web
analytics
Jump to content

IoNuTzZ

Totallympics Addicted
  • Content Count

    183
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

44

1 Follower

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Romania
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    02/05/00
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both

Recent Profile Visitors

1,127 profile views
  1. Another gold for Andrei Robert Nica won the men monobob . He shares the first place with Alexander Czudaj
  2. Georgeta Popescu won the gold medal in women monobob
  3. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout RoundJanuary 20th - January 26th, 2020 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Play-Offs Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 20th 2020, h. 14:30 Montenegro 7 Turkey January 20th 2020, h. 16:00 Germany 4 Spain January 20th 2020, h. 17:30 Russia 4 Georgia January 20th 2020, h. 19:00 Romania 1 Greece [/hide]
  4. If Serbia will win against Netherlands, we are in next round
  5. [hide] Main Round January 16th - January 22nd, 2020 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 16th 2020, h. 16:00 Spain 5 Czech Republic January 16th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 3 Austria January 16th 2020, h. 20:30 Belarus 4 Germany January 18th 2020, h. 16:00 Belarus 2 Czech Republic January 18th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 3 Austria January 18th 2020, h. 20:30 Croatia 1 Germany January 20th 2020, h. 16:00 Croatia 5 Czech Republic January 20th 2020, h. 18:15 Belarus 4 Spain January 20th 2020, h. 20:30 Austria 3 Germany January 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 Croatia 1 Spain January 22nd 2020, h. 18:15 Belarus 2 Austria January 22nd 2020, h. 20:30 Czech Republic 3 Germany Group 2 Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 17th 2020, h. 16:00 Slovenia 1 Iceland January 17th 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 4 Sweden January 17th 2020, h. 20:30 Norway 3 Hungary January 19th 2020, h. 14:00 Slovenia 2 Hungary January 19th 2020, h. 16:15 Norway 1 Sweden January 19th 2020, h. 18:30 Potugal 3 Iceland January 21st 2020, h. 16:00 Norway 1 Iceland January 21st 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 4 Slovenia January 21st 2020, h. 20:30 Hungary 2 Sweden January 22nd 2020, h. 16:00 Norway 1 Slovenia January 22nd 2020, h. 18:15 Potugal 2 Hungary January 22nd 2020, h. 20:30 Iceland 1 Sweden [/hide]
  6. [hide] Nation Captains Wierer Dorothea Benedikt Doll Nation Women Hana Oeberg Clare Egan Iryna Kryuko Lena Haecki Nation Men Andrejs Rastorgujevs Sebastian Samuelsson Martin Fourcade Benjamin Weger [/hide]
  7. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round January 12th - January 19th, 2020 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st, 2nd, 3rd and 4th Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2020, h. 11:30 Slovakia 5 Russia January 12th 2020, h. 13:00 Greece 4 Serbia January 12th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 5 Croatia January 13th 2020, h. 13:00 Croatia 4 Greece January 13th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 3 Serbia January 13th 2020, h. 19:00 Slovakia 5 Hungary January 15th 2020, h. 14:30 Greece 6 Slovakia January 15th 2020, h. 16:00 Serbia 1 Croatia January 15th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 3 Russia January 17th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 2 Croatia January 17th 2020, h. 17:30 Slovakia 4 Serbia January 17th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 2 Greece January 19th 2020, h. 13:00 Slovakia 3 Croatia January 19th 2020, h. 17:30 Greece 4 Russia January 19th 2020, h. 19:00 Serbia 3 Hungary Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 12th 2020, h. 14:30 France 3 Spain January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Germany 1 Italy January 12th 2020, h. 17:30 Netherlands 4 Israel January 13th 2020, h. 11:30 Germany 2 Netherlands January 13th 2020, h. 16:00 Israel 3 France January 13th 2020, h. 17:30 Italy 2 Spain January 15th 2020, h. 11:30 France 1 Germany January 15th 2020, h. 13:00 Spain 4 Israel January 15th 2020, h. 17:30 Netherlands 4 Italy January 17th 2020, h. 11:30 Germany 2 Spain January 17th 2020, h. 13:00 Netherlands 3 France January 17th 2020, h. 16:00 Italy 2 Israel January 19th 2020, h. 11:30 France 1 Italy January 19th 2020, h. 14:30 Germany 4 Israel January 19th 2020, h. 16:00 Spain 3 Netherlands Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round January 14th - January 18th, 2020 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nations from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Round of 16 Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 11:30 Slovakia 5 Montenegro January 14th 2020, h. 14:30 Germany 4 Croatia January 16th 2020, h. 10:00 Germany 3 Slovakia January 16th 2020, h. 20:30 Montenegro 4 Croatia January 18th 2020, h. 16:00 Slovakia 5 Croatia January 18th 2020, h. 17:30 Germany 4 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 10:00 Romania 3 Netherlands January 14th 2020, h. 17:30 Serbia 5 Russia January 16th 2020, h. 13:00 Romania 6 Serbia January 16th 2020, h. 14:30 Russia 4 Netherlands January 18th 2020, h. 11:30 Romania 1 Russia January 18th 2020, h. 20:30 Serbia 7 Netherlands Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 13:00 Malta 7 Spain January 14th 2020, h. 19:00 Turkey 6 Hungary January 16th 2020, h. 11:30 Malta 1 Turkey January 16th 2020, h. 19:00 Hungary 6 Spain January 18th 2020, h. 10:00 Turkey 7 Spain January 18th 2020, h. 19:00 Malta 5 Hungary Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 14th 2020, h. 16:00 France 5 Georgia January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Italy 2 Greece January 16th 2020, h. 16:00 Greece 5 Georgia January 16th 2020, h. 17:30 France 4 Italy January 18th 2020, h. 13:00 France 3 Greece January 18th 2020, h. 14:30 Italy 6 Georgia [/hide]
