web
analytics
Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Fran-UDA

Spain National Thread | Rumbo a Tokyo 2020

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

UPDATED PAGE 1

 

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 81 ( MEN 55 - WOMEN 23 - MIXED 3)

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 1 )
MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha)

 

*ATHLETICS ( 19 )
MEN ( 14 )

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo

20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 5 )

3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )*

MEN ( 6 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote)

K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña)

K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela)

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )*
MIXED ( 3 )

Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 

Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)
 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 )
MEN ( 18 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*SAILING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 3 )

RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor)

470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez)

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero)

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez)

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez)

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña)

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

*WATERPOLO ( 22 )*

MEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

UPDATED PAGE 15

 

:ESP QUALIFICATION SYSTEM TOKYO 2020. CANOEING SPRINT :ESP

 

 

*Male* *Female*

 

World Championships Szeged, Hungary 

 

*K1-200m >> 5 Quotas

Carlos Garrote: 3º. BRONZE MEDALOLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

 

*K1-1000m >> 5 Quotas

Roi Rodríguez: 8º

 

*K2-1000m >> 6 Quotas

Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña: 2ºs. SILVER MEDALOLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

 

*K4-500m >> 10 Quotas

Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrigo Germade; 2ºs. SILVER MEDALOLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

 

*C1-1000m >> 5 Quotas

Gonzalo Martín: 15º

 

*C2-1000m >> 8 Quotas

Sergio Vallejo/Adrián Sieiro: 14ºs

 

 

 

*K1-200m >> 5 Quotas

Teresa Portela: 3ª. BRONZE MEDALOLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

 

*K1-500m >> 5 Quotas

Carolina García: 22ª

 

*K2-500m >> 6 Quotas

Laia Pelachs/Aida Bauza: 12ªs

 

*K4-500m >> 10 Quotas

Sara Ouzande/Natalia García/Isabel Contreras/Begoña Lazkano: 15ªs

 

*C1-200m >> 5 Quotas

María Corbera: 14ª

 

*C2-500m >> 8 Quotas

Patricia Coco/Antía Jacome: 10ªs

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

WORLD ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS LINS OTTENSHEIM, AUSTRIA (25/08/19 - 01/09/19)

 

 

*Male*

 

*M1X* >> 9 Quotas 

Heat II > Jordi Jofre: 6º with 7:38.110

Repechage II > Jordi Jofre

 

*M2-* >> 11 Quotas 

Heat IV > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 1ºs with 6:31.260

 

*LM2X* >> 7 Quotas 

Heat II > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:31.550

 

*Female*

 

*W2-* >> 11 Quotas 

Heat III > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 1ªs with 7:13.120

 

*LW2X* >> 7 Quotas 

Heat II > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel. 4ªs with 7:24.190

 

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

WORLD ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS LINS OTTENSHEIM, AUSTRIA (25/08/19 - 01/09/19)

 

 

*Male*

 

*M1X* >> 9 Quotas 

Heat II > Jordi Jofre: 6º with 7:38.110

Repechage II > Jordi Jofre: 2º with 7:17.920

 

*M2-* >> 11 Quotas 

Heat IV > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 1ºs with 6:31.260

Quaterfinal III > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 3ºs with 6:33.010

Semifinal A/B > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García

 

*LM2X* >> 7 Quotas 

Heat II > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:31.550

Quaterfinal III > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:22.840

Semifinal A/B > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui

 

*Female*

 

*W2-* >> 11 Quotas 

Heat III > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 1ªs with 7:13.120

Quaterfinal III > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 2ªs with 7:13.080

Semifinal A/B >

 

*LW2X* >> 7 Quotas 

Heat II > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:24.190

Quaterfinal IV > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:16.780

Semifinal C/D > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

WORLD ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS LINS OTTENSHEIM, AUSTRIA (25/08/19 - 01/09/19)

 

 

*Male*

 

*M1X* >> 9 Quotas 

Heat 2 > Jordi Jofre: 6º with 7:38.110

Repechage 2 > Jordi Jofre: 2º with 7:17.920

Quaterfinal 5 > Jordi Jofre: 1º with 7:10.980

Semifinal E/F 1 > Jordi Jofre

 

*M2-* >> 11 Quotas 

Heat 4 > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 1ºs with 6:31.260

Quaterfinal 3 > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 3ºs with 6:33.010

Semifinal A/B > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García

 

*LM2X* >> 7 Quotas 

Heat 2 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:31.550

Quaterfinal 3 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:22.840

Semifinal A/B 1 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:13.680. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

Final A > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui:

 

*Female*

 

*W2-* >> 11 Quotas 

Heat 3 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 1ªs with 7:13.120

Quaterfinal 3 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 2ªs with 7:13.080

Semifinal A/B 1 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 3ªs with 7:03.160. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

Final A > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz

 

*LW2X* >> 7 Quotas 

Heat 2 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:24.190

Quaterfinal 4 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:16.780

Semifinal C/D 2 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

UPDATED PAGE 1

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 85 ( MEN 57 - WOMEN 25 - MIXED 3)

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 1 )
MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha)

 

*ATHLETICS ( 19 )
MEN ( 14 )

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo

20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 5 )

