web
analytics
Jump to content

Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

 

Register now to gain access to all of our features. Once registered and signed in, you will be able to:

  • Remove the advertisements
  • Post replies and open new threads
  • Give reputation to other members' posts
  • Get your own private messenger
  • Manage your profile

This message will be removed once you have signed in.

 

Sign In | Create an Account

All Activity

This stream auto-updates     

  1. Past hour
  2. These guys from Almere* come across as such 100% stereotypical 'hockey people' (students with rich backgrounds who care more about being seen and being popular than about actually accomplishing stuff ) *described by everyone not living in Almere as 'the number one city in which I wouldn't even want to be when I'm dead'
  3. Final Ranking 5th-8th places Historic success for U18 and best ever result also for U18 team
  4. Thursday April 25th, 2019 - Knockout Round Day 1 Results #2 (GMT +2) Quarterfinals Central European Summer Time (GMT +2) Belarus 0 - 6 Russia Period-by-Period: 0-2, 0-3, 0-1 April 25th 2019, h. 15:30, A3 Arena, Umea I United States 6 - 0 Finland Period-by-Period: 2-0, 2-0, 2-0 April 25th 2019, h. 15:30, Fjallraven Center, Ornskoldsvik I I Canada 3 - 1 Latvia Period-by-Period: 1-0, 1-0, 1-1 April 25th 2019, h. 19:30, A3 Arena, Umea I Sweden 4 - 2 Czech Republic Period-by-Period: 2-0, 1-1, 1-1 April 25th 2019, h. 19:30, Fjallraven Center, Ornskoldsvik
  5. Friday April 26th, 2019 - Round-Robin Day 4 Schedule (GMT -5) 13:00 North Korea vs New Zealand 16:30 Georgia vs Iceland 20:00 Mexico vs Israel
  6. Friday April 26th, 2019 - Round-Robin Day 4 Schedule (GMT +3) LIVESTREAM 13:00 South Africa vs Turkey 16:30 Turkmenistan vs Luxembourg 20:00 Chinese Taipei vs Bulgaria
  7. Road to Bratislava/Košice Exhibition Games April 25th, 2019 (15 Days to Go)- ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Finland - Sweden 5-4 Slovenia (Div I A) - Italy 3-2 (0-0; 0-1; 3-1) Latvia - Russia 2-1 After Overtime Germany - Austria 2-3
  8. Thursday April 25th, 2019 - Round-Robin Day 3 Results (GMT +3) 13:00 Luxembourg 5 - 2 South Africa 16:30 Turkey 7 - 4 Chinese Taipei 20:00 Bulgaria 6 - 2 Turkmenistan Provisional Standing After Day 3: 1. Bulgaria 9 ------------------ 2. Luxembourg 6 3. Chinese Taipei 5 4. Turkmenistan 4 5. Turkey 3 ----------------- 6. South Africa 0
  9. Today
  10. Road to Bratislava/Košice Team Presentation (15 Days to Go) Italy Team Jersey Home Away
  11. working on what , ? this is just one banal table copy/past copy/past
  12. Asian Qualifiers draw, Doha will host the event 17-27 October Group A: Group B: Group A is a joke, Qatar and KSA are already in semifinal. Kuwait is back after few years of suspension.
  13. also #7 for confirmed today Jan Rutta the Tampa Bay Lightning organization defencer will join the team for the WCh. NHLers for so far: Defence: Radko Gudas (Philadelphia Flyers), Jan Rutta (Tampa Bay Lightning) Forwards: Jakub Voráček (Philadelphia Flyers), Filip Chytil (New York Rangers), Michael Frolík (Calgary Flames), Dominik Simon (Pittsburgh Penguins), Ondřej Palát (Tampa Bay Lightning)
  14. Results from the Pan-American Championships: https://www.weightliftinghouse.com/2019/04/25/pan-american-championships-2019-day-1-and-day-2/
  15. Asian Boxing Championships 2019 - Day 6 (25th April 2019) Results Men Light Fly (49kg) SF: Deepak w/o Zhussupov Sly (52kg) SF: Amit 4-1 Hu Bantam (56kg) SF: Kavinder Singh Bisht 4-1 Enkh Amar Light (60kg) SF: Zakir 4-1 Shiva Thapa Welter (69kg) SF: Baturov 5-0 Ashish Middle (75kg) SF: Ashish Kumar 3-2 Mousavi Super Heavy (+91kg) QF: Kamshybek w/o Satish Kumar 3-2 Kim Final - 4, Bronze - 3, QF - 2, R16 - 1 Women Fly (51kg) SF: Nguyen 5-0 Nikhat Zareen Bantam (54kg) SF: Huang 3-2 Manisha Feather (57kg) SF: Nilawan 3-2 Sonia Light (60kg) SF: Yang 3-2 Sarita Devi Light Welter (64kg) SF: Simranjit Kaur Baatth 5-0 Melieva Light Heavy (81kg) SF: Pooja Rani 5-0 Sholtay Final - 2, Bronze - 4, QF - 3, R16 - 1
