website statistics
Jump to content

[PREDICTION CONTEST] Women's Handball IHF World Championship 2019


Recommended Posts

Provisional Standing after Day 1

    

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 TB
1 toulousain :FRA 150 150                          
1 tuniscof :TUN 150 150                          
3 hoversaBR :BRA 143 143                          
4 hckosice :SVK 142 142                          
5 dcro :CRO 140 140                          
5 Dolby :IND 140 140                          
7 Pablita :ITA 139 139                          
8 ady48 :ROU 137 137                          
9 LDOG :ARG 134 134                          
10 Henry_Leon :ITA 132 132                          
11 George_D :GRE 131 131                          
12 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 129 129                          
13 Vektor :HUN 128 128                          
13 africaboy :ROU 128 128                          
15 titicow :BRA 127 127                          
15 Agger :DEN 127 127                          
17 NikolaB :SRB 126 126                          
18 tjunior :HUN 125 125                          
19 Ufilov :POL 122 122                          
20 Vojthas :POL 120 120                          
21 bestmen :ALG 118 118                          
21 heywoodu :NED 118 118                          
23 sami-eg :EGY 117 117                          
24 IoNuTzZ :ROU 115 115                          
25 rybak :POL 114 114                          
26 vlad :ROU 110 110                          
27 Monzanator :POL 108 108                          
28 Laraja :BRA 98 98                          

 

 

01: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

02: December 1st - Preliminary Round -  Group B and C

03: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

04: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

05: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group B and C

06: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

07: December 6th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

08: December 8th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: December 9th - Main Round - Group 1 

10: December 10th - Main Round - Group 2

11: December 11th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

12: December 13th - Semifinals

13: December 15th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Replies 130
  • Created
  • Last Reply

Top Posters In This Topic

Top Posters In This Topic

Popular Posts

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you only have to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of the prediction post. Do the same at the end of predi

Can you see my predictions now @Wumo ?

Final Standing      Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07

Provisional Standing after Day 2

    

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 TB
1 tuniscof :TUN 220 150 70                        
2 dcro :CRO 213 140 73                        
3 hoversaBR :BRA 212 143 69                        
4 toulousain :FRA 210 150 60                        
5 Pablita :ITA 208 139 69                        

6

hckosice :SVK 207 142 65                        
7 Dolby :IND 206 140 66                        
8 LDOG :ARG 204 134 70                        
9 NikolaB :SRB 194 126 68                        
10 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 193 129 64                        
11 ady48 :ROU 188 137 51                        
12 tjunior :HUN 187 125 62                        
12 IoNuTzZ :ROU 187 115 72                        
14 titicow :BRA 184 127 57                        
15 Ufilov :POL 183 122 61                        
16 George_D :GRE 181 131 50                        
16 heywoodu :NED 181 118 63                        
18 Agger :DEN 179 127 52                        
18 Henry_Leon :ITA 179 132 47                        
20 bestmen :ALG 178 118 60                        
21 sami-eg :EGY 177 117 60                        
21 rybak :POL 177 114 63                        
21 africaboy :ROU 177 128 49                        
24 Vektor :HUN 174 128 46                        
25 Vojthas :POL 172 120 52                        
26 Monzanator :POL 161 108 53                        
27 vlad :ROU 160 110 50                        
28 Laraja :BRA 151 98 53                        

 

 

01: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

02: December 1st - Preliminary Round -  Group B and C

03: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

04: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

05: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group B and C

06: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

07: December 6th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

08: December 8th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: December 9th - Main Round - Group 1 

10: December 10th - Main Round - Group 2

11: December 11th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

12: December 13th - Semifinals

13: December 15th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 3

    