3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )*

MEN ( 6 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote)

K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña)

K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela)

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )*
MIXED ( 3 )

Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 

Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)
 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 )
MEN ( 18 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*ROWING ( 4 )*

MEN ( 2 )

LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui)

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz)

 

*SAILING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 3 )

RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor)

470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez)

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero)

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez)

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez)

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña)

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

*WATERPOLO ( 22 )*

MEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

Edited by Fran-UDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

WORLD ROWING CHAMPIONSHIPS LINS OTTENSHEIM, AUSTRIA (25/08/19 - 01/09/19)

 

 

*Male*

 

*M1X* >> 9 Quotas 

Heat 2 > Jordi Jofre: 6º with 7:38.110

Repechage 2 > Jordi Jofre: 2º with 7:17.920

Quaterfinal 5 > Jordi Jofre: 1º with 7:10.980

Semifinal E/F 1 > Jordi Jofre: 2º with 6:55.010

Final E > Jordi Jofre

 

*M2-* >> 11 Quotas 

Heat 4 > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 1ºs with 6:31.260

Quaterfinal 3 > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 3ºs with 6:33.010

Semifinal A/B 1 > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García: 3ºs with 6:29.320. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

Final A > Jaime Canalejo/Javier García

 

*LM2X* >> 7 Quotas 

Heat 2 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:31.550

Quaterfinal 3 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:22.840

Semifinal A/B 1 > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui: 2ºs with 6:13.680. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

Final A > Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui:

 

*Female*

 

*W2-* >> 11 Quotas 

Heat 3 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 1ªs with 7:13.120

Quaterfinal 3 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 2ªs with 7:13.080

Semifinal A/B 1 > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz: 3ªs with 7:03.160. OLYMPIC QUOTA FOR SPAIN

Final A > Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz

 

*LW2X* >> 7 Quotas 

Heat 2 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:24.190

Quaterfinal 4 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 4ªs with 7:16.780

Semifinal C/D 2 > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel: 3ªs with 7:04.830

Final C > Rocio Lao/Natalia Miguel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED PAGE 1

SPAIN AT 2020 SUMMER OLYMPICS  

ATHLETES: 87 ( MEN 59 - WOMEN 25 - MIXED 3)

 

 

*ARCHERY ( 1 )
MEN ( 1 )

Individual Competition: 1 Quota (Pablo Acha)

 

*ATHLETICS ( 19 )
MEN ( 14 )

1.500m: Adel Mechaal, Kevin Lopez

110m Hurdles: Orlando Ortega

3.000m Steeplechase: Fernando Carro, Ibrahim Ezzaydouni, Daniel Arce

Discus Throw: Lois Maikel Martínez

Hammer Throw: Javier Cienfuegos

Marathon: Hamid Ben Daoud, Javier Guerra, Daniel Mateo

20km. Race Walk: Diego García, Álvaro Martín, Miguel Ángel Lopez

 

WOMEN ( 5 )

3.000m Steeplechase: Irene Sanchez-Escribano

Triple Jump: Ana Peleteiro

20km. Race Walk: Raquel González, Laura García-Caro, María Perez

 

*CANOEING. SPRINT ( 7 )*

MEN ( 6 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Carlos Garrote)

K-2 1000m: 1 Quota (Francisco Cubelos/Iñigo Peña)

K-4 500m: 1 Quota (Saul Craviotto/Carlos Arevalo/Marcus Cooper/Rodrio Germade)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

K-1 200m: 1 Quota (Teresa Portela)

 

*EQUESTRIAN ( 3 )*
MIXED ( 3 )

Dressage Individual: 3 Quotas 

Dressage Team: 1 Quota (Beatriz Ferrer-Salat/Delgado, Claudio Castilla/Alcaide, Severo Jurado/Deep Impact 3)
 

*FOOTBALL ( 18 )
MEN ( 18 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

*ROWING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 4 )

M2-: 1 Quota (Jaime Canalejo/Javier García)

LM2X: 1 Quota (Rodrigo Conde/Manel Belastegui)

 

WOMEN ( 2 )

W2-: 1 Quota (Aina Cid/Virgina Diaz)

 

*SAILING ( 6 )*

MEN ( 3 )

RS:X: 1 Quota (Ivan Pastor)

470: 1 Quota (Jordi Xammar/Nicolás Rodríguez)

 

WOMEN ( 3 )

RS:X: Blanca Manchon

470: 1 Quota (Silvia Mas/Patricia Cantero)

 

*SHOOTING ( 2 )*

MEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández)

 

WOMEN ( 1 )

Trap: 1 Quota (Fátima Galvez)

 

MIXED ( - )

Trap: 1 Quota (Alberto Fernández/Fátima Galvez)

 

*SWIMMING. ARTISTIC ( 2 )*

WOMEN ( 2 )

Duet: 1 Quota (Ona Carbonell/*Paula Ramírez/*Sara Saldaña)

 

*SWIMMING. OPEN WATER ( 1 )*

MEN ( 1 )

10Km. Marathon: Alberto Martínez

 

*WATERPOLO ( 22 )*

MEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

 

WOMEN ( 11 )

Team Competition: 1 Quota

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...