  8. [hide] Preliminary Round January 9th - January 15th, 2020 24 Nations, 6 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Main Round Group A Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 5 Montenegro January 9th 2020, h. 20:30 Belarus 6 Serbia January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Montenegro 4 Serbia January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Croatia 5 Belarus January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Serbia 3 Croatia January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Montenegro 2 Belarus Group B Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 Czech Republic 4 Austria January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 North Macedonia 3 Ukraine January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Austria 1 Ukraine January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 Czech Republic 4 North Macedonia January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Ukraine 3 Czech Republic January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Austria 5 North Macedonia Group C Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 9th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 5 Latvia January 9th 2020, h. 20:30 Germany 6 Netherlands January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Latvia 4 Netherlands January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Spain 3 Germany January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Netherlands 6 Spain January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Latvia 8 Germany Group D Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 France 7 Portugal January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 Norway 7 Bosnia and Herz. January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Portugal 3 Bosnia and Herz. January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 France 3 Norway January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Bosnia and Herz. 6 France January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Portugal 6 Norway Group E Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 11th 2020, h. 16:00 Denmark 2 Iceland January 11th 2020, h. 18:15 Hungary 2 Russia January 13th 2020, h. 18:15 Iceland 1 Russia January 13th 2020, h. 20:30 Denmark 4 Hungary January 15th 2020, h. 18:15 Russia 2 Denmark January 15th 2020, h. 20:30 Iceland 4 Hungary Group F Date & Time (GMT +1) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 January 10th 2020, h. 18:15 Sweden 5 Switzerland January 10th 2020, h. 20:30 Slovenia 4 Poland January 12th 2020, h. 16:00 Switzerland 4 Poland January 12th 2020, h. 18:15 Sweden 2 Slovenia January 14th 2020, h. 18:15 Poland 1 Sweden January 14th 2020, h. 20:30 Switzerland 5 Slovenia [/hide]
  9. [hide] Knockout RoundDecember 13th - December 15th, 2019 4 Nations, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 13th 2019, h. 17:30 Norway 6 Spain December 13th 2019, h. 20:30 Russia 3 Netherlands [/hide]
  10. [hide] Main RoundDecember 8th - December 11th, 2019 12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals Group 1 Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 8th 2019, h. 15:00 Norway 5 Denmark December 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Serbia 2 South Korea December 8th 2019, h. 20:30 Netherlands 4 Germany December 9th 2019, h. 15:00 South Korea 5 Norway December 9th 2019, h. 18:00 Germany 3 Serbia December 9th 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark 6 Netherlands December 11th 2019, h. 15:00 Serbia 1 Denmark December 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Norway 4 Germany December 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Netherlands 3 South Korea Group 2 Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 December 8th 2019, h. 15:00 Montenegro 6 Japan December 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Romania 5 Russia December 8th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 3 Sweden December 10th 2019, h. 15:00 Russia 5 Montenegro December 10th 2019, h. 18:00 Sweden 1 Romania December 10th 2019, h. 20:30 Japan 6 Spain December 11th 2019, h. 16:00 Romania 5 Japan December 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Montenegro 1 Sweden December 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain 3 Russia [/hide]
  11. Asian Championship 2012 - 69-1 - 70-1 This is all i found
  12. [hide] Nation Captains Johannes Boe Doothea Wierer Nation Women Hana Oeberg Lisa Theresa Hauser Clare Egan Iryna Kryuko Nation Men Benjamin Weger l Andrejs Rastorgujevs Martin Fourcade Sebastian Samulesson [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...