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 TB
1 dcro :CRO 317 140 73 104                      
2 tuniscof :TUN 316 150 70 96                      
3 hoversaBR :BRA 304 143 69 92                      
3 toulousain :FRA 304 150 60 94                      
5 hckosice :SVK 298 142 65 91                      
6 LDOG :ARG 293 134 70 89                      
7 Pablita :ITA 292 139 69 84                      
8 Dolby :IND 283 140 66 77                      
9 ady48 :ROU 280 137 51 92                      
10 George_D :GRE 279 131 50 98                      
11 titicow :BRA 278 127 57 94                      
11 NikolaB :SRB 278 126 68 84                      
13 IoNuTzZ :ROU 277 115 72 90                      
14 sami-eg :EGY 273 117 60 96                      
15 tjunior :HUN 272 125 62 85                      
15 Henry_Leon :ITA 272 132 47 93                      
17 Agger :DEN 271 127 52 92                      
17 Vektor :HUN 271 128 46 97                      
17 heywoodu :NED 271 118 63 90                      
20 africaboy :ROU 269 128 49 92                      
20 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 269 129 64 76                      
22 Monzanator :POL 265 108 53 104                      
23 rybak :POL 263 114 63 86                      
24 Ufilov :POL 261 122 61 78                      
25 Vojthas :POL 257 120 52 85                      
26 bestmen :ALG 254 118 60 76                      
27 vlad :ROU 244 110 50 84                      
28 Laraja :BRA 240 98 53 89                      

 

 

01: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

02: December 1st - Preliminary Round -  Group B and C

03: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

04: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

05: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group B and C

06: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

07: December 6th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

08: December 8th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: December 9th - Main Round - Group 1 

10: December 10th - Main Round - Group 2

11: December 11th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

12: December 13th - Semifinals

13: December 15th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 4

    

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 TB
1 dcro :CRO 455 140 73 104 138                    
2 hoversaBR :BRA 451 143 69 92 147                    
3 Dolby :IND 434 140 66 77 151                    
4 ady48 :ROU 433 137 51 92 153                    
4 hckosice :SVK 433 142 65 91 135                    
6 Ufilov :POL 432 122 61 78 171                    
7 tuniscof :TUN 431 150 70 96 115                    
8 toulousain :FRA 427 150 60 94 123                    
9 africaboy :ROU 424 128 49 92 155                    
10 Agger :DEN 414 127 52 92 143                    
10 Pablita :ITA 414 139 69 84 122                    
12 IoNuTzZ :ROU 413 115 72 90 136                    
12 NikolaB :SRB 413 126 68 84 135                    
14 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 408 129 64 76 139                    
15 titicow :BRA 407 127 57 94 129                    
16 Henry_Leon :ITA 404 132 47 93 132                    
17 tjunior :HUN 402 125 62 85 130                    
17 Vektor :HUN 402 128 46 97 131                    
19 LDOG :ARG 400 134 70 89 107                    
19 rybak :POL 400 114 63 86 137                    
19 Vojthas :POL 400 120 52 85 143                    
22 sami-eg :EGY 399 117 60 96 126                    
23 George_D :GRE 394 131 50 98 115                    
24 Monzanator :POL 385 108 53 104 120                    
25 heywoodu :NED 381 118 63 90 110                    
26 bestmen :ALG 375 118 60 76 121                    
26 Laraja :BRA 375 98 53 89 135                    
28 vlad :ROU 358 110 50 84 114                    

 

 

01: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

02: December 1st - Preliminary Round -  Group B and C

03: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

04: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

05: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group B and C

06: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

07: December 6th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

08: December 8th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: December 9th - Main Round - Group 1 

10: December 10th - Main Round - Group 2

11: December 11th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

12: December 13th - Semifinals

13: December 15th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 5

    

