web
analytics
Jump to content

rybak

Totallympics Silver Medallist
  • Content Count

    2,902
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    9

rybak last won the day on June 12 2018

rybak had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

513 Reputation Awards: 1 Gold & 1 Silver Medals

2 Followers

Personal Information

  • Nation
    Poland
  • Gender
    Male
  • Date of Birth
    16/04/93
  • Favourite Olympic Games
    Both
  • Favourite Sports
    Biathlon, Tennis, Athletics
  • Favourite Athletes
    Too many to write every of them :D
  • Living City
    Warsaw

Recent Profile Visitors

4,086 profile views
  1. Yet another "migrant" in our figure skating from Eastern Europe...
  2. And so far we had only two swimmers in finals of individual races
  3. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 26th 2019, h. 17:00 Australia 1 Hungary Final  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 26th 2019, h. 18:30 United States 2 Spain [/hide]
  4. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 27th 2019, h. 17:00 Croatia 2 Hungary Final  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 27th 2019, h. 18:30 Spain 1 Italy [/hide]
  5. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 25th 2019, h. 17:00 Spain 2 Croatia July 25th 2019, h. 18:30 Hungary 1 Italy [/hide]
  6. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Semifinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 24th 2019, h. 17:00 United States 2 Australia July 24th 2019, h. 18:30 Spain 2 Hungary [/hide]
  7. We lost to Hong Kong @phelps How currently looks situation of Polish teams and individual fencers in ranking? How many quotas we would have for now? Can you count or we have to wait for official ranking after end of Championships?
  8. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 23rd 2019, h. 14:00 Serbia 1 Spain July 23rd 2019, h. 15:30 Croatia 2 Germany July 23rd 2019, h. 17:00 Hungary 2 Australia July 23rd 2019, h. 18:30 Italy 2 Greece [/hide]
  9. Sofia Ennaoui achieved standard for both World Champs and Olympic Games already at her first start in this season
  10. [hide] Men's Tournament - Knockout Round July 21st - July 27th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Playoffs  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 21st 2019, h. 14:00 Montenegro 3 Australia July 21st 2019, h. 15:30 Greece 1 United States July 21st 2019, h. 17:00 Spain 8 Japan July 21st 2019, h. 18:30 South Africa 7 Germany [/hide]
  11. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Quarterfinals  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 22nd 2019, h. 14:00 United States 3 Greece July 22nd 2019, h. 15:30 Russia 4 Australia July 22nd 2019, h. 17:00 Spain 3 Netherlands July 22nd 2019, h. 18:30 Italy 2 Hungary [/hide]
  12. [hide] Women's Tournament - Knockout Round July 20th - July 26th, 2019 12 Nations, Play-Offs, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Playoffs  Date & Time (GMT +9)  Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 20th 2019, h. 14:00 Netherlands 1 Canada July 20th 2019, h. 15:30 New Zealand 4 Hungary July 20th 2019, h. 17:00 Greece 2 China July 20th 2019, h. 18:30 Kazakhstan 4 Australia [/hide] 
  13. [hide] Knockout Round July 5th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, Round of 16, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Third Place Match and Final Third Place Match Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 17th 2019, h. 21:00 Tunisia 1 2 Nigeria Final Date & Time (GMT +2) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 19th 2019, h. 21:00 Senegal 2 0 Algeria [/hide]
  14. For I would choose Anita Włodarczyk but I believe that she doesn't want be flag bearer, then it could be an volleyball player or someone who will retire after Tokyo Games.
  15. [hide] Women's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 14th - July 18th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa Netherlands July 14th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand United States July 16th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 6 Netherlands July 16th 2019, h. 20:30 South Africa 10 New Zealand July 18th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 15 United States July 18th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 5 Netherlands Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 11:10 Canada Russia July 14th 2019, h. 12:30 Hungary South Korea July 16th 2019, h. 08:30 South Korea 20 Russia July 16th 2019, h. 09:50 Canada 2 Hungary July 18th 2019, h. 19:10 Canada 18 South Korea July 18th 2019, h. 20:30 Hungary 2 Russia Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 16:30 Cuba Kazakhstan July 14th 2019, h. 17:50 Greece Spain July 16th 2019, h. 11:10 Spain 10 Kazakhstan July 16th 2019, h. 12:30 Cuba 20 Greece July 18th 2019, h. 08:30 Cuba 18 Spain July 18th 2019, h. 09:50 Greece 12 Kazakhstan Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 14th 2019, h. 19:10 Japan China July 14th 2019, h. 20:30 Italy Australia July 16th 2019, h. 16:30 Australia 3 China July 16th 2019, h. 17:50 Japan 6 Italy July 18th 2019, h. 11:10 Japan 6 Australia July 18th 2019, h. 12:30 Italy 2 China Men's Tournament - Preliminary Round July 15th - July 19th, 2019 16 Nations, 4 Groups, the 1st Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals, the 2nd and 3rd Nation from each Group will qualify for the Quarterfinals Play-Offs Group A Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 08:30 Serbia 2 Montenegro July 15th 2019, h. 09:50 South Korea 10 Greece July 17th 2019, h. 19:10 Greece 3 Montenegro July 17th 2019, h. 20:30 Serbia 15 South Korea July 19th 2019, h. 16:30 Serbia 4 Greece July 19th 2019, h. 17:50 South Korea 12 Montenegro Group B Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 11:10 United States 18 Kazakhstan July 15th 2019, h. 12:30 Croatia 2 Australia July 17th 2019, h. 08:30 Australia 16 Kazakhstan July 17th 2019, h. 09:50 United States 1 Croatia July 19th 2019, h. 19:10 United States 3 Australia July 19th 2019, h. 20:30 Croatia 20 Kazakhstan Group C Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 16:30 South Africa 8 Spain July 15th 2019, h. 17:50 New Zealand 2 Hungary July 17th 2019, h. 11:10 Hungary 4 Spain July 17th 2019, h. 12:30 South Africa 10 New Zealand July 19th 2019, h. 08:30 South Africa 12 Hungary July 19th 2019, h. 09:50 New Zealand 4 Spain Group D Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2 July 15th 2019, h. 19:10 Brazil 5 Italy July 15th 2019, h. 20:30 Germany 4 Japan July 17th 2019, h. 16:30 Japan 8 Italy July 17th 2019, h. 17:50 Brazil 6 Germany July 19th 2019, h. 11:10 Brazil 2 Japan July 19th 2019, h. 12:30 Germany 4 Italy [/hide]
×
×
  • Create New...