holmes
    2. :AUS Australia - Travis Mahoney
    3. :BEL Belgium - Emmanuel Vanluchene
    4. :BRA Brazil - Henrique Rodrigues
    5. :BRA Brazil - Thiago Pereira
    6. :CHN China - Wang Shun
    7. :CHN China - Hu Yixuan
    8. :EGY Egypt - Mohamed Hussein
    9. :GER Germany - Philip Heintz
    10. :GBR Great Britain - Ieuan Lloyd
    11. :GBR Great Britain - Dan Wallace
    12. :GRE Greece - Andreas Vazaios
    13. :HUN Hungary - David Verraszto
    14. :ISR Israel - Gal Nevo
    15. :ITA Italy - Federico Turrini
    16. :JPN Japan - Hiromasa Fujiri
    17. :JPN Japan - Kosuke Hagino
    18. :LAT Latvia - Uvis Kalnins
    19. :LUX Luxembourg - Raphael Stacchiotti
    20. :MKD Macedonia - Marko Blazevski
    21. :NZL New Zealand - Bradlee Ashby
    22. :POR Portugal - Diogo Carvalho
    23. :POR Portugal - Alexis Santos
    24. :RUS Russia - Semen Makovich
    25. :ESP Spain - Eduardo Solaeche
    26. :SWE Sweden - Simon Sjodin
    27. :SUI Switzerland - Jeremy Desplanches
    28. :TUN Tunisia - Ahmed Mathlouthi
    29. :USA United States - Ryan Lochte
    30. :USA United States - Michael Phelps

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  30

    Total Nations Qualified  23

  3. Men's 200m Butterfly

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :AUS Australia - Grant Irvine
    2. :AUS Australia - David Morgan
    3. :BEL Belgium - Louis Croenen
    4. :BRA Brazil - Kaio Almeida
    5. :BRA Brazil - Leonardo De Deus
    6. :CHN China - Li Zhuhao
    7. :CHN China - Wu Yuhang
    8. :COL Colombia - Jonathan Diego Gomez Noriega
    9. :DEN Denmark - Viktor Bromer
    10. :FRA France - Jordan Coelho
    11. :GRE Greece - Stefanos Dimitriadis
    12. :HUN Hungary - Laszlo Cseh
    13. :HUN Hungary - Tamas Kenderesi
    14. :IND India - Sajan Prakash
    15. :ISR Israel - Gal Nevo
    16. :JPN Japan - Masato Sakai
    17. :JPN Japan - Daiya Seto
    18. :NZL New Zealand - Bradlee Ashby
    19. :POL Poland - Jan Switkowski
    20. :RUS Russia - Evgeny Koptelov
    21. :RUS Russia - Daniil Pakhomov
    22. :SIN Singapore - Zheng Wen Quah
    23. :SIN Singapore - Jospeh Schooling
    24. :SLO Slovenia - Robert Zbogar
    25. :RSA South Africa - Chad Le Closs
    26. :RSA South Africa - Sebastien Rousseau
    27. :ESP Spain - Carlos Peralta Gallego
    28. :SWE Sweden - Simon Sjodin
    29. :USA United States - Michael Phelps
    30. :USA United States - Tom Shields

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  30

    Total Nations Qualified  21

  4. Men's 100m Butterfly

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :ARG Argentina - Santiago Grassi
    2. :AUS Australia - Grant Irvine
    3. :AUS Australia - David Morgan
    4. :BLR Belarus - Pavel Sankovich
    5. :BLR Belarus - Yauhen Tsurkin
    6. :BRA Brazil - Henrique Martins
    7. :BRA Brazil - Marcos Antonio Macedo
    8. :CAN Canada - Santo Condorelli
    9. :CHN China - Li Zhuhao
    10. :CHN China - Zhang Qibin
    11. :FRA France - Mehdy Metella
    12. :FRA France - Jeremy Stravius
    13. :GER Germany - Steffen Deibler
    14. :GBR Great Britain - James Guy
    15. :GUA Guatemala - Luis Martinez
    16. :GUY Guyana - Hannibal David Gaskin
    17. :HON Honduras - Allan Gutierrez
    18. :HUN Hungary - Laszlo Cseh
    19. :HUN Hungary - Bence Pulai
    20. :INA Indonesia - Glenn Victor Sutanto
    21. :ITA Italy - Piero Codia
    22. :ITA Italy - Matteo Rivolta
    23. :JPN Japan - Takuro Fujii
    24. :KUW Kuwait - Abbas Kali
    25. :LUX Luxembourg - Raphael Stacchiotti
    26. :MAD Madagascar - Anthonny Sitraka Ralefy
    27. :MLI Mali - Omar Toure
    28. :MEX Mexico - Long Guttierez
    29. :MYA Myanmar - Myat Thint
    30. :NED Netherlands - Joeri Verlinden
    31. :PNG Papua New Guinea - Ryan Pini
    32. :POL Poland - Konrad Czerniak
    33. :POL Poland - Pawel Korzeniowski
    34. :WHT Refugee Olympic Athlete - Rami Anis
    35. :RUS Russia - Evgeny Koptelov
    36. :RUS Russia - Alexander Sadovnikov
    37. :SIN Singapore - Zheng Wen Quah
    38. :SIN Singapore - Joseph Schooling
    39. :RSA South Africa - Chad Le Clos
    40. :UKR Ukraine - Lyubomir Lemeshko
    41. :USA United States - Michael Phelps
    42. :USA United States - Tom Shields
    43. :VEN Venezuela - Albert Subirats
    44. :ZAM Zambia - Raph Goveia

