web
analytics
Jump to content

vinipereira

Totallympics Admin
  • Content Count

    2,828
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    25

vinipereira last won the day on August 4 2019

vinipereira had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

1,313 Reputation Awards: 2 Gold Medals

1 Follower

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Brazil
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    20/05/88
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Real Name
    Vinicius Pereira

Recent Profile Visitors

3,860 profile views
  1. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round January 20th - January 26th, 2020 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 20th 2020, h. 14:30 Montenegro 11 Turkey January 20th 2020, h. 16:00 Germany 9 Spain January 20th 2020, h. 17:30 Russia 4 Georgia January 20th 2020, h. 19:00 Romania 4 Greece [/hide]
  2. [hide] Main Round January 16th - January 22nd, 2020 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 16th 2020, h. 16:00 Spain Czech Republic January 16th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia Austria January 16th 2020, h. 20:30 Belarus Germany January 18th 2020, h. 16:00 Belarus 2 Czech Republic January 18th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 6 Austria January 18th 2020, h. 20:30 Croatia 2 Germany January 20th 2020, h. 16:00 Croatia 7 Czech Republic January 20th 2020, h. 18:15 Belarus 9 Spain January 20th 2020, h. 20:30 Austria 4 Germany January 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 Croatia 2 Spain January 22nd 2020, h. 18:15 Belarus 3 Austria January 22nd 2020, h. 20:30 Czech Republic 5 Germany Group 2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 17th 2020, h. 16:00 Slovenia Iceland January 17th 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal Sweden January 17th 2020, h. 20:30 Norway Hungary January 19th 2020, h. 14:00 Slovenia 3 Hungary January 19th 2020, h. 16:15 Norway 6 Sweden January 19th 2020, h. 18:30 Potugal 8 Iceland January 21st 2020, h. 16:00 Norway 7 Iceland January 21st 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 2 Slovenia January 21st 2020, h. 20:30 Hungary 2 Sweden January 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 Norway 3 Slovenia January 22nd 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 3 Hungary January 22nd 2020, h. 20:30 Iceland 6 Sweden [/hide]
  3. Parasite > Marriage Story > The Irishman > Ford v Ferrari > OUATIH > Joker. Need to watch the other 3.
  4. until
    Para Surfing AmpSurf ISA World Championships 2020 San Diego (USA) - 11 March 2020 - 15 March 2020 Discuss about this event
  5. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round January 12th - January 19th, 2020 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2020, h. 11:30 Slovakia 18 Russia January 12th 2020, h. 13:00 Greece 12 Serbia January 12th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 7 Croatia January 13th 2020, h. 13:00 Croatia 14 Greece January 13th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 14 Serbia January 13th 2020, h. 19:00 Slovakia 19 Hungary January 15th 2020, h. 14:30 Greece 22 Slovakia January 15th 2020, h. 16:00 Serbia 2 Croatia January 15th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 2 Russia January 17th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 12 Croatia January 17th 2020, h. 17:30 Slovakia 2 Serbia January 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 1 Greece January 19th 2020, h. 13:00 Slovakia 4 Croatia January 19th 2020, h. 17:30 Greece 4 Russia January 19th 2020, h. 19:00 Serbia 13 Hungary Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2020, h. 14:30 France 9 Spain January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Germany 12 Italy January 12th 2020, h. 17:30 Netherlands 16 Israel January 13th 2020, h. 11:30 Germany 11 Netherlands January 13th 2020, h. 16:00 Israel 4 France January 13th 2020, h. 17:30 Italy 3 Spain January 15th 2020, h. 11:30 France 3 Germany January 15th 2020, h. 13:00 Spain 18 Israel January 15th 2020, h. 17:30 Netherlands 1 Italy January 17th 2020, h. 11:30 Germany 22 Spain January 17th 2020, h. 13:00 Netherlands 13 France January 17th 2020, h. 16:00 Italy 17 Israel January 19th 2020, h. 11:30 France 9 Italy January 19th 2020, h. 14:30 Germany 5 Israel January 19th 2020, h. 16:00 Spain 2 Netherlands Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round January 14th - January 18th, 2020 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 11:30 Slovakia 7 Montenegro January 14th 2020, h. 14:30 Germany 10 Croatia January 16th 2020, h. 10:00 Germany 3 Slovakia January 16th 2020, h. 20:30 Montenegro 2 Croatia January 18th 