  16. Livestream for the Pan-American Championships: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCSaF5y7ENW7eMnkRZfrp9_w
  17. Finals Tournament 1 starts tomorrow in Kuala Lumpur. 2 quotas for olympic play-offs available. In theory Malaysia and Canada should take them, with China running behind. Malaysia and Canada have nothing to fear though, their ranking almost guarantees they will qualify for the playoffs even if they fail here. As I predicted, Vanuatu withdrew from this round, they are being replaced by Belarus. Don't ask me what happens if Wales is top 2...
  18. 1st weight category is supposed to start now , here's the start list of the tournament : https://www.iwf.net/wp-content/uploads/downloads/2019/04/START-BOOK_EGY2019.pdf?fbclid=IwAR0lTrtz3fxmFdDXhx8OVE9oJ1WOKFiTV4LA2D8pny1MmZ3vEQkZW2PH3dk
  19. i can't find the results , @thepharoah can you ?
  20. Kentucky Three-Day Event has started today - #bestweekendallyear. Everything will be streamed here (free registration is required, may be geoblocked in places).
  21. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 3 (25th April 2019) Results Women's Freestyle 50kg - Seema lost in bronze medal match 55kg - Lalita lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage 59kg - Manju Kumari wins bronze 68kg - Divya Kakran wins bronze 76kg - Pooja lost in QF and did not qualify for repechage Today, we won 2 bronze Total - 10 medals (1 Gold, 3 Silver, 6 Bronze).
  22. Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2019 Espoo (FIN) - 4 April 2019 - 14 April 2019 Knockout RoundApril 11th - April 14th, 201910 Nations, Placement Matches, Quarterfinals, Semifinals, Bronze Medal Match and Gold Medal Match, the winning Nation will be the Women's Ice Hockey IIHF World Championship 2019 Champion QuarterfinalsEastern European Summer Time (GMT +3) Finland 3 - 1 Czech RepublicPeriod-by-Period: 0-0, 2-1, 1-0 April 11th 2019, h. 19:30, Metro Areena, Espoo SemifinalsEastern European Summer Time (GMT +3) Finland 4 - 2 CanadaPeriod-by-Period: 1-1, 2-1, 1-0 April 13th 2019, h. 16:00, Metro Areena, Espoo Gold Medal MatchEastern European Summer Time (GMT +3) United States PSO2 - 1 FinlandPeriod-by-Period: 0-0, 1-1, 0-0, Overtime: 0-0, Penalty Shoot-Out: 1-0 April 14th 2019, h. 20:00, Metro Areena, Espoo
  23. did anyone receive the template ? he was online now for longtime and left without doing anything
  24. Asian Wrestling Championship 2019 - Day 2 (24th April 2019) Results Men's Freestyle 61kg - Rahul Aware wins bronze 74kg - Amit Dhankar wins silver 86kg - Deepak Punia wins bronze 92kg - Viky wins silver 125kg - Sumit wins bronze Total - 8 medals (1 Gold, 3 Silver, 4 Bronze). In Men's Freestyle, finishes at 3rd position in medal table behind & and finishes 2nd in terms of points behind
  25. an all Chinese Semi-final in Women's singles , which's not a surprise ofc , at least we have much more competitive men's singles quarters with an European assured to be in the Semis
  1. Load more activity
  • Newest Members

    • Frithy30

      Frithy30 0

      Newbie
      Joined:
      Last active:
    • Benji

      Benji 0

      Newbie
      Joined:
      Last active:
    • Bavneet

      Bavneet 0

      Newbie
      Joined:
      Last active:
    • ioiio

      ioiio 0

      Newbie
      Joined:
      Last active:
    • Carol Denya

      Carol Denya 0

      Newbie
      Joined:
      Last active:
    • Swe26

      Swe26 3

      Member
      Joined:
      Last active:
    • otd_oficial

      otd_oficial 0

      Newbie
      Joined:
      Last active:
    • vince18hu

      vince18hu 0

      Newbie
      Joined:
      Last active:
    • Federico

      Federico 0

      Newbie
      Joined:
      Last active:
    • Roy Tomizawa

      Roy Tomizawa 10

      Newbie
      Joined:
      Last active:
×
×
  • Create New...