-
Posts
140 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Reputation Activity
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from canadafan2024 in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
FINAL MEDAL TABLE
USA ___________ 41-31-33--105
P.R. of China __ 38-25-18--81
France ________ 23-17-18--58
Great Britain __ 18-22-13--53
Japan _________ 15-18-7--40
Australia ______ 11-18-14--43
Germany ______ 10-11-11--32
Netherlands __ 10-10-12--32
Italy ___________ 8-15-15--38
Hungary _______ 8-8-7--23
Denmark _______ 7-4-5--16
R. of Korea _____ 6-11-5--22
Canada ________ 6-5-11--21
Georgia ________ 6-3-4--13
Romania _______ 6-2-2--10
Norway ________ 6-0-2--8
Spain __________ 5-6-8--19
New Zealand __ 5-7-6--18
Sweden _______ 5-2-2--9
Slovenia _______ 5-1-2--8
Brazil __________ 4-5-11--20
Türkiye ________ 4-5-8--17
Ukraine ________ 4-3-7--14
Kazakhstan ____ 4-3-5--12
Poland _________ 3-7-7--17
Jamaica ________ 3-7-3--13
Iran _____________ 3-5-3-11
Belgium ________ 3-4-3--10
Kenya __________ 3-3-5--11
Czech Republic _ 3-2-5--10
Bulgaria ________ 3-2-3--8
Thailand ________ 3-1-0--4
Greece _________ 3-0-4--7
Cuba ___________ 2-4-3--9
Uzbekistan _____ 2-3-8--13
Ethiopia ________ 2-3-5--10
Ireland __________ 2-3-5--10
Croatia _________ 2-3-3--8
India ____________ 2-2-5--9
Serbia __________ 2-2-4--8
Indonesia _______ 2-1-3--6
Colombia _______ 2-1-2--5
Slovakia _________ 2-1-1--4
Tunisia __________ 2-1-1--4
Lithunia _________ 2-0-3--5
Austria __________ 2-0-2--4
Uganda _________ 2-0-2--4
Switzerland _____ 1-4-5--10
Egypt ___________ 1-3-3--7
Ecuador _________ 1-3-2--6
Israel ____________ 1-3-2--6
Morocco _________ 1-2-2--5
Armenia __________ 1-1-6--8
Mexico ___________ 1-1-3--5
Mongolia _________ 1-1-3--5
Kyrgyzstan _______ 1-1-2--4
Bahrein ___________ 1-1-0--2
Qatar _____________ 1-1-0--2
Azerbaijan _______ 1-0-9--10
Dominican Rep. __ 1-0-1--2
South Africa _____ 1-0-1--2
Venezuela _______ 1-0-1--2
Bahamas ________ 1-0-0--1
Burkina Faso ____ 1-0-0--1
Cyprus __________ 1-0-0--1
Puerto Rico ______ 1-0-0--1
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from Jinzha in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
FINAL MEDAL TABLE
USA ___________ 41-31-33--105
P.R. of China __ 38-25-18--81
France ________ 23-17-18--58
Great Britain __ 18-22-13--53
Japan _________ 15-18-7--40
Australia ______ 11-18-14--43
Germany ______ 10-11-11--32
Netherlands __ 10-10-12--32
Italy ___________ 8-15-15--38
Hungary _______ 8-8-7--23
Denmark _______ 7-4-5--16
R. of Korea _____ 6-11-5--22
Canada ________ 6-5-11--21
Georgia ________ 6-3-4--13
Romania _______ 6-2-2--10
Norway ________ 6-0-2--8
Spain __________ 5-6-8--19
New Zealand __ 5-7-6--18
Sweden _______ 5-2-2--9
Slovenia _______ 5-1-2--8
Brazil __________ 4-5-11--20
Türkiye ________ 4-5-8--17
Ukraine ________ 4-3-7--14
Kazakhstan ____ 4-3-5--12
Poland _________ 3-7-7--17
Jamaica ________ 3-7-3--13
Iran _____________ 3-5-3-11
Belgium ________ 3-4-3--10
Kenya __________ 3-3-5--11
Czech Republic _ 3-2-5--10
Bulgaria ________ 3-2-3--8
Thailand ________ 3-1-0--4
Greece _________ 3-0-4--7
Cuba ___________ 2-4-3--9
Uzbekistan _____ 2-3-8--13
Ethiopia ________ 2-3-5--10
Ireland __________ 2-3-5--10
Croatia _________ 2-3-3--8
India ____________ 2-2-5--9
Serbia __________ 2-2-4--8
Indonesia _______ 2-1-3--6
Colombia _______ 2-1-2--5
Slovakia _________ 2-1-1--4
Tunisia __________ 2-1-1--4
Lithunia _________ 2-0-3--5
Austria __________ 2-0-2--4
Uganda _________ 2-0-2--4
Switzerland _____ 1-4-5--10
Egypt ___________ 1-3-3--7
Ecuador _________ 1-3-2--6
Israel ____________ 1-3-2--6
Morocco _________ 1-2-2--5
Armenia __________ 1-1-6--8
