website statistics
Jump to content
  • Welcome to Totallympics, the home of Olympic Sports!

    Register now to gain access to all of our features and follow all sports events with us here on Totallympics!

     

Winter Olympic Games 2022 Official Day by Day Schedule



Recommended Posts

  • Replies 21
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

Day 1 Saturday 05/02/2022   02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #7 03.45-05.45 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Slopestyle Qual. 05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Roun

Uff... ;-)

Day -1 Thursday 03/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #2

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #3

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.00-11.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Qual. #1

12.45-13.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Qual. #1

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #4

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

 

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 0 Friday 04/02/2022

 

01.35-03.30 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #5

02.30-07.35 FIGURE SKATING - Team Event - M Short Program, W Short Program, Ice Dance Rhythm Dance

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

06.35-08.30 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #6

???-??? OPENING CEREMONY

Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 1 Saturday 05/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #7

03.45-05.45 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Slopestyle Qual.

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #8

07.20-08.30 SKI JUMPING - M Individual NH Qual.

08.45-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 7.5 km + 7.5 km Skiathlon

09.30-11.05 SPEED SKATING - W 3000 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

10.00-11.30 BIATHLON - Mixed Relay

11.00-11.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Qual. #2

11.45-13.30 SKI JUMPING - W Individual NH Final

12.00-14.35 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1500m Qual., M 1500m Qual., Mixed Gender Relay Quarter/Semi/Final

12.10-15.00 LUGE - M Heat 1 & 2

12.30-14.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Moguls Final

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #9

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 2 Sunday 06/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #10

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Slopestyle Final

02.30-06.05 FIGURE SKATING - Pairs Short Program, M Free Skating

04.15-06.45 ALPINE SKIING - M Downhill

05.30-07.30 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Slopestyle Qual.

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #11

08.00-09.45 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M 15 km + 15 km Skiathlon

09.30-11.30 SPEED SKATING - M 5000 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.00-11.30 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Qual. #2

12.00-14.05 SKI JUMPING - M Individual NH

12.30-14.15 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Moguls Final

12.30-15.10 LUGE - M Heat 3 & 4

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #12

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3 Monday 07/02/2022

 

02.05-04.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Round Robin MD #13

02.30-04.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Big Air Qual.

03.00-04.40 ALPINE SKIING - W Giant Slalom Run 1

03.30-07.00 FIGURE SKATING - Team Event - Pairs Free Skating, Ice Dance Free Dance, W Free Skating

05.00-06.40 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Slopestyle

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

06.30-08.35 ALPINE SKIING - W Giant Slalom Run 2

06.30-08.45 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Big Air Qual.

09.30-11.05 SPEED SKATING - W 1500 m

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

10.00-12.00 BIATHLON - W 15 km Individual

12.30-14.05 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - M 1000 m Quarter/Semi/Final, W 500m Quarter/Semi/Final

12.45-15.00 SKI JUMPING - Mixed Team NH

12.50-15.40 LUGE - W Heat 1 & 2

13.05-15.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles - Semifinals

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

 

Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 4 Tuesday 08/02/2022

 

02.15-06.30 FIGURE SKATING - M Short Program

03.00-04.25 FREESTYLE SKIING - W Freeski Big Air Final

03.40-05.30 SNOWBOARD - W/M Parallel Giant Slalom Qual.

04.00-06.25 ALPINE SKIING - M Super-G

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

07.05-09.00 CURLING - Mixed Doubles MD Bronze Medal

07.30-09.10 SNOWBOARD - W/M Parallel Giant Slalom Final

09.00-10.35 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M/W Individual Sprint Free Qual.

09.30-11.35 BIATHLON - M 20 km Individual

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

11.30-13.05 SPEED SKATING - M 1500 m

11.30-13.20 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - M/W Individual Sprint Free Final

12.50-15.30 LUGE - W Heat 3 & 4

13.05-15.20 CURLING - Mixed Doubles MD Gold Medal

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - W Preliminary Round

Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5 Wednesday 09/02/2022

 

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Halfpipe Qual.

03.15-04.50 ALPINE SKIING - W Slalom Run 1

04.00-05.25 FREESTYLE SKIING - M Freeski Big Air Final

04.00-05.30 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Cross Qual.

05.30-07.10 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Halfpipe Qual.

06.45-08.40 ALPINE SKIING - W Slalom Run 2

07.30-09.00 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Cross Final

09.00-09.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual NH

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

12.00-12.55 NORDIC COMBINED - M Individual 10 km

12.00-14.40 SHORT TRACK SPEED SKATING - W 1000 m Qual., M 1500 m Quarter/Semi/Final, W 3000 m Relay Semifinals

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #1

13.20-15.25 LUGE - Doubles

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6 Thursday 10/02/2022

 

02.05-05.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #1

02.30-04.10 SNOWBOARD - W Snowboard Halfpipe Final

02.30-04.55 SKELETON - M Heat 1 & 2

02.30-06.40 FIGURE SKATING - M Free Skating

03.30-05.45 ALPINE SKIING - M Alpine Combined Downhill segment

04.15-05.45 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Cross Qual.

05.10-07.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

07.05-10.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin M #2

07.00-08.30 SNOWBOARD - M Snowboard Cross Final

07.30-09.25 ALPINE SKIING - M Alpine Combined Slalom segment

08.00-09.35 CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING - W 10 km Classic

09.40-12.00 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

12.00-13.35 FREESTYLE SKIING - Mixed Team Aerials

13.00-14.30 SPEED SKATING - W 5000 m

13.05-16.00 CURLING - M/W Round Robin W #2

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.10-16.30 ICE HOCKEY - M Preliminary Round

14.30-15.50 LUGE - Team Relay

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo changed the title to Winter Olympic Games 2022 Official Day by Day Schedule

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...