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  44

    Total Nations Qualified  32

  5. Men's 200m Backstroke

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :AUS Australia - Josh Beaver
    2. :AUS Australia - Mitchell Larkin
    3. :AZE Azerbaijan - Boris Kirillov
    4. :BLR Belarus - Mikita Tsmyh
    5. :BRA Brazil - Leonardo De Deus
    6. :CHN China - Li Guangyuan
    7. :CHN China - Xu Jiayu
    8. :COL Colombia - Omar Pinzon
    9. :GER Germany - Christian Diener
    10. :GER Germany - Jan-Philip Glania
    11. :GRE Greece - Apostolos Christou
    12. :HUN Hungary - David Foldhazi
    13. :HUN Hungary - Adam Telegdy
    14. :ISR Israel - Yakov Yan Toumarkin
    15. :JPN Japan - Ryosuke Irie
    16. :JPN Japan - Masaki Kaneko
    17. :LTU Lithuania - Danas Rapsys
    18. :NZL New Zealand - Corey Main
    19. :POL Poland - Radoslaw Kawecki
    20. :ROU Romania - Robert Glinta
    21. :RUS Russia - Evgeny Rylov
    22. :RUS Russia - Andrey Shabasov
    23. :ESP Spain - Hugo Gonzalez De Oliveira
    24. :USA United States - Ryan Murphy
    25. :USA United States - Jacob Pebley
    26. :ISV Virgin Islands - Rexford Tullius

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  26

    Total Nations Qualified  19

  6. Men's 100m Backstroke

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :AUS Australia - Josh Beaver
    2. :AUS Australia - Mitchell Larkin
    3. :BLR Belarus - Viktar Staselovich
    4. :BLR Belarus - Mikita Tsmyh
    5. :BOT Botswana - David Van Der Colff
    6. :BRA Brazil - Guilherme Guido
    7. :CAN Canada - Javier Acevedo
    8. :CHN China - Li Guangyuan
    9. :CHN China - Xu Jiayu
    10. :FRA France - Camille Lacourt
    11. :GER Germany - Jan-Philip Glania
    12. :GBR Great Britain - Chris Walker-Hebborn
    13. :GRE Greece - Apostolos Christou
    14. :HUN Hungary - Gabor Balog
    15. :IRL Ireland - Shane Ryan
    16. :ISR Israel - Yakov Yan Toumarkin
    17. :ITA Italy - Simone Sabbioni
    18. :JAM Jamaica - Timothy Winter
    19. :JPN Japan - Junya Hasegawa
    20. :JPN Japan - Ryosuke Irie
    21. :KEN Kenya - Hamdan Bayusuf
    22. :LTU Lithuania - Danas Rapsys
    23. :MAR Morocco - Driss Lahrichi
    24. :NZL New Zealand - Corey Main
    25. :POL Poland - Radoslaw Kawecki
    26. :POL Poland - Tomek Polewka
    27. :QAT Qatar - Noah Al-Khulaifi
    28. :ROU Romania - Robert Glinta
    29. :RUS Russia - Evgeny Rylov
    30. :RUS Russia - Grigory Tarasevich
    31. :SIN Singapore - Zheng Wen Quah
    32. :RSA South Africa - Christopher Reid
    33. :KOR South Korea - Won Young-Jun
    34. :ESP Spain - Hugo Gonzalez De Oliveira
    35. :TKM Turkmenistan - Merdan Atayev
    36. :UAE United Arab Emirates - Yaaqoub Alsaadi
    37. :USA United States - Ryan Murphy
    38. :USA United States - David Plummer
    39. :VEN Venezuela - Albert Subirats