Mexico ___________ 1-1-3--5
Mongolia _________ 1-1-3--5
Kyrgyzstan _______ 1-1-2--4
Bahrein ___________ 1-1-0--2
Qatar _____________ 1-1-0--2
Azerbaijan _______ 1-0-9--10
Dominican Rep. __ 1-0-1--2
South Africa _____ 1-0-1--2
Venezuela _______ 1-0-1--2
Bahamas ________ 1-0-0--1
Burkina Faso ____ 1-0-0--1
Cyprus __________ 1-0-0--1
Puerto Rico ______ 1-0-0--1
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
No Gold NOCs
LAT 0-2-2--4
BOT 0-2-1--3
HKG 0-1-4--5
TPE 0-1-3--4
CIV 0-1-3--4
POR 0-1-3--4
KOS 0-1-2--3
MDA 0-1-1--2
NGR 0-1-1--2
PER 0-1-1--2
ALB 0-1-0--1
BIH 0-1-0--1
DMA 0-1-0--1
FIJ 0-1-0--1
JOR 0-1-0--1
LES 0-1-0--1
MNE 0-1-0--1
NIG 0-1-0--1
LCA 0-1-0--1
TJK 0-1-0--1
PHI 0-0-3--3
ARG 0-0-2--2
MOZ 0-0-2--2
ARU 0-0-1--1
IVB 0-0-1--1
CHI 0-0-1--1
EST 0-0-1--1
FIN 0-0-1--1
GRN 0-0-1--1
SGP 0-0-1--1
TTO 0-0-1--1
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
FINAL MEDAL TABLE
USA ___________ 41-31-33--105
P.R. of China __ 38-25-18--81
France ________ 23-17-18--58
Great Britain __ 18-22-13--53
Japan _________ 15-18-7--40
Australia ______ 11-18-14--43
Germany ______ 10-11-11--32
Netherlands __ 10-10-12--32
Italy ___________ 8-15-15--38
Hungary _______ 8-8-7--23
Denmark _______ 7-4-5--16
R. of Korea _____ 6-11-5--22
Canada ________ 6-5-11--21
Georgia ________ 6-3-4--13
Romania _______ 6-2-2--10
Norway ________ 6-0-2--8
Spain __________ 5-6-8--19
New Zealand __ 5-7-6--18
Sweden _______ 5-2-2--9
Slovenia _______ 5-1-2--8
Brazil __________ 4-5-11--20
Türkiye ________ 4-5-8--17
Ukraine ________ 4-3-7--14
Kazakhstan ____ 4-3-5--12
Poland _________ 3-7-7--17
Jamaica ________ 3-7-3--13
Iran _____________ 3-5-3-11
Belgium ________ 3-4-3--10
Kenya __________ 3-3-5--11
Czech Republic _ 3-2-5--10
Bulgaria ________ 3-2-3--8
Thailand ________ 3-1-0--4
Greece _________ 3-0-4--7
Cuba ___________ 2-4-3--9
Uzbekistan _____ 2-3-8--13
Ethiopia ________ 2-3-5--10
Ireland __________ 2-3-5--10
Croatia _________ 2-3-3--8
India ____________ 2-2-5--9
Serbia __________ 2-2-4--8
Indonesia _______ 2-1-3--6
Colombia _______ 2-1-2--5
Slovakia _________ 2-1-1--4
Tunisia __________ 2-1-1--4
Lithunia _________ 2-0-3--5
Austria __________ 2-0-2--4
Uganda _________ 2-0-2--4
Switzerland _____ 1-4-5--10
Egypt ___________ 1-3-3--7
Ecuador _________ 1-3-2--6
Israel ____________ 1-3-2--6
Morocco _________ 1-2-2--5
Armenia __________ 1-1-6--8
Mexico ___________ 1-1-3--5
Mongolia _________ 1-1-3--5
Kyrgyzstan _______ 1-1-2--4
Bahrein ___________ 1-1-0--2
Qatar _____________ 1-1-0--2
Azerbaijan _______ 1-0-9--10
Dominican Rep. __ 1-0-1--2
South Africa _____ 1-0-1--2
Venezuela _______ 1-0-1--2
Bahamas ________ 1-0-0--1
Burkina Faso ____ 1-0-0--1
Cyprus __________ 1-0-0--1
Puerto Rico ______ 1-0-0--1
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
DAY 16 - August, 11th
ATHLETICS - Women's Marathon
1. M. Alemu
2. F.E. Gardadi
3. S.C. Kaptich
BASKETBALL - Women
1. USA
2. P.R. of China
3. Belgium
HANDBALL - Men
1. Denmark
2. France
3. Sweden
TRACK CYCLING - Women's Sprint
1. E. Finucane
2. L. Friedrich
3. E. Andrews
TRACK CYCLING - Men's Keirin
1. H. Lavreysen
2. K. Quintero
3. S. Nakano
TRACK CYCLING - Women's Omnium
1. A. Wollanston
2. J. Valente
3. L. Kopecky
MODERN PENTATHLON - Women
1. E. Micheli
2. A. Sotero
3. M. Gulyás
VOLLEYBALL - Women
1. Brazil
2. Serbia
3. Türkiye
WEIGHTLIFTING - Women's 81kg
1. H. Park
2. W. Li
3. M.A. Theisen Lappen
WRESTLING - Men's Freestyle 65kg
1. R.M. Amouzad Khalili
2. N. Lee
3. B. Punia H. Aliyev
WRESTLING - Women's Freestyle 76kg
1. Y. Kagami
2. S. Hamza
3. G. Reasco E. Mäe
WRESTLING - Men's Freestyle 97kg
1. A. Tazhudinov
2. K. Snyder
3. M. Magomedov G. Matcharshvili
