website statistics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!
 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

 

  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

 

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

vinipereira

Totallympics Admin
  • Content Count

    2,922
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    25

vinipereira last won the day on August 4 2019

vinipereira had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

1,330 Reputation Awards: 2 Gold Medals

1 Follower

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Brazil
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    20/05/88
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Summer Olympic Games
  • Real Name
    Vinicius Pereira

Recent Profile Visitors

4,208 profile views
  1. This is also one of my favourite movies ever. Remarkable on every level.
  2. He was also the biggest winner ever of Boccia at the Paralympic Games with 4 gold medals. Really sad.
  3. Tom Hanks and his wife, Rita Wilson, had tested positive for Coronavirus while in Australia.
  4. 2020 IWF Junior World Championships, Bucharest, ROU cancelled.
  5. First case in Brazil has been confirmed at the state of Sao Paulo. Two patients (both from the Northeast region, one from Bahia and another from my state Pernambuco) await confirmation. All three of them have been to Italy recently.
  6. [hide] Event & Date Athletes Gold Silver Bronze Women's Scratch Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Amber Joseph Jolien D'Hoore Franziska Brausse Elinor Barker Martina Fidanza Olivija Baleisyte Kirsten Wild X Anita Yvonne Stenberg Lucja Pietrzak Maria Martins Anastasia Chulkova X Alzbeta Bacikova Ana Usabiaga Balerdi Jennifer Valente Any Other Athlete X Women's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia X Canada China Colombia Germany X Italy Lithuania Mexico Netherlands New Zealand Poland Russia X Any Other Nation Men's Team Sprint Day 1 February 26th, 2020 Australia Belarus China France X Germany Great Britain Japan Netherlands X New Zealand Poland Russia X Spain Any Other Nation Men's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia X Canada Denmark France Germany Great Britain X Italy X Japan New Zealand Russia Switzerland Any Other Nation Men's Scratch Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Sam Welsford X Yauheni Karaliok Liang Guo Maximilian Beyer Matthew Walls Christos Volikakis Michele Scartezzini Roy Eefting X Tom Sexton Sebastian Mora Vedri X Roman Gladysh Eric Young Any Other Athlete Men's Keirin Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Kevin Quintero Chavarro Sebastian Vigier Maximilian Levy Stefan Botticher X Joachim Eilers Any Athlete from Great Britain Yudai Nitta Yuta Wakimoto Mohd Azizulhasni Awang Matthijs Buchli X Harrie Levreysen Any Athlete from New Zealand Denis Dmitriev Shane Alan Perkins Any Other Athlete X Women's Team Pursuit Day 2 February 27th, 2020 Australia X Belgium Canada France Germany Great Britain X Ireland Italy New Zealand X United States Any Other Nation Men's Points Race Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Raman Ramanau Kenny De Ketele Bryan Coquard Moritz Malcharek Ethan Hayter Mark Stewart X Christos Volikakis Mark Downey Any Athlete from Italy Roy Eefting X Any Athlete from Poland Sebastian Modra Vedri X Any Other Athlete Men's Time Trial Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Any Athlete from Australia X Tomas Babek Michael D'Almeida Quentin Lafargue X Maximilian Dornbach Eric Engler Francesco Lamon Theo Bos X Sam Ligtlee Nicholas Kergozou Any Other Athlete Men's Individual Pursuit Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Mikhail Shemetau Rune Herregodts Corentin Ermenault Felix Gross Dominic Weinstein X Kian Emadi Filippo Ganna X Davide Plebani Any Other Athlete from Italy Alexander Evtushenko Stefan Bissegger Any Other Swiss Athlete Ashton Lamble X Any Other Athlete Women's Sprint Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Stephanie Morton X Kelsey Mitchell Mathilde Gros Lea Sophie Friedrich X Emma Hinze Katy Marchant Wai Sze Lee X Any Dutch Athlete Daria Shmeleva Anastasiia Voinova Olena Starikova Any Other Athlete Women's Omnium Day 3 February 28th, 2020 Annette Edmonson Any Athlete from Belgium Allison Beveridge Amalie Didriksen Clara Copponi Laura Kenny Letizia Paternoster X Yumi Kajihara Kirsten Wild X Any Athlete from New Zealand Daria Pikulik Jennifer Valente X Any Other Athlete Women's Time Trial Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Kaarle McCulloch Lea Sophie Friedrich Any Athlete from Great Britain Miriam Vece Jessica Salazar Valles Kyra Lamberink Any Athlete from New Zealand Urszula Los Daria Shmeleva X Anastasiia Voinova Tania Calvo Barbero Olena Starikova X Any Other Athlete X Women's Madison Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Australia X Belgium Denmark France Great Britain Ireland Italy X Netherlands X New Zealand Poland United States Any Other Nation Women's Individual Pursuit Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Ashlee Ankudinoff X Annie Foreman-Mackey Georgia Simmerling Franziska Brausse Lisa Brennauer X Lisa Klein X Any Athlete from Great Britain Silvia Valsecchi Any Other Athlete from Italy Kirstie James Any Other Athlete from N. Z. Any Other Athlete Men's Omnium Day 4 February 29th, 2020 Cameron Meyer Lasse Norman Hansen Benjamin Thomas X Roger Kluge Any Athlete from Great Britain X Christos Volikakis Elia Viviani Eiya Hashimoto Jan Willem van Schip Campbell Stewart X Aaron Gate Any Other Athlete Women's Points Race Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Alexandra Manly X Tatsiana Sharakova Trine Schmidt Coralie Demay Neah Evans Any Athlete from Hong Kong Maria Giulia Confalonieri Kirsten Wild Any Athlete from Russia Hanna Solevey Jennifer Valente X Any Other Athlete X Men's Sprint Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Nathan Hart Sebastian Vieger Any Other Athlete from France Any Athlete from Great Britain Tomohiro Fukaya Yubai Nitta Matthijs Buchli Jeffrey Hoogland X Harrie Levreysen X Sam Webster Mateusz Rudyk X Denis Dmitriev Jair Thon En Fa Any Other Athlete Men's Madison Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Australia Belgium X Denmark X France Germany X Great Britain Italy Netherlands New Zealand Spain Switzerland United States Any Other Nation Women's Keirin Day 5 March 1st, 2020 Stephanie Morton Nicky Degrendele Lauriane Genest Mathilde Gros Lea Sophie Friedrich Emma Hinze Katy Marchant Wai Sze Lee X Yuka Kobayashi Hyejin Lee Simona Krupeckaite Any Dutch Athlete X Any Athlete from Russia X Liubov Basova Any Other Athlete [/hide]
  7. Just like last year, I correctly predicted 19 out of 24 categories and, again, I missed Best Picture - at least here... but on the GoldDerby contest I changed to Parasite hours before the ceremony and got 20/24 right, for a position of 841 among 10.257 people - not that great, but not terrible. I'm mad I changed to Klaus in Animated Film when I had Toy Story 4 all along
  8. And a full day of work starts in less than 5. I'm glad awards season is over!
  9. Well, that's the one category you can expect the Academy to award foreign talent (at least in the last decade). I'm flabbergasted.
  10. If it loses Sound Mixing, it will be a very bad sign regarding its chances of winning Best Picture.
  11. Almost 20 years later, Eminem finally performs his winning song at the Oscar stage. Pity it was censored in some parts (probably one of the reasons he didn't want to perform in 2003).
×
×
  • Create New...