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 TB
1 hoversaBR :BRA 545 143 69 92 147 94                  
2 dcro :CRO 541 140 73 104 138 86                  
3 ady48 :ROU 535 137 51 92 153 102                  
4 tuniscof :TUN 533 150 70 96 115 102                  
5 hckosice :SVK 531 142 65 91 135 98                  
6 toulousain :FRA 526 150 60 94 123 99                  
7 africaboy :ROU 523 128 49 92 155 99                  
8 Ufilov :POL 506 122 61 78 171 74                  
9 NikolaB :SRB 504 126 68 84 135 91                  
10 Dolby :IND 503 140 66 77 151 69                  
11 IoNuTzZ :ROU 502 115 72 90 136 89                  
12 Vojthas :POL 495 120 52 85 143 95                  
13 titicow :BRA 494 127 57 94 129 87                  
13 tjunior :HUN 494 125 62 85 130 92                  
15 Pablita :ITA 488 139 69 84 122 74                  
16 Agger :DEN 487 127 52 92 143 73                  
17 George_D :GRE 484 131 50 98 115 90                  
18 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 481 129 64 76 139 73                  
19 Vektor :HUN 478 128 46 97 131 76                  
20 sami-eg :EGY 477 117 60 96 126 78                  
21 Henry_Leon :ITA 473 132 47 93 132 69                  
21 rybak :POL 473 114 63 86 137 73                  
23 Monzanator :POL 472 108 53 104 120 87                  
24 LDOG :ARG 469 134 70 89 107 69                  
25 bestmen :ALG 459 118 60 76 121 84                  
26 Laraja :BRA 455 98 53 89 135 80                  
27 heywoodu :NED 446 118 63 90 110 65                  
28 vlad :ROU 412 110 50 84 114 54                  

 

 

01: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

02: December 1st - Preliminary Round -  Group B and C

03: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

04: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

05: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group B and C

06: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

07: December 6th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

08: December 8th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: December 9th - Main Round - Group 1 

10: December 10th - Main Round - Group 2

11: December 11th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

12: December 13th - Semifinals

13: December 15th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 6

    

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 TB
1 dcro :CRO 630 140 73 104 138 86 89                
2 hoversaBR :BRA 622 143 69 92 147 94 77                
3 ady48 :ROU 616 137 51 92 153 102 81                
4 hckosice :SVK 614 142 65 91 135 98 83                
5 africaboy :ROU 610 128 49 92 155 99 87                
6 tuniscof :TUN 605 150 70 96 115 102 72                
7 toulousain :FRA 596 150 60 94 123 99 70                
8 Ufilov :POL 583 122 61 78 171 74 77                
9 titicow :BRA 582 127 57 94 129 87 88                
9 IoNuTzZ :ROU 582 115 72 90 136 89 80                
11 NikolaB :SRB 579 126 68 84 135 91 75                
12 sami-eg :EGY 574 117 60 96 126 78 97                
13 tjunior :HUN 572 125 62 85 130 92 78                
14 Vojthas :POL 567 120 52 85 143 95 72                
15 Dolby :IND 566 140 66 77 151 69 63                
16 George_D :GRE 563 131 50 98 115 90 79                
17 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 560 129 64 76 139 73 79                
18 Agger :DEN 559 127 52 92 143 73 72                
19 Vektor :HUN 558 128 46 97 131 76 80                
20 Henry_Leon :ITA 549 132 47 93 132 69 76                
21 LDOG :ARG 547 134 70 89 107 69 78                
21 Pablita :ITA 547 139 69 84 122 74 59                
23 rybak :POL 545 114 63 86 137 73 72                
24 Monzanator :POL 542 108 53 104 120 87 70                
25 Laraja :BRA 529 98 53 89 135 80 74                
26 bestmen :ALG 519 118 60 76 121 84 60                
27 heywoodu :NED 516 118 63 90 110 65 70                
28 vlad :ROU 496 110 50 84 114 54 84                

 

 

01: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

02: December 1st - Preliminary Round -  Group B and C

03: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

04: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

05: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group B and C

06: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

07: December 6th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

08: December 8th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: December 9th - Main Round - Group 1 

10: December 10th - Main Round - Group 2

11: December 11th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

12: December 13th - Semifinals

13: December 15th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Link to post
Share on other sites

Provisional Standing after Day 7

    