WATER POLO - Men
1. Hungary
2. Italy
3. Spain
___________________________________________________
Updates:
SAILING - Women's Windsurfing
1. E. Wilson
2. K. Spychakov
3. P. Lamadrid Trueba
WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's 73kg
1. W. Wichuma
2. J. Bak
3. M.F. Özbek
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from rafalgorka in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
No Gold NOCs
LAT 0-2-2--4
BOT 0-2-1--3
HKG 0-1-4--5
TPE 0-1-3--4
CIV 0-1-3--4
POR 0-1-3--4
KOS 0-1-2--3
MDA 0-1-1--2
NGR 0-1-1--2
PER 0-1-1--2
ALB 0-1-0--1
BIH 0-1-0--1
DMA 0-1-0--1
FIJ 0-1-0--1
JOR 0-1-0--1
LES 0-1-0--1
MNE 0-1-0--1
NIG 0-1-0--1
LCA 0-1-0--1
TJK 0-1-0--1
PHI 0-0-3--3
ARG 0-0-2--2
MOZ 0-0-2--2
ARU 0-0-1--1
IVB 0-0-1--1
CHI 0-0-1--1
EST 0-0-1--1
FIN 0-0-1--1
GRN 0-0-1--1
SGP 0-0-1--1
TTO 0-0-1--1
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from rafalgorka in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
FINAL MEDAL TABLE
USA ___________ 41-31-33--105
P.R. of China __ 38-25-18--81
France ________ 23-17-18--58
Great Britain __ 18-22-13--53
Japan _________ 15-18-7--40
Australia ______ 11-18-14--43
Germany ______ 10-11-11--32
Netherlands __ 10-10-12--32
Italy ___________ 8-15-15--38
Hungary _______ 8-8-7--23
Denmark _______ 7-4-5--16
R. of Korea _____ 6-11-5--22
Canada ________ 6-5-11--21
Georgia ________ 6-3-4--13
Romania _______ 6-2-2--10
Norway ________ 6-0-2--8
Spain __________ 5-6-8--19
New Zealand __ 5-7-6--18
Sweden _______ 5-2-2--9
Slovenia _______ 5-1-2--8
Brazil __________ 4-5-11--20
Türkiye ________ 4-5-8--17
Ukraine ________ 4-3-7--14
Kazakhstan ____ 4-3-5--12
Poland _________ 3-7-7--17
Jamaica ________ 3-7-3--13
Iran _____________ 3-5-3-11
Belgium ________ 3-4-3--10
Kenya __________ 3-3-5--11
Czech Republic _ 3-2-5--10
Bulgaria ________ 3-2-3--8
Thailand ________ 3-1-0--4
Greece _________ 3-0-4--7
Cuba ___________ 2-4-3--9
Uzbekistan _____ 2-3-8--13
Ethiopia ________ 2-3-5--10
Ireland __________ 2-3-5--10
Croatia _________ 2-3-3--8
India ____________ 2-2-5--9
Serbia __________ 2-2-4--8
Indonesia _______ 2-1-3--6
Colombia _______ 2-1-2--5
Slovakia _________ 2-1-1--4
Tunisia __________ 2-1-1--4
Lithunia _________ 2-0-3--5
Austria __________ 2-0-2--4
Uganda _________ 2-0-2--4
Switzerland _____ 1-4-5--10
Egypt ___________ 1-3-3--7
Ecuador _________ 1-3-2--6
Israel ____________ 1-3-2--6
Morocco _________ 1-2-2--5
Armenia __________ 1-1-6--8
Mexico ___________ 1-1-3--5
Mongolia _________ 1-1-3--5
Kyrgyzstan _______ 1-1-2--4
Bahrein ___________ 1-1-0--2
Qatar _____________ 1-1-0--2
Azerbaijan _______ 1-0-9--10
Dominican Rep. __ 1-0-1--2
South Africa _____ 1-0-1--2
Venezuela _______ 1-0-1--2
Bahamas ________ 1-0-0--1
Burkina Faso ____ 1-0-0--1
Cyprus __________ 1-0-0--1
Puerto Rico ______ 1-0-0--1
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from rafalgorka in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
DAY 16 - August, 11th
ATHLETICS - Women's Marathon
1. M. Alemu
2. F.E. Gardadi
3. S.C. Kaptich
BASKETBALL - Women
1. USA
2. P.R. of China
3. Belgium
HANDBALL - Men
1. Denmark
2. France
3. Sweden
TRACK CYCLING - Women's Sprint
1. E. Finucane
2. L. Friedrich
3. E. Andrews
TRACK CYCLING - Men's Keirin
1. H. Lavreysen
2. K. Quintero
3. S. Nakano
TRACK CYCLING - Women's Omnium
1. A. Wollanston
2. J. Valente
3. L. Kopecky
MODERN PENTATHLON - Women
1. E. Micheli
2. A. Sotero
3. M. Gulyás
VOLLEYBALL - Women
1. Brazil
2. Serbia
3. Türkiye
WEIGHTLIFTING - Women's 81kg
1. H. Park
2. W. Li
3. M.A. Theisen Lappen
WRESTLING - Men's Freestyle 65kg
1. R.M. Amouzad Khalili
2. N. Lee
3. B. Punia H. Aliyev