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  39

    Total Nations Qualified  32

  7. Men's 200m Breaststroke

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :BEL Belgium - Basten Caerts
    2. :BRA Brazil - Tales Cerdeira
    3. :BRA Brazil - Thiago Simon
    4. :CAN Canada - Ashton Baumann
    5. :CHN China - Li Xiang
    6. :CHN China - Mao Feilian
    7. :TPE Chinese Taipei - Lee Hsuan-Yen
    8. :COL Colombia - Jorge Murillo Valdes
    9. :EST Estonia - Martin Allikvee
    10. :FIN Finland - Matti Mattson
    11. :GER Germany - Marco Koch
    12. :GBR Great Britain - Craig Benson
    13. :GBR Great Britain - Andrew Willis
    14. :GRE Greece - Dimitrios Koulouris
    15. :GRE Greece - Panagiotis Samilidis
    16. :HUN Hungary - Daniel Gyurta
    17. :ISL Iceland - Anton McKee
    18. :IRI Iran - Arya Nasimi Shad
    19. :IRL Ireland - Nicholas Quinn
    20. :ITA Italy - Luca Pizzini
    21. :JPN Japan - Yasuhiro Koseki
    22. :JPN Japan - Ippei Watanabe
    23. :KAZ Kazakhstan - Dmitriy Balandin
    24. :KGZ Kyrgyzstan - Denis Petrashov
    25. :LTU Lithuania - Giedrius Titenis
    26. :LUX Luxembourg - Laurent Carnol
    27. :NZL New Zealand - Glenn Snyders
    28. :RUS Russia - Anton Chupkov
    29. :RUS Russia - Ilya Khomenko
    30. :RSA South Africa - Jarred Crous
    31. :RSA South Africa - Cameron Van Der Burgh
    32. :KOR South Korea - Choi Kyu-Woong
    33. :SWE Sweden - Erik Persson
    34. :SUI Switzerland - Yannick Kaeser
    35. :UKR Ukraine - Dmytro Oseledets
    36. :USA United States - Kevin Cordes
    37. :USA United States - Josh Prenot
    38. :VEN Venezuela - Carlos Claverie

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  38

    Total Nations Qualified  30

  8. Men's 100m Breaststroke

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :AUS Australia - Jake Packard
    2. :AUS Australia - Joshua Palmer
    3. :BAH Bahamas - Dustin Tynes
    4. :BER Bermuda - Julian Fletcher
    5. :BRA Brazil - Felipe France Silva
    6. :BRA Brazil - Joao Gomes
    7. :CAN Canada - Jason Block
    8. :CHN China - Li Xiang
    9. :CHN China - Yan Zibei
    10. :COL Colombia - Jorge Murillo Valdes
    11. :FIN Finland - Matti Mattsson
    12. :GER Germany - Christian Vom Lehn
    13. :GBR Great Britain - Ross Murdoch
    14. :GBR Great Britain - Adam Peaty
    15. :GRE Greece - Panagiotis Samilidis
    16. :GRN Grenada - Corey Ollivierre
    17. :GUMGuam - Benjamin Schulte
    18. :HUN Hungary - Daniel Gyurta
    19. :ISL Iceland - Anton McKee
    20. :IRL Ireland - Nicholas Quinn
    21. :ITA Italy - Andrea Toniato
    22. :JPN Japan - Yasuhiro Koseki
    23. :JPN Japan - Ippei Watanabe
    24. :KAZ Kazakhstan - Dmitriy Balandin
    25. :LTU Lithuania - Giedrius Titanis
    26. :LTU Lithuania - Andrius Sidlauskas
    27. :LUX Luxembourg - Laurent Carnol
    28. :NZL New Zealand - Glenn Snyders
    29. :PAN Panama - Edgar Roberto Crespo Echeverria
    30. :POL Poland - Marcin Stolarski
    31. :RUS Russia - Kirill Prigoda
    32. :RUS Russia - Vsevolod Zanko
    33. :SRB Serbia - Caba Siladi
    34. :SVK Slovakia - Tomas Klobucnik
    35. :SLO Slovenia - Damir Dugonjic
    36. :RSA South Africa - Cameron Van Der Burgh
    37. :SWE Sweden - Erik Persson
    38. :SUI Switzerland - Yannick Kaeser
    39. :SYR Syria - Azad Al-Barazi
    40. :THA Thailand - Radomyos Matjiur
    41. :TGA Tonga - Amini Fonua
    42. :USA United States - Kevin Cordes
    43. :USA United States - Cody Miller
    44. :URU Uruguay - Martin Melconian
    45. :UZB Uzbekistan - Vladislav Mustafin
    46. :VEN Venezuela - Carlos Claverie