Rank User Nat. Total 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 TB
1 dcro :CRO 775 140 73 104 138 86 89 145              
2 ady48 :ROU 758 137 51 92 153 102 81 142              
3 tuniscof :TUN 753 150 70 96 115 102 72 148              
4 sami-eg :EGY 751 117 60 96 126 78 97 177              
5 africaboy :ROU 749 128 49 92 155 99 87 139              
6 toulousain :FRA 748 150 60 94 123 99 70 152              
7 hckosice :SVK 745 142 65 91 135 98 83 131              
8 hoversaBR :BRA 744 143 69 92 147 94 77 122              
9 NikolaB :SRB 738 126 68 84 135 91 75 159              
10 titicow :BRA 721 127 57 94 129 87 88 139              
11 IoNuTzZ :ROU 720 115 72 90 136 89 80 138              
12 Monzanator :POL 719 108 53 104 120 87 70 177              
13 George_D :GRE 706 131 50 98 115 90 79 143              
14 LDOG :ARG 699 134 70 89 107 69 78 152              
15 tjunior :HUN 698 125 62 85 130 92 78 126              
16 Vektor :HUN 693 128 46 97 131 76 80 135              
16 Ufilov :POL 693 122 61 78 171 74 77 110              
18 JOSE SEIJO :ESP 686 129 64 76 139 73 79 126              
19 Dolby :IND 685 140 66 77 151 69 63 119              
20 Vojthas :POL 672 120 52 85 143 95 72 105              
21 Henry_Leon :ITA 667 132 47 93 132 69 76 118              
22 rybak :POL 666 114 63 86 137 73 72 121              
23 heywoodu :NED 658 118 63 90 110 65 70 142              
24 Agger :DEN 657 127 52 92 143 73 72 98              
25 bestmen :ALG 645 118 60 76 121 84 60 126              
26 Pablita :ITA 632 139 69 84 122 74 59 85              
27 Laraja :BRA 623 98 53 89 135 80 74 94              
28 vlad :ROU 606 110 50 84 114 54 84 110              

 

 

01: November 30th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

02: December 1st - Preliminary Round -  Group B and C

03: December 2nd - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

04: December 3rd - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

05: December 4th - Preliminary Round - Group B and C

06: December 5th - Preliminary Round - Group A and D

07: December 6th - Preliminary Round - Group A, B, C and D

08: December 8th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

09: December 9th - Main Round - Group 1 

10: December 10th - Main Round - Group 2

11: December 11th - Main Round - Group 1 and 2

12: December 13th - Semifinals

13: December 15th - Bronze Medal Match, Gold Medal Match

 

Mistakes are always possible. PM me if you notice any.

Link to post
Share on other sites

You MUST hide your post. To do that, you only have to delete the space between the bracket "[" and the text "hide" in "[ hide]" at the beginning of the prediction post. Do the same at the end of prediction post with "[ /hide]".

 

PREDICTION DESIGN - START COPYING HERE --->

 

[ hide]

 

Main Round
December 8th - December 11th, 2019
12 Nations, 2 Groups, the 1st and 2nd Nations from each Group will qualify for the Semifinals

 

Group 1

 

Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
December 8th 2019, h. 15:00 Norway :NOR     :DEN Denmark
December 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Serbia :SRB     :KOR South Korea
December 8th 2019, h. 20:30 Netherlands :NED     :GER Germany
December 9th 2019, h. 15:00 South Korea :KOR     :NOR Norway
December 9th 2019, h. 18:00 Germany :GER     :SRB Serbia
December 9th 2019, h. 20:30 Denmark :DEN     :NED Netherlands
December 11th 2019, h. 15:00 Serbia :SRB     :DEN Denmark
December 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Norway :NOR     :GER Germany
December 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Netherlands :NED     :KOR South Korea

 

  

 

Group 2

 

Date & Time (GMT +9) Nation 1 T1 T2 Nation 2
December 8th 2019, h. 15:00 Montenegro :MNE     JPN.gif Japan
December 8th 2019, h. 18:00 Romania :ROU     :RUS Russia
December 8th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain :ESP     :SWE Sweden
December 10th 2019, h. 15:00 Russia :RUS     :MNE Montenegro
December 10th 2019, h. 18:00 Sweden :SWE     :ROU Romania
December 10th 2019, h. 20:30 Japan JPN.gif     :ESP Spain
December 11th 2019, h. 16:00 Romania :ROU     JPN.gif Japan
December 11th 2019, h. 18:00 Montenegro :MNE     :SWE Sweden
December 11th 2019, h. 20:30 Spain :ESP    

:RUS Russia

 

  

[ /hide]

 

---> PREDICTION DESIGN - STOP COPYING HERE

Edited by Wumo
  • Like 1
Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Sindo unfeatured and locked this topic
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
×
×
  • Create New...