WRESTLING - Women's Freestyle 76kg
1. Y. Kagami
2. S. Hamza
3. G. Reasco E. Mäe
WRESTLING - Men's Freestyle 97kg
1. A. Tazhudinov
2. K. Snyder
3. M. Magomedov G. Matcharshvili
WATER POLO - Men
1. Hungary
2. Italy
3. Spain
___________________________________________________
Updates:
SAILING - Women's Windsurfing
1. E. Wilson
2. K. Spychakov
3. P. Lamadrid Trueba
WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's 73kg
1. W. Wichuma
2. J. Bak
3. M.F. Özbek
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
MEDAL TABLE After DAY 15 (316/329)
USA 40-28-32
CHN 38-23-18
FRA 23-16-18
GBR 17-21-13
JPN 14-18-6
AUS 11-18-14
GER 10-11-11
NED 9-10-12
ITA 7-13-15
HUN 7-8-6
CAN 6-5-11
DEN 6-4-5
GEO 6-3-3
ROU 6-2-2
NOR 6-0-2
KOR 5-10-6
ESP 5-6-6
SWE 5-2-1
SLO 5-1-2
NZL 4-7-5
TUR 4-5-6
UKR 4-3-7
KAZ 4-3-5
POL 3-7-7
JAM 3-7-3
BRA 3-5-11
BEL 3-4-1
KEN 3-3-4
CZE 3-2-5
BUL 3-2-3
THA 3-1-0
GRE 3-0-4
IRI 2-5-3
CUB 2-4-3
UZB 2-3-8
IRL 2-3-5
CRO 2-3-3
IND 2-2-4
SRB 2-1-4
INA 2-1-3
SVK 2-1-1
TUN -
LTU 2-0-3
AUT 2-0-2
COL -
UGA -
SUI 1-4-5
ETH 1-3-5
ISR 1-3-2
ECU 1-3-1
EGY 1-2-3
ARM 1-1-6
MEX 1-1-3
MGL -
KGZ 1-1-2
MAR -
QAT 1-1-0
AZE 1-0-7
DOM 1-0-1
RSA -
VEN -
BAH 1-0-0
BUR -
CYP -
PUR -
LAT 0-2-2
BOT 0-2-1
HKG 0-1-4
CIV 0-1-3
TPE -
POR -
KOS 0-1-2
MDA 0-1-1
NGR -
PER -
Albania, Bahrein, Bosnia, Dominica, Fiji, Jordan, Lesotho, Montenegro, Niger, Saint Lucia, Tajikistan; 0-1-0
Philippines; 0-0-3
Argentina, Mozambique; 0-0-2
Aruba, British Virgin Island, Chile, Finland, Granada, Singapore, Trinidad & Tobago; 0-0-1
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
HANDBALL - Women
1. Norway
2. Montenegro
3. Denmark
MODERN PENTATHLON - Men
1. J. Choong
2. A. El-Gendy
3. M. Shaban
RHYTHMIC GYMNASTIC - Group All-Around
1. Bulgaria
2. Israel
3. P.R. of China
SPORT CLIMBING - Women's Combined
1. J. Garnbret
2. A. Mori
3. R. Brooke
TABLE TENNIS - Women's Team
1. P.R. of China
2. R. of Korea
3. Hong Kong
TAEKWONDO - Women's +67kg
1. A. Laurin
2. R. McGowan
3. M. Jelić N. Kus
TAEKWONDO - Men's +80kg
1. I. Šapina
2. C.S. Cissé
3. I. García Martinez E.K. Ateşli
TRACK CYLCING - Men's Madison
1. Great Britain
2. Netherlands
3. New Zealand
VOLLEYBALL - Men's Indoor
1. Poland
2. Italy
3. France
WRESTLING - Men's Freestyle 74KG
1. K. Dake
2. S. Demirtaş
3. Y. Emami T. Bayramov
WRESLTING - Men's Freestyle +125kg
1. T. Akgül
2. G. Petriashvili
3. L. Mönkhtöriin O. Khotsianivskyi
WRESTLING - Women's Freestyle 62kg
1. N. Ozaki
2. A. Tynybekova
3. X. Luo A. Godinez
WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's 102kg
1. F. El-Bakh
2. R. Dehdar
3. S. Gasparyan
WEIGHTLIFTING - Women's 81kg
1. S. Ahmed
2. T.Y. Salazar Arce
3. Y. Mejía
WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's +102kg
1. L. Talakhadze
2. G. Minasyan
3. V. Lalayan
WATER POLO - Women
1. USA
2. Spain
3. Netherlands
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
DAY 15 - August 10th
ARTISTIC SWIMMING - Duel Free Routine
1. Austria
2. P.R. of China
3. Ukraine
BASKETBALL - Men
1. USA
2. Germany
3. Latvia
VOLLEBALL - Men's Beach Volley
1. Norway
2. Brazil
3. Spain
BREAKING - Men
1. P. Kim
2. N. Shigeyuki
3. D. Civil
ATHLETICS - Men's Marathon
1. V. Kiplagat
2. T. Ramakongoana
3. S. Kissa
ATHLETICS - Men's High Jump
1. J. Harrison
2. M.E. Barshim G. Tamberi
ATHLETICS - Men's 800m
1. M. Burgin
2. E. Wanyonyi
3. M. Arop
ATHLETICS - Women's Javelin Throw
1. H. Kitaguchi
2. M. Little
3. A. Koçina
ATHLETICS - Women's 1500m
1. J. Camacho-Quinn
2. T. Amusan
3. D. Kambundji
ATHLETICS - Men's 5000m
1. J. Ingebrigtsen
2. M. Ahmed
3. B. Aregawi
ATHLETICS - Women's 1500m
1. F. Kipyegon
2. G. Tsegay
3. D. Weltej
ATHLETICS - Women's 4x400