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  46

    Total Nations Qualified  38

  9. Men's 1500m Freestyle

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :ARG Argentina - Martin Naidich
    2. :AUS Australia - Mack Horton
    3. :AUS Australia - Jack McLoughlin
    4. :AUT Austria - Felix Auboeck
    5. :BIH Bosnia and Herzegovina - Mihajlo Ceprkalo
    6. :BRA Brazil - Brandonn Almeida
    7. :BRA Brazil - Miguel Valente
    8. :CAN Canada - Ryan Cochrane
    9. :CHI Chile - Miguel Felipe Tapia Salinas
    10. :CHN China - Sun Yang
    11. :CHN China - Qiu Ziao
    12. :COK Cook Islands - Wesley Roberts
    13. :CZE Czech Republic - Jan Micka
    14. :DEN Denmark - Anton Ipsen
    15. :DEN Denmark - Pal Joensen
    16. :ECU Ecuador - Esteban Enderica
    17. :EGY Egypt - Akaram Mahmoud
    18. :ESA El Salvador - Marcelo Acosta
    19. :FRA France - Nicolas D´Oriano
    20. :FRA France - Damien Joly
    21. :GER Germany - Florian Wellbrock
    22. :GBR Great Britain - Stephen Milne
    23. :GBR Great Britain - Tim Shuttleworth
    24. :HUN Hungary - Gergely Gyurta
    25. :HUN Hungary - Kristof Rasovszky
    26. :ITA Italy - Gabriele Detti
    27. :ITA Italy - Gregorio Paltrinieri
    28. :MAS Malaysia - Welson Sim Wee Sheng
    29. :MEX Mexico - Ricardo David Vargas Jacobo
    30. :NZL New Zealand - Matthew Hutchins
    31. :NOR Norway - Henrik Christiansen
    32. :POL Poland - Wojciech Wojdak
    33. :POL Poland - Mateusz Sawrymovicz
    34. :RUS Russia - Ilya Druzhinin
    35. :RUS Russia - Yaroslav Potapov
    36. :SVK Slovakia - Richard Nagy
    37. :SLO Slovenia - Martin Bau
    38. :RSA South Africa - Matthew Meyer
    39. :KOR South Korea - Park Tae-Hwan
    40. :ESP Spain - Antonio Arroyo Perez
    41. :ESP Spain - Marc Sanchez Torrens
    42. :TUN Tunisia - Oussama Mellouli
    43. :UKR Ukraine - Sergii Frolov
    44. :UKR Ukraine - Mykhailo Romanchuk
    45. :USA United States - Connor Jaeger
    46. :USA United States - Jordan Wilimovsky

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  46

    Total Nations Qualified  33

  10. Men's 400m Freestyle

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :AND Andorra - Pol Arias Dourdet
    2. :ARG Argentina - Martin Naidich
    3. :AUS Australia - Mack Horton
    4. :AUS Australia - David McKeon
    5. :AUT Austria - Felix Auboeck
    6. :AUT Austria - David Brandl
    7. :BAR Barbados - Alex Sobers
    8. :BRA Brazil - Luiz Altamir Melo
    9. :CAN Canada - Ryan Cochrane
    10. :CAY Cayman Islands - Geoffrey Butler
    11. :CHN China - Sun Yang
    12. :CHN China - Qiu Ziao
    13. :CYP Cyprus - Iacovos Hadjiconstantinou
    14. :CZE Czech Republic - Jan Micka
    15. :DEN Denmark - Mads Glaesner
    16. :DEN Denmark - Anton Ipsen
    17. :EGY Egypt - Marwan El-Kamash
    18. :EGY Egypt - Akaram Mahmoud
    19. :ESA El Salvador - Marcelo Acosta
    20. :FIN Finland - Matias Koski
    21. :FRA France - Jordan Pothain
    22. :GEO Georgia - Irakli Revishvili
    23. :GER Germany - Clemens Rapp
    24. :GER Germany - Florian Vogel
    25. :GBR Great Britain - James Guy
    26. :GBR Great Britain - Stephen Milne
    27. :GRE Greece - Dimitrios Dimitriou
    28. :HUN Hungary - Peter Bernek
    29. :HUN Hungary - Gergo Kis
    30. :ITA Italy - Gabriele Detti
    31. :JPN Japan - Naito Ehara
    32. :MAS Malaysia - Welson Sim Wee Sheng
    33. :NED Netherlands - Maarten Brzoskowski
    34. :NZL New Zealand - Matthew Hutchins
    35. :NZL New Zealand - Matthew Stanley
    36. :NOR Norway - Henrik Christiansen
    37. :PAK Pakistan - Haris Bandey
    38. :PHI Philippines - Jessie Khing Lacuna
    39. :POL Poland - Wojciech Wojdak
    40. :POL Poland - Filip Zaborowski
    41. :RUS Russia - Viacheslav Andrushenko
    42. :RUS Russia - Alexander Krasnyikh
    43. :SRB Serbia - Velimir Stjepanovic
    44. :RSA South Africa - Myles Brown
    45. :KOR South Korea - Park Tae-Hwan
    46. :ESP Spain - Miguel Duran Navia
    47. :TUN Tunisia - Ahmed Mathlouthi
    48. :TUR Turkey - Nezir Karap
    49. :USA United States - Connor Jaeger
    50. :USA United States - Conor Dwyer
    51. :VEN Venezuela - Cristian Quintero

