web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FOOTBALL :ESP

 

 

*Female*

 

World Cup 2019, France (07/06/19 - 07/07/19) >> 3 Quotas

 

*Portera: Dolores Gallardo, Sandra Paños, Maria Asunción Quiñones

*Defensa: Irene Paredes, Leila Ouahabi, Ivana Andrés, Marta Torrejón, Celia Jiménez, María Pilar León, Andrea Pereira

*Centrocampista: Marta Corredera, Amanda Sampredro, Aitana Bonmatí, Patricia Guijarro, Virginia Torrecilla, Alexia Putellas, Victoria Losada, Silvia Meseguer, Andrea Falcón

*Delantera: Jennifer Hermoso, Lucía García, Nahikari García, Mariona Caldentey

 

*Final Tournament. Group Stage:

 

*GROUP B*

 

08/06/19 >> SPAIN :ESP 3-1 :RSA South Africa

 

 

Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points
:ESP 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
:GER 1 1 0 0 1 0 3
:CHN 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
:RSA 1 0 0 1 1 3 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

WORLD ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS + OG QT 'S-HERTOGENBOSCH, NETHERLANDS (10/06/19 - 16/06/19)

 

Recurve Men

 

Qualification >> 47º Pablo Acha with 667

                            52º Miguel Alvariño with 664

                            68º David Castro with 659

 

First Round >> Tyack :AUS -  :ESP ALVARIÑO

                          Alvarado :MEX -  :ESP CASTRO

                          ACHA :ESP -  :POL Szafran

 

 

Recurve Women

 

Qualification >> 29ª Alicia Marín with 656

                            52º Mínica Galisteo with 645

                            86º Elia Canales with 623

 

First Round >> Rendon :COL -  :ESP GALISTEO

                          MARIN  :ESP - :PHI Bidaure

                          Ilyassova :KAZ :ESP CANALES

 

 

Recurve Men Team

 

Qualification >> 17ºs with 1990

 

First Round >> SPAIN :ESP - :BAN Bangladesh

 

 

Recurve Women Team

 

Qualification >> 17ªs with 1924

 

First Round >> SPAIN :ESP - :VIE Vietnam

 

 

Recurve Mixed Team

 

Qualification >> 19ºs with 1323

 

First Round >> SPAIN :ESP 4-5 :UKR Ukraine

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 18

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. TRIATHLON :ESP

 

https://www.triathlon.org/uploads/docs/FINAL_-_2018-03-19_-_Tokyo_2020_-_Qualification_System_-_Triathlon_-_eng....pdf

 

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 11/05/20) 

 

 

Period (11/05/19-11/05/20). Maxium 7 results

 

European Championships Weert, Netherlands (31/05/19 - 02/06/19)

 

Vicenter Hérnandez: 7º (325'73), Antonio Serrat: 11º (238'46), Ignacio González: 13º (204'03)

 

Anna Godoy: 12ª (220'58), Sara Perez: 15ª (174'58), Miriam Casillas: 18ª (138'17), Cecilia Santamaría: 29ª (58'61)

 

 

World Cup Huatulco, Mexico (08/06/19 - 09/06/19) 

 

Roberto Sánchez: 13º (156'95)

 

Anna Godoy: 9ª (214'38), Sara Perez: 15ª (134'29), Cecilia Santarmaría: DSQ

 

 

World Series Leeds, Great Britain (08/06/19 - 09/06/19) 

 

Javier Gomez Noya: 3º (855'63), Fernando Alarza: 9º (535'96), Antonio Serrat: 18º (265'71), Vicente Hernández: 22º (194'53), Mario Mola: 29º (112'71)

 

Carolina Routier: LAP

 

 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

2º Mario Mola with 6706'67 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 4º Fernando Alarza with 5245'21 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 16º Antonio Serrat with 3022'07 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 21º Javier Gomez Noya with 2864'92 Points / 22º Vicente Hernández with 2814'13 Points / 96º Roberto Sanchez with 853'12 Points / 125º Uxio Abuin with 498'89 Points / 133º Ignacio González with 429'12 / 134º David Castro with 400 Points / 145º Genis Grau with 338'05 Points / 150º Antonio Benito with 320'38 Points / 162º Alberto González with 267'99 Points / 195º Francesc Godoy with 167'86 Points / 214º Kevin Viñuela with 124'22 Points Points / 271º Jordi García with 19'12 Points. 