1. USA
2. Netherlands
3. Jamaica
ATHLETICS - Men's 4x400
1. USA
2. Great Britain
3. Botswana
DIVING - Men's 10m Platform
1. J. Lian
2. C. Rousseau
3. N. Williams
BOXING - Women's 54kg
1. Z. Shekerbekova
2. S. Delgado
3. H.W. Huang Y.M. Arias
BOXING - Men's 57kg
1. A. Khalokov
2. S.L. Horta
3. J. Harvey M.F. Vega Barreras
BOXING - Women's 75kg
1. C.A. Parker
2. L. Borgohain
3. R.A. Gramane D.M. Michel
BOXING - Men's +92kg
1. F. Arzola
2. B. Jalolov
3. A. Hagag M. Abdullayev
CANOE SPRINT - Men's C1 1000m
1. C. Chirilă
2. I. Santos
3. M. Fuksa
CANOE SPRINT - Women's K1 500m
1. L. Carrington
2. E. Jørgensen
3. A. Fisher
CANOE SPRINT - Men's K1 1000m
1. Á. Varga
2. B. Kopasz
3. F. Pimenta
FOOTBALL - Women
1. Sweden
2. Canada
3. USA
GOLF - Women
1. C. Hull
2. N. Korda
3. Y.K. Jin
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
MEDAL TABLE After DAY 14 (277/329)
CHN 36-22-16
USA 34-27-29
FRA 22-16-15
GBR 13-19-12
JPN 12-16-6
AUS 10-16-14
GER 10-10-11
NED 9-8-11
ITA 7-11-15
HUN 6-7-6
DEN 6-3-4
KOR 5-9-5
ESP 5-5-4
CAN 5-2-9
GEO 5-2-3
ROU 5-2-2
UKR 4-3-5
SWE 4-2-1
SLO 4-1-2
NZL 3-7-3
JAM 3-7-2
TUR 3-4-4
BEL 3-4-1
BRA 3-3-11
KAZ 3-3-5
CZE 3-2-4
THA 3-1-0
GRE 3-0-4
NOR 3-0-2
POL 2-7-7
IRI 2-4-2
IRL 2-3-5
KEN 2-2-4
BUL 2-2-3
IND 2-1-4
SRB -
INA 2-1-3
SVK 2-1-1
TUN -
LTU 2-0-3
COL 2-0-1
SUI 1-4-4
CUB 1-3-3
CRO 1-3-2
UZB 1-2-8
ETH 1-2-3
ISR 1-2-2
ECU 1-2-1
ARM 1-1-4
MEX 1-1-2
MGL -
MAR -
AZE 1-0-5
KGZ 1-0-2
AUT 1-0-1
RSA -
UGA -
VEN -
BAH 1-0-0
BUR -
CYP -
DOM -
BOT 0-2-0
LAT -
HKG 0-1-3
TPE 0-1-2
EGY -
KOS -
POR -
MDA 0-1-1
PER -
Albania, Bosnia, Dominica, Fiji, Jordan, Niger, Saint Lucia, Tajikistan; 0-1-0
Ivory Coast, Philippines ;0-0-3
Argentina; 0-0-2
Aruba, British Virgin Island, Chile, Finland, Grenada, Mozambique, Nigeria, Singapore, Trinidad&Tobago; 0-0-1
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
TABLE TENNIS - Men's Team
1. P.R. of China
2. R. of Korea
3. Germany
TAEKWONDO - Women's 67kg
1. M. Wiet-Hénin
2. J. Al-Sadeq
3. S. Chaâri R. Gbagbi
TAEKWONDO - Men's 80kg
1. S. Alessio
2. W.H. Park
3. C. Nickolas S. Eissa
TRACK CYLCING - Women's Madison
1. France
2. Great Britain
3. Australia
TRACK CYCLING - Men's Sprint
1. H. Lavreysen
2. M. Richardson
3. N. Paul
WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's 89kg
1. D. Li
2. M. Javadi
3. K. Vallenilla
WEIGHTLIFTING - Women's 71kg
1. K.E. Nye
2. A.P. Palacios Dajomes
3. L. Toma
WRESTLING - Men's Freestyle 57kg
1. T. Gliman
2. Z. Abakarov
3. Z. Zanabazar W. Zhou
WRESTLING - Men's Freestyle 86kg
1. H. Yazdani Charat
2. D.M. Taylor
3. S. Jezierzański B. Makojev
WRESTLING - Women's Freestyle 57kg
1. T. Sakurai
2. G. Penalber
3. A. Hrushyna Akobiia A. Lysak
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
MEDAL TABLE After DAY 13 (244/329)
Women Windsurfing's Bronze and Men 73kg Weightlifting's Silver Medal are missing.
CHN 33-20-13
USA 27-24-28
FRA 20-16-14
GBR 13-18-12
JPN 11-14-5
AUS 10-14-12
GER 8-10-10
NED 7-7-11
DEN 6-3-3
ITA 5-9-13
KOR 5-7-5
HUN 5-6-6
ROU 5-2-1
CAN 5-1-7
ESP 4-5-3
UKR 4-3-4
GEO 4-2-3
SWE 4-2-1
SLO 4-1-2
JAM 3-5-1
KAZ 3-3-5
BEL 3-3-0
CZE 3-2-4
GRE 3-0-4
NZL 2-6-3
POL 2-5-4
TUR 2-4-4
IRL 2-3-3
BRA 2-2-9
KEN 2-2-4
BUL 2-2-2
IND 2-1-4
SRB -
INA 2-1-3
TUN 2-1-1
SVK 2-1-0
THA -
NOR 2-0-2
COL 2-0-1
SUI 1-4-4
CRO 1-3-2
IRI -
ISR 1-2-2
UZB 1-1-7
ARM 1-1-3
MEX 1-1-2
CUB 1-1-1
ECU -
MGL -
AZE 1-0-5
LTU 1-0-3
KGZ 1-0-2
MAR -
RSA 1-0-1
UGA -
BAH 1-0-0
CYP -
VEN -
ETH 0-2-2
BOT 0-2-0
LAT -
HKG 0-1-3
TPE 0-1-2
KOS -
EGY 0-1-1
MDA -
PER -
BIH 0-1-0
DMA -
FIJ -
NIG -
LCA -
TJK -
PHI 0-0-3
POR 0-0-2
Argentina, Aruba, Austria, Chile, Finland, Grenada, Ivory Coast, Nigeria, Singapore; 0-0-1