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  51

    Total Nations Qualified  39

     

  11. Men's 200m Freestyle

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :ANT Antigua and Barbuda - Noah Mascoll-Gomes
    2. :ARG Argentina - Federico Grabich
    3. :ARU Aruba - Mikel Schreuders
    4. :AUS Australia - Thomas Fraser-Holmes
    5. :AUS Australia - David McKeon
    6. :AUT Austria - Felix Auboeck
    7. :BEL Belgium - Glenn Surgeloose
    8. :BEL Belgium - Pieter Timmers
    9. :BRA Brazil - Joao De Luca
    10. :BRA Brazil - Nicolas Oliveira
    11. :CHN China - Shang Keyuan
    12. :CHN China - Sun Yang
    13. :EGY Egypt - Marwan El-Kamash
    14. :ESA El Salvador - Marcelo Acosta
    15. :FIN Finland - Matias Koski
    16. :FRA France - Yannick Agnel
    17. :FRA France - Jeremy Stravius
    18. :GER Germany - Paul Biedermann
    19. :GER Germany - Christoph Fildebrandt
    20. :GBR Great Britain - James Guy
    21. :GBR Great Britain - Cameron Kurle
    22. :HUN Hungary - Peter Bernek
    23. :HUN Hungary - Dominik Kozma
    24. :IRQ Iraq - Bakr Salam Ali Al-Dulaimi
    25. :ITA Italy - Mitch D´Arrigo
    26. :ITA Italy - Marco Belotti
    27. :JPN Japan - Kosuke Hagino
    28. :JOR Jordan - Khader Baqlah
    29. :MAS Malaysia - Welson Sim Wee Sheng
    30. :MDA Moldova - Alexei Sancov
    31. :NED Netherlands - Dion Dreesens
    32. :NED Netherlands - Sebastiaan Verschuren
    33. :NZL New Zealand -  Matthew Stanley
    34. :NOR Norway - Henrik Christiansen
    35. :PLE Palestine - Ahmed Gebrel
    36. :POL Poland - Kacper Majchrzak
    37. :POL Poland - Jan Switkowski
    38. :RUS Russia - Alexander Krasnyich
    39. :SAM Samoa - Brandon Schuster
    40. :SRB Serbia - Velimir Stjepanovic
    41. :RSA South Africa - Myles Brown
    42. :RSA South Africa - Chad Le Clos
    43. :KOR South Korea - Park Tae-Hwan
    44. :SUI Switzerland - Alexandre Haldemann
    45. :TUN Tunisia - Ahmed Mathlouthi
    46. :USA United States - Townley Haas
    47. :USA United States - Conor Dwyer
    48. :VEN Venezuela - Cristian Quintero
    49. :VIE Vietnam - Quy Phuoc Hoang