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Individual >> 26 Quotas

33ª Miriam Casillas with 2304'32 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 34ª Anna Godoy with 2244'88 Points. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN / 61ª Sara Perez with 1382'26 Points / 113ª Carolina Routier with 545'07 Points / 126ª Cecilia Santamaría with 403'47 Points / 136ª Marta Sanchez with 346'78 Points / 153ª Camila Alonso with 267'93 Points / 241ª Xisca Tous with 19'12 Points / 248ª Noelia Juan with 14 Points

 

 

*Mixed* 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

ITU Olympic Ranking (11/05/18 - 31/03/20) 

 

Period (11/05/19-10/03/20). Maxium 3 results

 

European Championships Weert, Netherlands (31/05/19 - 02/06/19)

Team Spain (Anna Godoy, Ignacio González, Miriam Casillas, Antonio Serrat): 8ºs (377)

 

Olympic Ranking

 

*Team >> 7 Quotas

11ºs Team Spain with 1640'96 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

WORLD ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIPS + OG QT 'S-HERTOGENBOSCH, NETHERLANDS (10/06/19 - 16/06/19)

 

Recurve Men

 

Qualification >> 47º Pablo Acha with 667

                            52º Miguel Alvariño with 664

                            68º David Castro with 659

 

First Round >> Tyack :AUS 6-2 :ESP ALVARIÑO

                          Alvarado :MEX 6-5 :ESP CASTRO

                          ACHA :ESP 6-4 :POL Szafran

                          

 

Second Round >> ACHA :ESP 5-6 :FRA Plihon

                   

 

Compound Men

 

Qualification >> 25º Victor Canalejas with 703

                            76º Ramon Lopez with 691

                            90º Jaciento Perez with 687

 

First Round >> CANALEJAS :ESP 147-148 :IND Chauhan

                          Dambaev :RUS 149-148 :ESP LOPEZ

                          Lutz :USA 150-144 :ESP PEREZ

 

 

Recurve Women

 

Qualification >> 29ª Alicia Marín with 656

                            52º Mínica Galisteo with 645

                            86º Elia Canales with 623

 

First Round >> Rendon :COL 6-0 :ESP GALISTEO

                          MARIN  :ESP 5-6 :PHI Bidaure

                          Ilyassova :KAZ 6-4 :ESP CANALES

 

 

Compound Women

 

Qualification >> 28ª Andrea Marcos with 693

                            74º Pilar Alvarez with 670

                          

First Round >> Roth :CAN 136-143 :ESP MARCOS

                          Grydeland :NOR 142 (9)-142 (7) :ESP ALVAREZ

 

Second Round >> Miyata :JPN 140 (9)-140 (10) :ESP MARCOS

 

Third Round >> Lopez :COL 148-147 :ESP MARCOS

                       

 

Recurve Men Team

 

Qualification >> 17ºs with 1990

 

First Round >> SPAIN :ESP 3-5 :BAN Bangladesh

 

 

Recurve Women Team

 

Qualification >> 17ªs with 1924

 

First Round >> SPAIN :ESP 6-2 :VIE Vietnam

Second Round >> Korea :KOR 6-0 :ESP SPAIN

 

 

Recurve Mixed Team

 

Qualification >> 19ºs with 1323

 

First Round >> SPAIN :ESP 4-5 :UKR Ukraine

 

 

Compound Mixed Team

 

Qualification >> 17ºs with 1396

 

First Round >> SPAIN :ESP 148-155 :MEX México

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 14

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. ARCHERY :ESP

 

https://extranet.worldarchery.org/documents/index.php/documents/?doc=4338

 