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
TRACK CYCLING - Women's Keirin
1. M. Bayona
2. L. Friedrich
3. E. Andrews
TRACK CYCLING - Men's Omnium
1. B. Thomas
2. O. Wood
3. I. Leitão
WEIGHTLIFTING - Women's 59kg
1. S. Luo
2. K. Konotop
3. R.F. Lawal
WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's 73kg
1. W. Wichuma
2. A. Churkin
3. J. Bak
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
DAY 13 - August 8th
DIVING - Men's 3m Springboard
1. Z. Wang
2. D. Long
3. O. Olivera
ATHLETICS - Women's Long Jump
1. A. Smith
2. L. Iapichino
3. I. Vuleta
ATHLETICS - Men's Javelin Throw
1. N. Chopra
2. J. Vadlejch
3. A. Peters
ATHLETICS - Men's 200m
1. N. Lyles
2. L. Tebogo
3. T.G. Orogot
ATHLETICS - Women's 400m Hurdles
1. F. Bol
2. R. Clayton
3. S. Little
ATHLETICS - Men's 110 Hurdles
1. R. Broadbell
2. H. Parchment
3. G. Holloway
BOXING - Women's 57kg
1. A. Zidani
2. S. Staneva
3. I. Testa K. Ibragimova
BOXING - Men's 51kg
1. S. Bibossinov
2. M. Molina Salvador
3. S. Mortaji H. Dusmatov
CANOE SPRINT - Women's C2 500m
1. P.R. of China
2. Spain
3. Canada
CANOE SPRINT - Men's C2 500m
1 Germany
2. Spain
3. France
CANOE SPRINT - Women's K4 500m
1. Poland
2. New Zealand
3. Australia
CANOE SPRINT - Men's k4 500m
1. Ukraine
2. Germany
3. Hungary
SAILING - Women's Kitesurf
1. L. Nolot
2. E. Aldridge
3. D. Moroz
SAILING - Men's Kitesurf
1. T. Vodišek
2. A. Mazella
3. M. Maeder
FIELD HOCKEY - Men
1. Belgium
2. Germany
3. Australia
SPORT CLIMBING - Men's SPrint
1. P. Wu
2. R. Khaibullin
3. V. Leonardo
SWIMMING - Women's 10km Marathon
1. L. Beck
2. C.L. Jouisse
3. S. Van Rouwendaal
WRESTLING - Men's Greco-Roman 67kg
1. H. Jafarov
2. M.A. Geraei
3. J. Khetsurani A. Ismailov
WRESTLING - Men's Greco-Roman 67kg
1. Z. Datunashvili
2. A. Cengiz
3. N. Alizadeh D. Losonczi
WRESTLING - Women's Freestyle 53kg
1. A. Fujinami
2. L. Yépes
3. D. Parrish A. Panghal
TAEKWONDO - Women's -57kg
1. Z. Luo
2. J. Jones
3. H.K. İlgün L. Chia-Ling
TAEKWONDO - Men's -68kg
1. H.J. Jin
2. B. Sinden
3. H. Recber U. Rashitov
-
MagyarBabu reacted to phelps in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
*I think it's difficult to get this one right, as the guy is suspended for doping
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
MEDAL TABLE After DAY 12 (218/329)
CHN 28-19-13
USA 26-24-24
FRA 17-14-13
GBR 13-14-12
AUS 10-14-10
JPN 10-14-5
GER 6-7-10
NED 6-7-10
DEN 6-3-3
ITA 5-8-12
HUN 5-6-4
ROU 5-2-1
CAN 5-1-6
KOR 4-7-4
ESP 4-2-3
GEO 4-2-2
SWE 4-2-1
UKR 3-2-4
CZE 3-1-4
SLO 3-1-2
GRE 3-0-4
NZL 2-5-2
IRL 2-3-3
TUR 2-3-2
BEL 2-3-0
BRA 2-2-9
KAZ 2-2-4
KEN -
BUL 2-1-2
INA -
TUN 2-1-1
SVK 2-1-0
NOR 2-0-2
POL 1-5-4
SUI 1-4-4
CRO 1-3-2
JAM 1-3-1
ISR 1-2-2
IRI 1-2-1
UZB 1-1-5
ARM 1-1-3
IND -
SRB -
CUB 1-1-1
MEX -
MGL -
THA 1-1-0
LTU 1-0-3
COL 1-0-1
ECU -
KGZ -
MAR -
RSA -
BAH 1-0-0
CYP -
UGA -
VEN -
ETH 0-2-2
LAT 0-2-0
HKG 0-1-3
KOS 0-1-2
TPE 0-1-1
EGY -
MDA -
PER -
BIH 0-1-0
BOT -
DMA -
FIJ -
NIG -
LCA -
TJK
AZE 0-0-5
PHI 0-0-3
Argentina, Aruba, Austria, Chile, Finland, Ivory Coast, Portugal; 0-0-1
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
DAY 12 - August, 7th
ARTISTIC SWIMMING - Team
1. P.R. of China
2. Japan
3. USA
ATHLETICS - Race Walking Mixed Relay
1. Spain
2. Italy
3. Ecuador
ATHLETICS - Women's Pole Vault
1. N. Kennedy
2. K. Moon
3. E. McCartney
ATHLETICS - Men's Discus Throw
1. K. Čeh
2. D. Ståhl
3. M. Alekna
ATHLETICS - Men's 400m
1. S. Gardiner
2. A. Watson
3. R. McDonald
ATHLETICS - Men's 3000 Steeplechase
1. S. El Bakkali
2. L. Girma
3. S.K. Koech
BOXING - Men's 63kg
1. L. Hamraoui
2. A. Cruz Gomez
3. H. Bachkov R. Abdullaev
BOXING - Men's 80kg
1. A. Lopez Cardona