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  49

    Total Nations Qualified  36

  12. Men's 100m Freestyle

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :ALG Algeria - Oussama Sahnoune
    2. :ARG Argentina - Federico Grabich
    3. :AUS Australia - Kyle Chalmers
    4. :AUS Australia - Cameron McEvoy
    5. :BLR Belarus - Yauhen Tsurkin
    6. :BEL Belgium - Glenn Surgeloose
    7. :BEL Belgium - Pieter Timmers
    8. :BRA Brazil - Marcelo Chierighini
    9. :BRA Brazil - Nicolas Oliveira
    10. :BUL Bulgaria - Alaksandar Nikolov
    11. :CAM Cambodia - Sovijja Pou
    12. :CAN Canada - Santo Condorelli
    13. :CAN Canada - Yuri Kisil
    14. :CHN China - Ning Zetao
    15. :CHN China - Yu Hexin
    16. :CIV Cote d´Ivoire - Thibaut Danho
    17. :DOM Dominican Republic - Jhonny Perez
    18. :ETH Ethiopia - Robel Kiros Habte
    19. :FIN Finland - Ari-Pekka Liukkonen
    20. :FRA France - Clement Mignon
    21. :FRA France - Jeremy Stravius
    22. :GER Germany - Bjorn Hornikel
    23. :GER Germany - Damian Wierling
    24. :GBR Great Britain - Ben Proud
    25. :GBR Great Britain - Duncan Scott
    26. :GRE Greece - Kristian Gkolomeev
    27. :HUN Hungary - Richerd Bohus
    28. :HUN Hungary - Dominik Kozma
    29. :IRL Ireland - Shane Ryan
    30. :ISR Israel - Ziv Kalontarov
    31. :ITA Italy - Luca Dotto
    32. :ITA Italy - Filippo Magnini
    33. :JPN Japan - Katsumi Nakamura
    34. :JPN Japan - Shinri Shioura
    35. :LTU Lithuania - Simonas Bilis
    36. :LUX Luxembourg - Raphael Stachiotti
    37. :MLT Malta - Andrew Chetcuti
    38. :MRI Mauritius - Bradley Vincent
    39. :MOZ Mozambique - Igor Mogne
    40. :NEP Nepal - Sirish Gurung
    41. :NED Netherlands - Sebastiaan Verschuren
    42. :NZL New Zealand - Matthew Stanley
    43. :NCA Nicaragua - Miguel Mena
    44. :PAR Paraguay - Benjamin Thomas Hockin Brusquetti
    45. :PER Peru - Nicholas Daryl Magana
    46. :POL Poland - Konrad Czerniak
    47. :POL Poland - Pawel Korzeniowski
    48. :WHT Refugee Olympic Athlete - Rami Anis
    49. :ROU Romania - Marius Radu
    50. :RUS Russia - Andrey Grechin
    51. :SRB Serbia - Velimir Stjepanovic
    52. :SIN Singapore - Joseph Schooling
    53. :SLO Slovenia - Anze Tavcar
    54. :KOR South Korea - Park Tae-Hwan
    55. :SRI Sri Lanka - Matthew Abeysinghe
    56. :TTO Trinidad and Tobago - Dylan carter
    57. :USA United States - Nathan Adrian
    58. :USA United States - Caeleb Dressel
    59. :VEN Venezuela - Cristian Quintero
    60. :ZIM Zimbabwe - Sean Gunn

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  60

    Total Nations Qualified  47

  13. Men's 50m Freestyle

    Qualified Nations:

    1. :ALB Albania - Sidni Hoxha
    2. :ALG Algeria - Oussama Sahnoune
    3. :ARG Argentina - Fenando Grabich
    4. :ARM Armenia - Vahan Mkhtaryan
    5. :AUS Australia - Matthew Abood
    6. :AUS Australia - Cameron McEvoy
    7. :BRN Bahrain - Rahman Rahman
    8. :BAN Bangladesh - Mohammad Mahfizur Rahman
    9. :BEL Belgium - Jasper Aerents
    10. :BEL Belgium - Francois Heersbrandt
    11. :BEN Benin - Jules Yao Bessan
    12. :BOL Bolivia - Jose Alberto Quintanilla Moreno
    13. :BRA Brazil - Bruno Fratus
    14. :BRA Brazil - Italo Duarte
    15. :BUR Burkina Faso - Thierry Sawadogo
    16. :BDI Burundi - Billy-Scott Irakose
    17. :CAN Canada - Santo Condorelli
    18. :CAN Canada - Yuri Kisil
    19. :CAF Central African Republic - Christian Djidagui Nassif
    20. :CHN China - Ning Zetao
    21. :CHN China - Yu Hexin
    22. :COM Comoros - Soule Solihi Athoumane
    23. :CGO Congo - Dienov Andres Koka
    24. :CRO Croatia - Mario Todorovic
    25. :DJI Djibouti - Borhane Ahmed Abro
    26. :EGY Egypt - Ali Khalafalla
    27. :FIJ Fiji - Meli Malani
    28. :FIN Finland - Ari-Pekka Liukkonen
    29. :FRA France - Fred Bousquet
    30. :FRA France - Florent Manaudou
    31. :GAB Gabon - Mael Nokkvi Orety Ambonguilat
    32. :GAM Gambia - Pap Jonga
    33. :GER Germany - Damian Wierling
    34. :GHA Ghana - Abeku Gyegye Jackson
    35. :GBR Great Britain - Ben Proud
    36. :GRE Greece - Kristian Gkolemeev
    37. :GRE Greece - Odysseys Melanidis
    38. :GUI Guinea - Amadou Camara
    39. :HAI Haiti - Frantz Mike Dorsainvil
    40. :HKG Hong Kong - Geoffrey Cheong
    41. :HUN Hungary - Krisztian Takacs
    42. :IRL Ireland - Shane Ryan
    43. :ISR Israel - Ziv Kalontarov
    44. :ITA Italy - Federico Bocchia
    45. :ITA Italy - Luca Dotto
    46. :JPN Japan - Katsumi Nakamura
    47. :JPN Japan - Shinri Shioura
    48. :KOS Kosovo - Lum Zhaveli
    49. :LAO Laos - Santisouk Inthavong
    50. :LBA Libya - Ahmad Mohamed Attellesey
    51. :LIB Lebanon - Anthony John Barbar
    52. :LTU Lithuania - Simonas Bilis
    53. :MAW Malawi - Brave Lifa
    54. :MDV Maledives - Ibrahim Nishwan
    55. :MHL Marshall Islands - Giordan Harris
    56. :FSM Micronesia - Dionisio Augustine
    57. :MGL Mongolia - Batsaikhan Dulguun
    58. :MNE Montenegro - Maksim Inic
    59. :NIG Niger - Albashir Mouctar
    60. :NGR Nigeria - Samson Opuakpo Forcades
    61. :PLW Palau - Shawn Dingilius Wallace
    62. :POL Poland - Pawel Juraszek
    63. :POL Poland - Filip Wypych
    64. :PUR Puerto Rico - Eric Risolvato
    65. :ROU Romania - Norbert Trandafir
    66. :RUS Russia - Aleksei Brianskii
    67. :RWA Rwanda - Eloi Imaniraguha
    68. :LCA Saint Lucia - Jordan Augier
    69. :VIN Saint Vincent and Grenadines - Nikolas Sylvester
    70. :SEN Senegal - Abdoul Khadre Niane
    71. :SEY Seychelles - Adam Viktora
    72. :SLE Sierra Leone - Osman Kamara
    73. :RSA South Africa - Douglas Erasmus
    74. :RSA South Africa - Brad Tandy
    75. :SUD Sudan - Abdelaziz Mohamed Ahmed
    76. :SUR Suriname - Renzo Tjon A Joe
    77. :TJK Tajikistan - Olim Kurbanov
    78. :TAN Tanzania - Hilal Hemed Hilal
    79. :TOG Togo - Emeric Kpegba
    80. :TTO Trinidad and Tobago - George Bovell
    81. :UGA Uganda - Ekirikubinza Joshua Tibatemwa
    82. :UKR Ukraine - Andrii Govorov
    83. :USA United States - Nathan Adrian
    84. :USA United States - Anthony Ervin
    85. :VEN Venezuela - Cristian Quintero
    86. :YEM Yemen - Ebrahim Al-Maleki