2020, h. 16:00 Slovakia 11 Croatia January 18th 2020, h. 17:30 Germany 6 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 10:00 Romania 3 Netherlands January 14th 2020, h. 17:30 Serbia 3 Russia January 16th 2020, h. 13:00 Romania 7 Serbia January 16th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 5 Netherlands January 18th 2020, h. 11:30 Romania 5 Russia January 18th 2020, h. 20:30 Serbia 7 Netherlands Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 13:00 Malta 16 Spain January 14th 2020, h. 19:00 Turkey 11 Hungary January 16th 2020, h. 11:30 Malta 2 Turkey January 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 0 Spain January 18th 2020, h. 10:00 Turkey 11 Spain January 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Malta 9 Hungary Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 16:00 France 4 Georgia January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Italy 2 Greece January 16th 2020, h. 16:00 Greece 11 Georgia January 16th 2020, h. 17:30 France 7 Italy January 18th 2020, h. 13:00 France 8 Greece January 18th 2020, h. 14:30 Italy 10 Georgia [/hide]
  6. [hide] Overall questions - Deadline - January 9th, h. 19:30 (GMT+1) #1 Will Norway get more than 80% of Nordic Skiing golds? [NO] #2 Will Switzerland win more Alpine Skiing medals than Austria? [NO] #3 Will America get more medals in Freestyle Skiing and Snowboarding than Europe? [YES] #4 Will Russia medal in all Figure Skating events? [NO] #5 How many medals will be won by the country with most medals? (step - 2) [21] #6 How many NOCs will not win a medal in their own right, but will win one as part of a Mixed NOC team? (step - 1) [] #7 How many countries will win a medal? (step - 2) [30] #8 How many goals will be scored in the Ice Hockey 6-teams Tournaments? (step - 5) [55] #9 Which country will win most individual gold medals? [United States] #10 Which country will win the medal table? [United States] Day 0 questions - Deadline - January 9th, h. 19:30 (GMT+1) #11 Will the opening ceremony last longer than 2 hours? [NO] #12 Will the Kazakhstan flagbearer wear traditional clothing? [NO] #13 How many times will Thomas Bach's fencing achievements be announced during the opening ceremony? (step - 1) [1] #14 How long will be the opening speech of 1976 Fencing Olympic Champion? (step - 10s) [06:12] #15 Who will light the cauldron? [Dario Cologna] Day 1 questions - Deadline - January 10th, h. 10:00 (GMT+1) #16 Will the winners of women's and men's Individual Ski Mountaineering event will be from the same NOC? [NO] #17 Will two pairs from Russia be in top 3 after a Short Programme? [NO] #18 What will be the time difference between the winner and the last placed athlete of the Men's Super-G? (step - 30s) [10.36] #19 How many stones will be scored in total in the second session of the Mixed Team Curling tournament? (step - 4) [43] #20 What will be the color of the leading team in women's Ice Hockey Mixed NOC 3-on-3 Tournament after the first round? [Red] Day 2 questions - Deadline - January 11th, h. 9:00 (GMT+1) #21 Will there be more than one team with all the games won in men's Ice Hockey Mixed NOC 3-on-3 Tournament after the third round? [NO] #22 Will Switzerland win more than one medal in the Alpine Combined events? [YES] #23 How many missed shots will the winner of the women's Biathlon Individual have? (step - 1) [0] #24 What will be the points difference between the leader and the host country's representative in women's Figure Skating Singles after Short Programme? (step - 0,75) [14.53] #25 Which team will have the best Last Stone Draw result (sum of both rotations) in the fourth session of curling? [Canada] Day 3 questions - Deadline - January 12th, h. 9:00 (GMT+1) #26 Will there be more than twenty penalty loops in the Biathlon Single Mixed Relay? [NO] #27 Will the Netherlands take more than 50% of the medals in men's and women's Speed Skating 500m? [NO] #28 How many goals will be scored during the fourth round of women's Ice Hockey Mixed NOC 3-on-3 Tournament? (step - 2) [9] #29 What will be the overall time difference between the winner of the 1st run and the winner of the 2nd run in the women's Giant Slalom? (step - 0,15s) [0.67] #30 Deadline - January 10th, h. 16:00 (GMT+1) Who will take the gold in the men's Figure Skating Singles? [Danill Samsonov] Day 4 questions - Deadline - January 13th, h. 9:00 (GMT+1) #31 Deadline - January 12th, h. 9:00 (GMT+1) Will the athletes from one NOC meet each other in any of the men's or women's Ice Hockey Mixed NOC 3-on-3 Tournament semifinals? [YES] #32 Will the winner of Ice Dance Free Dance be the same as in the Rhytm Dance? [YES] #33 What will be the biggest stone difference in a single curling game