2. N. Oralbay
3. G.S. Jalidov M.Assanghir
SKATEBOARDING - Men's Park
1. T. Schaar
2. K. Palmer
3. J. Eaton
SPORT CLIMBING - Women's Speed
1. D. Made Rita Kusuma
2. A. Mirosław
3. N. Kałucka
SAILING - Mixed 479 (Dinghy)
1. Germany
2. Spain
3. Switzerland
SAILING - Mixed Multihull (Nacra)
1. Italy
2. Great Britain
3. France
TAEKWONDO - Women's 49kg
1. P. Wongpattanakit
2. M. Dincel
3. B. Duvančić T. Bogdanović
TAEKWONDO - Men's 58kg
1. J. Jang
2. N. Issaka
3. V. Dell'Aquila M.K. Jendoubi
TRACK CYCLING - Women's Team Pursuit
1. Great Britain
2. New Zealand
3. USA
TRACK CYCLING - Men's Team Pursuit
1. Denmark
2. Italy
3. Great Britain
WEIGHTLIFTING - Women's 49kg
1. H. Jiang
2. S. Khambao
3. J.E. Delacruz
WEIGHTLIFTING - Men's 61kg
1. F. Li
2. S. Mashvelidze
3. S. Massidda
WRESTLING - Men's Greco-Roman 77kg
1. A. Makhmudov
2. Z. Lévai
3. A. Amoyan V. Nemeš
WRESTLING - Men's Greco-Roman 97kg
1. M.A. Saravi
2. K.M. Milov
3. A. Aleksanyan A. Niftullayev
WRESTLING - Women's Freestyle 50kg
1. Y. Susaki
2. O. Dolgorjavyn
3. S. Hildebrandt Z. Feng
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
MEDAL TABLE After DAY 11 (197/329)
USA 25-23-19
CHN 25-19-12
FRA 16-14-12
GBR 12-13-11
AUS 9-13-10
JPN 9-13-5
NED 6-7-10
GER 5-7-10
HUN 5-5-4
DEN 5-3-3
ROU 5-2-1
CAN 5-1-6
ITA 4-6-10
GEO 4-1-2
SWE 4-1-1
KOR 3-7-4
UKR 3-2-4
CZE 3-1-4
ESP 3-1-2
GRE 3-0-4
NZL 2-4-1
IRL 2-3-3
BEL 2-3-0
BRA 2-2-9
KEN 2-2-3
TUR 2-2-2
KAZ 2-1-4
SLO 2-1-2
SVK 2-1-0
TUN -
BUL 2-0-2
NOR -
POL 1-4-3
SUI -
CRO 1-3-1
ISR 1-2-2
JAM 1-2-0
UZB 1-1-4
IND 1-1-3
INA 1-1-2
MEX 1-1-1
SRB -
ARM 1-1-0
LTU 1-0-2
COL 1-0-1
MGL -
RSA -
CYP 1-0-0
ECU -
UGA -
VEN -
IRI 0-2-1
LAT 0-2-0
HKG 0-1-3
ETH 0-1-2
KOS -
TPE 0-1-1
EGY -
MDA -
PER -
BIH 0-1-0
BOT -
DMA -
FIJ -
LCA -
TJK -
AZE 0-0-4
PHI 0-0-3
ARG 0-0-1
ARU -
AUT -
CHI -
CUB -
FIN -
CIV -
Kyrgyzstan -
Portugal -
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
DAY 11 - August, 6th
ATHLETICS - Women's Hammer Throw
1. B. Andersen
2. J. Kassanavoid
3. H. Skydan
ATHLETICS - Men's Long Jumo
1. M. Tentoglu
2. W. Pinnock
3. S. Ehammer
ATHLETICS - Men's 1500m
1. J. Ingebrigtsen
2. M. Katir
3. A. Kipsang
ATHLETICS - Women's 3000m Steeplechase
1. J. Chepkoech
2. S. Almayew
3. F. Cherotich
ATHLETICS - Women's 200m
1. S. Jackson
2. J. Alfred
3. G. Thomas
DIVING - Women's 10m Platform
1. C. Yuxi
2. H. Quán
3. A. Oroczo
EQUESTRIAN
1. H. von Eckermann
2. S. Guerdat
3. P. Weishaupt
SKATEBOARDING
1. S. Brown
2. K. Hiraki
3. R. Ventura
SAILING - Women's Dinghy
1. A.M. Rindom
2. M. Érdi
3. M. Jonker
SAILING - Men's Dinghy
1. P. Kontides
2. T. Štipanović
3. D. Bos
WRESTLING - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg
1. E. Nazaryan
2. M.S. Mohsen Nejad
3. Z. Sharsenbekov A. Sultangaliy
WRESTLING - Men's Greco-Roman 130kg
1. R. Kayaalp
2. A. Mirzazadeh
3. I. Kajaia A. Alexuc-Ciuciariu
WRESTLING - Women's Freestyle 68kg
1. B. Tosun
2. Z. Feng
3. A. Ishii I. Rîngaci
BOXING - Women's 60kg
1. B.I. Ferreira
2. K.A. Harrington
3. J. Lambora Y.J. Oh
TRACK CYCLING - Men's Team Sprint
1. Netherlands
2. France
3. Australia
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from rafalgorka in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
DAY 11 - August, 6th
ATHLETICS - Women's Hammer Throw
1. B. Andersen
2. J. Kassanavoid
3. H. Skydan
ATHLETICS - Men's Long Jumo
1. M. Tentoglu
2. W. Pinnock
3. S. Ehammer
ATHLETICS - Men's 1500m
1. J. Ingebrigtsen
2. M. Katir
3. A. Kipsang
ATHLETICS - Women's 3000m Steeplechase
1. J. Chepkoech
2. S. Almayew
3. F. Cherotich
ATHLETICS - Women's 200m
1. S. Jackson
2. J. Alfred
3. G. Thomas
DIVING - Women's 10m Platform
1. C. Yuxi
2. H. Quán
3. A. Oroczo