*Male* *Female*

 

*Individual Qualification*

 

World Championships Hertogenbosch, Netherlands (10/06/19 - 16/06/19) >> 4 Quotas

 

Pablo Acha: 33º, Miguel Alvariño: 57º, David Castro: 57º

 

Alicia Marín: 57ª, Elia Canales: 57ª, Mónica Galisteo: 57ª

 

 

*Team Qualification*

 

World Championships Hertogenbosch, Netherlands (10/06/19 - 16/06/19) >> 8 Team Quotas = 8x3 = 24 Athletes

 

Team Spain (Miguel Alvariño/Pablo Acha/David Castro): 17ºs

 

Team Spain (Alicia Marín/Elia Canales/Mónica Galisteo): 9ªs

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 17

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. RUGBY 7 :ESP

 

*Female*

 

 

HSBC Wolrd Series 2018/19 (20/10/18 - 02/06/19) >> 4 Quotas

 

 

 

World Series Biarritz, France (15/06/19 - 16/06/19)

 

*Pool B*

 

15/06/19 >> Canadá 22-19 SPAIN

 

15/06/19 >> Australian 31-14 SPAIN

 

15/06/19 >> SPAIN 12-10 Ireland

 

*Cup Quarter Finals*

 

16/06/19 >> Australian 14-15 SPAIN

 

*Cup Semi Finals*

 

16/06/19 >> SPAIN 7-24 United States

 

*Cup Bronze Final*

 

16/06/19 >> SPAIN 14-19 Canada

 

Team Spain: 4º (14 Points)

 

 

 

*Final Standings* >> 4 Quotas

 

Team Spain: 9º with 36 Points

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FOOTBALL :ESP

 

*Male*

 

European Under-21 Championschip 2019, Italy (16/06/19 - 30/06/19) >> 4 Quotas

 

 

*Portero: Antonio Sivera, Unai Simón, Daniel Martín

*Defensa: Jesús Vallejo, Aaron Martín, Jorge Meré, Unai Núñez, Martín Aguirregabiria, Pol Lirola, Junior Firpo,            

*Centrocampista: Fabián Ruiz, Carlos Soler, Mikel Merino, Daniel Ceballos, Igor Zubeldía, Marc Roca, Pablo Flornals           

*Delantero: Borja Mayoral, Mikel Oyarzabal, Manuel Vallejo, Daniel Olmo, Alfonso Pedraza, Rafael Mir

 

*Final Tournament. Group Stage:

 

*GROUP A*

 

16/06/19 >> Italy :ITA 3-1 :ESP SPAIN

 

 

Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points
:ITA 1 1 0 0 3 1 3
:POL 1 1 0 0 3 2 3
:BEL 1 0 0 1 2 3 0
:ESP 1 0 0 1 1 3 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 16

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. FOOTBALL :ESP

 

 

*Female*

 

World Cup 2019, France (07/06/19 - 07/07/19) >> 3 Quotas

 

 

*Portera: Lola Gallardo, Sandra Paños, Mariasun Quiñones

*Defensa: Irene Paredes, Marta Corredera, Leila Ouahabi, Ivana Andrés, Marta Torrejón, Celia Jiménez, Mapi León, Andrea Pereira

*Centrocampista: Amanda Sampredro, Aitana Bonmatí, Patricia Guijarro, Virginia Torrecilla, Alexia Putellas, Vicky Losada, Silvia Meseguer

*Delantera: Jennifer Hermoso, Andrea Falcón, Lucía García, Nahikari García, Mariona Caldentey

 

*Final Tournament. Group Stage:

 

*GROUP B*

 

17/06/19 >> China :CHN 0-0 :ESP SPAIN

 

Team Matches Won Tie Lost GF GA Points
:GER 3 3 0 0 6 0 9
:ESP 3 1 1 1 3 2 4
:CHN 3 1 1 1 01 1 4
:RSA 3 0 0 3 1 8 0

 

 

:ESP Qualify for the Round of 16

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...