of Day 4? (step - 1) [4] #34 What will be the time difference between men's and women's winner of Speed Skating 1500m? (step - 1 sec) [12.52] #35 Which country will have its 2nd best athlete ranked highest in the men's Giant Slalom? [United States] Day 5 questions - Deadline - January 14th, h. 9:30 (GMT+1) #36 Will both of the Slalom winners be leading after the 1st run? [NO] #37 Deadline - January 12th, h. 9:00 (GMT+1) Will one of the nations qualified via junior ranking get to the Curling Mixed Teams quarterfinals? [YES] #38 How many athletes will win their first Ski Mountainnering medal in the Mixed NOC Relay? (step - 1) [3] #39 How many goals will be scored in all of the Ice Hockey Mixed NOC 3-on-3 Tournament semifinals? (step - 1) [17] #40 Which nation will lead the Biathlon medal table after the sprints? [Norway] Day 6 questions - Deadline - January 15th, h. 10:00 (GMT+1) #41 Will the members of all medal Speed Skating Team Sprint teams have at least one individual medal? [YES] #42 Deadline - January 12th, h. 9:00 (GMT+1) Will Slovakia have more than one medalist in each men's and women's Ice Hockey Mixed NOC 3-on-3 Tournament? [NO] #43 How many athletes will have a clear shooting at Biathlon Mixed Relay? (step - 1) [6] #44 How many individual race losses will have the gold medal team of the Alpine Parallel Mixed Team Event have? (step - 1) [3] #45 Which nation will have most athletes at the podium of Figure Skating Mixed NOC Team Event? [Russia] Day 7 questions - Deadline - January 16th, h. 11:30 (GMT+1) #46 Will there be a country other than the Netherlands to have more than one medalist in the Mass Start Speed Skating? [NO] #47 Will a country win a Curling Mixed Teams medal for the first time at Winter YOG? [YES] #48 How many red stones will be scoring in the medal games of Curling Mixed Teams? (step - 1) [16] #49 How many skaters will get at least one point during both men's and women's Mass Start? (step - 1) [12] #50 Which country wins most medals on Day 7? [South Korea] Day 8 questions - Deadline - January 17th, h. 8:30 (GMT+1) #51 Will Slovakia score more goals than Czech Republic on the first day of the women's Ice Hockey 6-teams Tournament? [NO] #52 Will there be a nation with more than two medals in Luge on Day 8? [NO] #53 What will be the time difference between 3rd and 4th place in Luge men's Doubles? (step - 0,01s) [00.36] #54 How many goals will be scored in the second periods of the Ice Hockey matches on Day 8? (step - 1) [4] #55 Which nation will score the most goals on the first day of women's Ice Hockey 6-teams Tournament? [Sweden] Day 9 questions - Deadline - January 18th, h. 8:30 (GMT+1) #56 Will more than two nations get a medal in both Cross-Country Skiing Cross and Nordic Combined Individual events? [NO] #57 Will Asia get more than half of medals at short track 1000m? [YES] #58 How many nations get at least one medal in Freestyle Skiing and Snowboard on Day 9? (step - 1) [3] #59 How many athletes from the Americas will win on the first day of Curling Mixed NOC Doubles? (step - 1) [2] #60 Which nation wins Luge women's Doubles silver? [Germany] Day 10 questions - Deadline - January 19th, h. 9:30 (GMT+1) #61 Will there be a nation winning more than one medal in either women's Monobob or Skeleton? [NO] #62 Will the men's Ski Cross winner win all his races? [NO] #63 What will be the difference of distances between the longest women's ski jump and the shortest men's ski jump in the Individual events? (step - 0,5m) [22m] #64 What will be the goal difference for Swiss teams in Ice Hockey Tournaments on day 10 (make sure to note + or -)? (step - 1) [-4] #65 Who will take the women's Cross-Country Skiing Sprint gold medal? [Sweden] Day 11 questions - Deadline - January 20th, h. 8:30 (GMT+1) #66 Will there be a nation to win its first medal in Freestyle Skiing in Halfpipe? [YES] #67 Deadline - January 18th, h. 10:00 (GMT+1) Will all the medalists from Curling Mixed Team event get into the Mixed NOC Doubles round of 16? [NO] #68 What will be the time difference between men's Monobob and women's Skeleton winners? (step - 0,5s) [06.23] #69 How many nations will get at least one medal in Snowboard Cross individual events? (step - 1) [5] #70 Who will have the fastest leg of the men's singles part of Luge Team Relay? [Timon Grancagnolo] Day 12 questions - Deadline - January 21th, h. 9:30 (GMT+1) #71 Will there be more than 10 goals combined in both women's Ice Hockey 6-teams Tournament medal games? [YES] #72 Deadline - January 19th, h. 11:00 (GMT+1) Will there be a nation with only one medal in Ski Cross and Snowboard Cross overall? [YES] #73 What will be end difference for red stones in the Curling Mixed NOC Doubles