EQUESTRIAN
1. H. von Eckermann
2. S. Guerdat
3. P. Weishaupt
SKATEBOARDING
1. S. Brown
2. K. Hiraki
3. R. Ventura
SAILING - Women's Dinghy
1. A.M. Rindom
2. M. Érdi
3. M. Jonker
SAILING - Men's Dinghy
1. P. Kontides
2. T. Štipanović
3. D. Bos
WRESTLING - Men's Greco-Roman 60kg
1. E. Nazaryan
2. M.S. Mohsen Nejad
3. Z. Sharsenbekov A. Sultangaliy
WRESTLING - Men's Greco-Roman 130kg
1. R. Kayaalp
2. A. Mirzazadeh
3. I. Kajaia A. Alexuc-Ciuciariu
WRESTLING - Women's Freestyle 68kg
1. B. Tosun
2. Z. Feng
3. A. Ishii I. Rîngaci
BOXING - Women's 60kg
1. B.I. Ferreira
2. K.A. Harrington
3. J. Lambora Y.J. Oh
TRACK CYCLING - Men's Team Sprint
1. Netherlands
2. France
3. Australia
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from Prakash_k in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
MEDAL TABLE After DAY 10 (182/329)
USA 24-22-18
CHN 24-17-12
FRA 16-13-12
GBR 11-13-11
AUS 9-12-9
JPN 9-12-4
GER 5-7-9
NED 5-7-8
HUN 5-4-4
ROU 5-2-0
CAN 5-1-6
ITA 4-6-10
DEN 4-3-3
GEO 4-1-1
KOR 3-7-3
UKR 3-2-4
CZE 3-1-4
SWE 3-1-1
ESP 3-0-2
NZL 2-4-1
BEL 2-3-0
IRL 2-2-3
KAZ 2-1-3
SLO 2-1-2
SVK 2-1-0
TUN -
GRE 2-0-4
POL 1-4-3
SUI 1-3-2
BRA 1-2-8
ISR 1-2-2
CRO 1-2-1
KEN -
UZB 1-1-4
IND 1-1-2
INA -
SRB 1-1-1
ARM 1-1-0
MEX -
BUL 1-0-2
NOR -
LTU -
COL 1-0-1
MGL -
RSA -
ECU 1-0-0
UGA -
VEN -
TUR 0-2-2
LAT 0-2-0
HKG 0-1-3
KOS 0-1-2
TPE 0-1-1
EGY -
PER -
BIH 0-1-0
BOT -
DMA -
FIJ -
JAM -
MDA -
TJK -
AZE 0-0-3
PHI -
ETH 0-0-2
ARG 0-0-1
ARU -
AUT -
CHI -
CUB -
FIN -
IRI -
CIV -
POR -
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
MEDAL TABLE After DAY 10 (182/329)
USA 24-22-18
CHN 24-17-12
FRA 16-13-12
GBR 11-13-11
AUS 9-12-9
JPN 9-12-4
GER 5-7-9
NED 5-7-8
HUN 5-4-4
ROU 5-2-0
CAN 5-1-6
ITA 4-6-10
DEN 4-3-3
GEO 4-1-1
KOR 3-7-3
UKR 3-2-4
CZE 3-1-4
SWE 3-1-1
ESP 3-0-2
NZL 2-4-1
BEL 2-3-0
IRL 2-2-3
KAZ 2-1-3
SLO 2-1-2
SVK 2-1-0
TUN -
GRE 2-0-4
POL 1-4-3
SUI 1-3-2
BRA 1-2-8
ISR 1-2-2
CRO 1-2-1
KEN -
UZB 1-1-4
IND 1-1-2
INA -
SRB 1-1-1
ARM 1-1-0
MEX -
BUL 1-0-2
NOR -
LTU -
COL 1-0-1
MGL -
RSA -
ECU 1-0-0
UGA -
VEN -
TUR 0-2-2
LAT 0-2-0
HKG 0-1-3
KOS 0-1-2
TPE 0-1-1
EGY -
PER -
BIH 0-1-0
BOT -
DMA -
FIJ -
JAM -
MDA -
TJK -
AZE 0-0-3
PHI -
ETH 0-0-2
ARG 0-0-1
ARU -
AUT -
CHI -
CUB -
FIN -
IRI -
CIV -
POR -
-
MagyarBabu got a reaction from maestro in Paris 2024 - Early Predictions - Day by Day
DAY 10 - August 5th
ARTISTIC GYMNASTIC - Men's Vault
1. D. Davtyan
2. W.H. Shek
3. C. Yulo
ARTISTIC GYMNASTIC - Women's Balance Beam
1. H. Watanabe
2. S. Miyata
2. R. Andrade
ARTISTIC GYMNASTIC - Men's Horizontal Bar
1. B. Malone
2. D. Hashimoto
3. A. Mariano
TRIATHLON - Mixed Team Relay
1. Great Britain
2. France
3. Germany
ATHLETICS - Men's Pole Vault
1. A. Duplantis
2. K. Marschall
3. Ej Obiena
ATHLETICS - Women's Discus Throw
1. V. Allman
2. L. Tausaga
3. B. Feng
ATHLETICS - Women's 5000m
1. S. Hassan
2. F. Kipyegon
3. L. Gidey
ATHLETICS - Men's 800m
1. M. Moora
2. K. Hodgkinson
3. N. Chepchirchir
BADMINTON - Women's Singles
1. A. Yamaguchi
2. S.Y. An
3.
BADMINTON - Men's SIngles
1. S.F. Li
2. H.S. Prannoy
3. K. Nishimoto
BASKETBALL - Women's 3x3
1. France
2. P.R. of China
3. Czech Republic
BASKETBALL - Men's 3x3
1. Serbia
2. Larvia
3. Lithuania
CANOE SLALOM - Women's Kayak-Cross
1. E. Terčelj
2. S. Horn
3. K. Woods
CANOE SLALOM - Men's Kayak-Cross
1. J. Clarke
2. M. Dougoud
3. B. Neveu
TRACK CYCLING - Women's Team Sprint
1. Germany
2. Great Britain
3. P.R. of China
SHOOTING - Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
1. Y. Li
2. N. Chiryukin
3. J.H. Song
SHOOTING - Mixed Team Skeet
1. Kazakhstan
2. USA
3. Ukraine
-
Who's Online 29 Members, 0 Anonymous, 237 Guests (See full list)