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  86

    Total Nations Qualified  74

  14. Olympic Aquatics Stadium

    estadio-aquatico.jpg

     

    Sports: Swimming, Water Polo

    Zone: BARRA

    Location: Barra Olympic Park

    The Olympic Aquatics Stadium will be in the heart of Barra Olympic Park, 10 minutes from the Olympic and Paralympic Village. It will host swimming in the first week and the complete Knock-Out Phase of both water polo tournaments during the second week of the Olympic Games.

     

    The Constructions works on the venue began in 2013 with expected capacity of 18,000 temporary seats within a permanent structure.

     

    After the Games the venue will be utilised as a part of the Olympic Training Centre.

     

    Parque-Olimpico-Estadio-Aquatico-Credito

  15. 3 minutes ago, Bohemia said:

    I'm so happy, we had wonderful results, our best championships (obviously)! :clap::bowdown: I'm particularly proud of the women's team! 

     

    Amazing Results. Really impressive. I expected a very good champs for Martin and Marie, but certainly not so good :d

    Congrats, you can be proud of your team,

  16. Women's Individual

    Qualified Nations:

    • :ARG Argentina - Iryna Khokhlova
    • :AUS Australia - Chloe Esposito
    • :BLR Belarus - Anastaiya Prokopenko
    • :BRA Brazil - Yane Marques
    • :CAN Canada - Melanie McCann
    • :CAN Canada - Donna Vakalis
    • :CHN China - Chen Qian
    • :CHN China - Liang Wanxia
    • :CUB Cuba - Leydi Moya
    • :EGY Egypt - Haydy Morsy
    • :FRA France - Elodie Clouvel
    • :GER Germany -Janine Kohlmann
    • :GER Germany - Lena Schoneborn
    • :GBR Great Britain - TBD
    • :GBR Great Britain - TBD
    • :GUA Guatemala - Isabel Brand
    • :HUN Hungary - Zsofia Foldhazi
    • :HUN Hungary - Sarolta Kovacs
    • :ITA Italy - Claudia Cesarini
    • :ITA Italy - Alice Sotero
    • :JPN Japan - Natsumi Tomonaga
    • :KAZ Kazakhstan - Yelena Potapenko
    • :LTU Lithuania - Laura Asadauskaite
    • :LTU Lithuania - Ieva Serapinaite
    • :MEX Mexico - Tamara Vega
    • :POL Poland - Anna Maliszewska
    • :POL Poland - Oktawia Nowacka
    • :RUS Russia - Gulnaz Gubaydullina
    • :RUS Russia - Donata Rimsaite
    • :KOR South Korea - Yang Soo-Jin
    • :KOR South Korea - Kim Sun-Woo
    • :UKR Ukraine - Anastasiya Spas
    • :USA United States - Margaux Isaksen
    • :WHT TBD
    • :WHT TBD
    • :WHT TBD