quarterfinals (make sure to note + or -)? (step - 1) [+3] #74 What will be the time difference between slowest women's and men's Cross-Country skiers in Individual events? (step - 3s) [31:25] #75 Which nation's representative will win the women's Snowboard Halfpipe? [United States] Day 13 questions - Deadline - January 22th, h. 9:30 (GMT+1) #76 Will the closing ceremony last longer than 30 minutes? [YES] #77 Will a gold medalist of men's 1000m be a part of Short Track Mixed NOC Relay winning team? [NO] #78 How many goals will be scored in the last period of men's Ice Hockey Final? (step - 1) [1] #79 What will be the point difference between men's Freeski and Snowboard Big Air winners? (step - 0,25) [2.2] #80 Which nation will win the Nordic Mixed Team Event? [Norway] [/hide]
  7. [hide] Preliminary Round January 9th - January 15th, 2020 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 7 Montenegro January 9th 2020, h. 20:30 Belarus 2 Serbia January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Montenegro 2 Serbia January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 7 Belarus January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Serbia 5 Croatia January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Montenegro 2 Belarus Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 Czech Republic 5 Austria January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 North Macedonia 7 Ukraine January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Austria 2 Ukraine January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 Czech Republic 2 North Macedonia January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Ukraine 2 Czech Republic January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Austria 2 North Macedonia Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 9 Latvia January 9th 2020, h. 20:30 Germany 5 Netherlands January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Latvia 6 Netherlands January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 2 Germany January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Netherlands 3 Spain January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Latvia 6 Germany Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 France 9 Portugal January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 Norway 9 Bosnia and Herz. January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Portugal 5 Bosnia and Herz. January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 France 2 Norway January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Bosnia and Herz. 10 France January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Portugal 7 Norway Group E Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Denmark 5 Iceland January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Hungary 3 Russia January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Iceland 4 Russia January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Denmark 4 Hungary January 15th 2020, h. 18:15 Russia 3 Denmark January 15th 2020, h. 20:30 Iceland 2 Hungary Group F Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 Sweden 6 Switzerland January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 Slovenia 5 Poland January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Switzerland 3 Poland January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 Sweden 3 Slovenia January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Poland 4 Sweden January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Switzerland 2 Slovenia [/hide]
  8. until
    Para Taekwondo at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 Tokyo (JPN) - 3 September 2020 - 5 September 2020 Discuss about this event
  9. until
    Paracanoeing at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 Tokyo (JPN) - 3 September 2020 - 5 September 2020 Discuss about this event
  10. until
    Para Badminton at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 Tokyo (JPN) - 2 September 2020 - 6 September 2020 Discuss about this event
  11. until
    Para Cycling Road at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 Tokyo (JPN) - 1 September 2020 - 4 September 2020 Discuss about this event
  12. until
    Shooting Para Sport at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 Tokyo (JPN) - 31 August 2020 - 6 September 2020 Discuss about this event
  13. until
    Men's Football 5-a-side Tournament at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 Tokyo (JPN) - 30 August 2020 - 5 September 2020 Discuss about this event
  14. until
    Para Triathlon at the Summer Paralympic Games 2020 Tokyo (JPN) - 29 August 2020 - 30 August 2020 Discuss about this event
×
×
  • Create New...