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  33

    Total Nations Qualified  23

    Total Remaining Quotas  3

     

  17. Men's Individual

    Qualified Nations:

    • :ARG Argentina - Emmanuel Zapata
    • :AUS Australia - Max Esposito
    • :BRA Brazil - TBD
    • :CHN China - TBD
    • :CHN China - TBD
    • :CUB Cuba - Jose Figueroa
    • :CZE Czech Republic - Jan Kuf
    • :CZE Czech Republic - David Svoboda
    • :EGY Egypt - TBD
    • :EGY Egypt - TBD
    • :FRA France - Valentin Belaud
    • :FRA France - Valentin Prades
    • :GBR Great Britain - Joseph Choong
    • :GBR Great Britain - Jamie Cooke
    • :GUA Guatemala - Charles Fernandez
    • :HUN Hungary - TBD
    • :HUN Hungary - TBD
    • :IRL Ireland - Arthur Lanigan O'Keeffe
    • :ITA Italy - Riccardo de Luca
    • :JPN Japan - Tomoya Miguchi
    • :LTU Lithuania - Justinas Kinderis
    • :MEX Mexico - Ismael Hernandez
    • :RUS Russia - TBD
    • :RUS Russia - TBD
    • :KOR South Korea - TBD
    • :KOR South Korea - TBD
    • :UKR Ukraine - Andriy Fedechko
    • :UKR Ukraine - Pavlo Tymoshchenko
    • :USA United States - Nathan Schrimsher
    • :WHT TBD
    • :WHT TBD
    • :WHT TBD
    • :WHT TBD
    • :WHT TBD
    • :WHT TBD
    • :WHT TBD

     

     

    Total Athletes Qualified  29

    Total Nations Qualified  20

    Total Remaining Quotas 7

     

  18. Modern Pentathlon Qualification for Summer Olympic Games 2016

     

    Qualifying Timeline

    EVENT DATE STATUS
    Host Quota - Completed
    2015 Asian and Oceanian Championships (Beijing, CHN) 01.06.2015-05.06.2015 Completed
    2015 World Cup Final (Minsk, BLR) 12.06.2015-14.07.2015 Completed
    2015 World Championships (Berlin, GER) 28.06.2015-06.07.2015 Completed
    2015 Pan American Games (Toronto, CAN) 18.07.2015-19.07.2015 Completed
    2015 European Championships (Bath, GBR) 17.08.2015-23.08.2015 Completed
    2015 African Championships (Cairo, EGY) 21.08.2015-23.08.2015 Completed
    2016 World Championships (Moscow, RUS) 17.05.2016-23.05.2016 Completed
    UIPM Final Olympic Ranking 01.06.2016 Completed

     

    EVENTS

    2 (1+1+0)

    Men's 1

    • Men's Individual

    Women's 1

    • Women's Individual

    Mixed 0

     

    QUALIFICATION SYSTEM

    http://www.pentathlon.org/wp-content/uploads/2014-09-Rio-2016-Qualification-System-FINAL-Modern-Pentathlon-EN.pdf

     

  19. Riocentro Pavilions 2, 3, 4, 6

    http://www.portalgl.com.br/upload/riocentro/GL_events_Riocentro___aerea_2014_(2)_18233.jpg

     

     

    Sports: Weightlifting (Pav.2), Table Tennis (Pav.3), Badminton (Pav.4), Boxing (Pav.6)

    Zone: BARRA

    Location: Riocentro

    The city’s main exhibition and convention centre, Riocentro is next to the Olympic and Paralympic Village and within five minutes of Barra Olympic Park. 

     

    Four Pavilions of the Riocentro were selected to host 4 different sports during the Rio de Janeiro 2016. Pavilion 2 will stage weightlifting, Pavilion 3 Table Tennis, Pavilion 4 Badminton and new constructed Pavilion 6 has been chosen for Boxing.

     

    The Largest Exhibition Center in Latin America was build in 1977, Capacity of the pavilions ranges from 2,000 people to 4,500 people.

    During the FIFA 2014 World Cup the Riocentro was utilised as headquarters of the IBC (International Broadcast Centre)

     

    riocentro_info.jpg

     

     

    http://www.portalgl.com.br/upload/riocentro/GL_events__Riocentro__Pavilhao_2_303_3371.jpg

     

    http://www.portalgl.com.br/upload/riocentro/GL_events__Riocentro__Pavilhao_3_303_3372.jpg

     

    http://www.portalgl.com.br/upload/riocentro/GL_events__Riocentro__Pavilhao_4_303_3373.jpg

     

     

×
×
  • Create New...